Results |
Our Media/Results from California CIF SJS Subsection XC Championships - Sac-Joaquin Section
Our ResultsTeam Scores
2014 Results - California CIF SJS Subsection XC Championships - Sac-Joaquin SectionPublished by DyeStatCAL.com on Nov 8th 2014, 6:57pm
Website:Click here Results by: Red Cap Timing Sac-Joaquin Subsection Cross Country Meet
Frogtown, Angel's Camp, CA
11/08/2014
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Freshman Boys Division 1
Event No. 1 -- Individual Results
Advancers: Top 6 Teams, Top 10 Individuals
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl No. Name Yr D School Time
===== ==== ==== ======================= == = ==================== =======
1 921 John Hagerman 9 1 Merced 11:13
2 1 82 Bret Henkel 9 1 Bella Vista 11:16
3 2 1099 Ben Fogiel 9 1 Nevada Union 11:18
4 3 46 Zakari Wahid 9 1 Armijo 11:26
5 4 209 Sam Blakewell 9 1 Davis Sr. 11:47
6 5 88 Justin Lack 9 1 Bella Vista 11:47
7 6 90 Hayden Low 9 1 Bella Vista 11:58
8 7 1108 Josh Ross 9 1 Nevada Union 12:03
9 8 874 Peter Vo 9 1 Lodi 12:13
10 9 1156 Tyler Salcido 9 1 Oak Ridge 12:14
11 10 673 Brandon Hurd 9 1 Jesuit 12:14
12 11 91 Joseph Lowenstein 9 1 Bella Vista 12:19
13 12 634 Santiago Ruiz 9 1 Gregori 12:21
14 13 683 Jordan Rahe 9 1 Jesuit 12:22
15 14 57 Benjamin Blankenburg 9 1 Bella Vista 12:24
16 15 691 David Vincent 9 1 Jesuit 12:28
17 16 729 Ryan Bonnifield 9 1 Lincoln (s) 12:29
18 17 16 Juan Guerrero 9 1 Armijo 12:31
19 18 1277 Austin Mellick 9 1 Sheldon 12:34
20 698 Luke Adel 9 1 Kennedy 12:34
21 19 1288 Michael Ruiz 9 1 Sheldon 12:37
22 20 692 Kevin Wells 9 1 Jesuit 12:37
23 21 809 Aaron Castaneto 9 1 Lodi 12:39
24 22 694 Kyle Young 9 1 Jesuit 12:40
25 23 1219 Carson McCall 9 1 Pleasant Grove 12:40
26 24 438 Ethan Encelewski 9 1 Folsom 12:42
27 25 817 Tyler Delhaye 9 1 Lodi 12:44
28 26 986 Arjun Dulai 9 1 Modesto 12:45
29 27 185 Daniel Rodriguez 9 1 Cosumnes Oaks 12:48
30 28 1227 Ethan Verdoorn 9 1 Pleasant Grove 12:49
31 29 1123 Lance Bricca 9 1 Oak Ridge 12:49
32 30 449 Wade Kiesow 9 1 Folsom 12:55
33 31 33 Nate Oriarte 9 1 Armijo 12:57
34 32 263 Evan King 9 1 Davis Sr. 12:58
35 33 454 Jackson Meyers 9 1 Folsom 13:00
36 34 288 Grayson McKim 9 1 Davis Sr. 13:00
37 35 342 Perry Winsor 9 1 Davis Sr. 13:03
38 36 557 Evan Chinn 9 1 Granite Bay 13:03
39 37 801 James Angel 9 1 Lodi 13:03
40 38 3 Aaron Boggs 9 1 Armijo 13:05
41 39 448 Drew Kiesow 9 1 Folsom 13:06
42 40 429 Waqar Ahmed 9 1 Folsom 13:08
43 41 24 Cole Kizer 9 1 Armijo 13:08
44 42 685 Elliot Raskin 9 1 Jesuit 13:09
45 43 1014 Aidan McAllister 9 1 Modesto 13:09
46 44 1259 Johnny Demesa 9 1 Sheldon 13:10
47 45 569 Thomas Larkin 9 1 Granite Bay 13:11
48 46 589 Tristan Blevins 9 1 Gregori 13:11
49 47 8 Michael Emerson 9 1 Armijo 13:13
50 48 268 Sylus Krall 9 1 Davis Sr. 13:15
51 49 815 Tyler Davis 9 1 Lodi 13:15
52 50 594 Sebastian Cronkite 9 1 Gregori 13:18
53 51 650 Cole Baer 9 1 Jesuit 13:19
54 52 626 Mason Reeves 9 1 Gregori 13:20
55 53 45 Alejandro Vera 9 1 Armijo 13:21
56 54 562 Chris Gai 9 1 Granite Bay 13:25
57 55 462 Wyatt Vaccaro 9 1 Folsom 13:26
58 56 868 Alex Stoltman 9 1 Lodi 13:27
59 653 Peter Beardsley 9 1 Jesuit 13:29
60 57 339 Baxter Whittemore 9 1 Davis Sr. 13:30
61 58 1258 Jacob Demesa 9 1 Sheldon 13:31
62 59 1402 Bradley Limtiaco 9 1 Tracy 13:31
63 60 171 Robert Kimura 9 1 Cosumnes Oaks 13:31
64 61 1151 Loric Phillips 9 1 Oak Ridge 13:32
65 62 753 Matthew Huang 9 1 Lincoln (s) 13:32
66 63 280 Jackson Looney 9 1 Davis Sr. 13:34
67 64 1335 Hamad Arif 9 1 Tokay 13:34
68 65 1376 Cameron Wisely 9 1 Tokay 13:34
69 66 751 Zach Hansen 9 1 Lincoln (s) 13:36
70 67 566 Jonathan Jolly 9 1 Granite Bay 13:37
71 68 1125 Mason Cunningham 9 1 Oak Ridge 13:39
72 682 Jordan Pink 9 1 Jesuit 13:39
73 69 558 Teague Dilbeck 9 1 Granite Bay 13:42
74 70 80 Chris Hatch 9 1 Bella Vista 13:42
75 5 Julian Brown 9 1 Armijo 13:43
76 71 1165 Justin Xie 9 1 Oak Ridge 13:44
77 72 800 Steven Xu 9 1 Lincoln (s) 13:45
78 73 822 Erik Ebert 9 1 Lodi 13:48
79 1083 Jimmy Tran 9 1 Monterey Trail 13:51
80 74 600 Ian Felton 9 1 Gregori 13:51
81 75 581 Connor Stanford 9 1 Granite Bay 13:55
82 76 560 Ricky Frank 9 1 Granite Bay 13:55
83 77 1010 Andrew Lopez 9 1 Modesto 13:55
84 78 1405 Daniel Monascal 9 1 Tracy 13:57
85 79 167 Thomas Ito 9 1 Cosumnes Oaks 13:59
86 824 Frenly Espino 9 1 Lodi 13:59
87 805 Damien Biegler 9 1 Lodi 14:00
88 80 1343 Natalie Fornito 9 1 Tokay 14:02
89 81 1424 Brady Willis 9 1 Tracy 14:04
90 201 Tommy Aquino 9 1 Davis Sr. 14:07
91 82 1272 Thomas Le 9 1 Sheldon 14:07
92 83 1414 Mason Rose 9 1 Tracy 14:08
93 84 1282 Marc Olson 9 1 Sheldon 14:13
94 85 613 Matthew Marsh 9 1 Gregori 14:16
95 1045 Brandon Zwahlen 9 1 Enochs 14:16
96 86 972 Daniel Choahn 9 1 Modesto 14:20
97 87 628 Salvador Rodas-Zepeda 9 1 Gregori 14:24
98 88 1387 Rahul Chikka 9 1 Tracy 14:29
99 686 Jacob Sasaura 9 1 Jesuit 14:30
100 89 1223 Issiah Washington 9 1 Pleasant Grove 14:32
101 1064 Richard Dang 9 1 Monterey Trail 14:33
102 90 1198 Eduard Chekmarev 9 1 Pleasant Grove 14:33
103 91 60 Adrien Bourassa 9 1 Bella Vista 14:34
104 854 Hassan Mehmood 9 1 Lodi 14:34
105 131 Adrian Gonzales 9 1 Chavez 14:36
106 92 465 Nicholas Weil 9 1 Folsom 14:37
107 564 Shane Hill 9 1 Granite Bay 14:38
108 93 1345 Isaak Garcia 9 1 Tokay 14:41
109 663 Chris Fines 9 1 Jesuit 14:41
110 94 180 Aidan Payne 9 1 Cosumnes Oaks 14:42
111 95 774 Jared O'Brien-Yates 9 1 Lincoln (s) 14:42
112 1237 Andrew Conklin 9 1 River City 14:44
113 96 1030 Trevor Pedron 9 1 Modesto 14:46
114 464 Victor Vo 9 1 Folsom 14:47
115 864 Daniel Silva 9 1 Lodi 14:51
116 23 Ekram Khoram 9 1 Armijo 14:51
117 620 Steven Nguyen 9 1 Gregori 14:59
118 97 1098 Luke Ericson 9 1 Nevada Union 15:01
119 98 1217 Issac Lo 9 1 Pleasant Grove 15:01
120 563 Ryan Gong 9 1 Granite Bay 15:01
121 99 1112 Michael Trujillo 9 1 Nevada Union 15:01
122 608 Joshua Johnson 9 1 Gregori 15:02
123 100 1132 Ben Encisco 9 1 Oak Ridge 15:02
124 272 Kevin Lau 9 1 Davis Sr. 15:07
125 101 150 Dylan Bickel 9 1 Cosumnes Oaks 15:08
126 102 1371 Alex Saenz 9 1 Tokay 15:12
127 950 Aaron Torres 9 1 Merrill West 15:14
128 647 Jordan Abdel 9 1 Jesuit 15:14
129 641 Terry Tek 9 1 Gregori 15:18
130 870 James Sunseri 9 1 Lodi 15:23
131 103 1119 Julian Andaya 9 1 Oak Ridge 15:23
132 373 Isaiah Aviles 9 1 Enochs 15:24
133 841 Kyle Hulsey 9 1 Lodi 15:26
134 873 Carlos Vega 9 1 Lodi 15:26
135 819 Jaymes Derrick 9 1 Lodi 15:30
136 17 Michael Gumba 9 1 Armijo 15:30
137 392 Calvin Ilog 9 1 Enochs 15:33
138 104 1268 Logan Hill 9 1 Sheldon 15:34
139 1062 Christian Bayaua 9 1 Monterey Trail 15:37
140 690 Andrew Vallero 9 1 Jesuit 15:42
141 803 Max Bender 9 1 Lodi 15:49
142 105 1359 Forest Mayo 9 1 Tokay 15:58
143 117 Dade Weaver 9 1 Bella Vista 16:02
144 106 1053 Michael Zheng 9 1 Modesto 16:04
145 304 Kyle Powell 9 1 Davis Sr. 16:07
146 107 1370 Ricardo Roman 9 1 Tokay 16:09
147 678 Matthew Manus 9 1 Jesuit 16:09
148 108 1056 David Zhu 9 1 Modesto 16:33
149 959 Gurvir Aujla 9 1 Modesto 16:40
150 109 1110 Cyrus Sweet 9 1 Nevada Union 16:44
151 25 James Klassen 9 1 Armijo 16:55
152 110 796 Cameron Wanket 9 1 Lincoln (s) 16:59
153 4 Deronte Bridges 9 1 Armijo 17:02
154 344 William Wyman 9 1 Davis Sr. 17:13
155 111 1206 Oliver Gates 9 1 Pleasant Grove 17:16
156 1279 Sean Nguyen 9 1 Sheldon 17:25
157 820 Gabe Donley 9 1 Lodi 17:26
158 532 Anthony McCormack 9 1 Franklin (s) 17:31
159 1057 Nicholas Zuroff 9 1 Modesto 17:56
160 711 Malik Pele-Clark 9 1 Kennedy 18:21
161 1245 Kenneth Scoradkis 9 1 River City 18:35
162 1289 Jason Ryan 9 1 Sheldon 18:53
163 112 737 Benjamin Cotton 9 1 Lincoln (s) 19:11
164 715 Henry Womack 9 1 Kennedy 24:33
165 1233 Luis Alvarez 9 1 River City 27:20
166 1342 Nathan Fornito 9 1 Tokay 31:15
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Freshman Boys Division 1
eam Results and Scores
Advancers: Top 6 Teams
------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 37 Bella Vista ( 11:57 59:44 1:08)
==========================================
1 1 82 Bret Henkel 9 1 11:16
2 5 88 Justin Lack 9 1 11:47
3 6 90 Hayden Low 9 1 11:58
4 11 91 Joseph Lowenstein 9 1 12:19
5 14 57 Benjamin Blankenburg 9 1 12:24
6 ( 70) 80 Chris Hatch 9 1 13:42
7 ( 91) 60 Adrien Bourassa 9 1 14:34
2. 80 Jesuit ( 12:29 1:02:21 0:26)
==========================================
1 10 673 Brandon Hurd 9 1 12:14
2 13 683 Jordan Rahe 9 1 12:22
3 15 691 David Vincent 9 1 12:28
4 20 692 Kevin Wells 9 1 12:37
5 22 694 Kyle Young 9 1 12:40
6 ( 42) 685 Elliot Raskin 9 1 13:09
7 ( 51) 650 Cole Baer 9 1 13:19
3. 130 Armijo ( 12:38 1:03:07 1:42)
==========================================
1 3 46 Zakari Wahid 9 1 11:26
2 17 16 Juan Guerrero 9 1 12:31
3 31 33 Nate Oriarte 9 1 12:57
4 38 3 Aaron Boggs 9 1 13:05
5 41 24 Cole Kizer 9 1 13:08
6 ( 47) 8 Michael Emerson 9 1 13:13
7 ( 53) 45 Alejandro Vera 9 1 13:21
4. 140 Lodi ( 12:47 1:03:54 1:02)
==========================================
1 8 874 Peter Vo 9 1 12:13
2 21 809 Aaron Castaneto 9 1 12:39
3 25 817 Tyler Delhaye 9 1 12:44
4 37 801 James Angel 9 1 13:03
5 49 815 Tyler Davis 9 1 13:15
6 ( 56) 868 Alex Stoltman 9 1 13:27
7 ( 73) 822 Erik Ebert 9 1 13:48
5. 153 Davis Sr. ( 12:49 1:04:03 1:28)
==========================================
1 4 209 Sam Blakewell 9 1 11:47
2 32 263 Evan King 9 1 12:58
3 34 288 Grayson McKim 9 1 13:00
4 35 342 Perry Winsor 9 1 13:03
5 48 268 Sylus Krall 9 1 13:15
6 ( 57) 339 Baxter Whittemore 9 1 13:30
7 ( 63) 280 Jackson Looney 9 1 13:34
6. 166 Folsom ( 12:59 1:04:51 0:26)
==========================================
1 24 438 Ethan Encelewski 9 1 12:42
2 30 449 Wade Kiesow 9 1 12:55
3 33 454 Jackson Meyers 9 1 13:00
4 39 448 Drew Kiesow 9 1 13:06
5 40 429 Waqar Ahmed 9 1 13:08
6 ( 55) 462 Wyatt Vaccaro 9 1 13:26
7 ( 92) 465 Nicholas Weil 9 1 14:37
7. 221 Sheldon ( 13:12 1:05:59 1:33)
==========================================
1 18 1277 Austin Mellick 9 1 12:34
2 19 1288 Michael Ruiz 9 1 12:37
3 44 1259 Johnny Demesa 9 1 13:10
4 58 1258 Jacob Demesa 9 1 13:31
5 82 1272 Thomas Le 9 1 14:07
6 ( 84) 1282 Marc Olson 9 1 14:13
7 (104) 1268 Logan Hill 9 1 15:34
8. 234 Gregori ( 13:13 1:06:01 1:30)
==========================================
1 12 634 Santiago Ruiz 9 1 12:21
2 46 589 Tristan Blevins 9 1 13:11
3 50 594 Sebastian Cronkite 9 1 13:18
4 52 626 Mason Reeves 9 1 13:20
5 74 600 Ian Felton 9 1 13:51
6 ( 85) 613 Matthew Marsh 9 1 14:16
7 ( 87) 628 Salvador Rodas-Zepeda 9 1 14:24
9. 238 Oak Ridge ( 13:12 1:05:58 1:30)
==========================================
1 9 1156 Tyler Salcido 9 1 12:14
2 29 1123 Lance Bricca 9 1 12:49
3 61 1151 Loric Phillips 9 1 13:32
4 68 1125 Mason Cunningham 9 1 13:39
5 71 1165 Justin Xie 9 1 13:44
6 (100) 1132 Ben Encisco 9 1 15:02
7 (103) 1119 Julian Andaya 9 1 15:23
10. 271 Granite Bay ( 13:24 1:06:58 0:39)
==========================================
1 36 557 Evan Chinn 9 1 13:03
2 45 569 Thomas Larkin 9 1 13:11
3 54 562 Chris Gai 9 1 13:25
4 67 566 Jonathan Jolly 9 1 13:37
5 69 558 Teague Dilbeck 9 1 13:42
6 ( 75) 581 Connor Stanford 9 1 13:55
7 ( 76) 560 Ricky Frank 9 1 13:55
11. 311 Lincoln (S) ( 13:37 1:08:04 2:13)
==========================================
1 16 729 Ryan Bonnifield 9 1 12:29
2 62 753 Matthew Huang 9 1 13:32
3 66 751 Zach Hansen 9 1 13:36
4 72 800 Steven Xu 9 1 13:45
5 95 774 Jared O'Brien-Yates 9 1 14:42
6 (110) 796 Cameron Wanket 9 1 16:59
7 (112) 737 Benjamin Cotton 9 1 19:11
12. 314 Nevada Union ( 14:02 1:10:07 5:26)
==========================================
1 2 1099 Ben Fogiel 9 1 11:18
2 7 1108 Josh Ross 9 1 12:03
3 97 1098 Luke Ericson 9 1 15:01
4 99 1112 Michael Trujillo 9 1 15:01
5 109 1110 Cyrus Sweet 9 1 16:44
13. 328 Modesto ( 13:47 1:08:55 2:01)
==========================================
1 26 986 Arjun Dulai 9 1 12:45
2 43 1014 Aidan McAllister 9 1 13:09
3 77 1010 Andrew Lopez 9 1 13:55
4 86 972 Daniel Choahn 9 1 14:20
5 96 1030 Trevor Pedron 9 1 14:46
6 (106) 1053 Michael Zheng 9 1 16:04
7 (108) 1056 David Zhu 9 1 16:33
14. 328 Pleasant Grove ( 13:55 1:09:35 2:21)
==========================================
1 23 1219 Carson McCall 9 1 12:40
2 28 1227 Ethan Verdoorn 9 1 12:49
3 89 1223 Issiah Washington 9 1 14:32
4 90 1198 Eduard Chekmarev 9 1 14:33
5 98 1217 Issac Lo 9 1 15:01
6 (111) 1206 Oliver Gates 9 1 17:16
15. 361 Cosumnes Oaks ( 14:02 1:10:08 2:20)
==========================================
1 27 185 Daniel Rodriguez 9 1 12:48
2 60 171 Robert Kimura 9 1 13:31
3 79 167 Thomas Ito 9 1 13:59
4 94 180 Aidan Payne 9 1 14:42
5 101 150 Dylan Bickel 9 1 15:08
16. 389racy ( 14:02 1:10:09 0:58)
==========================================
1 59 1402 Bradley Limtiaco 9 1 13:31
2 78 1405 Daniel Monascal 9 1 13:57
3 81 1424 Brady Willis 9 1 14:04
4 83 1414 Mason Rose 9 1 14:08
5 88 1387 Rahul Chikka 9 1 14:29
17. 404okay ( 14:13 1:11:03 1:38)
==========================================
1 64 1335 Hamad Arif 9 1 13:34
2 65 1376 Cameron Wisely 9 1 13:34
3 80 1343 Natalie Fornito 9 1 14:02
4 93 1345 Isaak Garcia 9 1 14:41
5 102 1371 Alex Saenz 9 1 15:12
6 (105) 1359 Forest Mayo 9 1 15:58
7 (107) 1370 Ricardo Roman 9 1 16:09
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Freshman Boys Division 2
Event No. 1 -- Individual Results
Advancers: Top 6 Teams, Top 10 Individuals
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl No. Name Yr D School Time
===== ==== ==== ======================= == = ==================== =======
1 1 2121 Ryan Ioanidis 9 2 Mira Loma 11:32
2 2 2597 Matt Willis 9 2 Whitney 11:43
3 3 2589 Atir Mirza 9 2 Whitney 12:05
4 2387 Aidan Carrigg 9 2 Roseville 12:11
5 4 1529 Raul Flores 9 2 Atwater 12:14
6 5 2368 Jason Mosher 9 2 Rodriguez 12:22
7 6 2378 Zane Watson 9 2 Rodriguez 12:22
8 1942 Noah Seto 9 2 Elk Grove 12:25
9 7 2306 Andrew Craft 9 2 Rocklin 12:28
10 8 2478 Corey Kato 9 2 Vacaville 12:53
11 9 2115 Carson Flamm 9 2 Mira Loma 12:53
12 10 2135 Adith Srivatsa 9 2 Mira Loma 12:54
13 11 1573 Justin Alexander 9 2 Bear Creek 12:56
14 12 2607 Alex Lancaster 9 2 Yuba City 13:04
15 1936 Jarred Paguio 9 2 Elk Grove 13:04
16 13 2349 Jason Baz 9 2 Rodriguez 13:08
17 14 2596 Austin Willems 9 2 Whitney 13:09
18 15 2491 Noah McCoy 9 2 Vacaville 13:11
19 16 1692 Angel De La Cruz 9 2 Buhach Colony 13:12
20 17 1535 Eduardo Jimenez 9 2 Atwater 13:15
21 18 2569 Andrew Franco 9 2 Whitney 13:22
22 19 1538 Abraham Maldonado 9 2 Atwater 13:26
23 20 2178 Brennan Bruegger 9 2 Oakmont 13:27
24 21 2195 Zion Massil 9 2 Oakmont 13:28
25 2524 Alex Bautista 9 2 Vintage 13:29
26 22 1585 Carter Bryant 9 2 Bear Creek 13:35
27 1909 David Torres 9 2 Downey 13:35
28 1787 Adrian Rios 9 2 Del Campo 13:37
29 23 2507 Brandyn Silva 9 2 Vacaville 13:38
30 24 2133 Timothy Simanhadi 9 2 Mira Loma 13:48
31 2389 Austyn Crighton 9 2 Roseville 13:51
32 25 2165 Gustavo Navarro 9 2 Napa 13:52
33 1492 Nathan Le 9 2 Antelope 13:52
34 1749 Thomas Bateman-Mirand 9 2 Cordova 13:52
35 1784 Zach North 9 2 Del Campo 13:56
36 2016 Demitrio Calderon 9 2 Kimball 13:57
37 26 1560 Joaquin Sandoval 9 2 Atwater 13:58
38 27 2577 Sean Jones 9 2 Whitney 14:06
39 1653 Edward Charles 9 2 Beyer 14:07
40 28 2160 Garrett Lustig 9 2 Napa 14:08
41 1929 Bryant Lee 9 2 Elk Grove 14:09
42 29 2496 David Palm 9 2 Vacaville 14:10
43 30 1708 Juan Nava 9 2 Buhach Colony 14:10
44 31 2489 Trevor Maynard 9 2 Vacaville 14:10
45 32 2571 Jacob Gooding 9 2 Whitney 14:14
46 33 2184 Alec Ewers 9 2 Oakmont 14:14
47 1662 Ethan Nunes 9 2 Beyer 14:18
48 34 2359 David Flores 9 2 Rodriguez 14:18
49 35 2476 Christopher Johnston 9 2 Vacaville 14:18
50 36 2615 Sebastian Respicio 9 2 Yuba City 14:21
51 2025 Eshaan Mann 9 2 Kimball 14:25
52 2391 Connor Grove 9 2 Roseville 14:26
53 2402 Nathan Nguyen 9 2 Roseville 14:27
54 37 2207 Isaac Avalos 9 2 Oakmont 14:27
55 38 2309 Matthew Elliot 9 2 Rocklin 14:29
56 39 2171 Ben Scudero 9 2 Napa 14:33
57 2030 Octavio Ramalho 9 2 Kimball 14:33
58 40 1687 Jonahs Chavez 9 2 Buhach Colony 14:35
59 41 2117 Daniel Gallagher 9 2 Mira Loma 14:37
60 42 2610 Mike McKibbon 9 2 Yuba City 14:40
61 43 1563 Jose Torres 9 2 Atwater 14:45
62 44 2170 Diego Prado 9 2 Napa 14:45
63 45 2190 Dylan Hocking 9 2 Oakmont 14:47
64 2035 Justin Valerio 9 2 Kimball 14:48
65 46 2472 Jack Hobbs 9 2 Vacaville 14:48
66 47 1679 William Bryan 9 2 Buhach Colony 14:49
67 48 2099 Erik Soto 9 2 McNair 14:50
68 49 2611 Mark Morrill 9 2 Yuba City 14:55
69 50 2105 Joshua Yang 9 2 McNair 14:57
70 51 1544 Kyle Neal 9 2 Atwater 14:57
71 52 2071 Isiah Bartolome 9 2 McNair 15:00
72 53 2601 Daniel Apsley 9 2 Yuba City 15:02
73 54 2614 Jesus Pinedo 9 2 Yuba City 15:04
74 55 2356 Noah Elomari 9 2 Rodriguez 15:04
75 56 2335 Alex Ragan 9 2 Rocklin 15:04
76 57 2340 Ian Thomas 9 2 Rocklin 15:05
77 58 1677 Philip Brinkop 9 2 Buhach Colony 15:11
78 59 1593 Kenny Chorn 9 2 Bear Creek 15:15
79 60 1599 Adrian Garcia 9 2 Bear Creek 15:17
80 61 2362 Jeremy Good 9 2 Rodriguez 15:29
81 62 1608 Carter Johnson 9 2 Bear Creek 15:31
82 63 1597 Jacob (willi Fry 9 2 Bear Creek 15:37
83 2064 Jason Moua 9 2 Luther Burbank 15:42
84 1907 Adrian Sanchez 9 2 Downey 15:42
85 2435 Carlos Aguilera 9 2 Vacaville 15:44
86 64 1533 Gerardo Infante 9 2 Atwater 15:46
87 65 1591 Lewis Catapang 9 2 Bear Creek 15:48
88 1745 Aaron Vanderwal 9 2 Central Valley 15:52
89 1886 Oscar Herrera 9 2 Downey 15:52
90 1747 Ivan Villegas 9 2 Central Valley 15:53
91 2551 Jacob Polson 9 2 Vintage 15:55
92 1634 Brandon Preap 9 2 Bear Creek 16:06
93 1559 Gerald Sanchez 9 2 Atwater 16:06
94 66 2609 Trevor Martin 9 2 Yuba City 16:23
95 67 2149 Willem Demsky 9 2 Napa 16:33
96 2012 Matthew Rivera-Rodrigu 9 2 Johansen 16:44
97 1557 Isaiah Reagers 9 2 Atwater 17:07
98 1647 David Yang 9 2 Bear Creek 17:25
99 68 2081 Brandon Gacayan 9 2 McNair 17:31
100 69 2084 Junior Izquierdo 9 2 McNair 17:33
101 70 2183 Tristan Eckels 9 2 Oakmont 17:51
102 1645 George Trammel 9 2 Bear Creek 17:57
103 2616 Rogan Rongley 9 2 Yuba City 18:30
104 71 2301 Andrew Burge 9 2 Rocklin 18:41
105 1583 Eric Brogger 9 2 Bear Creek 19:15
106 72 2369 Joel Perez 9 2 Rodriguez 19:21
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Freshman Boys Division 2
eam Results and Scores
Advancers: Top 6 Teams
------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 64 Whitney ( 12:53 1:04:25 2:23)
==========================================
1 2 2597 Matt Willis 9 2 11:43
2 3 2589 Atir Mirza 9 2 12:05
3 14 2596 Austin Willems 9 2 13:09
4 18 2569 Andrew Franco 9 2 13:22
5 27 2577 Sean Jones 9 2 14:06
6 ( 32) 2571 Jacob Gooding 9 2 14:14
2. 85 Mira Loma ( 13:09 1:05:44 3:05)
==========================================
1 1 2121 Ryan Ioanidis 9 2 11:32
2 9 2115 Carson Flamm 9 2 12:53
3 10 2135 Adith Srivatsa 9 2 12:54
4 24 2133 Timothy Simanhadi 9 2 13:48
5 41 2117 Daniel Gallagher 9 2 14:37
3. 106 Vacaville ( 13:37 1:08:02 1:17)
==========================================
1 8 2478 Corey Kato 9 2 12:53
2 15 2491 Noah McCoy 9 2 13:11
3 23 2507 Brandyn Silva 9 2 13:38
4 29 2496 David Palm 9 2 14:10
5 31 2489 Trevor Maynard 9 2 14:10
6 ( 35) 2476 Christopher Johnston 9 2 14:18
7 ( 46) 2472 Jack Hobbs 9 2 14:48
4. 109 Atwater ( 13:32 1:07:38 2:31)
==========================================
1 4 1529 Raul Flores 9 2 12:14
2 17 1535 Eduardo Jimenez 9 2 13:15
3 19 1538 Abraham Maldonado 9 2 13:26
4 26 1560 Joaquin Sandoval 9 2 13:58
5 43 1563 Jose Torres 9 2 14:45
6 ( 51) 1544 Kyle Neal 9 2 14:57
7 ( 64) 1533 Gerardo Infante 9 2 15:46
5. 113 Rodriguez ( 13:27 1:07:14 2:42)
==========================================
1 5 2368 Jason Mosher 9 2 12:22
2 6 2378 Zane Watson 9 2 12:22
3 13 2349 Jason Baz 9 2 13:08
4 34 2359 David Flores 9 2 14:18
5 55 2356 Noah Elomari 9 2 15:04
6 ( 61) 2362 Jeremy Good 9 2 15:29
7 ( 72) 2369 Joel Perez 9 2 19:21
6. 156 Oakmont ( 14:05 1:10:23 1:20)
==========================================
1 20 2178 Brennan Bruegger 9 2 13:27
2 21 2195 Zion Massil 9 2 13:28
3 33 2184 Alec Ewers 9 2 14:14
4 37 2207 Isaac Avalos 9 2 14:27
5 45 2190 Dylan Hocking 9 2 14:47
6 ( 70) 2183 Tristan Eckels 9 2 17:51
7. 191 Buhach Colony ( 14:24 1:11:57 1:59)
==========================================
1 16 1692 Angel De La Cruz 9 2 13:12
2 30 1708 Juan Nava 9 2 14:10
3 40 1687 Jonahs Chavez 9 2 14:35
4 47 1679 William Bryan 9 2 14:49
5 58 1677 Philip Brinkop 9 2 15:11
8. 192 Yuba City ( 14:25 1:12:02 1:58)
==========================================
1 12 2607 Alex Lancaster 9 2 13:04
2 36 2615 Sebastian Respicio 9 2 14:21
3 42 2610 Mike McKibbon 9 2 14:40
4 49 2611 Mark Morrill 9 2 14:55
5 53 2601 Daniel Apsley 9 2 15:02
6 ( 54) 2614 Jesus Pinedo 9 2 15:04
7 ( 66) 2609 Trevor Martin 9 2 16:23
9. 203 Napa ( 14:47 1:13:51 2:41)
==========================================
1 25 2165 Gustavo Navarro 9 2 13:52
2 28 2160 Garrett Lustig 9 2 14:08
3 39 2171 Ben Scudero 9 2 14:33
4 44 2170 Diego Prado 9 2 14:45
5 67 2149 Willem Demsky 9 2 16:33
10. 214 Bear Creek ( 14:31 1:12:34 2:35)
==========================================
1 11 1573 Justin Alexander 9 2 12:56
2 22 1585 Carter Bryant 9 2 13:35
3 59 1593 Kenny Chorn 9 2 15:15
4 60 1599 Adrian Garcia 9 2 15:17
5 62 1608 Carter Johnson 9 2 15:31
6 ( 63) 1597 Jacob (willi Fry 9 2 15:37
7 ( 65) 1591 Lewis Catapang 9 2 15:48
11. 229 Rocklin ( 15:10 1:15:47 6:13)
==========================================
1 7 2306 Andrew Craft 9 2 12:28
2 38 2309 Matthew Elliot 9 2 14:29
3 56 2335 Alex Ragan 9 2 15:04
4 57 2340 Ian Thomas 9 2 15:05
5 71 2301 Andrew Burge 9 2 18:41
12. 287 McNair ( 15:59 1:19:51 2:43)
==========================================
1 48 2099 Erik Soto 9 2 14:50
2 50 2105 Joshua Yang 9 2 14:57
3 52 2071 Isiah Bartolome 9 2 15:00
4 68 2081 Brandon Gacayan 9 2 17:31
5 69 2084 Junior Izquierdo 9 2 17:33
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Frosh/Soph Girls Division 1
Event No. 2 -- Individual Results
Advancers: Top 6 Teams, Top 10 Individuals
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl No. Name Yr D School Time
===== ==== ==== ======================= == = ==================== =======
1 1 146 Simone Abdur-Rahim 9 1 Cosumnes Oaks 13:19
2 2 1318 Savanna McGrew 9 1 St Francis (sac) 13:27
3 3 1224 Rachael Roach 9 1 Pleasant Grove 13:32
4 4 1323 Ashley Reid 9 1 St Francis (sac) 13:38
5 5 1210 Jessica Hamstengel 10 1 Pleasant Grove 13:47
6 6 232 Hana Du 9 1 Davis Sr. 13:57
7 7 71 Megan Drake 10 1 Bella Vista 14:04
8 8 1032 Hilda Perez 10 1 Modesto 14:11
9 9 330 Sage Taylor 9 1 Davis Sr. 14:15
10 10 54 Adrien York 10 1 Armijo 14:17
11 11 58 Caroline Block 10 1 Bella Vista 14:19
12 12 1377 Kayla Archer 9 1 Tracy 14:20
13 13 1415 Danielle Rozal 9 1 Tracy 14:20
14 14 1325 Alana Reyna 9 1 St Francis (sac) 14:21
15 15 12 Zhane Fernandez 10 1 Armijo 14:26
16 16 1303 Erica Cradeur 9 1 St Francis (sac) 14:29
17 1469 McKenzie Lewis 9 1 Woodcreek 14:30
18 17 836 Sarah Hale 10 1 Lodi 14:31
19 18 455 Emily Neria 10 1 Folsom 14:33
20 931 Ciara Rios Colon 9 1 Merced 14:33
21 19 434 Ireland Bonds 10 1 Folsom 14:36
22 20 1317 Michaela Mark 10 1 St Francis (sac) 14:37
23 21 94 Brittney McCown 9 1 Bella Vista 14:38
24 22 271 Hallie Lassiter 10 1 Davis Sr. 14:38
25 23 852 Rachel Maddox 9 1 Lodi 14:38
26 24 114 Linda Solt 10 1 Bella Vista 14:38
27 25 1228 Rachel Victor 10 1 Pleasant Grove 14:43
28 26 1175 Bianca Garcia 9 1 Pitman 14:43
29 27 186 Geneva Ross 9 1 Cosumnes Oaks 14:45
30 28 866 Kristen Sotelo 10 1 Lodi 14:45
31 29 724 Ashley Aninag 9 1 Lincoln (s) 14:48
32 30 161 Michelle Ficht 10 1 Cosumnes Oaks 14:49
33 31 1316 Allie Lourim 10 1 St Francis (sac) 14:49
34 32 43 Sierra Todd 10 1 Armijo 14:50
35 33 443 Eliza Harding 10 1 Folsom 14:51
36 1480 McKenna Smith 9 1 Woodcreek 14:53
37 34 237 Arielle Fletter 10 1 Davis Sr. 14:55
38 35 78 Emily Gottardi 10 1 Bella Vista 14:57
39 36 337 Esther Wang 10 1 Davis Sr. 14:58
40 37 299 Amanda Nazario 9 1 Davis Sr. 14:58
41 38 6 Mykala Dechant 10 1 Armijo 14:59
42 39 723 Arica Aninag 9 1 Lincoln (s) 15:02
43 40 275 Carolina Leshuk 10 1 Davis Sr. 15:03
44 41 1384 Lisette Cashen 9 1 Tracy 15:07
45 42 147 Cooling Allison 10 1 Cosumnes Oaks 15:09
46 43 75 Elise Forbes 9 1 Bella Vista 15:11
47 210 Meghan Bobrowsky 10 1 Davis Sr. 15:11
48 44 1209 Sage Green 9 1 Pleasant Grove 15:12
49 45 1354 Jaelee Juan 10 1 Tokay 15:13
50 46 10 Anahi Escobedo 10 1 Armijo 15:15
51 47 793 Hong Tran 10 1 Lincoln (s) 15:16
52 48 110 Hannah Sims 10 1 Bella Vista 15:17
53 49 1374 Jullisa Trujillo 10 1 Tokay 15:17
54 73 Alyssa Egbert 10 1 Bella Vista 15:17
55 50 1090 McKenna Berman 10 1 Nevada Union 15:18
56 51 29 Rita Mayorga 9 1 Armijo 15:19
57 67 Cayla Crockell 10 1 Bella Vista 15:20
58 52 168 Promise Johnson 9 1 Cosumnes Oaks 15:21
59 53 904 Grace Nelson 10 1 McClatchy 15:23
60 103 Suzy Sanchez 10 1 Bella Vista 15:24
61 315 Lyla Schoenig 9 1 Davis Sr. 15:25
62 54 828 Elizabeth Fillon 9 1 Lodi 15:25
63 350 Annabelle Zhou 10 1 Davis Sr. 15:26
64 101 Hannah Robinson 10 1 Bella Vista 15:27
65 55 175 Lindsey Maseba 9 1 Cosumnes Oaks 15:27
66 320 Luisa Sienknecht 10 1 Davis Sr. 15:33
67 56 1178 Dalina Holmes 9 1 Pitman 15:35
68 57 1097 Trinity Eelkema 9 1 Nevada Union 15:36
69 207 Sophie Bishop 9 1 Davis Sr. 15:38
70 58 445 Geneva Huynh 10 1 Folsom 15:38
71 59 456 Isabel Oleson 10 1 Folsom 15:39
72 60 1100 Jeralee Groves 9 1 Nevada Union 15:39
73 61 162 Savannah Groves 10 1 Cosumnes Oaks 15:40
74 115 Nicole Strand 9 1 Bella Vista 15:41
75 62 1313 Victoria Kane 9 1 St Francis (sac) 15:41
76 63 865 Vanessa Silveira 10 1 Lodi 15:41
77 64 1215 Emily Kline 9 1 Pleasant Grove 15:43
78 65 1169 Priscilla Bazan 9 1 Pitman 15:43
79 66 1054 Ellen Zheng 10 1 Modesto 15:47
80 203 Avery Asera 10 1 Davis Sr. 15:49
81 67 1347 Cailynne Gunderson 10 1 Tokay 15:49
82 262 Jeanne Kim 10 1 Davis Sr. 15:49
83 68 453 Marissa Mavy 10 1 Folsom 15:49
84 69 777 Julie Phillips 10 1 Lincoln (s) 15:52
85 302 Olivia O'Keeffe 9 1 Davis Sr. 15:54
86 70 1379 Gabrielle Arrieta 9 1 Tracy 15:55
87 1250 McKenna Weitzel 10 1 Woodcreek 15:55
88 1158 Katie Sanfelice 10 1 Oak Ridge 15:56
89 71 1102 Caitlin Johnson 10 1 Nevada Union 15:57
90 72 1181 Carolina Nunez 9 1 Pitman 15:58
91 73 807 Jarene Brown 10 1 Lodi 15:59
92 74 789 Ileanna Spoelstra 10 1 Lincoln (s) 16:02
93 75 778 Mylea Phou 10 1 Lincoln (s) 16:02
94 76 779 Nayeli Prado 9 1 Lincoln (s) 16:04
95 77 1369 Lindsay Robison 9 1 Tokay 16:05
96 293 Jenna Meyer 9 1 Davis Sr. 16:05
97 78 984 Jasmin Dominguez 9 1 Modesto 16:06
98 79 1435 Paola Garcia 10 1 Turlock 16:06
99 80 1089 Claire Berman 9 1 Nevada Union 16:09
100 81 1182 Mikayla Perry 9 1 Pitman 16:09
101 327 Emily Talbert 10 1 Davis Sr. 16:09
102 82 1118 Alyssa Yonenaka 9 1 Nevada Union 16:10
103 752 Megan Hansen 9 1 Lincoln (s) 16:11
104 297 Willa Moffatt 10 1 Davis Sr. 16:14
105 83 1445 Jessie Miranda 9 1 Turlock 16:16
106 84 1375 Janette Vaszuez 9 1 Tokay 16:18
107 85 1383 Katelyn Buske 9 1 Tracy 16:20
108 86 2 Paige Baker 10 1 Armijo 16:25
109 306 Abby Reina-Guerra 9 1 Davis Sr. 16:26
110 87 1111 Sara Thomas 10 1 Nevada Union 16:28
111 42 Sehmar Teklu 10 1 Armijo 16:28
112 159 Alexandra Covert 9 1 Cosumnes Oaks 16:34
113 1306 Julia Fedorenko 10 1 St Francis (sac) 16:37
114 88 1187 Carina Soria 10 1 Pitman 16:42
115 89 1452 Eve Stark 10 1 Turlock 16:44
116 1471 Amanda Ly 10 1 Woodcreek 16:44
117 786 Deanna Skaggs 10 1 Lincoln (s) 16:45
118 487 Asia Madison 10 1 Franklin (eg) 16:46
119 90 1341 Melisa Flores 10 1 Tokay 16:47
120 91 1442 Catherine Machado 9 1 Turlock 16:48
121 197 Isabella Ainsworth 10 1 Davis Sr. 16:48
122 92 905 Qiera Nixon 10 1 McClatchy 16:48
123 93 1350 Kennedy Hobbs 10 1 Tokay 16:48
124 94 955 Estefania Acevedo 10 1 Modesto 16:50
125 1162 Madeline Vanhonsebrouck 9 1 Oak Ridge 16:50
126 283 Tess McDaniel 10 1 Davis Sr. 16:50
127 95 963 Darlene Barry 9 1 Modesto 16:51
128 96 816 Jamie Davis 9 1 Lodi 16:53
129 1311 Chynna Hinrichsen 9 1 St Francis (sac) 16:55
130 97 1403 Kayla McCarthy 9 1 Tracy 16:56
131 346 Anna Young 10 1 Davis Sr. 16:56
132 260 Talya Kalman 9 1 Davis Sr. 16:58
133 52 Devin Cox 10 1 Armijo 17:01
134 712 Michelle Tam 10 1 Kennedy 17:01
135 840 Summer Howe 9 1 Lodi 17:03
136 32 Jada Navasca 9 1 Armijo 17:04
137 47 Jade Walker 9 1 Armijo 17:05
138 1138 Madi Hold 9 1 Oak Ridge 17:06
139 98 1168 Serena Anderson 10 1 Pitman 17:06
140 99 1450 Angelina Sanabria 9 1 Turlock 17:09
141 100 1446 Sarah Putnam 9 1 Turlock 17:12
142 1331 Maya Solis 9 1 St Francis (sac) 17:13
143 191 Olivia Villarin 10 1 Cosumnes Oaks 17:17
144 833 Cassidy Giorgi 10 1 Lodi 17:17
145 196 Michelle Acoba 10 1 Davis Sr. 17:17
146 233 Nicola Duffy 9 1 Davis Sr. 17:18
147 744 Haley Eggeman 9 1 Lincoln (s) 17:19
148 245 Abby Hanus 9 1 Davis Sr. 17:19
149 468 Chloe Agustin 9 1 Franklin (eg) 17:20
150 848 Gabriela Lopez 9 1 Lodi 17:20
151 869 Carolina Suarez 9 1 Lodi 17:23
152 101 908 Hilda Ramirez 9 1 McClatchy 17:25
153 340 Lauren Wienker 10 1 Davis Sr. 17:26
154 102 903 Maya Navarrete 10 1 McClatchy 17:27
155 103 1386 Annie Chea 10 1 Tracy 17:27
156 381 Cindel Corbett 10 1 Enochs 17:28
157 104 1039 Bryzt Rojas 10 1 Modesto 17:29
158 317 Lucy Shauman 10 1 Davis Sr. 17:30
159 1326 Alliyah Ross 10 1 St Francis (sac) 17:31
160 105 1200 Emily Dewolfe 10 1 Pleasant Grove 17:32
161 826 Maricela Farias 10 1 Lodi 17:32
162 415 Hanna Rivera 10 1 Enochs 17:36
163 106 1196 Claire Benner 9 1 Pleasant Grove 17:38
164 225 Delaney Davis 10 1 Davis Sr. 17:38
165 609 Emily Kleinfelder 10 1 Gregori 17:40
166 265 Cecilie Kjellberg 10 1 Davis Sr. 17:42
167 107 977 Diana Cruz 9 1 Modesto 17:42
168 1295 Emily Warren 9 1 Sheldon 17:43
169 224 Annie Cui 9 1 Davis Sr. 17:43
170 858 Jordan Morton 9 1 Lodi 17:44
171 993 Daisy Gomez 9 1 Modesto 17:48
172 28 Wendy Martinez 9 1 Armijo 17:48
173 345 Hanah Wyman 10 1 Davis Sr. 17:52
174 700 Hannah Dieckmann 9 1 Kennedy 17:54
175 183 Amanda Rassouk 10 1 Cosumnes Oaks 17:57
176 846 Hannah Kelly 10 1 Lodi 18:00
177 534 Erika Mendez 10 1 Franklin (s) 18:01
178 842 Ana Jiminez 9 1 Lodi 18:01
179 1314 Kaitlin Lange 10 1 St Francis (sac) 18:05
180 1048 Veryveth Valencia 9 1 Modesto 18:09
181 808 Danielle Caruso 10 1 Lodi 18:09
182 1409 Misty Pham 10 1 Tracy 18:10
183 1008 Bowoo Lee 10 1 Modesto 18:10
184 810 Erica Chang 10 1 Lodi 18:10
185 1197 Erica Carpenter 10 1 Pleasant Grove 18:12
186 108 889 Maryn Graskey 9 1 McClatchy 18:15
187 179 Natalie Parker 10 1 Cosumnes Oaks 18:16
188 1052 Sophia Zandarski 9 1 Modesto 18:19
189 11 Sharleen Esico 9 1 Armijo 18:21
190 1417 Nathaly Sanchez 10 1 Tracy 18:22
191 1199 Alison Dewolfe 10 1 Pleasant Grove 18:22
192 1036 Leah Ratzlaff 10 1 Modesto 18:23
193 843 Mariah Johns 9 1 Lodi 18:33
194 1339 Ariana Esparza 9 1 Tokay 18:38
195 343 Marissa Wong 10 1 Davis Sr. 18:43
196 1235 Alyssa Bissegger 10 1 River City 18:44
197 731 Alex Buyck 10 1 Lincoln (s) 18:50
198 1351 Juna Hortizuela 10 1 Tokay 18:52
199 701 Ada Erlewine 10 1 Kennedy 18:54
200 618 Simran Monder 9 1 Gregori 18:56
201 1385 Leticia Cavlan 10 1 Tracy 18:57
202 184 Haneen Razzouk 9 1 Cosumnes Oaks 19:00
203 20 Diana Souki 10 1 Armijo 19:00
204 30 Sydney Minns 9 1 Armijo 19:04
205 138 Jessica Rosales 10 1 Chavez 19:07
206 520 Danielle Fransto 9 1 Franklin (s) 19:16
207 768 Andrea McDaniel 10 1 Lincoln (s) 19:19
208 849 Hope Lorentzen 9 1 Lodi 19:20
209 784 Abby Sawyer 9 1 Lincoln (s) 19:20
210 1079 Tulinh Nguyen 10 1 Monterey Trail 19:22
211 1363 Luz Navas 9 1 Tokay 19:24
212 957 Brigie Angeles 9 1 Modesto 19:32
213 1262 Ariela Garnica 9 1 Sheldon 19:33
214 1373 Madeline Shumate 9 1 Tokay 19:38
215 109 460 Jennifer Pollock 9 1 Folsom 19:51
216 720 Alondra Zanabria 10 1 Kennedy 19:52
217 1201 Vivienne Diep 9 1 Pleasant Grove 19:57
218 212 Amanda Bowler 10 1 Davis Sr. 20:01
219 960 Harman Aujla 10 1 Modesto 20:03
220 1394 Maricela Ferretiz 10 1 Tracy 20:05
221 421 Paty Ruiz-Ortega 10 1 Enochs 20:09
222 358 Cintia Cortez 10 1 Edison 20:25
223 1072 Bayleigh Mitchell 10 1 Monterey Trail 21:17
224 738 Mariah Daniel 10 1 Lincoln (s) 21:45
225 734 Olivia Conner 10 1 Lincoln (s) 21:47
226 1296 Rebekah Williams 9 1 Sheldon 22:13
227 1390 Delayne Darroux 10 1 Tracy 22:24
228 741 Emily Doe 9 1 Lincoln (s) 22:46
229 598 Taylor Dunlavy 10 1 Gregori 22:47
230 1005 Amanda Lam 9 1 Modesto 22:59
231 1241 Cristal Meija 10 1 River City 23:00
232 859 Danielle Nelson 9 1 Lodi 23:01
233 1381 Abi Boguhn 10 1 Tracy 23:07
234 545 Alexis Villarreal 10 1 Franklin (s) 24:05
235 1028 Amrit Pannu 10 1 Modesto 26:35
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Frosh/Soph Girls Division 1
eam Results and Scores
Advancers: Top 6 Teams
------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 56 St Francis (Sac) ( 14:07 1:10:32 1:10)
==========================================
1 2 1318 Savanna McGrew 9 1 13:27
2 4 1323 Ashley Reid 9 1 13:38
3 14 1325 Alana Reyna 9 1 14:21
4 16 1303 Erica Cradeur 9 1 14:29
5 20 1317 Michaela Mark 10 1 14:37
6 ( 31) 1316 Allie Lourim 10 1 14:49
7 ( 62) 1313 Victoria Kane 9 1 15:41
2. 98 Bella Vista ( 14:32 1:12:36 0:53)
==========================================
1 7 71 Megan Drake 10 1 14:04
2 11 58 Caroline Block 10 1 14:19
3 21 94 Brittney McCown 9 1 14:38
4 24 114 Linda Solt 10 1 14:38
5 35 78 Emily Gottardi 10 1 14:57
6 ( 43) 75 Elise Forbes 9 1 15:11
7 ( 48) 110 Hannah Sims 10 1 15:17
3. 107 Davis Sr. ( 14:33 1:12:43 1:01)
==========================================
1 6 232 Hana Du 9 1 13:57
2 9 330 Sage Taylor 9 1 14:15
3 22 271 Hallie Lassiter 10 1 14:38
4 34 237 Arielle Fletter 10 1 14:55
5 36 337 Esther Wang 10 1 14:58
6 ( 37) 299 Amanda Nazario 9 1 14:58
7 ( 40) 275 Carolina Leshuk 10 1 15:03
4. 141 Armijo ( 14:46 1:13:47 0:58)
==========================================
1 10 54 Adrien York 10 1 14:17
2 15 12 Zhane Fernandez 10 1 14:26
3 32 43 Sierra Todd 10 1 14:50
4 38 6 Mykala Dechant 10 1 14:59
5 46 10 Anahi Escobedo 10 1 15:15
6 ( 51) 29 Rita Mayorga 9 1 15:19
7 ( 86) 2 Paige Baker 10 1 16:25
5. 141 Pleasant Grove ( 14:36 1:12:57 2:11)
==========================================
1 3 1224 Rachael Roach 9 1 13:32
2 5 1210 Jessica Hamstengel 10 1 13:47
3 25 1228 Rachel Victor 10 1 14:43
4 44 1209 Sage Green 9 1 15:12
5 64 1215 Emily Kline 9 1 15:43
6 (105) 1200 Emily Dewolfe 10 1 17:32
7 (106) 1196 Claire Benner 9 1 17:38
6. 152 Cosumnes Oaks ( 14:41 1:13:23 2:02)
==========================================
1 1 146 Simone Abdur-Rahim 9 1 13:19
2 27 186 Geneva Ross 9 1 14:45
3 30 161 Michelle Ficht 10 1 14:49
4 42 147 Cooling Allison 10 1 15:09
5 52 168 Promise Johnson 9 1 15:21
6 ( 55) 175 Lindsey Maseba 9 1 15:27
7 ( 61) 162 Savannah Groves 10 1 15:40
7. 185 Lodi ( 15:00 1:15:00 1:10)
==========================================
1 17 836 Sarah Hale 10 1 14:31
2 23 852 Rachel Maddox 9 1 14:38
3 28 866 Kristen Sotelo 10 1 14:45
4 54 828 Elizabeth Fillon 9 1 15:25
5 63 865 Vanessa Silveira 10 1 15:41
6 ( 73) 807 Jarene Brown 10 1 15:59
7 ( 96) 816 Jamie Davis 9 1 16:53
8. 187 Folsom ( 15:04 1:15:17 1:06)
==========================================
1 18 455 Emily Neria 10 1 14:33
2 19 434 Ireland Bonds 10 1 14:36
3 33 443 Eliza Harding 10 1 14:51
4 58 445 Geneva Huynh 10 1 15:38
5 59 456 Isabel Oleson 10 1 15:39
6 ( 68) 453 Marissa Mavy 10 1 15:49
7 (109) 460 Jennifer Pollock 9 1 19:51
9. 221racy ( 15:13 1:16:02 2:00)
==========================================
1 12 1377 Kayla Archer 9 1 14:20
2 13 1415 Danielle Rozal 9 1 14:20
3 41 1384 Lisette Cashen 9 1 15:07
4 70 1379 Gabrielle Arrieta 9 1 15:55
5 85 1383 Katelyn Buske 9 1 16:20
6 ( 97) 1403 Kayla McCarthy 9 1 16:56
7 (103) 1386 Annie Chea 10 1 17:27
10. 258 Lincoln (S) ( 15:24 1:17:00 1:14)
==========================================
1 29 724 Ashley Aninag 9 1 14:48
2 39 723 Arica Aninag 9 1 15:02
3 47 793 Hong Tran 10 1 15:16
4 69 777 Julie Phillips 10 1 15:52
5 74 789 Ileanna Spoelstra 10 1 16:02
6 ( 75) 778 Mylea Phou 10 1 16:02
7 ( 76) 779 Nayeli Prado 9 1 16:04
11. 300 Pitman ( 15:38 1:18:08 1:26)
==========================================
1 26 1175 Bianca Garcia 9 1 14:43
2 56 1178 Dalina Holmes 9 1 15:35
3 65 1169 Priscilla Bazan 9 1 15:43
4 72 1181 Carolina Nunez 9 1 15:58
5 81 1182 Mikayla Perry 9 1 16:09
6 ( 88) 1187 Carina Soria 10 1 16:42
7 ( 98) 1168 Serena Anderson 10 1 17:06
12. 318 Nevada Union ( 15:44 1:18:39 0:51)
==========================================
1 50 1090 McKenna Berman 10 1 15:18
2 57 1097 Trinity Eelkema 9 1 15:36
3 60 1100 Jeralee Groves 9 1 15:39
4 71 1102 Caitlin Johnson 10 1 15:57
5 80 1089 Claire Berman 9 1 16:09
6 ( 82) 1118 Alyssa Yonenaka 9 1 16:10
7 ( 87) 1111 Sara Thomas 10 1 16:28
13. 322okay ( 15:45 1:18:42 1:05)
==========================================
1 45 1354 Jaelee Juan 10 1 15:13
2 49 1374 Jullisa Trujillo 10 1 15:17
3 67 1347 Cailynne Gunderson 10 1 15:49
4 77 1369 Lindsay Robison 9 1 16:05
5 84 1375 Janette Vaszuez 9 1 16:18
6 ( 90) 1341 Melisa Flores 10 1 16:47
7 ( 93) 1350 Kennedy Hobbs 10 1 16:48
14. 341 Modesto ( 15:57 1:19:45 2:40)
==========================================
1 8 1032 Hilda Perez 10 1 14:11
2 66 1054 Ellen Zheng 10 1 15:47
3 78 984 Jasmin Dominguez 9 1 16:06
4 94 955 Estefania Acevedo 10 1 16:50
5 95 963 Darlene Barry 9 1 16:51
6 (104) 1039 Bryzt Rojas 10 1 17:29
7 (107) 977 Diana Cruz 9 1 17:42
15. 441urlock ( 16:37 1:23:03 1:03)
==========================================
1 79 1435 Paola Garcia 10 1 16:06
2 83 1445 Jessie Miranda 9 1 16:16
3 89 1452 Eve Stark 10 1 16:44
4 91 1442 Catherine Machado 9 1 16:48
5 99 1450 Angelina Sanabria 9 1 17:09
6 (100) 1446 Sarah Putnam 9 1 17:12
16. 456 McClatchy ( 17:04 1:25:18 2:52)
==========================================
1 53 904 Grace Nelson 10 1 15:23
2 92 905 Qiera Nixon 10 1 16:48
3 101 908 Hilda Ramirez 9 1 17:25
4 102 903 Maya Navarrete 10 1 17:27
5 108 889 Maryn Graskey 9 1 18:15
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Sophomore Boys Division 2
Event No. 3 -- Individual Results
Advancers: Top 6 Teams, Top 10 Individuals
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl No. Name Yr D School Time
===== ==== ==== ======================= == = ==================== =======
1 1 2005 Immanuel Wright 10 2 Golden Valley (sj) 11:33
2 1652 Jared Bingham 10 2 Beyer 11:41
3 2 1838 Trenton Macktinger 9 2 Del Oro 11:41
4 1503 Morgan Walser 10 2 Antelope 11:57
5 3 1809 Alex Carey 10 2 Del Oro 12:02
6 4 2550 Vadim Pelavin 10 2 Vintage 12:07
7 2410 Zach Seminer 10 2 Roseville 12:11
8 5 1701 Kole Joachim 10 2 Buhach Colony 12:13
9 1934 Nate Montoya 10 2 Elk Grove 12:13
10 6 1995 Antonio Ponce 10 2 Golden Valley (sj) 12:15
11 7 1678 Thomas Brinkop 10 2 Buhach Colony 12:18
12 8 2442 Shawn Behrens 10 2 Vacaville 12:20
13 9 1840 Jake Mann 10 2 Del Oro 12:23
14 10 2209 Josh Simpson 10 2 Oakmont 12:23
15 11 2327 Andrei Matei 10 2 Rocklin 12:26
16 12 1566 Ricardo Villa 10 2 Atwater 12:27
17 13 1699 Harrison Hobbs 10 2 Buhach Colony 12:28
18 14 1806 Spencer Blatter 9 2 Del Oro 12:30
19 15 2052 Sam Morrar 10 2 Laguna Creek 12:32
20 16 2282 Nicolas Perez 10 2 River Valley 12:32
21 17 2522 Jacob Windham 10 2 Vacaville 12:33
22 18 2129 Declan Molony 10 2 Mira Loma 12:35
23 2388 Rumaldo Castro 10 2 Roseville 12:36
24 1885 Sammy Gutierrez 10 2 Downey 12:36
25 1875 Jose Aguilar 10 2 Downey 12:38
26 19 2501 Dillon Ryder 10 2 Vacaville 12:41
27 20 1819 Trey Flores 10 2 Del Oro 12:42
28 21 1799 Kyle Arteaga 10 2 Del Oro 12:44
29 22 2268 Aiden Jukes 9 2 River Valley 12:45
30 23 2046 Cory Hagel 10 2 Laguna Creek 12:48
31 1877 Moises Benavides 9 2 Downey 12:53
32 2029 Nathan Perez 10 2 Kimball 12:55
33 24 2123 Hersh Joshi 10 2 Mira Loma 12:55
34 25 1808 Robert Brock 9 2 Del Oro 12:56
35 26 2125 Ryan Kizer 10 2 Mira Loma 12:57
36 27 1949 Antonio Avalos 10 2 Golden Valley (sj) 12:57
37 28 2336 Connor Rainey 10 2 Rocklin 12:57
38 2352 Jack Binter 10 2 Rodriguez 12:58
39 29 2530 John Eberling 10 2 Vintage 13:00
40 30 2315 Cole Hanson 10 2 Rocklin 13:03
41 31 2179 Carter Chugg 10 2 Oakmont 13:09
42 32 1587 Genesis Campos 10 2 Bear Creek 13:13
43 33 1979 Elijah Merino 9 2 Golden Valley (sj) 13:16
44 34 1706 Isidro Mota 10 2 Buhach Colony 13:18
45 35 2181 Josh Eastman 10 2 Oakmont 13:20
46 36 2044 Gurvir Dhillon 10 2 Laguna Creek 13:22
47 37 2191 Dale Ivie 10 2 Oakmont 13:24
48 2365 Matt Larson 10 2 Rodriguez 13:24
49 38 2287 Shayan Raisi 10 2 River Valley 13:25
50 39 2465 Kyle Griffin 10 2 Vacaville 13:27
51 40 2182 Tim Eastman 10 2 Oakmont 13:29
52 2008 Antoni Flores 10 2 Jesse Bethel 13:31
53 41 2344 Keegan Young 10 2 Rocklin 13:31
54 2021 Chandler Geha 10 2 Kimball 13:33
55 42 1972 Gabriel Mancha 10 2 Golden Valley (sj) 13:38
56 43 2187 Jake Hall 10 2 Oakmont 13:40
57 44 2045 Le Doan 10 2 Laguna Creek 13:42
58 45 2056 Joshua Orazco 10 2 Laguna Creek 13:44
59 46 2180 Marshall Comia 10 2 Oakmont 13:46
60 47 2053 Jacob Munch 10 2 Laguna Creek 13:47
61 48 1648 Emmanuel Yarrow 10 2 Bear Creek 13:47
62 49 1991 Ramiro Perez 9 2 Golden Valley (sj) 13:50
63 50 2040 Kulwarn Bassi 10 2 Laguna Creek 13:53
64 51 2492 Jack Miller 10 2 Vacaville 13:54
65 2216 Christian Wright 10 2 Oakmont 13:54
66 1931 Andrew McGee 10 2 Elk Grove 14:01
67 1804 Parker Bingham 9 2 Del Oro 14:06
68 52 2263 Johnny Dewey 10 2 River Valley 14:08
69 53 1610 Ryan Lam 10 2 Bear Creek 14:13
70 2233 Joshua Hyder 9 2 Ponderosa 14:14
71 54 2114 Joshua Enabnit 10 2 Mira Loma 14:14
72 55 2118 George Hagel 9 2 Mira Loma 14:15
73 56 1632 Dominic Poole 10 2 Bear Creek 14:18
74 57 2283 Jerusalem Phillips 9 2 River Valley 14:19
75 58 2299 Juan Barajas 10 2 Rocklin 14:21
76 59 2132 Kyler Plouffe 10 2 Mira Loma 14:22
77 1725 Gilberto Alvarez 10 2 Central Valley 14:22
78 60 2497 Jarryn Pritchett 10 2 Vacaville 14:22
79 61 2302 Christian Burrows 10 2 Rocklin 14:27
80 62 2002 Jaskarn Sohi 10 2 Golden Valley (sj) 14:28
81 63 2109 Chris Butler 10 2 Mira Loma 14:28
82 64 2444 James Bloesch 10 2 Vacaville 14:29
83 2148 Andres Delarosa 10 2 Napa 14:32
84 2407 Alex Schalaman 10 2 Roseville 14:34
85 65 1713 Cristian Renteria 10 2 Buhach Colony 14:36
86 66 1605 Justin Ho 10 2 Bear Creek 14:37
87 1757 Josh Parry Reed 10 2 Cordova 14:37
88 2013 Jacob Rowe 10 2 Johansen 14:39
89 2054 Jason Ni 10 2 Laguna Creek 14:40
90 67 2543 Joseph Maurer 10 2 Vintage 14:43
91 68 1716 Erick Rodriguez 10 2 Buhach Colony 14:45
92 1849 Morgan Pfennig 9 2 Del Oro 14:47
93 2141 Paulo Alvarez 10 2 Napa 14:50
94 2082 Jesus Gutierrez 10 2 McNair 14:50
95 2146 Jacques Core 10 2 Napa 15:02
96 69 2278 Daniel Lueras 10 2 River Valley 15:04
97 2398 Christian McKittrick 10 2 Roseville 15:05
98 70 1508 Nelson Aramburo 10 2 Atwater 15:06
99 71 1712 Gregorio Rangel 10 2 Buhach Colony 15:07
100 1694 Dwyight Dover 10 2 Buhach Colony 15:08
101 72 1549 Pedro Pacheco 10 2 Atwater 15:11
102 1990 Luis Perez 10 2 Golden Valley (sj) 15:15
103 1724 Jimmy Zhu 10 2 Buhach Colony 15:16
104 1894 Joshua List 10 2 Downey 15:18
105 73 2526 Christian Brochard 10 2 Vintage 15:22
106 1660 Nathaniel Mohr 10 2 Beyer 15:23
107 74 1542 Jesus Millan 10 2 Atwater 15:30
108 1854 Scott Rubaszewski 10 2 Del Oro 15:43
109 2463 Aaron George 10 2 Vacaville 15:47
110 2242 Jackson Nelson 10 2 Ponderosa 15:50
111 75 1539 Cristian Maldonado 10 2 Atwater 15:53
112 1488 Mario Dunn 10 2 Antelope 15:55
113 2065 Carson Moua 10 2 Luther Burbank 15:58
114 76 1547 Guillermo Orozco 10 2 Atwater 16:00
115 2185 Matthew Fredrickson 10 2 Oakmont 16:06
116 77 1532 Brent Hopkins 10 2 Atwater 16:13
117 78 1615 Hector Lopez 10 2 Bear Creek 16:20
118 79 2293 Soriv Singh 10 2 River Valley 16:22
119 2493 Ryan Morgan 10 2 Vacaville 16:29
120 1674 Oscar Bautista 10 2 Buhach Colony 16:34
121 2007 Alejandro Esquivel 10 2 Jesse Bethel 16:39
122 2087 Jonathan Mamsaang 10 2 McNair 16:40
123 80 1643 Devin Suy 10 2 Bear Creek 16:59
124 1736 Jd Mattes 10 2 Central Valley 17:01
125 1614 Edric Liong 10 2 Bear Creek 17:06
126 1683 Jose Cardenas 10 2 Buhach Colony 17:22
127 1872 Gary Young 10 2 Del Oro 17:31
128 1959 Humberto Corrales 10 2 Golden Valley (sj) 17:49
129 1864 Kollin Tanahashi 10 2 Del Oro 18:13
130 81 2534 Harrison Greco 10 2 Vintage 18:30
131 2292 Manjot Singh 9 2 River Valley 20:09
132 2257 Rishi Bali 9 2 River Valley 20:16
133 1595 Cory Faamausili 10 2 Bear Creek 20:17
134 2205 Kamal Padda 10 2 Oakmont 20:56
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Sophomore Boys Division 2
eam Results and Scores
Advancers: Top 6 Teams
------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 48 Del Oro ( 12:16 1:01:18 1:01)
==========================================
1 2 1838 Trenton Macktinger 9 2 11:41
2 3 1809 Alex Carey 10 2 12:02
3 9 1840 Jake Mann 10 2 12:23
4 14 1806 Spencer Blatter 9 2 12:30
5 20 1819 Trey Flores 10 2 12:42
6 ( 21) 1799 Kyle Arteaga 10 2 12:44
7 ( 25) 1808 Robert Brock 9 2 12:56
2. 109 Golden Valley (SJ) ( 12:44 1:03:39 2:05)
==========================================
1 1 2005 Immanuel Wright 10 2 11:33
2 6 1995 Antonio Ponce 10 2 12:15
3 27 1949 Antonio Avalos 10 2 12:57
4 33 1979 Elijah Merino 9 2 13:16
5 42 1972 Gabriel Mancha 10 2 13:38
6 ( 49) 1991 Ramiro Perez 9 2 13:50
7 ( 62) 2002 Jaskarn Sohi 10 2 14:28
3. 124 Buhach Colony ( 12:59 1:04:53 2:23)
==========================================
1 5 1701 Kole Joachim 10 2 12:13
2 7 1678 Thomas Brinkop 10 2 12:18
3 13 1699 Harrison Hobbs 10 2 12:28
4 34 1706 Isidro Mota 10 2 13:18
5 65 1713 Cristian Renteria 10 2 14:36
6 ( 68) 1716 Erick Rodriguez 10 2 14:45
7 ( 71) 1712 Gregorio Rangel 10 2 15:07
4. 134 Vacaville ( 12:59 1:04:55 1:34)
==========================================
1 8 2442 Shawn Behrens 10 2 12:20
2 17 2522 Jacob Windham 10 2 12:33
3 19 2501 Dillon Ryder 10 2 12:41
4 39 2465 Kyle Griffin 10 2 13:27
5 51 2492 Jack Miller 10 2 13:54
6 ( 60) 2497 Jarryn Pritchett 10 2 14:22
7 ( 64) 2444 James Bloesch 10 2 14:29
5. 153 Oakmont ( 13:09 1:05:45 1:06)
==========================================
1 10 2209 Josh Simpson 10 2 12:23
2 31 2179 Carter Chugg 10 2 13:09
3 35 2181 Josh Eastman 10 2 13:20
4 37 2191 Dale Ivie 10 2 13:24
5 40 2182 Tim Eastman 10 2 13:29
6 ( 43) 2187 Jake Hall 10 2 13:40
7 ( 46) 2180 Marshall Comia 10 2 13:46
6. 163 Laguna Creek ( 13:14 1:06:08 1:12)
==========================================
1 15 2052 Sam Morrar 10 2 12:32
2 23 2046 Cory Hagel 10 2 12:48
3 36 2044 Gurvir Dhillon 10 2 13:22
4 44 2045 Le Doan 10 2 13:42
5 45 2056 Joshua Orazco 10 2 13:44
6 ( 47) 2053 Jacob Munch 10 2 13:47
7 ( 50) 2040 Kulwarn Bassi 10 2 13:53
7. 168 Rocklin ( 13:16 1:06:18 1:55)
==========================================
1 11 2327 Andrei Matei 10 2 12:26
2 28 2336 Connor Rainey 10 2 12:57
3 30 2315 Cole Hanson 10 2 13:03
4 41 2344 Keegan Young 10 2 13:31
5 58 2299 Juan Barajas 10 2 14:21
6 ( 61) 2302 Christian Burrows 10 2 14:27
8. 177 Mira Loma ( 13:24 1:06:56 1:40)
==========================================
1 18 2129 Declan Molony 10 2 12:35
2 24 2123 Hersh Joshi 10 2 12:55
3 26 2125 Ryan Kizer 10 2 12:57
4 54 2114 Joshua Enabnit 10 2 14:14
5 55 2118 George Hagel 9 2 14:15
6 ( 59) 2132 Kyler Plouffe 10 2 14:22
7 ( 63) 2109 Chris Butler 10 2 14:28
9. 185 River Valley ( 13:26 1:07:09 1:47)
==========================================
1 16 2282 Nicolas Perez 10 2 12:32
2 22 2268 Aiden Jukes 9 2 12:45
3 38 2287 Shayan Raisi 10 2 13:25
4 52 2263 Johnny Dewey 10 2 14:08
5 57 2283 Jerusalem Phillips 9 2 14:19
6 ( 69) 2278 Daniel Lueras 10 2 15:04
7 ( 79) 2293 Soriv Singh 10 2 16:22
10. 254 Vintage ( 14:45 1:13:42 6:23)
==========================================
1 4 2550 Vadim Pelavin 10 2 12:07
2 29 2530 John Eberling 10 2 13:00
3 67 2543 Joseph Maurer 10 2 14:43
4 73 2526 Christian Brochard 10 2 15:22
5 81 2534 Harrison Greco 10 2 18:30
11. 255 Bear Creek ( 14:02 1:10:08 1:24)
==========================================
1 32 1587 Genesis Campos 10 2 13:13
2 48 1648 Emmanuel Yarrow 10 2 13:47
3 53 1610 Ryan Lam 10 2 14:13
4 56 1632 Dominic Poole 10 2 14:18
5 66 1605 Justin Ho 10 2 14:37
6 ( 78) 1615 Hector Lopez 10 2 16:20
7 ( 80) 1643 Devin Suy 10 2 16:59
12. 303 Atwater ( 14:50 1:14:07 3:26)
==========================================
1 12 1566 Ricardo Villa 10 2 12:27
2 70 1508 Nelson Aramburo 10 2 15:06
3 72 1549 Pedro Pacheco 10 2 15:11
4 74 1542 Jesus Millan 10 2 15:30
5 75 1539 Cristian Maldonado 10 2 15:53
6 ( 76) 1547 Guillermo Orozco 10 2 16:00
7 ( 77) 1532 Brent Hopkins 10 2 16:13
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Frosh/Soph Girls Division 2
Event No. 4 -- Individual Results
Advancers: Top 6 Teams, Top 10 Individuals
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl No. Name Yr D School Time
===== ==== ==== ======================= == = ==================== =======
1 1 2529 Cailey Eade 10 2 Vintage 14:29
2 2 2549 Ana Palafox 10 2 Vintage 14:31
3 1916 Kaylah Ball 9 2 Elk Grove 14:32
4 3 2155 Abby Hatton 10 2 Napa 14:34
5 4 2436 Yoanna Arenas 10 2 Vacaville 14:39
6 5 2544 Erin Mills 10 2 Vintage 14:47
7 6 2001 Ariana Servero 9 2 Golden Valley (sj) 14:49
8 7 2450 Sierra Carmelich 9 2 Vacaville 14:50
9 2091 Heather Pasibe 9 2 McNair 14:52
10 8 1898 Meghan Matas 9 2 Downey 14:54
11 9 2580 Avery Lambrite 9 2 Whitney 14:58
12 2014 Waad Ahmed 10 2 Kimball 15:04
13 10 2358 Arianna Fernandes 9 2 Rodriguez 15:08
14 11 2162 Sophia Marseilles 10 2 Napa 15:11
15 12 2499 Savana Reynolds 9 2 Vacaville 15:14
16 2417 Zoe Stephens 10 2 Roseville 15:18
17 13 2548 Jessica Ornowski 10 2 Vintage 15:20
18 2397 Emma Mays 9 2 Roseville 15:20
19 14 1895 Megahnn Lofing 9 2 Downey 15:23
20 15 2361 Karla Franco 10 2 Rodriguez 15:29
21 16 1844 Katelyn Meylor 9 2 Del Oro 15:30
22 17 1828 Karly Hess 10 2 Del Oro 15:37
23 18 2502 Emma Ryder 9 2 Vacaville 15:38
24 19 2592 Gabriela Romero 9 2 Whitney 15:38
25 20 2540 Dominique Khoury 9 2 Vintage 15:41
26 21 2576 Niki Johnson 10 2 Whitney 15:42
27 22 2331 Maddy Morrison 10 2 Rocklin 15:48
28 2608 Amanda Lewis 10 2 Yuba City 15:49
29 23 2250 Anabella Torres 10 2 Ponderosa 15:53
30 24 1992 Samantha Perez 10 2 Golden Valley (sj) 15:58
31 25 1555 Sayra Ramos 9 2 Atwater 15:58
32 26 1863 Jessica Suchomel 9 2 Del Oro 16:00
33 2406 Kaitlyn Pon 10 2 Roseville 16:00
34 27 1866 Cheridan Wagner 9 2 Del Oro 16:01
35 28 2321 Veda Lelchook 9 2 Rocklin 16:10
36 1928 Kyra Kwong 9 2 Elk Grove 16:15
37 29 2317 Morgan Irwin 10 2 Rocklin 16:16
38 30 2535 Emily Gullord 10 2 Vintage 16:18
39 31 1548 Victoria Ortiz 9 2 Atwater 16:20
40 32 2467 Kristen Hamilton 10 2 Vacaville 16:21
41 33 1522 Melissa Duran 10 2 Atwater 16:24
42 34 1913 Sabrina White 10 2 Downey 16:27
43 1667 Jenna Stanislaw 9 2 Beyer 16:28
44 1654 Tori Farrow 10 2 Beyer 16:28
45 35 2594 Megan Soares 9 2 Whitney 16:29
46 36 2351 Keirra Beverley 9 2 Rodriguez 16:29
47 37 2449 Karla Cardinal 9 2 Vacaville 16:31
48 38 2482 Samy Long 10 2 Vacaville 16:33
49 39 1978 Yensi Mena-Gonzalez 10 2 Golden Valley (sj) 16:35
50 40 2237 Rebecca Labad 9 2 Ponderosa 16:36
51 41 1912 Jessica Vasquez 9 2 Downey 16:37
52 2475 Emilee Jauregui 9 2 Vacaville 16:37
53 42 2354 Darla Cooper 10 2 Rodriguez 16:38
54 43 1906 Cynthia Rodriguez 10 2 Downey 16:42
55 44 2542 Skyler Lines 10 2 Vintage 16:42
56 45 1858 Zasu Scott 9 2 Del Oro 16:43
57 46 2357 Alana Ewart 9 2 Rodriguez 16:44
58 1926 Miranda Gutierrez 10 2 Elk Grove 16:45
59 47 1737 Carolina Mejia 10 2 Central Valley 16:50
60 48 2140 Maria Alvarado 10 2 Napa 16:52
61 49 2311 Nafiah Farrakhon 9 2 Rocklin 16:53
62 50 2159 Brenna Kreps 10 2 Napa 16:54
63 2204 Christine Neumaier 10 2 Oakmont 16:55
64 51 2229 Faith Farinella 9 2 Ponderosa 17:00
65 52 2247 Amanda Stafford 9 2 Ponderosa 17:08
66 53 2122 Isabella Isidro 9 2 Mira Loma 17:10
67 54 2261 Kaitlen Coomes 9 2 River Valley 17:12
68 55 2166 Bella Oggenfuss 9 2 Napa 17:12
69 56 2270 Avneet Kaur 9 2 River Valley 17:12
70 57 1739 Dana Miranda 9 2 Central Valley 17:18
71 58 2224 Kaylee Bliss 9 2 Ponderosa 17:19
72 59 1817 Savannah Fahning 10 2 Del Oro 17:25
73 60 1627 Krystle Ortega 10 2 Bear Creek 17:26
74 61 1506 Rosalia Alvarado 10 2 Atwater 17:28
75 62 1845 Jordan Miller 9 2 Del Oro 17:30
76 1494 Milie Macek 10 2 Antelope 17:36
77 63 2272 Ivreen Kaur 9 2 River Valley 17:36
78 64 2273 Jaskiran Kaur 10 2 River Valley 17:38
79 2547 Lindsay Newberry 10 2 Vintage 17:43
80 65 2144 Zoe Bruns 9 2 Napa 17:44
81 66 2353 Kylie Burns 9 2 Rodriguez 17:44
82 2063 Lele Lam 9 2 Luther Burbank 17:55
83 1710 Julia Ramos 12 2 Buhach Colony 17:58
84 67 1733 Daisy Madrigal 10 2 Central Valley 17:58
85 68 2130 Anastasia Nabok 10 2 Mira Loma 17:59
86 69 1603 Kayla Hale 9 2 Bear Creek 18:03
87 70 2136 Myrthe Stalenhoef 9 2 Mira Loma 18:06
88 2486 Maikeila Lunch 10 2 Vacaville 18:09
89 71 2585 Zoe Lyons 10 2 Whitney 18:21
90 72 2558 Allison Bedrin 10 2 Whitney 18:21
91 1497 Sterling McNeal 9 2 Antelope 18:23
92 73 2173 Marianna Wentzel 9 2 Napa 18:24
93 2072 Jasmine Bhangu 9 2 McNair 18:32
94 74 1951 Julia Avila 10 2 Golden Valley (sj) 18:33
95 75 2131 Tenley Ong 10 2 Mira Loma 18:34
96 1856 Jane Runte 9 2 Del Oro 18:35
97 76 1575 Catherine Anaya 9 2 Bear Creek 18:39
98 77 1738 Adriana Mendoza 10 2 Central Valley 18:42
99 78 2222 Paige Bacon 10 2 Ponderosa 18:44
100 79 1626 Carmen Oaks 10 2 Bear Creek 18:49
101 80 1903 Katia Ordonez 9 2 Downey 18:55
102 81 1638 Chloe Romero 10 2 Bear Creek 18:58
103 82 1639 Kaylanie Saldua 9 2 Bear Creek 18:59
104 83 2363 Lauren Graham 9 2 Rodriguez 19:01
105 84 1742 Isabel Ortiz 10 2 Central Valley 19:01
106 1702 Jenna Leon 11 2 Buhach Colony 19:12
107 2374 Flora Turcios 10 2 Rodriguez 19:15
108 85 2119 Haley Holthaus 10 2 Mira Loma 19:20
109 2019 Guftar Fatima 9 2 Kimball 19:24
110 1842 Katelyn McLaughlin 10 2 Del Oro 19:27
111 1939 Isabel Selling 9 2 Elk Grove 19:27
112 86 2277 Jaspreet Khunkhun 9 2 River Valley 19:27
113 87 2256 Kamalpreet Bains 9 2 River Valley 19:41
114 2176 Taylor Born 9 2 Oakmont 19:44
115 2546 Olivia Neal 9 2 Vintage 19:51
116 2103 Shoua Vang 10 2 McNair 19:53
117 1871 Lida Wood 10 2 Del Oro 19:57
118 1486 Carmen Barajas 9 2 Antelope 19:59
119 2599 Mariah Abolt 10 2 Yuba City 20:03
120 88 1612 Helen Le 9 2 Bear Creek 20:09
121 2092 Guadalupe Perez 9 2 McNair 20:09
122 2214 Catherine Wong 9 2 Oakmont 20:11
123 2418 Megan Vinther 9 2 Roseville 20:12
124 89 2325 Melissa Madamba 10 2 Rocklin 20:14
125 2605 Rachel Ibach 10 2 Yuba City 20:25
126 90 1553 Jessica Prado 10 2 Atwater 20:30
127 1621 Vanessa Moraes 9 2 Bear Creek 20:31
128 91 1730 Carla Montoya-Lopez 10 2 Central Valley 20:32
129 92 1741 Laureth Orozco 10 2 Central Valley 20:32
130 93 1950 Jasmine Avelar 10 2 Golden Valley (sj) 20:55
131 94 2326 Savannah Mahaffey 10 2 Rocklin 20:56
132 95 1983 Abrianna Morales 10 2 Golden Valley (sj) 21:07
133 96 1517 Hannah Carrillo 9 2 Atwater 21:07
134 97 1961 Esmeralda Dominguez 10 2 Golden Valley (sj) 21:11
135 1946 Kimberly Andrade 9 2 Golden Valley (sj) 21:12
136 1966 Meagan Garcia 10 2 Golden Valley (sj) 21:13
137 98 2297 Abbie Titus 9 2 River Valley 21:14
138 1994 Jazlyn Plascencia 10 2 Golden Valley (sj) 21:22
139 1746 Rocio Villasenor 9 2 Central Valley 22:00
140 1734 Angela Mantineo 10 2 Central Valley 22:05
141 2264 Jasmine Dhillon 9 2 River Valley 22:12
142 2271 Harsimran Kaur 9 2 River Valley 22:12
143 1997 Vanessa Ramos 10 2 Golden Valley (sj) 23:03
144 1727 Griselda Arellano 10 2 Central Valley 23:03
145 1958 Joceline Ceja Barajas 9 2 Golden Valley (sj) 23:31
146 1729 Sharon Chatha 10 2 Central Valley 23:48
147 1756 Shayla Nuttall 9 2 Cordova
148 1685 Litzy Castro 9 2 Buhach Colony
149 1711 Karina Ramos 9 2 Buhach Colony
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Frosh/Soph Girls Division 2
eam Results and Scores
Advancers: Top 6 Teams
------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 41 Vintage ( 14:58 1:14:48 1:12)
==========================================
1 1 2529 Cailey Eade 10 2 14:29
2 2 2549 Ana Palafox 10 2 14:31
3 5 2544 Erin Mills 10 2 14:47
4 13 2548 Jessica Ornowski 10 2 15:20
5 20 2540 Dominique Khoury 9 2 15:41
6 ( 30) 2535 Emily Gullord 10 2 16:18
7 ( 44) 2542 Skyler Lines 10 2 16:42
2. 73 Vacaville ( 15:21 1:16:42 1:42)
==========================================
1 4 2436 Yoanna Arenas 10 2 14:39
2 7 2450 Sierra Carmelich 9 2 14:50
3 12 2499 Savana Reynolds 9 2 15:14
4 18 2502 Emma Ryder 9 2 15:38
5 32 2467 Kristen Hamilton 10 2 16:21
6 ( 37) 2449 Karla Cardinal 9 2 16:31
7 ( 38) 2482 Samy Long 10 2 16:33
3. 131 Del Oro ( 15:59 1:19:51 1:13)
==========================================
1 16 1844 Katelyn Meylor 9 2 15:30
2 17 1828 Karly Hess 10 2 15:37
3 26 1863 Jessica Suchomel 9 2 16:00
4 27 1866 Cheridan Wagner 9 2 16:01
5 45 1858 Zasu Scott 9 2 16:43
6 ( 59) 1817 Savannah Fahning 10 2 17:25
7 ( 62) 1845 Jordan Miller 9 2 17:30
4. 140 Downey ( 16:01 1:20:03 1:48)
==========================================
1 8 1898 Meghan Matas 9 2 14:54
2 14 1895 Megahnn Lofing 9 2 15:23
3 34 1913 Sabrina White 10 2 16:27
4 41 1912 Jessica Vasquez 9 2 16:37
5 43 1906 Cynthia Rodriguez 10 2 16:42
6 ( 80) 1903 Katia Ordonez 9 2 18:55
5. 149 Rodriguez ( 16:06 1:20:28 1:36)
==========================================
1 10 2358 Arianna Fernandes 9 2 15:08
2 15 2361 Karla Franco 10 2 15:29
3 36 2351 Keirra Beverley 9 2 16:29
4 42 2354 Darla Cooper 10 2 16:38
5 46 2357 Alana Ewart 9 2 16:44
6 ( 66) 2353 Kylie Burns 9 2 17:44
7 ( 83) 2363 Lauren Graham 9 2 19:01
6. 155 Whitney ( 16:14 1:21:08 3:23)
==========================================
1 9 2580 Avery Lambrite 9 2 14:58
2 19 2592 Gabriela Romero 9 2 15:38
3 21 2576 Niki Johnson 10 2 15:42
4 35 2594 Megan Soares 9 2 16:29
5 71 2585 Zoe Lyons 10 2 18:21
6 ( 72) 2558 Allison Bedrin 10 2 18:21
7. 167 Napa ( 16:09 1:20:43 2:38)
==========================================
1 3 2155 Abby Hatton 10 2 14:34
2 11 2162 Sophia Marseilles 10 2 15:11
3 48 2140 Maria Alvarado 10 2 16:52
4 50 2159 Brenna Kreps 10 2 16:54
5 55 2166 Bella Oggenfuss 9 2 17:12
6 ( 65) 2144 Zoe Bruns 9 2 17:44
7 ( 73) 2173 Marianna Wentzel 9 2 18:24
8. 217 Rocklin ( 17:05 1:25:21 4:26)
==========================================
1 22 2331 Maddy Morrison 10 2 15:48
2 28 2321 Veda Lelchook 9 2 16:10
3 29 2317 Morgan Irwin 10 2 16:16
4 49 2311 Nafiah Farrakhon 9 2 16:53
5 89 2325 Melissa Madamba 10 2 20:14
6 ( 94) 2326 Savannah Mahaffey 10 2 20:56
9. 224 Ponderosa ( 16:48 1:23:56 1:26)
==========================================
1 23 2250 Anabella Torres 10 2 15:53
2 40 2237 Rebecca Labad 9 2 16:36
3 51 2229 Faith Farinella 9 2 17:00
4 52 2247 Amanda Stafford 9 2 17:08
5 58 2224 Kaylee Bliss 9 2 17:19
6 ( 78) 2222 Paige Bacon 10 2 18:44
10. 236 Golden Valley (SJ) ( 17:22 1:26:50 6:06)
==========================================
1 6 2001 Ariana Servero 9 2 14:49
2 24 1992 Samantha Perez 10 2 15:58
3 39 1978 Yensi Mena-Gonzalez 10 2 16:35
4 74 1951 Julia Avila 10 2 18:33
5 93 1950 Jasmine Avelar 10 2 20:55
6 ( 95) 1983 Abrianna Morales 10 2 21:07
7 ( 97) 1961 Esmeralda Dominguez 10 2 21:11
11. 240 Atwater ( 17:20 1:26:40 4:32)
==========================================
1 25 1555 Sayra Ramos 9 2 15:58
2 31 1548 Victoria Ortiz 9 2 16:20
3 33 1522 Melissa Duran 10 2 16:24
4 61 1506 Rosalia Alvarado 10 2 17:28
5 90 1553 Jessica Prado 10 2 20:30
6 ( 96) 1517 Hannah Carrillo 9 2 21:07
12. 323 River Valley ( 17:49 1:29:05 2:15)
==========================================
1 54 2261 Kaitlen Coomes 9 2 17:12
2 56 2270 Avneet Kaur 9 2 17:12
3 63 2272 Ivreen Kaur 9 2 17:36
4 64 2273 Jaskiran Kaur 10 2 17:38
5 86 2277 Jaspreet Khunkhun 9 2 19:27
6 ( 87) 2256 Kamalpreet Bains 9 2 19:41
7 ( 98) 2297 Abbie Titus 9 2 21:14
13. 332 Central Valley ( 17:58 1:29:49 2:11)
==========================================
1 47 1737 Carolina Mejia 10 2 16:50
2 57 1739 Dana Miranda 9 2 17:18
3 67 1733 Daisy Madrigal 10 2 17:58
4 77 1738 Adriana Mendoza 10 2 18:42
5 84 1742 Isabel Ortiz 10 2 19:01
6 ( 91) 1730 Carla Montoya-Lopez 10 2 20:32
7 ( 92) 1741 Laureth Orozco 10 2 20:32
14. 351 Mira Loma ( 18:14 1:31:09 2:10)
==========================================
1 53 2122 Isabella Isidro 9 2 17:10
2 68 2130 Anastasia Nabok 10 2 17:59
3 70 2136 Myrthe Stalenhoef 9 2 18:06
4 75 2131 Tenley Ong 10 2 18:34
5 85 2119 Haley Holthaus 10 2 19:20
15. 365 Bear Creek ( 18:23 1:31:55 1:32)
==========================================
1 60 1627 Krystle Ortega 10 2 17:26
2 69 1603 Kayla Hale 9 2 18:03
3 76 1575 Catherine Anaya 9 2 18:39
4 79 1626 Carmen Oaks 10 2 18:49
5 81 1638 Chloe Romero 10 2 18:58
6 ( 82) 1639 Kaylanie Saldua 9 2 18:59
7 ( 88) 1612 Helen Le 9 2 20:09
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Sophomore Boys Division 1
Event No. 5 -- Individual Results
Advancers: Top 6 Teams, Top 10 Individuals
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl No. Name Yr D School Time
===== ==== ==== ======================= == = ==================== =======
1 1 689 Alex Tyree 10 1 Jesuit 11:35
2 2 217 Aaron Bushnell 10 1 Davis Sr. 11:35
3 3 891 Brian Hayden-Brewer 9 1 McClatchy 11:42
4 4 654 Robert Bell 10 1 Jesuit 11:44
5 5 1290 Matt Simons 10 1 Sheldon 11:45
6 6 830 Stuart Fuller 10 1 Lodi 11:46
7 7 274 Nicholas Leacox 10 1 Davis Sr. 11:46
8 8 1025 Jose Orendain 10 1 Modesto 11:52
9 9 163 Nick Hall 10 1 Cosumnes Oaks 11:53
10 10 659 Patrick Caslin 10 1 Jesuit 11:54
11 11 987 Cameron Duquette 10 1 Modesto 11:54
12 1103 Myles Montgomery 10 1 Nevada Union 11:55
13 12 1430 David Bosquez 10 1 Turlock 11:55
14 13 802 Logan Arlin 10 1 Lodi 11:56
15 14 483 Jordan Lawrence 9 1 Franklin (eg) 11:56
16 15 831 Bryson Gallagher 10 1 Lodi 12:00
17 16 158 Ethan Covert 10 1 Cosumnes Oaks 12:01
18 17 994 Hector Gonzales 10 1 Modesto 12:04
19 18 1034 Josue Perez 9 1 Modesto 12:05
20 19 602 Roman Franzia 10 1 Gregori 12:06
21 20 1026 Luis Orendain 10 1 Modesto 12:06
22 21 728 Alex Batterton 10 1 Lincoln (s) 12:17
23 22 489 Garrett Miller 10 1 Franklin (eg) 12:20
24 23 77 Kevin Gonzalez 10 1 Bella Vista 12:27
25 48 Shaun Weber 10 1 Armijo 12:27
26 24 804 Nick Benincasa 10 1 Lodi 12:29
27 1093 David Clouse 10 1 Nevada Union 12:30
28 25 173 Jonathan Lam 10 1 Cosumnes Oaks 12:31
29 26 629 Nathan Rodriguez 10 1 Gregori 12:31
30 27 269 Jackson Laird 10 1 Davis Sr. 12:32
31 28 98 Chad Mowers 10 1 Bella Vista 12:32
32 29 1427 Eric Alvarez 10 1 Turlock 12:32
33 30 194 Ron Michael Yu 9 1 Cosumnes Oaks 12:33
34 31 221 Fox Conner 10 1 Davis Sr. 12:34
35 32 1344 Douglas Francovich 10 1 Tokay 12:35
36 33 765 Raymond Lozano 10 1 Lincoln (s) 12:36
37 34 109 Benjamin Sharer 10 1 Bella Vista 12:37
38 35 152 Jake Bowers 9 1 Cosumnes Oaks 12:38
39 36 607 Hunter Jamison 10 1 Gregori 12:39
40 37 172 Austin Labry 10 1 Cosumnes Oaks 12:44
41 38 639 Zachary Sanders 10 1 Gregori 12:44
42 39 888 Marcos Fredrickson 9 1 McClatchy 12:44
43 40 495 Jupinder Parmar 9 1 Franklin (eg) 12:45
44 41 845 Jacob Jordan 10 1 Lodi 12:47
45 42 188 Raniel Santos 10 1 Cosumnes Oaks 12:47
46 43 85 Eugene Kim 10 1 Bella Vista 12:48
47 401 Aaron Mendes 10 1 Enochs 12:48
48 1116 Callan Warner 10 1 Nevada Union 12:50
49 44 657 Tim Brannan 10 1 Jesuit 12:51
50 45 632 Angel Rosas 10 1 Gregori 12:51
51 46 97 Dayton Miers 10 1 Bella Vista 12:53
52 47 1408 Kyle Perry 10 1 Tracy 12:55
53 48 627 Louis Roach 10 1 Gregori 12:59
54 49 727 Jon Bahr 10 1 Lincoln (s) 13:00
55 705 Jonathan Joe 10 1 Kennedy 13:01
56 50 111 Nathaniel Slaughter 10 1 Bella Vista 13:03
57 568 Mason Kohls 10 1 Granite Bay 13:04
58 51 1191 Joshua Van Allen 10 1 Pitman 13:06
59 52 87 Jason Kuphaldt 10 1 Bella Vista 13:07
60 53 484 Nathaniel Leong 10 1 Franklin (eg) 13:08
61 54 883 Stephen Crocker 9 1 McClatchy 13:09
62 573 Daniel Lyon 10 1 Granite Bay 13:09
63 55 1046 Keyon Talieh 10 1 Modesto 13:09
64 56 1454 Jack Wooley 10 1 Turlock 13:10
65 57 1433 Edgar Ceballos 9 1 Turlock 13:10
66 929 Diego Padilla 10 1 Merced 13:10
67 58 832 Jeffrey Gilley 10 1 Lodi 13:13
68 59 901 Christian McAmis 10 1 McClatchy 13:17
69 60 897 Mark Lambert 9 1 McClatchy 13:19
70 61 754 Alec Jamosmos 10 1 Lincoln (s) 13:19
71 62 743 Grant Dunaway 10 1 Lincoln (s) 13:19
72 63 250 Brandon Hein 10 1 Davis Sr. 13:20
73 64 514 Hector Carvajal 10 1 Franklin (s) 13:22
74 65 951 Kenneth Tran 10 1 Merrill West 13:24
75 66 1352 Corey Hunting 10 1 Tokay 13:24
76 67 952 Calvin Voong 10 1 Merrill West 13:25
77 68 1193 Sami Araya 10 1 Pleasant Grove 13:27
78 451 Adrian Lauderdale 10 1 Folsom 13:28
79 69 1336 Tommy Bolanos 10 1 Tokay 13:28
80 1077 Nathan Ngo 10 1 Monterey Trail 13:28
81 1076 Kimball Newton 10 1 Monterey Trail 13:30
82 70 855 Nasir Mehmood 10 1 Lodi 13:32
83 71 1167 Michael Anderson 9 1 Pitman 13:34
84 72 785 Chad Shimozaki 10 1 Lincoln (s) 13:34
85 847 Nicholas Kermgard 10 1 Lodi 13:35
86 73 1355 Guillermo Juarez 10 1 Tokay 13:38
87 89 Vincent Lafe 10 1 Bella Vista 13:39
88 1073 Sebastian Murillo 10 1 Monterey Trail 13:39
89 74 1372 Andrew Shaw 10 1 Tokay 13:42
90 1104 Everett Noel 10 1 Nevada Union 13:44
91 75 630 Rafael Rojel Price 10 1 Gregori 13:44
92 1161 Nolan Vanhonsebrouck 10 1 Oak Ridge 13:47
93 13 Russell Flores 10 1 Armijo 13:49
94 76 1220 Brock Miller 10 1 Pleasant Grove 13:52
95 77 939 Andrew Enriquez 10 1 Merrill West 13:52
96 78 782 Justin Ramos 10 1 Lincoln (s) 13:53
97 780 Ryan Rabena 10 1 Lincoln (s) 13:54
98 79 1346 Eric Gonzalez 10 1 Tokay 13:55
99 761 John Lee 10 1 Lincoln (s) 13:56
100 80 1179 Surj Jhutti 10 1 Pitman 13:56
101 81 1294 Travis Thayer 10 1 Sheldon 13:56
102 457 Kaleb Outhavong 10 1 Folsom 13:57
103 82 1253 Hector Castaneda 10 1 Sheldon 13:58
104 157 Jordan Corder 10 1 Cosumnes Oaks 13:58
105 83 1195 Wyatt Bartholomew 10 1 Pleasant Grove 13:58
106 84 474 Jacob Florez 9 1 Franklin (eg) 14:00
107 85 477 William Grunwald 9 1 Franklin (eg) 14:02
108 156 Jacob Corder 10 1 Cosumnes Oaks 14:02
109 86 1432 Marc Carrizales 9 1 Turlock 14:06
110 775 Johnnie Ogo 10 1 Lincoln (s) 14:06
111 87 933 Gautam Banuru 10 1 Merrill West 14:08
112 88 1173 Seth Emsheimer 10 1 Pitman 14:09
113 89 1189 Michael Ulloa 10 1 Pitman 14:09
114 90 1172 Steven Courney 10 1 Pitman 14:09
115 91 334 Kyle Tran 10 1 Davis Sr. 14:10
116 92 893 Derek Imai 10 1 McClatchy 14:13
117 93 1401 Brendan Lee 10 1 Tracy 14:14
118 876 Nathaniel Wright 10 1 Lodi 14:14
119 94 546 Jose Villasenor 10 1 Franklin (s) 14:20
120 95 1443 Rigo Maldonado 10 1 Turlock 14:20
121 96 944 Kyle Koontz 10 1 Merrill West 14:20
122 591 Umberto Burdette 10 1 Gregori 14:23
123 97 664 Anthony Flores 10 1 Jesuit 14:24
124 98 291 Dave Meddin 10 1 Davis Sr. 14:30
125 1060 Gabriel Aduna 10 1 Monterey Trail 14:31
126 99 880 Xavier Bauer-Martin 9 1 McClatchy 14:32
127 238 Austin Friedheim 10 1 Davis Sr. 14:32
128 762 Reagan Liddon 10 1 Lincoln (s) 14:35
129 100 1186 Jackson Riley 9 1 Pitman 14:35
130 101 1278 Travis Nesmith 10 1 Sheldon 14:38
131 99 Grant Penner 10 1 Bella Vista 14:39
132 102 665 Ershad Forghany 10 1 Jesuit 14:45
133 103 1204 Thomas Field 10 1 Pleasant Grove 14:49
134 619 Sam Montero 10 1 Gregori 14:49
135 1135 Nick Gladwell 10 1 Oak Ridge 14:50
136 432 Rajan Basra 10 1 Folsom 14:50
137 104 1426 Noah Woodard 10 1 Tracy 14:52
138 799 Travis Wynn 10 1 Lincoln (s) 14:57
139 105 522 Miguel Gomez 10 1 Franklin (s) 15:13
140 154 Tristan Chi 10 1 Cosumnes Oaks 15:15
141 125 Charles Childers 10 1 Chavez 15:21
142 106 1280 David Nguyen 10 1 Sheldon 15:26
143 127 Miguel Diaz 10 1 Chavez 15:26
144 107 1225 Pratul Saini 10 1 Pleasant Grove 15:30
145 565 Chase Howes 10 1 Granite Bay 15:37
146 108 938 Kyle Earle 10 1 Merrill West 15:54
147 109 1382 Marcello Briseno 10 1 Tracy 15:55
148 838 David Higuera 10 1 Lodi 16:06
149 110 541 Roberto Sanchez 10 1 Franklin (s) 16:08
150 40 Pedro Sanchez 10 1 Armijo 16:11
151 111 681 Edwin Perez 10 1 Jesuit 16:18
152 148 Joseph Anderson 9 1 Cosumnes Oaks 16:28
153 112 1362 Casey Myers 10 1 Tokay 16:30
154 709 Alex Ng 10 1 Kennedy 16:33
155 121 Jorge Alcarez 10 1 Chavez 16:45
156 113 1423 Lawrence Vuong 10 1 Tracy 17:01
157 587 Chad Anderson 10 1 Gregori 17:22
158 114 517 Jose Correa 10 1 Franklin (s) 17:32
159 648 Chris Appel 10 1 Jesuit 17:45
160 1340 Francisco Flores 10 1 Tokay 17:47
161 115 529 Luis Lopez 10 1 Franklin (s) 17:52
162 733 Alejo Castillon 10 1 Lincoln (s) 17:57
163 116 1203 Jeremy Estes 10 1 Pleasant Grove 18:22
164 117 548 Kevin Xiong 10 1 Franklin (s) 18:47
165 844 Hayden Johnson 10 1 Lodi 19:17
166 420 Jason Rubio 10 1 Enochs 20:09
167 537 Jesus Perez 10 1 Franklin (s) 20:25
168 118 1009 Ryan Leong 10 1 Modesto 21:24
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Sophomore Boys Division 1
eam Results and Scores
Advancers: Top 6 Teams
------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 74 Modesto ( 12:01 1:00:01 0:14)
==========================================
1 8 1025 Jose Orendain 10 1 11:52
2 11 987 Cameron Duquette 10 1 11:54
3 17 994 Hector Gonzales 10 1 12:04
4 18 1034 Josue Perez 9 1 12:05
5 20 1026 Luis Orendain 10 1 12:06
6 ( 55) 1046 Keyon Talieh 10 1 13:09
7 (118) 1009 Ryan Leong 10 1 21:24
2. 99 Lodi ( 12:12 1:00:58 1:01)
==========================================
1 6 830 Stuart Fuller 10 1 11:46
2 13 802 Logan Arlin 10 1 11:56
3 15 831 Bryson Gallagher 10 1 12:00
4 24 804 Nick Benincasa 10 1 12:29
5 41 845 Jacob Jordan 10 1 12:47
6 ( 58) 832 Jeffrey Gilley 10 1 13:13
7 ( 70) 855 Nasir Mehmood 10 1 13:32
3. 115 Cosumnes Oaks ( 12:20 1:01:36 0:45)
==========================================
1 9 163 Nick Hall 10 1 11:53
2 16 158 Ethan Covert 10 1 12:01
3 25 173 Jonathan Lam 10 1 12:31
4 30 194 Ron Michael Yu 9 1 12:33
5 35 152 Jake Bowers 9 1 12:38
6 ( 37) 172 Austin Labry 10 1 12:44
7 ( 42) 188 Raniel Santos 10 1 12:47
4. 130 Davis Sr. ( 12:22 1:01:47 1:45)
==========================================
1 2 217 Aaron Bushnell 10 1 11:35
2 7 274 Nicholas Leacox 10 1 11:46
3 27 269 Jackson Laird 10 1 12:32
4 31 221 Fox Conner 10 1 12:34
5 63 250 Brandon Hein 10 1 13:20
6 ( 91) 334 Kyle Tran 10 1 14:10
7 ( 98) 291 Dave Meddin 10 1 14:30
5. 156 Jesuit ( 12:30 1:02:28 2:49)
==========================================
1 1 689 Alex Tyree 10 1 11:35
2 4 654 Robert Bell 10 1 11:44
3 10 659 Patrick Caslin 10 1 11:54
4 44 657 Tim Brannan 10 1 12:51
5 97 664 Anthony Flores 10 1 14:24
6 (102) 665 Ershad Forghany 10 1 14:45
7 (111) 681 Edwin Perez 10 1 16:18
6. 164 Gregori ( 12:35 1:02:51 0:45)
==========================================
1 19 602 Roman Franzia 10 1 12:06
2 26 629 Nathan Rodriguez 10 1 12:31
3 36 607 Hunter Jamison 10 1 12:39
4 38 639 Zachary Sanders 10 1 12:44
5 45 632 Angel Rosas 10 1 12:51
6 ( 48) 627 Louis Roach 10 1 12:59
7 ( 75) 630 Rafael Rojel Price 10 1 13:44
7. 174 Bella Vista ( 12:40 1:03:17 0:26)
==========================================
1 23 77 Kevin Gonzalez 10 1 12:27
2 28 98 Chad Mowers 10 1 12:32
3 34 109 Benjamin Sharer 10 1 12:37
4 43 85 Eugene Kim 10 1 12:48
5 46 97 Dayton Miers 10 1 12:53
6 ( 50) 111 Nathaniel Slaughter 10 1 13:03
7 ( 52) 87 Jason Kuphaldt 10 1 13:07
8. 213 Franklin (EG) ( 12:50 1:04:09 2:04)
==========================================
1 14 483 Jordan Lawrence 9 1 11:56
2 22 489 Garrett Miller 10 1 12:20
3 40 495 Jupinder Parmar 9 1 12:45
4 53 484 Nathaniel Leong 10 1 13:08
5 84 474 Jacob Florez 9 1 14:00
6 ( 85) 477 William Grunwald 9 1 14:02
9. 215 McClatchy ( 12:51 1:04:11 1:37)
==========================================
1 3 891 Brian Hayden-Brewer 9 1 11:42
2 39 888 Marcos Fredrickson 9 1 12:44
3 54 883 Stephen Crocker 9 1 13:09
4 59 901 Christian McAmis 10 1 13:17
5 60 897 Mark Lambert 9 1 13:19
6 ( 92) 893 Derek Imai 10 1 14:13
7 ( 99) 880 Xavier Bauer-Martin 9 1 14:32
10. 226 Lincoln (S) ( 12:55 1:04:31 1:02)
==========================================
1 21 728 Alex Batterton 10 1 12:17
2 33 765 Raymond Lozano 10 1 12:36
3 49 727 Jon Bahr 10 1 13:00
4 61 754 Alec Jamosmos 10 1 13:19
5 62 743 Grant Dunaway 10 1 13:19
6 ( 72) 785 Chad Shimozaki 10 1 13:34
7 ( 78) 782 Justin Ramos 10 1 13:53
11. 240urlock ( 12:59 1:04:53 2:11)
==========================================
1 12 1430 David Bosquez 10 1 11:55
2 29 1427 Eric Alvarez 10 1 12:32
3 56 1454 Jack Wooley 10 1 13:10
4 57 1433 Edgar Ceballos 9 1 13:10
5 86 1432 Marc Carrizales 9 1 14:06
6 ( 95) 1443 Rigo Maldonado 10 1 14:20
12. 314okay ( 13:22 1:06:47 1:07)
==========================================
1 32 1344 Douglas Francovich 10 1 12:35
2 66 1352 Corey Hunting 10 1 13:24
3 69 1336 Tommy Bolanos 10 1 13:28
4 73 1355 Guillermo Juarez 10 1 13:38
5 74 1372 Andrew Shaw 10 1 13:42
6 ( 79) 1346 Eric Gonzalez 10 1 13:55
7 (112) 1362 Casey Myers 10 1 16:30
13. 375 Sheldon ( 13:57 1:09:43 3:41)
==========================================
1 5 1290 Matt Simons 10 1 11:45
2 81 1294 Travis Thayer 10 1 13:56
3 82 1253 Hector Castaneda 10 1 13:58
4 101 1278 Travis Nesmith 10 1 14:38
5 106 1280 David Nguyen 10 1 15:26
14. 379 Pitman ( 13:47 1:08:54 1:03)
==========================================
1 51 1191 Joshua Van Allen 10 1 13:06
2 71 1167 Michael Anderson 9 1 13:34
3 80 1179 Surj Jhutti 10 1 13:56
4 88 1173 Seth Emsheimer 10 1 14:09
5 89 1189 Michael Ulloa 10 1 14:09
6 ( 90) 1172 Steven Courney 10 1 14:09
7 (100) 1186 Jackson Riley 9 1 14:35
15. 392 Merrill West ( 13:50 1:09:09 0:56)
==========================================
1 65 951 Kenneth Tran 10 1 13:24
2 67 952 Calvin Voong 10 1 13:25
3 77 939 Andrew Enriquez 10 1 13:52
4 87 933 Gautam Banuru 10 1 14:08
5 96 944 Kyle Koontz 10 1 14:20
6 (108) 938 Kyle Earle 10 1 15:54
16. 437 Pleasant Grove ( 14:20 1:11:36 2:03)
==========================================
1 68 1193 Sami Araya 10 1 13:27
2 76 1220 Brock Miller 10 1 13:52
3 83 1195 Wyatt Bartholomew 10 1 13:58
4 103 1204 Thomas Field 10 1 14:49
5 107 1225 Pratul Saini 10 1 15:30
6 (116) 1203 Jeremy Estes 10 1 18:22
17. 466racy ( 15:00 1:14:57 4:06)
==========================================
1 47 1408 Kyle Perry 10 1 12:55
2 93 1401 Brendan Lee 10 1 14:14
3 104 1426 Noah Woodard 10 1 14:52
4 109 1382 Marcello Briseno 10 1 15:55
5 113 1423 Lawrence Vuong 10 1 17:01
18. 487 Franklin (S) ( 15:19 1:16:35 4:10)
==========================================
1 64 514 Hector Carvajal 10 1 13:22
2 94 546 Jose Villasenor 10 1 14:20
3 105 522 Miguel Gomez 10 1 15:13
4 110 541 Roberto Sanchez 10 1 16:08
5 114 517 Jose Correa 10 1 17:32
6 (115) 529 Luis Lopez 10 1 17:52
7 (117) 548 Kevin Xiong 10 1 18:47
------------------------------------------------------------------------
JV Boys Divisions 1-2
Event No. 6 -- Individual Results
Advancers: Top 6 Teams, Top 10 Individuals
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl No. Name Yr D School Time
===== ==== ==== ======================= == = ==================== =======
1 1 308 Ben Roberts 11 1 Davis Sr. 17:16
2 2 669 Cristian Hernandez 12 1 Jesuit 17:41
3 3 1460 Matthew Durel 10 1 Woodcreek 17:50
4 4 1463 Landon Farnworth 10 1 Woodcreek 17:59
5 5 1767 Alex Chimil 9 2 Del Campo 18:01
6 6 27 Juan Martinez 11 1 Armijo 18:03
7 7 333 Winston Tran 11 1 Davis Sr. 18:05
8 8 35 Cameron Remington 12 1 Armijo 18:06
9 9 992 Abraham Giron 12 1 Modesto 18:09
10 10 2201 Kevin Moran 12 2 Oakmont 18:14
11 11 240 Josh Gieschen 11 1 Davis Sr. 18:14
12 12 572 Josiah Luna 11 1 Granite Bay 18:16
13 13 1791 Phillip Tasabia 10 2 Del Campo 18:18
14 14 1769 Andrew Frost 11 2 Del Campo 18:18
15 15 553 Brett Benoit 12 1 Granite Bay 18:19
16 16 285 Justin McGrew 12 1 Davis Sr. 18:20
17 17 338 Evan West 11 1 Davis Sr. 18:20
18 18 1013 Graham McAllister 11 1 Modesto 18:22
19 19 226 Brendan Deas 11 1 Davis Sr. 18:24
20 20 282 Liam Mayr 11 1 Davis Sr. 18:26
21 21 19 Timothy Ha 11 1 Armijo 18:27
22 22 79 Jonathan Gow 12 1 Bella Vista 18:32
23 23 86 Scott Kuphaldt 12 1 Bella Vista 18:33
24 312 Samuel Ruhe 11 1 Davis Sr. 18:34
25 24 2512 Sean Stratton 11 2 Vacaville 18:34
26 25 1466 Spencer Gray 12 1 Woodcreek 18:36
27 200 Andrew Amen 11 1 Davis Sr. 18:37
28 26 2469 Brady Hawkins 12 2 Vacaville 18:39
29 27 611 Jokob Maravilla 12 1 Gregori 18:43
30 28 1789 Curtis Roth 12 2 Del Campo 18:43
31 29 1477 Brad Pickett 12 1 Woodcreek 18:45
32 463 Travis Vo 11 1 Folsom 18:46
33 30 656 Marcus Bernard 11 1 Jesuit 18:50
34 31 552 Aidon Beitia 9 1 Granite Bay 18:51
35 32 975 Liam Coyle 11 1 Modesto 18:52
36 33 2513 Liang Chin Su 12 2 Vacaville 18:54
37 34 674 Jacob Iritani 12 1 Jesuit 18:56
38 35 1841 Kenny McGivney 11 2 Del Oro 18:57
39 36 120 Travis York 12 1 Bella Vista 18:58
40 37 1002 Sam Kara 11 1 Modesto 18:58
41 38 1468 Spencer Lachman 12 1 Woodcreek 18:59
42 39 2438 Garrett Bair 11 2 Vacaville 19:01
43 40 93 Tyler McCown 11 1 Bella Vista 19:03
44 41 1251 Chet Bhatti 12 1 Sheldon 19:04
45 42 41 Jasmine Singh 11 1 Armijo 19:05
46 43 574 Raven Maccione 11 1 Granite Bay 19:08
47 44 649 Jack Baer 11 1 Jesuit 19:10
48 45 44 Ebon Turner 11 1 Armijo 19:12
49 46 2213 Jonathan Weinberg 11 2 Oakmont 19:16
50 47 1038 Rodrigo Rodriguez 12 1 Modesto 19:17
51 48 1467 James Kurdyumov 11 1 Woodcreek 19:17
52 49 2514 Dillon Sveum 12 2 Vacaville 19:18
53 444 Matthew Hopper 11 1 Folsom 19:19
54 50 2485 Elgin Lovell 11 2 Vacaville 19:21
55 51 580 Colin Ryder 11 1 Granite Bay 19:21
56 52 666 Matthew Griffin 11 1 Jesuit 19:21
57 332 Aubtin Toofan 11 1 Davis Sr. 19:22
58 53 625 Amaury Queromes 12 1 Gregori 19:23
59 54 1022 Rodrigo Murillo 12 1 Modesto 19:23
60 55 1283 Keith Pagulayan 11 1 Sheldon 19:24
61 56 1796 Tim Xiong 10 2 Del Campo 19:27
62 57 116 Kyle Sunzeri 12 1 Bella Vista 19:28
63 58 2464 Riley Goodsen 11 2 Vacaville 19:29
64 296 Zachary Moffatt 12 1 Davis Sr. 19:30
65 59 83 Austen Hvidsten 12 1 Bella Vista 19:31
66 60 2314 Jeremiah Grande 12 2 Rocklin 19:32
67 61 1006 Gilbert Lares 11 1 Modesto 19:32
68 62 18 Joseph Gutierrez 11 1 Armijo 19:33
69 63 2300 David Bolla 12 2 Rocklin 19:34
70 64 2598 Levi Zumpano 11 2 Whitney 19:38
71 65 26 Edgar Lozoya 10 1 Armijo 19:39
72 66 556 Vanya Broadland 12 1 Granite Bay 19:39
73 2506 Dajuan Silva 12 2 Vacaville 19:41
74 67 1470 Alex Ly 10 1 Woodcreek 19:41
75 303 Tyler Powell 12 1 Davis Sr. 19:43
76 2515 Justin Tat 12 2 Vacaville 19:43
77 68 2239 Andres Lopez 11 2 Ponderosa 19:43
78 2479 David Kelley 11 2 Vacaville 19:49
79 966 Jonathon Cabello 11 1 Modesto 19:49
80 69 2307 Zachary Dehkordi 12 2 Rocklin 19:57
81 70 105 Garrett Schmidt 12 1 Bella Vista 19:58
82 71 1286 Rodrigo Razo 11 1 Sheldon 19:58
83 72 2556 Austin Anderson 11 2 Whitney 20:08
84 73 645 Chris Verissimo 11 1 Gregori 20:09
85 2468 Zachary Hancock 12 2 Vacaville 20:09
86 223 Aidan Cox 11 1 Davis Sr. 20:10
87 321 Eric Smith 11 1 Davis Sr. 20:12
88 74 2588 Garrett McGuire 10 2 Whitney 20:13
89 75 1811 Villy Chernioglo 11 2 Del Oro 20:13
90 2163 Harry Matthiasson 11 2 Napa 20:19
91 76 857 Chet Middick 12 1 Lodi 20:20
92 77 2192 Danny Jones 12 2 Oakmont 20:23
93 78 2104 William Xiong 12 2 McNair 20:25
94 2445 Christopher Bob 11 2 Vacaville 20:25
95 79 2193 Victor Lambert 12 2 Oakmont 20:25
96 985 Anthony Drobnick 11 1 Modesto 20:26
97 80 2337 Parker Rodriguez 12 2 Rocklin 20:28
98 974 Jesus Cordero 11 1 Modesto 20:29
99 81 638 Johnathan Sanders 12 1 Gregori 20:31
100 228 Alex Dhond 11 1 Davis Sr. 20:32
101 82 2234 Alex Johnson 12 2 Ponderosa 20:34
102 83 2587 Trent Martin 11 2 Whitney 20:35
103 1001 Guadalupe Sa Hernandez 11 1 Modesto 20:36
104 1901 Justin Nieves 11 2 Downey 20:37
105 84 1860 Nickolas Smith 11 2 Del Oro 20:41
106 85 1822 Drew Gee 11 2 Del Oro 20:43
107 107 Joshua Sebilla 12 1 Bella Vista 20:43
108 86 1826 Will Hardin 11 2 Del Oro 20:45
109 87 1851 Adam Raibley 11 2 Del Oro 20:45
110 88 1843 Cameron Meteer 12 2 Del Oro 20:45
111 329 Kian Tanner 12 1 Davis Sr. 20:49
112 89 1510 Emmanuel Avila 12 2 Atwater 20:50
113 90 499 Yaxin Shi 12 1 Franklin (eg) 20:51
114 91 856 Trevor Metz 12 1 Lodi 20:53
115 65 Jeff Cho 11 1 Bella Vista 20:54
116 92 2316 Alex Hinerman 12 2 Rocklin 20:57
117 2447 Steven Campbell 11 2 Vacaville 20:59
118 93 1783 Chase Morgan 9 2 Del Campo 20:59
119 2483 Alex Lopez 11 2 Vacaville 21:00
120 242 Jake Guida 12 1 Davis Sr. 21:00
121 94 577 Troy Pawlak 11 1 Granite Bay 21:01
122 95 863 Sanjay Shukla 11 1 Lodi 21:02
123 96 2236 Matthew Kolbl 11 2 Ponderosa 21:02
124 1000 Fernando Hernandez 12 1 Modesto 21:02
125 97 862 Shan Rafique 11 1 Lodi 21:03
126 341 David Wilson 11 1 Davis Sr. 21:04
127 973 Albert Coito 11 1 Modesto 21:07
128 1017 Nate Mittan 11 1 Modesto 21:07
129 98 1981 Gregory Mixon 12 2 Golden Valley (sj) 21:12
130 982 Aaron Delucchi 12 1 Modesto 21:12
131 99 823 Nick Engle 11 1 Lodi 21:14
132 100 1996 Max Ramirez 12 2 Golden Valley (sj) 21:15
133 101 2217 Arthur Yuriychuk 11 2 Oakmont 21:16
134 319 Daniel Shuman 11 1 Davis Sr. 21:17
135 911 Keith Saetern 11 1 McClatchy 21:19
136 102 1264 Garrett Gomez-Nieto 11 1 Sheldon 21:20
137 249 Ben Heeren 12 1 Davis Sr. 21:21
138 103 1069 Hao Kieu 11 1 Monterey Trail 21:22
139 2466 Austin Gwiazdowski 12 2 Vacaville 21:22
140 104 2231 Mason Hall 11 2 Ponderosa 21:24
141 105 471 Zaki Azizi 12 1 Franklin (eg) 21:25
142 106 1985 Oskar Ornelas 12 2 Golden Valley (sj) 21:27
143 102 Garrett Salyer 11 1 Bella Vista 21:28
144 107 476 Trevor Getreu 12 1 Franklin (eg) 21:35
145 108 834 Oscar Gonzalez 12 1 Lodi 21:37
146 886 Christopher Dong 11 1 McClatchy 21:37
147 109 814 Jonathan Davis 11 1 Lodi 21:38
148 108 Andrew Shade 11 1 Bella Vista 21:38
149 202 Joshua Arias 11 1 Davis Sr. 21:42
150 2518 Sebastian Traviesa 11 2 Vacaville 21:45
151 435 Owen Collins 11 1 Folsom 21:45
152 100 Austin Pless 12 1 Bella Vista 21:46
153 110 490 Alex Ng 12 1 Franklin (eg) 21:47
154 2437 Jessy Armstong 11 2 Vacaville 21:47
155 111 2341 John Veasey 11 2 Rocklin 21:48
156 37 Jacob Rodriguez 11 1 Armijo 21:50
157 1905 Israel Padilla 11 2 Downey 21:53
158 894 Brian Ishisaka 11 1 McClatchy 21:53
159 2143 Sachiel Brito 11 2 Napa 21:54
160 991 Fortino Garcia 12 1 Modesto 21:56
161 59 Nolan Bourassa 12 1 Bella Vista 21:56
162 204 Rain Babauta 11 1 Davis Sr. 21:57
163 112 166 Greg Ito 12 1 Cosumnes Oaks 21:58
164 896 Alex Kwong 11 1 McClatchy 21:58
165 1924 Benjamin Goodbrake 12 2 Elk Grove 21:59
166 1883 Maxwell Dill 11 2 Downey 22:03
167 113 408 Jefferey Ostlind 11 1 Enochs 22:06
168 837 Peter Heryford 11 1 Lodi 22:07
169 1011 Juan Macias 11 1 Modesto 22:07
170 114 1550 Elijah Palma 11 2 Atwater 22:13
171 115 1570 Jaime Zavala 11 2 Atwater 22:13
172 116 1513 Eric Barajas 12 2 Atwater 22:14
173 117 2570 Nick Golden 11 2 Whitney 22:16
174 118 501 Alex Tan 12 1 Franklin (eg) 22:17
175 119 479 Timothy Huynh 12 1 Franklin (eg) 22:21
176 120 485 Daniel Listiyo 12 1 Franklin (eg) 22:23
177 121 1658 Dylan Howell 11 2 Beyer 22:26
178 967 Oscar Cabello 12 1 Modesto 22:28
179 195 Luis Acevedo 12 1 Davis Sr. 22:29
180 122 1770 Bud Grant 10 2 Del Campo 22:30
181 2453 Angel Cornejo 12 2 Vacaville 22:40
182 995 John Gouveia 11 1 Modesto 22:42
183 123 419 Anthony Rubio 12 1 Enochs 22:42
184 124 1661 Kyle Moore 11 2 Beyer 22:47
185 1933 Milas Mills 12 2 Elk Grove 22:49
186 1029 Amir Patel 11 1 Modesto 22:53
187 125 383 Braden Duke 11 1 Enochs 22:55
188 284 Andrew McGowan 11 1 Davis Sr. 22:55
189 1004 Waleed Khan 11 1 Modesto 22:57
190 126 1556 Josiah Reagers 11 2 Atwater 22:58
191 127 1065 Sean-Ray Flores 11 1 Monterey Trail 23:00
192 128 646 T'Andre White 11 1 Gregori 23:01
193 255 Robbie Hughes 11 1 Davis Sr. 23:02
194 446 Nikolis Impinna 11 1 Folsom 23:03
195 129 2567 Troy Farnworth 10 2 Whitney 23:03
196 969 Austin Castro 12 1 Modesto 23:05
197 1400 Andy Huynh 12 1 Tracy 23:06
198 130 424 Harmeet Singh 12 1 Enochs 23:11
199 131 182 Tristan Randall 11 1 Cosumnes Oaks 23:12
200 132 181 Ryan Perry 11 1 Cosumnes Oaks 23:13
201 133 178 Patrick Nguyen 12 1 Cosumnes Oaks 23:16
202 134 1070 Jagdeep Lally 11 1 Monterey Trail 23:25
203 1040 Armando Romero 12 1 Modesto 23:26
204 135 2000 Johnny Scogins 11 2 Golden Valley (sj) 23:28
205 875 Kyle Watts 12 1 Lodi 23:30
206 492 Brian Nguyen 12 1 Franklin (eg) 23:31
207 467 Ryan Advincula 12 1 Franklin (eg) 23:32
208 1827 Robinson Hess 12 2 Del Oro 23:36
209 248 Thomas Hart 11 1 Davis Sr. 23:41
210 136 2085 Brian Le 12 2 McNair 23:42
211 137 2561 Zephram Buller 10 2 Whitney 23:44
212 821 Kevin Ebert 11 1 Lodi 23:44
213 138 2220 Michael Allen 11 2 Ponderosa 23:46
214 2401 Trung Nguyen 12 2 Roseville 23:50
215 139 1665 Matt Rosa 11 2 Beyer 23:52
216 2462 Jack Gabbard 11 2 Vacaville 23:56
217 278 Thomas Lloyd 11 1 Davis Sr. 23:58
218 140 2100 Jay Thao 12 2 McNair 23:59
219 141 1086 Kenji Xabandith 11 1 Monterey Trail 24:06
220 142 1963 Noel Fernandez 11 2 Golden Valley (sj) 24:08
221 143 1552 Brandon Pimentel 12 2 Atwater 24:09
222 144 1569 Aaron Yonan 12 2 Atwater 24:09
223 1527 Pio Eulloque 11 2 Atwater 24:09
224 1519 Ruben Correa 11 2 Atwater 24:09
225 145 1007 Jackson Cummins 11 1 Enochs 24:11
226 502 Darrick Tran 11 1 Franklin (eg) 24:13
227 146 192 Brendan Wong 11 1 Cosumnes Oaks 24:14
228 1012 Paul Marin 12 1 Modesto 24:16
229 480 Jason Johal 12 1 Franklin (eg) 24:18
230 147 2094 Stephen Ruiz 11 2 McNair 24:20
231 148 2106 Wally Zadran 11 2 McNair 24:20
232 149 1656 Eliseo George 11 2 Beyer 24:25
233 150 1275 Abraham Martinez 10 1 Sheldon 24:34
234 1389 Jayson Creech 12 1 Tracy 24:41
235 151 2101 Benneth Ungab 11 2 McNair 24:43
236 152 1974 Moses Martinez 11 2 Golden Valley (sj) 24:47
237 153 1655 Dennis Ford 11 2 Beyer 24:48
238 498 Antonio Rustin 11 1 Franklin (eg) 24:48
239 124 Adrian Castelan 11 1 Chavez 24:51
240 867 Tayt Stirm 12 1 Lodi 24:52
241 2153 Gabe Gutierrez 12 2 Napa 25:08
242 1399 Adeel Hussaini 11 1 Tracy 25:15
243 1523 Randy Escalone 11 2 Atwater 25:42
244 503 Ian Tucker 12 1 Franklin (eg) 26:09
245 934 Bryant Clark 12 1 Merrill West 26:18
246 154 2102 Anthony Uribe 11 2 McNair 26:20
247 718 John Xiong 11 1 Kennedy 26:28
248 1846 Jack Montgomery 11 2 Del Oro 26:31
249 717 Darian Wong 12 1 Kennedy 26:33
250 1380 Christopherl Baldoz 12 1 Tracy 27:44
251 155 1078 Nhily Nguyen 11 1 Monterey Trail 28:00
252 1027 Amar Pannu 11 1 Modesto 28:08
253 1562 Victor Soto 11 2 Atwater 28:12
254 1023 Matthew Ng 11 1 Modesto 28:12
255 2386 Brenden Carey 12 2 Roseville 28:18
256 1024 David Ntuli 11 1 Modesto 28:25
257 1622 Victor Munoz 11 2 Bear Creek 29:12
258 996 Andrew Guardardo 11 1 Modesto 29:20
259 142 Joseph Sealey 11 1 Chavez 30:24
260 156 402 Caleb Meyer 12 1 Enochs 30:43
261 141 Jeremy Scott 12 1 Chavez 33:57
------------------------------------------------------------------------
JV Boys Divisions 1-2
eam Results and Scores
Advancers: Top 6 Teams
------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 52 Davis Sr. ( 18:03 1:30:15 1:04)
==========================================
1 1 308 Ben Roberts 11 1 17:16
2 7 333 Winston Tran 11 1 18:05
3 11 240 Josh Gieschen 11 1 18:14
4 16 285 Justin McGrew 12 1 18:20
5 17 338 Evan West 11 1 18:20
6 ( 19) 226 Brendan Deas 11 1 18:24
7 ( 20) 282 Liam Mayr 11 1 18:26
2. 99 Woodcreek ( 18:26 1:32:09 1:09)
==========================================
1 3 1460 Matthew Durel 10 1 17:50
2 4 1463 Landon Farnworth 10 1 17:59
3 25 1466 Spencer Gray 12 1 18:36
4 29 1477 Brad Pickett 12 1 18:45
5 38 1468 Spencer Lachman 12 1 18:59
6 ( 48) 1467 James Kurdyumov 11 1 19:17
7 ( 67) 1470 Alex Ly 10 1 19:41
3. 116 Del Campo ( 18:34 1:32:47 1:26)
==========================================
1 5 1767 Alex Chimil 9 2 18:01
2 13 1791 Phillip Tasabia 10 2 18:18
3 14 1769 Andrew Frost 11 2 18:18
4 28 1789 Curtis Roth 12 2 18:43
5 56 1796 Tim Xiong 10 2 19:27
6 ( 93) 1783 Chase Morgan 9 2 20:59
7 (122) 1770 Bud Grant 10 2 22:30
4. 122 Armijo ( 18:35 1:32:53 1:09)
==========================================
1 6 27 Juan Martinez 11 1 18:03
2 8 35 Cameron Remington 12 1 18:06
3 21 19 Timothy Ha 11 1 18:27
4 42 41 Jasmine Singh 11 1 19:05
5 45 44 Ebon Turner 11 1 19:12
6 ( 62) 18 Joseph Gutierrez 11 1 19:33
7 ( 65) 26 Edgar Lozoya 10 1 19:39
5. 143 Modesto ( 18:44 1:33:38 1:08)
==========================================
1 9 992 Abraham Giron 12 1 18:09
2 18 1013 Graham McAllister 11 1 18:22
3 32 975 Liam Coyle 11 1 18:52
4 37 1002 Sam Kara 11 1 18:58
5 47 1038 Rodrigo Rodriguez 12 1 19:17
6 ( 54) 1022 Rodrigo Murillo 12 1 19:23
7 ( 61) 1006 Gilbert Lares 11 1 19:32
6. 152 Granite Bay ( 18:47 1:33:55 1:05)
==========================================
1 12 572 Josiah Luna 11 1 18:16
2 15 553 Brett Benoit 12 1 18:19
3 31 552 Aidon Beitia 9 1 18:51
4 43 574 Raven Maccione 11 1 19:08
5 51 580 Colin Ryder 11 1 19:21
6 ( 66) 556 Vanya Broadland 12 1 19:39
7 ( 94) 577 Troy Pawlak 11 1 21:01
7. 162 Jesuit ( 18:48 1:33:58 1:40)
==========================================
1 2 669 Cristian Hernandez 12 1 17:41
2 30 656 Marcus Bernard 11 1 18:50
3 34 674 Jacob Iritani 12 1 18:56
4 44 649 Jack Baer 11 1 19:10
5 52 666 Matthew Griffin 11 1 19:21
8. 171 Vacaville ( 18:54 1:34:26 0:44)
==========================================
1 24 2512 Sean Stratton 11 2 18:34
2 26 2469 Brady Hawkins 12 2 18:39
3 33 2513 Liang Chin Su 12 2 18:54
4 39 2438 Garrett Bair 11 2 19:01
5 49 2514 Dillon Sveum 12 2 19:18
6 ( 50) 2485 Elgin Lovell 11 2 19:21
7 ( 58) 2464 Riley Goodsen 11 2 19:29
9. 178 Bella Vista ( 18:55 1:34:34 0:56)
==========================================
1 22 79 Jonathan Gow 12 1 18:32
2 23 86 Scott Kuphaldt 12 1 18:33
3 36 120 Travis York 12 1 18:58
4 40 93 Tyler McCown 11 1 19:03
5 57 116 Kyle Sunzeri 12 1 19:28
6 ( 59) 83 Austen Hvidsten 12 1 19:31
7 ( 70) 105 Garrett Schmidt 12 1 19:58
10. 313 Oakmont ( 19:55 1:39:34 3:02)
==========================================
1 10 2201 Kevin Moran 12 2 18:14
2 46 2213 Jonathan Weinberg 11 2 19:16
3 77 2192 Danny Jones 12 2 20:23
4 79 2193 Victor Lambert 12 2 20:25
5 101 2217 Arthur Yuriychuk 11 2 21:16
11. 362 Gregori ( 20:22 1:41:47 4:18)
==========================================
1 27 611 Jokob Maravilla 12 1 18:43
2 53 625 Amaury Queromes 12 1 19:23
3 73 645 Chris Verissimo 11 1 20:09
4 81 638 Johnathan Sanders 12 1 20:31
5 128 646 T'Andre White 11 1 23:01
12. 364 Rocklin ( 20:06 1:40:28 1:25)
==========================================
1 60 2314 Jeremiah Grande 12 2 19:32
2 63 2300 David Bolla 12 2 19:34
3 69 2307 Zachary Dehkordi 12 2 19:57
4 80 2337 Parker Rodriguez 12 2 20:28
5 92 2316 Alex Hinerman 12 2 20:57
6 (111) 2341 John Veasey 11 2 21:48
13. 365 Del Oro ( 20:16 1:41:19 1:48)
==========================================
1 35 1841 Kenny McGivney 11 2 18:57
2 75 1811 Villy Chernioglo 11 2 20:13
3 84 1860 Nickolas Smith 11 2 20:41
4 85 1822 Drew Gee 11 2 20:43
5 86 1826 Will Hardin 11 2 20:45
6 ( 87) 1851 Adam Raibley 11 2 20:45
7 ( 88) 1843 Cameron Meteer 12 2 20:45
14. 410 Whitney ( 20:34 1:42:50 2:38)
==========================================
1 64 2598 Levi Zumpano 11 2 19:38
2 72 2556 Austin Anderson 11 2 20:08
3 74 2588 Garrett McGuire 10 2 20:13
4 83 2587 Trent Martin 11 2 20:35
5 117 2570 Nick Golden 11 2 22:16
6 (129) 2567 Troy Farnworth 10 2 23:03
7 (137) 2561 Zephram Buller 10 2 23:44
15. 419 Sheldon ( 20:52 1:44:20 5:30)
==========================================
1 41 1251 Chet Bhatti 12 1 19:04
2 55 1283 Keith Pagulayan 11 1 19:24
3 71 1286 Rodrigo Razo 11 1 19:58
4 102 1264 Garrett Gomez-Nieto 11 1 21:20
5 150 1275 Abraham Martinez 10 1 24:34
16. 458 Lodi ( 20:55 1:44:32 0:54)
==========================================
1 76 857 Chet Middick 12 1 20:20
2 91 856 Trevor Metz 12 1 20:53
3 95 863 Sanjay Shukla 11 1 21:02
4 97 862 Shan Rafique 11 1 21:03
5 99 823 Nick Engle 11 1 21:14
6 (108) 834 Oscar Gonzalez 12 1 21:37
7 (109) 814 Jonathan Davis 11 1 21:38
17. 488 Ponderosa ( 21:18 1:46:29 4:03)
==========================================
1 68 2239 Andres Lopez 11 2 19:43
2 82 2234 Alex Johnson 12 2 20:34
3 96 2236 Matthew Kolbl 11 2 21:02
4 104 2231 Mason Hall 11 2 21:24
5 138 2220 Michael Allen 11 2 23:46
18. 530 Franklin (EG) ( 21:35 1:47:55 1:26)
==========================================
1 90 499 Yaxin Shi 12 1 20:51
2 105 471 Zaki Azizi 12 1 21:25
3 107 476 Trevor Getreu 12 1 21:35
4 110 490 Alex Ng 12 1 21:47
5 118 501 Alex Tan 12 1 22:17
6 (119) 479 Timothy Huynh 12 1 22:21
7 (120) 485 Daniel Listiyo 12 1 22:23
19. 560 Atwater ( 22:06 1:50:28 2:08)
==========================================
1 89 1510 Emmanuel Avila 12 2 20:50
2 114 1550 Elijah Palma 11 2 22:13
3 115 1570 Jaime Zavala 11 2 22:13
4 116 1513 Eric Barajas 12 2 22:14
5 126 1556 Josiah Reagers 11 2 22:58
6 (143) 1552 Brandon Pimentel 12 2 24:09
7 (144) 1569 Aaron Yonan 12 2 24:09
20. 581 Golden Valley (SJ) ( 22:18 1:51:30 2:56)
==========================================
1 98 1981 Gregory Mixon 12 2 21:12
2 100 1996 Max Ramirez 12 2 21:15
3 106 1985 Oskar Ornelas 12 2 21:27
4 135 2000 Johnny Scogins 11 2 23:28
5 142 1963 Noel Fernandez 11 2 24:08
6 (152) 1974 Moses Martinez 11 2 24:47
21. 636 Enochs ( 23:01 1:55:05 2:05)
==========================================
1 113 408 Jefferey Ostlind 11 1 22:06
2 123 419 Anthony Rubio 12 1 22:42
3 125 383 Braden Duke 11 1 22:55
4 130 424 Harmeet Singh 12 1 23:11
5 145 1007 Jackson Cummins 11 1 24:11
6 (156) 402 Caleb Meyer 12 1 30:43
22. 649 McNair ( 23:22 1:56:46 3:55)
==========================================
1 78 2104 William Xiong 12 2 20:25
2 136 2085 Brian Le 12 2 23:42
3 140 2100 Jay Thao 12 2 23:59
4 147 2094 Stephen Ruiz 11 2 24:20
5 148 2106 Wally Zadran 11 2 24:20
6 (151) 2101 Benneth Ungab 11 2 24:43
7 (154) 2102 Anthony Uribe 11 2 26:20
23. 654 Cosumnes Oaks ( 23:11 1:55:53 2:16)
==========================================
1 112 166 Greg Ito 12 1 21:58
2 131 182 Tristan Randall 11 1 23:12
3 132 181 Ryan Perry 11 1 23:13
4 133 178 Patrick Nguyen 12 1 23:16
5 146 192 Brendan Wong 11 1 24:14
24. 660 Monterey Trail ( 23:59 1:59:53 6:38)
==========================================
1 103 1069 Hao Kieu 11 1 21:22
2 127 1065 Sean-Ray Flores 11 1 23:00
3 134 1070 Jagdeep Lally 11 1 23:25
4 141 1086 Kenji Xabandith 11 1 24:06
5 155 1078 Nhily Nguyen 11 1 28:00
25. 686 Beyer ( 23:40 1:58:18 2:22)
==========================================
1 121 1658 Dylan Howell 11 2 22:26
2 124 1661 Kyle Moore 11 2 22:47
3 139 1665 Matt Rosa 11 2 23:52
4 149 1656 Eliseo George 11 2 24:25
5 153 1655 Dennis Ford 11 2 24:48
------------------------------------------------------------------------
JV Girls Divisions 1-2
Event No. 7 -- Individual Results
Advancers: Top 6 Teams, Top 10 Individuals
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl No. Name Yr D School Time
===== ==== ==== ======================= == = ==================== =======
1 1 1462 Taylor Everts 10 1 Woodcreek 20:18
2 2 96 Sedona McNerney 11 1 Bella Vista 20:35
3 3 1481 Claire Tami 9 1 Woodcreek 20:42
4 4 1319 Ariel Medina 12 1 St Francis (sac) 20:52
5 5 1305 Gabrielle Dyer 11 1 St Francis (sac) 21:29
6 6 1315 Amanda Larivee 12 1 St Francis (sac) 21:32
7 7 220 Elise Chu 11 1 Davis Sr. 21:34
8 8 1301 Juliet Batturaro 11 1 St Francis (sac) 21:46
9 9 1456 Laura Bohannon 10 1 Woodcreek 21:50
10 10 1328 Mallory Shingle 12 1 St Francis (sac) 22:04
11 11 1869 Coleen Wheeler 12 2 Del Oro 22:09
12 12 1479 Lindsey Rowell 12 1 Woodcreek 22:14
13 13 1818 Olivia Falco 10 2 Del Oro 22:23
14 14 318 Sarah Sherwin 11 1 Davis Sr. 22:31
15 15 1785 Maria Overton 10 2 Del Campo 22:31
16 16 1332 Macie Tanaka 12 1 St Francis (sac) 22:33
17 17 1705 Britney Johnson 11 1 Bella Vista 22:52
18 18 1461 Devyn Everts 12 1 Woodcreek 22:55
19 19 1299 Alanna Appel 11 1 St Francis (sac) 22:56
20 20 1773 Isabelle Kiteck 10 2 Del Campo 22:57
21 21 1829 Emma Jeppson 10 2 Del Oro 22:59
22 22 1464 Madison Gomez 11 1 Woodcreek 23:04
23 23 1868 Madi Wernke 11 2 Del Oro 23:09
24 24 1823 Aleena Gingerich 12 2 Del Oro 23:23
25 25 1879 Moriah Bickel 12 2 Downey 23:28
26 26 2319 Elle Knorzer 9 2 Rocklin 23:32
27 1092 Kristina Cena 12 1 Nevada Union 23:38
28 27 347 Julia Zabala 11 1 Davis Sr. 23:39
29 28 2448 Ivy Capshaw 11 2 Vacaville 23:51
30 29 2432 Charlyn Agbayani 11 2 Vacaville 23:53
31 30 292 Abby Meyer 11 1 Davis Sr. 23:53
32 1304 Jessica Danens 11 1 St Francis (sac) 23:59
33 1329 Vanessa Silva 12 1 St Francis (sac) 24:04
34 31 66 Victoria Cobabe 12 1 Bella Vista 24:04
35 32 76 Bianca Gherasim 11 1 Bella Vista 24:10
36 33 311 Isabella Ruffalo-Burgat 11 1 Davis Sr. 24:18
37 34 1780 Jodie McCarley 9 2 Del Campo 24:20
38 1307 Isabella Filigenzi 11 1 St Francis (sac) 24:28
39 35 1514 Jasmin Barragan 12 2 Atwater 24:29
40 36 104 Nicki Schedler 12 1 Bella Vista 24:29
41 37 326 Jodie Stroeve 11 1 Davis Sr. 24:30
42 38 2471 Hannah Hobbs 12 2 Vacaville 24:38
43 1327 Isabella Saca 11 1 St Francis (sac) 24:38
44 39 1902 Joanna Nunez 11 2 Downey 24:40
45 40 1833 Jaclyn Leduc 12 2 Del Oro 24:40
46 41 106 Elisa Schurr 11 1 Bella Vista 24:41
47 42 1831 Maddie Kringel 11 2 Del Oro 24:44
48 43 264 Genevieve Kirsch 11 1 Davis Sr. 24:44
49 1309 Isabela Garcia 11 1 St Francis (sac) 24:46
50 44 2312 Anne Fey 9 2 Rocklin 24:58
51 45 2329 Megan McCormick 12 2 Rocklin 25:00
52 46 1778 Bella Lopez 9 2 Del Campo 25:07
53 1322 Danielle Patton 12 1 St Francis (sac) 25:10
54 1821 Maddie Frank 12 2 Del Oro 25:14
55 47 1793 Blanca Valenzuela 12 2 Del Campo 25:14
56 48 2304 Kaitlyn Clark 12 2 Rocklin 25:18
57 49 2452 Alia Christian 11 2 Vacaville 25:19
58 50 1765 Emily Brockley 11 2 Del Campo 25:20
59 51 2308 Catherine Diab 12 2 Rocklin 25:23
60 1115 Felicia Van Hecke 12 1 Nevada Union 25:26
61 52 1540 Valerie Mejia 11 2 Atwater 25:29
62 2226 Emma Cook 11 2 Ponderosa 25:29
63 53 1772 Lilia Kishchenko 9 2 Del Campo 25:34
64 1113 Helmi Tuominen 12 1 Nevada Union 25:36
65 54 1298 Jean Yasis 10 1 Sheldon 25:45
66 1720 Brittny Trindade 11 2 Buhach Colony 25:46
67 1308 Samantha Gallia 11 1 St Francis (sac) 25:46
68 55 1531 Alejandra Gonzales 12 2 Atwater 25:47
69 56 1019 Mackenzie Moreno 12 1 Modesto 25:47
70 57 971 Divinee Chidume 11 1 Modesto 25:49
71 58 2298 Lisa Adriani 11 2 Rocklin 25:50
72 59 68 Darynne Cross 11 1 Bella Vista 25:52
73 2381 Sabrina Baioni 11 2 Roseville 26:06
74 1923 Keisha Edwards 11 2 Elk Grove 26:10
75 1944 Allyson Sparks 12 2 Elk Grove 26:10
76 2174 Alyssa Allen 11 2 Oakmont 26:11
77 229 Alexandra Diaz 11 1 Davis Sr. 26:13
78 222 Alessandra Corsten 11 1 Davis Sr. 26:15
79 1141 Karina Kauffman 12 1 Oak Ridge 26:16
80 1814 Cassidy Crise 12 2 Del Oro 26:19
81 60 2458 Lydia Edwards 11 2 Vacaville 26:19
82 1312 Sophie Huang 11 1 St Francis (sac) 26:23
83 61 1509 Daisy Avila 11 2 Atwater 26:23
84 62 1271 Tabbi Lai 12 1 Sheldon 26:23
85 63 990 Evelyn Frias 11 1 Modesto 26:27
86 64 1003 Laura Keo 11 1 Modesto 26:28
87 336 Zoe Vikstrom 11 1 Davis Sr. 26:29
88 239 Kate Gieschen 11 1 Davis Sr. 26:29
89 65 2490 Katelynn McClellin 11 2 Vacaville 26:36
90 66 1546 Adriana Orozco 12 2 Atwater 26:42
91 67 1507 Valeria Anguiano 11 2 Atwater 26:45
92 68 1044 Emma Stephens 12 1 Modesto 26:49
93 234 Robyn Fields 12 1 Davis Sr. 26:56
94 235 Mikayla Finver 12 1 Davis Sr. 26:59
95 2372 Amaiya Stragalinos 11 2 Rodriguez 27:07
96 69 1537 Neidi Maldonado 12 2 Atwater 27:16
97 447 Abbi Johnson 11 1 Folsom 27:18
98 205 Isabella Babich 11 1 Davis Sr. 27:20
99 214 Sadie Brown 11 1 Davis Sr. 27:27
100 1106 Emily Pieper 12 1 Nevada Union 27:35
101 2227 Abigail Cundall 11 2 Ponderosa 27:43
102 70 1055 Ruobing Zhu 11 1 Modesto 27:44
103 276 Helene Levy 11 1 Davis Sr. 27:44
104 71 2460 Diana Escobar 11 2 Vacaville 27:50
105 1565 Paola Vasquez 12 2 Atwater 27:51
106 72 1873 Leslie Acosta 9 2 Downey 28:06
107 2218 Darlene Aguiar 11 2 Ponderosa 28:10
108 213 Jessica Boyers 11 1 Davis Sr. 28:15
109 73 1422 Jeanette Vuong 12 1 Tracy 28:21
110 74 1287 Savey Rishi 11 1 Sheldon 28:25
111 75 1256 Cassandra Cheek 12 1 Sheldon 28:25
112 2477 Kiana Kanemoto 11 2 Vacaville 28:25
113 76 1876 Iliana Ambriz 11 2 Downey 28:27
114 2120 Alice Hutanu 12 2 Mira Loma 28:27
115 77 989 Brenda Espinoza 11 1 Modesto 28:33
116 979 Amanda Davis 11 1 Modesto 28:34
117 981 Molly Delaplane 12 1 Modesto 28:36
118 1018 Alexis Moreno 11 1 Modesto 28:39
119 78 1888 Isabel Jones 10 2 Downey 28:40
120 79 1391 Jennifer Diaz 12 1 Tracy 28:41
121 1528 Mariby Fabian 12 2 Atwater 28:42
122 80 2323 Sarah Lovejoy 11 2 Rocklin 28:48
123 254 Katherine Hu 11 1 Davis Sr. 28:59
124 81 1911 Gabriela Trejo 11 2 Downey 29:01
125 309 Meg Robinson 11 1 Davis Sr. 29:03
126 2404 Seienna Papini 12 2 Roseville 29:04
127 310 Olivia Rodriguez 11 1 Davis Sr. 29:05
128 241 Jessie Green 11 1 Davis Sr. 29:05
129 305 Isabel Realyvasquez 11 1 Davis Sr. 29:05
130 1037 Hannah Reeves 11 1 Modesto 29:10
131 56 Marie Andre 11 1 Bella Vista 29:11
132 1042 Diana Saucedo 12 1 Modesto 29:18
133 2510 Tatiana Sisneros 11 2 Vacaville 29:29
134 1324 Emily Reinl 12 1 St Francis (sac) 29:32
135 2366 Madeline Matsutoto-Elli 11 2 Rodriguez 29:35
136 1763 Manik Arutunian 11 2 Del Campo 29:35
137 2134 Charlotte Sorenson 10 2 Mira Loma 29:37
138 1792 Sarah Valadez 12 2 Del Campo 30:03
139 82 1896 Vanessa Marin 12 2 Downey 30:08
140 281 Madison MacKenzie 11 1 Davis Sr. 30:29
141 1157 Sami Jo Sanfelice 12 1 Oak Ridge 30:37
142 83 1410 Salma Price 12 1 Tracy 30:47
143 313 Naomi Ruiz 11 1 Davis Sr. 30:52
144 84 1292 Nima Singh 12 1 Sheldon 31:11
145 85 1411 Averie Ramirez 12 1 Tracy 31:40
146 2455 Lisa Denberg 11 2 Vacaville 31:41
147 2470 Mikayla Hilario 11 2 Vacaville 31:43
148 279 Hayley Looney 11 1 Davis Sr. 31:47
149 997 Isabel Guerrero 11 1 Modesto 31:58
150 949 Damaris Torres 11 1 Merrill West 32:01
151 86 1392 Kristen Estante 12 1 Tracy 32:12
152 286 Anya McHugh 11 1 Davis Sr. 32:29
153 2508 Alicia Sisco 11 2 Vacaville 32:32
154 976 Briana Cruz 11 1 Modesto 32:50
155 1999 Melissa Rivas 12 2 Golden Valley (sj) 33:26
156 1035 Esmeralda Prado 11 1 Modesto 33:41
157 1960 Jasmine Dominguez 11 2 Golden Valley (sj) 33:57
158 947 Samantha Noegel 11 1 Merrill West 34:02
159 998 Natalie Gutierrez 12 1 Modesto 35:45
160 1041 Jennifer Salazar-Moreno 12 1 Modesto 36:11
161 970 Maureen Chavez 11 1 Modesto 38:19
------------------------------------------------------------------------
JV Girls Divisions 1-2
eam Results and Scores
Advancers: Top 6 Teams
------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 33 St Francis (Sac) ( 21:33 1:47:43 1:12)
==========================================
1 4 1319 Ariel Medina 12 1 20:52
2 5 1305 Gabrielle Dyer 11 1 21:29
3 6 1315 Amanda Larivee 12 1 21:32
4 8 1301 Juliet Batturaro 11 1 21:46
5 10 1328 Mallory Shingle 12 1 22:04
6 ( 16) 1332 Macie Tanaka 12 1 22:33
7 ( 19) 1299 Alanna Appel 11 1 22:56
2. 43 Woodcreek ( 21:36 1:47:59 2:37)
==========================================
1 1 1462 Taylor Everts 10 1 20:18
2 3 1481 Claire Tami 9 1 20:42
3 9 1456 Laura Bohannon 10 1 21:50
4 12 1479 Lindsey Rowell 12 1 22:14
5 18 1461 Devyn Everts 12 1 22:55
6 ( 22) 1464 Madison Gomez 11 1 23:04
3. 92 Del Oro ( 22:49 1:54:03 1:14)
==========================================
1 11 1869 Coleen Wheeler 12 2 22:09
2 13 1818 Olivia Falco 10 2 22:23
3 21 1829 Emma Jeppson 10 2 22:59
4 23 1868 Madi Wernke 11 2 23:09
5 24 1823 Aleena Gingerich 12 2 23:23
6 ( 40) 1833 Jaclyn Leduc 12 2 24:40
7 ( 42) 1831 Maddie Kringel 11 2 24:44
4. 111 Davis Sr. ( 23:11 1:55:55 2:44)
==========================================
1 7 220 Elise Chu 11 1 21:34
2 14 318 Sarah Sherwin 11 1 22:31
3 27 347 Julia Zabala 11 1 23:39
4 30 292 Abby Meyer 11 1 23:53
5 33 311 Isabella Ruffalo-Burgat 11 1 24:18
6 ( 37) 326 Jodie Stroeve 11 1 24:30
7 ( 43) 264 Genevieve Kirsch 11 1 24:44
5. 118 Bella Vista ( 23:14 1:56:10 3:54)
==========================================
1 2 96 Sedona McNerney 11 1 20:35
2 17 1705 Britney Johnson 11 1 22:52
3 31 66 Victoria Cobabe 12 1 24:04
4 32 76 Bianca Gherasim 11 1 24:10
5 36 104 Nicki Schedler 12 1 24:29
6 ( 41) 106 Elisa Schurr 11 1 24:41
7 ( 59) 68 Darynne Cross 11 1 25:52
6. 162 Del Campo ( 24:02 2:00:09 2:43)
==========================================
1 15 1785 Maria Overton 10 2 22:31
2 20 1773 Isabelle Kiteck 10 2 22:57
3 34 1780 Jodie McCarley 9 2 24:20
4 46 1778 Bella Lopez 9 2 25:07
5 47 1793 Blanca Valenzuela 12 2 25:14
6 ( 50) 1765 Emily Brockley 11 2 25:20
7 ( 53) 1772 Lilia Kishchenko 9 2 25:34
7. 204 Vacaville ( 24:48 2:04:00 2:28)
==========================================
1 28 2448 Ivy Capshaw 11 2 23:51
2 29 2432 Charlyn Agbayani 11 2 23:53
3 38 2471 Hannah Hobbs 12 2 24:38
4 49 2452 Alia Christian 11 2 25:19
5 60 2458 Lydia Edwards 11 2 26:19
6 ( 65) 2490 Katelynn McClellin 11 2 26:36
7 ( 71) 2460 Diana Escobar 11 2 27:50
8. 214 Rocklin ( 24:51 2:04:11 1:51)
==========================================
1 26 2319 Elle Knorzer 9 2 23:32
2 44 2312 Anne Fey 9 2 24:58
3 45 2329 Megan McCormick 12 2 25:00
4 48 2304 Kaitlyn Clark 12 2 25:18
5 51 2308 Catherine Diab 12 2 25:23
6 ( 58) 2298 Lisa Adriani 11 2 25:50
7 ( 80) 2323 Sarah Lovejoy 11 2 28:48
9. 269 Atwater ( 25:46 2:08:50 2:13)
==========================================
1 35 1514 Jasmin Barragan 12 2 24:29
2 52 1540 Valerie Mejia 11 2 25:29
3 55 1531 Alejandra Gonzales 12 2 25:47
4 61 1509 Daisy Avila 11 2 26:23
5 66 1546 Adriana Orozco 12 2 26:42
6 ( 67) 1507 Valeria Anguiano 11 2 26:45
7 ( 69) 1537 Neidi Maldonado 12 2 27:16
10. 290 Downey ( 26:41 2:13:21 5:12)
==========================================
1 25 1879 Moriah Bickel 12 2 23:28
2 39 1902 Joanna Nunez 11 2 24:40
3 72 1873 Leslie Acosta 9 2 28:06
4 76 1876 Iliana Ambriz 11 2 28:27
5 78 1888 Isabel Jones 10 2 28:40
6 ( 81) 1911 Gabriela Trejo 11 2 29:01
7 ( 82) 1896 Vanessa Marin 12 2 30:08
11. 308 Modesto ( 26:16 2:11:20 1:02)
==========================================
1 56 1019 Mackenzie Moreno 12 1 25:47
2 57 971 Divinee Chidume 11 1 25:49
3 63 990 Evelyn Frias 11 1 26:27
4 64 1003 Laura Keo 11 1 26:28
5 68 1044 Emma Stephens 12 1 26:49
6 ( 70) 1055 Ruobing Zhu 11 1 27:44
7 ( 77) 989 Brenda Espinoza 11 1 28:33
12. 349 Sheldon ( 28:02 2:20:09 5:26)
==========================================
1 54 1298 Jean Yasis 10 1 25:45
2 62 1271 Tabbi Lai 12 1 26:23
3 74 1287 Savey Rishi 11 1 28:25
4 75 1256 Cassandra Cheek 12 1 28:25
5 84 1292 Nima Singh 12 1 31:11
13. 406racy ( 30:21 2:31:41 3:51)
==========================================
1 73 1422 Jeanette Vuong 12 1 28:21
2 79 1391 Jennifer Diaz 12 1 28:41
3 83 1410 Salma Price 12 1 30:47
4 85 1411 Averie Ramirez 12 1 31:40
5 86 1392 Kristen Estante 12 1 32:12
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Varsity Girls Division 1
Event No. 8 -- Individual Results
Advancers: Top 10 Teams, Top 10 Individuals
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl No. Name Yr D School Time
===== ==== ==== ======================= == = ==================== =======
1 1 1459 Angela Dipentino 10 1 Woodcreek 19:01
2 2 1107 Nora Pizzella 11 1 Nevada Union 19:05
3 3 70 Kendall Derry 11 1 Bella Vista 19:21
4 697 Haley Adel 11 1 Kennedy 19:30
5 4 583 Phoebe Zeiss 10 1 Granite Bay 19:31
6 5 551 Alexandra Beitia 10 1 Granite Bay 19:35
7 6 14 Alysia Foley 9 1 Armijo 19:38
8 7 1117 Erika Wolf 10 1 Nevada Union 19:39
9 8 1094 Anya Cooper-Hynell 9 1 Nevada Union 19:41
10 9 431 Muna Alhamad 12 1 Folsom 19:47
11 10 1472 Lauren Mason 11 1 Woodcreek 19:57
12 11 436 Kat Copeland 10 1 Folsom 20:07
13 12 906 Clarissa Nowag-Nelson 9 1 McClatchy 20:14
14 13 1297 Lauren Windmiller 10 1 Sheldon 20:16
15 14 1016 Savannah Mendoza 11 1 Modesto 20:21
16 15 1091 Joy Castro-Wehr 11 1 Nevada Union 20:21
17 16 458 Rachel Pajer 9 1 Folsom 20:22
18 17 1302 Peyton Bilo 12 1 St Francis (sac) 20:28
19 18 806 Haley Boynton 11 1 Lodi 20:29
20 19 1474 Annika Melquist 9 1 Woodcreek 20:33
21 20 189 Julia Spowart 10 1 Cosumnes Oaks 20:33
22 21 165 Kendall Herod 11 1 Cosumnes Oaks 20:39
23 22 69 Kaitlin Derry 11 1 Bella Vista 20:39
24 23 72 Brook Eberle 11 1 Bella Vista 20:39
25 24 95 Cessair McKinney 10 1 Bella Vista 20:40
26 25 827 Grace Ferguson 12 1 Lodi 20:40
27 26 118 Hannah Wohlenberg 11 1 Bella Vista 20:40
28 27 1320 Miranda Myers 12 1 St Francis (sac) 20:40
29 28 169 Kayln Jones 12 1 Cosumnes Oaks 20:42
30 29 1075 Kamra Newton 12 1 Monterey Trail 20:45
31 30 112 Emily Smith 11 1 Bella Vista 20:48
32 31 1333 Sydney Vandegrift 9 1 St Francis (sac) 20:52
33 32 1321 Ava Nkadi 9 1 St Francis (sac) 20:52
34 33 62 Renny Castanon 12 1 Bella Vista 20:55
35 34 1300 Ariane Arndt 11 1 St Francis (sac) 20:56
36 35 1137 Arial Hendrickson 11 1 Oak Ridge 20:57
37 36 289 Maggie McManis 12 1 Davis Sr. 20:58
38 37 1152 Mikhayla Polivka 11 1 Oak Ridge 20:58
39 38 230 Claire Dicker 12 1 Davis Sr. 20:59
40 39 219 Sofia Castiglioni 10 1 Davis Sr. 20:59
41 40 290 Jeanne-Marie McPherson 12 1 Davis Sr. 20:59
42 41 301 Fiona O'Keeffe 11 1 Davis Sr. 20:59
43 42 218 Jasmine Casillas 11 1 Davis Sr. 21:05
44 43 1080 Regina Nyareso 12 1 Monterey Trail 21:10
45 44 1420 Kaitlin Spencer 12 1 Tracy 21:11
46 45 1473 Elisabeth McCallum 12 1 Woodcreek 21:13
47 46 1455 Teresa Boatman 11 1 Woodcreek 21:15
48 47 433 Katie Bock 12 1 Folsom 21:16
49 48 585 Nicole Zenzola 11 1 Granite Bay 21:17
50 49 1126 Gloria Dabiri 11 1 Oak Ridge 21:22
51 50 34 Kirah Overman 11 1 Armijo 21:23
52 51 940 Julia Flohr 11 1 Merrill West 21:23
53 52 22 Amanpreet Kaur 12 1 Armijo 21:23
54 53 887 Ally Feickert 10 1 McClatchy 21:24
55 54 1127 Haley Dean 9 1 Oak Ridge 21:24
56 55 1131 Sarah Dolley 10 1 Oak Ridge 21:25
57 56 439 Colleen Evans 12 1 Folsom 21:25
58 57 1129 Maddy Denner 9 1 Oak Ridge 21:26
59 58 1334 Chase Worthen 11 1 St Francis (sac) 21:33
60 59 1270 Amber Hughes 9 1 Sheldon 21:38
61 60 416 Hailey Rodriguez-Dela 11 1 Enochs 21:40
62 61 578 Jordon Poczobutt 10 1 Granite Bay 21:44
63 62 1291 Harjit Singh 12 1 Sheldon 21:46
64 1194 Aryana Archuleta 11 1 Pleasant Grove 21:51
65 63 555 Katrina Bresniker 10 1 Granite Bay 21:51
66 64 1484 Teresa Zortman 11 1 Woodcreek 21:53
67 65 1261 Hailey Farrell 11 1 Sheldon 21:54
68 66 928 Genesis Mendoza 11 1 Merced 21:58
69 67 1441 Arianna Lara-Chavez 9 1 Turlock 22:00
70 68 1368 Maria Ramirez 11 1 Tokay 22:04
71 69 1434 Cassandra Derdivanis 11 1 Turlock 22:10
72 70 1358 Jasmine Loyola 12 1 Tokay 22:14
73 71 1155 Kayla Renner 9 1 Oak Ridge 22:17
74 72 7 Mykala Elder 12 1 Armijo 22:18
75 73 571 Malia Luna 9 1 Granite Bay 22:20
76 74 523 Jasmine Gonzalez 12 1 Franklin (s) 22:22
77 75 442 Michelle Hanson 12 1 Folsom 22:34
78 76 757 Emily Johnson 11 1 Lincoln (s) 22:34
79 77 900 Brooke Lemke 11 1 McClatchy 22:40
80 78 1285 Robin Rahil 12 1 Sheldon 22:40
81 79 1438 Meghan Hopkins 11 1 Turlock 22:41
82 80 885 Sophia Deboer 9 1 McClatchy 22:43
83 81 881 Michelle Brandabur 9 1 McClatchy 22:44
84 82 488 Alysia Mercado 11 1 Franklin (eg) 22:47
85 83 811 Rebecca Cobb 12 1 Lodi 22:48
86 84 193 Ayomide Wowo 11 1 Cosumnes Oaks 22:48
87 85 922 Bethany Hamilton 11 1 Merced 22:49
88 86 606 Tierney Hermann 10 1 Gregori 22:50
89 87 491 Anna Nguyen 12 1 Franklin (eg) 22:52
90 88 1074 Karina Nelson 11 1 Monterey Trail 22:59
91 89 481 Emily Jumper 12 1 Franklin (eg) 23:01
92 90 610 Victoreya Maravilla 11 1 Gregori 23:01
93 91 149 Sydnie Barboza 12 1 Cosumnes Oaks 23:04
94 92 554 Noelle Berexa 10 1 Granite Bay 23:15
95 582 Sadie Vandenbogaerd 9 1 Granite Bay 23:25
96 93 1453 Maria Varela 10 1 Turlock 23:30
97 94 524 Lizbeth Gonzalez 11 1 Franklin (s) 23:31
98 95 948 Bridget Okughe 12 1 Merrill West 23:33
99 96 1 Soso Amatoru 11 1 Armijo 23:33
100 97 1020 Emily Mosqueda 11 1 Modesto 23:33
101 98 1361 Maria Munoz 12 1 Tokay 23:35
102 99 965 Lina Bhatti 11 1 Modesto 23:36
103 100 872 Carole Thomas 11 1 Lodi 23:39
104 101 919 Shay Hagerman 11 1 Merced 23:41
105 102 1257 Shayna Davis 10 1 Sheldon 23:46
106 103 1449 Raveena Samra 12 1 Turlock 23:47
107 104 1439 Erin Knopp-Sargoni 11 1 Turlock 23:47
108 105 187 Natalia Sandoval 12 1 Cosumnes Oaks 23:49
109 106 795 Alexis Wanket 11 1 Lincoln (s) 23:54
110 107 1396 Isabelle Frazier 10 1 Tracy 23:54
111 108 937 Bianca Duran 11 1 Merrill West 23:56
112 109 771 Brianna Newport 11 1 Lincoln (s) 24:08
113 110 983 Haderin Dominguez 12 1 Modesto 24:15
114 111 1031 Dailene Perez 11 1 Modesto 24:17
115 112 850 Deidre Lund 12 1 Lodi 24:22
116 113 1114 Amber Van Hecke 12 1 Nevada Union 24:25
117 114 1448 Makenzie Salyer 12 1 Turlock 24:34
118 559 Miriam Flinders 12 1 Granite Bay 24:40
119 115 1338 Selena Delgado 12 1 Tokay 24:42
120 116 367 Jasmine Munoz 11 1 Edison 25:04
121 117 1364 Breanna Palada 12 1 Tokay 25:08
122 118 1360 Pamela Mogler 11 1 Tokay 25:08
123 119 355 Emily Arcala 12 1 Edison 25:09
124 120 1353 Yesenia Jimenez 11 1 Tokay 25:25
125 121 1388 Michelle Cho 10 1 Tracy 25:28
126 122 932 Alondra Alvarez 12 1 Merrill West 25:32
127 123 1378 Isabella Arrieta 11 1 Tracy 25:32
128 124 926 Ashley Lewis 11 1 Merced 25:43
129 125 155 Christiana Connors 12 1 Cosumnes Oaks 25:43
130 126 927 Ericka Martin 12 1 Merced 25:51
131 127 892 Melanie Holst 9 1 McClatchy 25:51
132 1174 Cailie Fuentes 12 1 Pitman 25:52
133 1192 Monserrat Zavala 11 1 Pitman 25:57
134 128 403 Jasmin Negrete 11 1 Enochs 25:58
135 129 640 Sierra Schaaf 11 1 Gregori 26:09
136 130 787 Lindsey Smith 12 1 Lincoln (s) 26:12
137 131 812 Emily Coston 11 1 Lodi 26:16
138 132 518 Kaitland Cracchiola 11 1 Franklin (s) 26:21
139 133 391 Elena Hinkle 11 1 Enochs 26:22
140 134 792 Aisha Thompson-Jones 11 1 Lincoln (s) 26:23
141 135 1059 Jasmine Aduna 12 1 Monterey Trail 26:26
142 137 Brianna Ramirez 12 1 Chavez 26:30
143 136 1404 Melissa McDonald 11 1 Tracy 26:32
144 137 946 Effie Nehoran 12 1 Merrill West 26:41
145 138 1058 Basira Abdulshukur 12 1 Monterey Trail 26:51
146 1171 Emily Cariaso 11 1 Pitman 26:52
147 139 818 Amanda Delu 12 1 Lodi 26:52
148 140 635 Aide Saldate 12 1 Gregori 26:54
149 141 1243 Annamaria Rizo 11 1 River City 26:56
150 142 915 Jacqueline Tom 11 1 McClatchy 26:56
151 1213 Nellie Jimenez 11 1 Pleasant Grove 26:57
152 851 Delaney Lund 11 1 Lodi 27:25
153 143 493 Sarah Omar 11 1 Franklin (eg) 27:27
154 144 1238 Faith Grewe 11 1 River City 27:28
155 145 794 Jazmyn Valadez 11 1 Lincoln (s) 27:39
156 146 783 Alyson Rosal 11 1 Lincoln (s) 27:40
157 907 Barbara Ramirez 12 1 McClatchy 27:50
158 129 Cayla Elias 11 1 Chavez 27:55
159 861 Brenda Ortiz 11 1 Lodi 28:00
160 147 365 Yajaira Lorenzo 11 1 Edison 28:08
161 913 Quincy Stivers 11 1 McClatchy 28:26
162 148 601 Katrina Fitzpatrick 10 1 Gregori 28:33
163 149 353 Alicia Amial 10 1 Edison 28:33
164 150 1419 Emily Simons 11 1 Tracy 28:40
165 151 604 Alam Go 11 1 Gregori 28:45
166 152 362 Vanessa Gardea 11 1 Edison 28:51
167 1226 Molly Webber 12 1 Pleasant Grove 29:06
168 153 550 Lesly Zarco 11 1 Franklin (s) 29:08
169 154 359 Corina Crespin 11 1 Edison 29:15
170 781 Sasha Ramos 12 1 Lincoln (s) 29:16
171 155 1412 Sonia Reddy 11 1 Tracy 29:16
172 156 1061 Sabrina Baggett 12 1 Monterey Trail 29:20
173 157 1067 Erica Keith 12 1 Monterey Trail 29:22
174 1407 Sophia Perea 12 1 Tracy 29:36
175 1176 Daisy Godinez 11 1 Pitman 29:49
176 158 390 Christina Herrera 12 1 Enochs 29:50
177 703 Paloma Gutierrez 11 1 Kennedy 30:20
178 708 Valerie Moua 12 1 Kennedy 30:33
179 134 Rosemarie Moris 12 1 Chavez 30:58
180 128 Cassey Elias 12 1 Chavez 31:07
181 159 525 Margarita Gonzalez 12 1 Franklin (s) 31:15
182 767 Jade Martinez 12 1 Lincoln (s) 31:15
183 160 394 Claire Jueco 11 1 Enochs 31:55
184 161 942 Amanda Griffith 11 1 Merrill West 32:13
185 162 1236 Cristina Bussone 11 1 River City 32:34
186 163 478 Sophie Grusie 11 1 Franklin (eg) 33:27
187 164 1246 Julia Snarr 11 1 River City 35:28
188 696 Jodie Adams 11 1 Kennedy 36:56
189 165 1248 Gabriela Velazquez 11 1 River City 37:20
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Varsity Girls Division 1
eam Results and Scores
Advancers: Top 10 Teams
------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 98 Bella Vista ( 20:24 1:41:59 1:19)
==========================================
1 3 70 Kendall Derry 11 1 19:21
2 22 69 Kaitlin Derry 11 1 20:39
3 23 72 Brook Eberle 11 1 20:39
4 24 95 Cessair McKinney 10 1 20:40
5 26 118 Hannah Wohlenberg 11 1 20:40
6 ( 30) 112 Emily Smith 11 1 20:48
7 ( 33) 62 Renny Castanon 12 1 20:55
2. 121 Woodcreek ( 20:24 1:41:59 2:14)
==========================================
1 1 1459 Angela Dipentino 10 1 19:01
2 10 1472 Lauren Mason 11 1 19:57
3 19 1474 Annika Melquist 9 1 20:33
4 45 1473 Elisabeth McCallum 12 1 21:13
5 46 1455 Teresa Boatman 11 1 21:15
6 ( 64) 1484 Teresa Zortman 11 1 21:53
3. 139 Folsom ( 20:36 1:42:57 1:38)
==========================================
1 9 431 Muna Alhamad 12 1 19:47
2 11 436 Kat Copeland 10 1 20:07
3 16 458 Rachel Pajer 9 1 20:22
4 47 433 Katie Bock 12 1 21:16
5 56 439 Colleen Evans 12 1 21:25
6 ( 75) 442 Michelle Hanson 12 1 22:34
4. 141 St Francis (Sac) ( 20:46 1:43:48 0:28)
==========================================
1 17 1302 Peyton Bilo 12 1 20:28
2 27 1320 Miranda Myers 12 1 20:40
3 31 1333 Sydney Vandegrift 9 1 20:52
4 32 1321 Ava Nkadi 9 1 20:52
5 34 1300 Ariane Arndt 11 1 20:56
6 ( 58) 1334 Chase Worthen 11 1 21:33
5. 145 Nevada Union ( 20:39 1:43:11 5:20)
==========================================
1 2 1107 Nora Pizzella 11 1 19:05
2 7 1117 Erika Wolf 10 1 19:39
3 8 1094 Anya Cooper-Hynell 9 1 19:41
4 15 1091 Joy Castro-Wehr 11 1 20:21
5 113 1114 Amber Van Hecke 12 1 24:25
6. 181 Granite Bay ( 20:48 1:43:58 2:20)
==========================================
1 4 583 Phoebe Zeiss 10 1 19:31
2 5 551 Alexandra Beitia 10 1 19:35
3 48 585 Nicole Zenzola 11 1 21:17
4 61 578 Jordon Poczobutt 10 1 21:44
5 63 555 Katrina Bresniker 10 1 21:51
6 ( 73) 571 Malia Luna 9 1 22:20
7 ( 92) 554 Noelle Berexa 10 1 23:15
7. 194 Davis Sr. ( 20:59 1:44:54 0:01)
==========================================
1 36 289 Maggie McManis 12 1 20:58
2 38 230 Claire Dicker 12 1 20:59
3 39 219 Sofia Castiglioni 10 1 20:59
4 40 290 Jeanne-Marie McPherson 12 1 20:59
5 41 301 Fiona O'Keeffe 11 1 20:59
6 ( 42) 218 Jasmine Casillas 11 1 21:05
8. 230 Oak Ridge ( 21:14 1:46:06 0:28)
==========================================
1 35 1137 Arial Hendrickson 11 1 20:57
2 37 1152 Mikhayla Polivka 11 1 20:58
3 49 1126 Gloria Dabiri 11 1 21:22
4 54 1127 Haley Dean 9 1 21:24
5 55 1131 Sarah Dolley 10 1 21:25
6 ( 57) 1129 Maddy Denner 9 1 21:26
7 ( 71) 1155 Kayla Renner 9 1 22:17
9. 244 Cosumnes Oaks ( 21:34 1:47:46 2:31)
==========================================
1 20 189 Julia Spowart 10 1 20:33
2 21 165 Kendall Herod 11 1 20:39
3 28 169 Kayln Jones 12 1 20:42
4 84 193 Ayomide Wowo 11 1 22:48
5 91 149 Sydnie Barboza 12 1 23:04
6 (105) 187 Natalia Sandoval 12 1 23:49
7 (125) 155 Christiana Connors 12 1 25:43
10. 276 Armijo ( 21:39 1:48:15 3:55)
==========================================
1 6 14 Alysia Foley 9 1 19:38
2 50 34 Kirah Overman 11 1 21:23
3 52 22 Amanpreet Kaur 12 1 21:23
4 72 7 Mykala Elder 12 1 22:18
5 96 1 Soso Amatoru 11 1 23:33
11. 277 Sheldon ( 21:39 1:48:14 2:24)
==========================================
1 13 1297 Lauren Windmiller 10 1 20:16
2 59 1270 Amber Hughes 9 1 21:38
3 62 1291 Harjit Singh 12 1 21:46
4 65 1261 Hailey Farrell 11 1 21:54
5 78 1285 Robin Rahil 12 1 22:40
6 (102) 1257 Shayna Davis 10 1 23:46
12. 303 McClatchy ( 21:57 1:49:45 2:30)
==========================================
1 12 906 Clarissa Nowag-Nelson 9 1 20:14
2 53 887 Ally Feickert 10 1 21:24
3 77 900 Brooke Lemke 11 1 22:40
4 80 885 Sophia Deboer 9 1 22:43
5 81 881 Michelle Brandabur 9 1 22:44
6 (127) 892 Melanie Holst 9 1 25:51
7 (142) 915 Jacqueline Tom 11 1 26:56
13. 338 Lodi ( 22:24 1:51:58 3:53)
==========================================
1 18 806 Haley Boynton 11 1 20:29
2 25 827 Grace Ferguson 12 1 20:40
3 83 811 Rebecca Cobb 12 1 22:48
4 100 872 Carole Thomas 11 1 23:39
5 112 850 Deidre Lund 12 1 24:22
6 (131) 812 Emily Coston 11 1 26:16
7 (139) 818 Amanda Delu 12 1 26:52
14. 411urlock ( 22:50 1:54:08 1:47)
==========================================
1 67 1441 Arianna Lara-Chavez 9 1 22:00
2 69 1434 Cassandra Derdivanis 11 1 22:10
3 79 1438 Meghan Hopkins 11 1 22:41
4 93 1453 Maria Varela 10 1 23:30
5 103 1449 Raveena Samra 12 1 23:47
6 (104) 1439 Erin Knopp-Sargoni 11 1 23:47
7 (114) 1448 Makenzie Salyer 12 1 24:34
15. 431 Modesto ( 23:13 1:56:02 3:56)
==========================================
1 14 1016 Savannah Mendoza 11 1 20:21
2 97 1020 Emily Mosqueda 11 1 23:33
3 99 965 Lina Bhatti 11 1 23:36
4 110 983 Haderin Dominguez 12 1 24:15
5 111 1031 Dailene Perez 11 1 24:17
16. 433 Monterey Trail ( 23:39 1:58:11 6:06)
==========================================
1 29 1075 Kamra Newton 12 1 20:45
2 43 1080 Regina Nyareso 12 1 21:10
3 88 1074 Karina Nelson 11 1 22:59
4 135 1059 Jasmine Aduna 12 1 26:26
5 138 1058 Basira Abdulshukur 12 1 26:51
6 (156) 1061 Sabrina Baggett 12 1 29:20
7 (157) 1067 Erica Keith 12 1 29:22
17. 468okay ( 23:33 1:57:43 3:04)
==========================================
1 68 1368 Maria Ramirez 11 1 22:04
2 70 1358 Jasmine Loyola 12 1 22:14
3 98 1361 Maria Munoz 12 1 23:35
4 115 1338 Selena Delgado 12 1 24:42
5 117 1364 Breanna Palada 12 1 25:08
6 (118) 1360 Pamela Mogler 11 1 25:08
7 (120) 1353 Yesenia Jimenez 11 1 25:25
18. 502 Merced ( 24:01 2:00:02 3:53)
==========================================
1 66 928 Genesis Mendoza 11 1 21:58
2 85 922 Bethany Hamilton 11 1 22:49
3 101 919 Shay Hagerman 11 1 23:41
4 124 926 Ashley Lewis 11 1 25:43
5 126 927 Ericka Martin 12 1 25:51
19. 513 Merrill West ( 24:13 2:01:05 5:18)
==========================================
1 51 940 Julia Flohr 11 1 21:23
2 95 948 Bridget Okughe 12 1 23:33
3 108 937 Bianca Duran 11 1 23:56
4 122 932 Alondra Alvarez 12 1 25:32
5 137 946 Effie Nehoran 12 1 26:41
6 (161) 942 Amanda Griffith 11 1 32:13
20. 531racy ( 24:32 2:02:37 5:21)
==========================================
1 44 1420 Kaitlin Spencer 12 1 21:11
2 107 1396 Isabelle Frazier 10 1 23:54
3 121 1388 Michelle Cho 10 1 25:28
4 123 1378 Isabella Arrieta 11 1 25:32
5 136 1404 Melissa McDonald 11 1 26:32
6 (150) 1419 Emily Simons 11 1 28:40
7 (155) 1412 Sonia Reddy 11 1 29:16
21. 555 Lincoln (S) ( 24:39 2:03:11 3:49)
==========================================
1 76 757 Emily Johnson 11 1 22:34
2 106 795 Alexis Wanket 11 1 23:54
3 109 771 Brianna Newport 11 1 24:08
4 130 787 Lindsey Smith 12 1 26:12
5 134 792 Aisha Thompson-Jones 11 1 26:23
6 (145) 794 Jazmyn Valadez 11 1 27:39
7 (146) 783 Alyson Rosal 11 1 27:40
22. 564 Franklin (EG) ( 25:55 2:09:34 10:40)
==========================================
1 82 488 Alysia Mercado 11 1 22:47
2 87 491 Anna Nguyen 12 1 22:52
3 89 481 Emily Jumper 12 1 23:01
4 143 493 Sarah Omar 11 1 27:27
5 163 478 Sophie Grusie 11 1 33:27
23. 593 Gregori ( 25:30 2:07:27 5:43)
==========================================
1 86 606 Tierney Hermann 10 1 22:50
2 90 610 Victoreya Maravilla 11 1 23:01
3 129 640 Sierra Schaaf 11 1 26:09
4 140 635 Aide Saldate 12 1 26:54
5 148 601 Katrina Fitzpatrick 10 1 28:33
6 (151) 604 Alam Go 11 1 28:45
24. 612 Franklin (S) ( 26:32 2:12:37 8:53)
==========================================
1 74 523 Jasmine Gonzalez 12 1 22:22
2 94 524 Lizbeth Gonzalez 11 1 23:31
3 132 518 Kaitland Cracchiola 11 1 26:21
4 153 550 Lesly Zarco 11 1 29:08
5 159 525 Margarita Gonzalez 12 1 31:15
25. 639 Enochs ( 27:09 2:15:45 10:15)
==========================================
1 60 416 Hailey Rodriguez-Dela 11 1 21:40
2 128 403 Jasmin Negrete 11 1 25:58
3 133 391 Elena Hinkle 11 1 26:22
4 158 390 Christina Herrera 12 1 29:50
5 160 394 Claire Jueco 11 1 31:55
26. 683 Edison ( 27:09 2:15:45 3:47)
==========================================
1 116 367 Jasmine Munoz 11 1 25:04
2 119 355 Emily Arcala 12 1 25:09
3 147 365 Yajaira Lorenzo 11 1 28:08
4 149 353 Alicia Amial 10 1 28:33
5 152 362 Vanessa Gardea 11 1 28:51
6 (154) 359 Corina Crespin 11 1 29:15
27. 776 River City ( 31:58 2:39:46 10:24)
==========================================
1 141 1243 Annamaria Rizo 11 1 26:56
2 144 1238 Faith Grewe 11 1 27:28
3 162 1236 Cristina Bussone 11 1 32:34
4 164 1246 Julia Snarr 11 1 35:28
5 165 1248 Gabriela Velazquez 11 1 37:20
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Varsity Boys Division 2
Event No. 9 -- Individual Results
Advancers: Top 10 Teams, Top 10 Individuals
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl No. Name Yr D School Time
===== ==== ==== ======================= == = ==================== =======
1 1 1766 Edward Chance 12 2 Del Campo 15:45
2 2 1795 Ross Walker 12 2 Del Campo 16:09
3 3 2322 Geoff Leonhardt 12 2 Rocklin 16:37
4 4 2210 Logan Taggart 11 2 Oakmont 16:38
5 5 1870 Moses Wolfe-Polgar 12 2 Del Oro 16:38
6 6 2415 Arturo Sotomayor 12 2 Roseville 16:42
7 7 2156 Kyle Hawk 12 2 Napa 16:42
8 8 1775 Braeden Kraft 11 2 Del Campo 16:42
9 9 2305 Andrew Clusserath 11 2 Rocklin 16:43
10 10 1779 Jacob Madrid 12 2 Del Campo 16:52
11 11 2215 Christian Woolfolk 12 2 Oakmont 16:58
12 12 2095 Andres Sandoval 10 2 McNair 17:03
13 13 1802 Logan Bertz 11 2 Del Oro 17:11
14 14 2565 Logan Dodge 10 2 Whitney 17:13
15 15 2199 Ian Miller 12 2 Oakmont 17:14
16 16 1943 Austin Sommers 11 2 Elk Grove 17:14
17 17 1884 Justin Goering 12 2 Downey 17:16
18 18 2200 Tanner Moore 11 2 Oakmont 17:20
19 19 1554 Andres Quezada 12 2 Atwater 17:20
20 20 2208 Nick Siino 11 2 Oakmont 17:21
21 21 1753 Jordan McGuire 12 2 Cordova 17:22
22 22 2559 Spencer Bilyeu 11 2 Whitney 17:23
23 23 2480 Aaron Lane 12 2 Vacaville 17:26
24 24 2423 James Garcia 11 2 Stagg 17:27
25 25 1998 Guillermo Rivas 11 2 Golden Valley (sj) 17:28
26 26 2225 Jaxon Clausen 10 2 Ponderosa 17:31
27 27 1859 Joe Shanahan 12 2 Del Oro 17:31
28 28 2330 Johnathan Montoya 12 2 Rocklin 17:36
29 29 2582 Eric Leverenz 12 2 Whitney 17:36
30 30 2241 Shane Marshall 10 2 Ponderosa 17:36
31 31 1534 Spencer Jacobs 11 2 Atwater 17:37
32 32 1564 Alex Vargas 11 2 Atwater 17:39
33 33 2057 Mathew Ramsdell 12 2 Laguna Creek 17:47
34 34 1543 Ozzy Nava 11 2 Atwater 17:49
35 35 1824 Gunnar Gollnick 11 2 Del Oro 17:50
36 36 1881 Hunter Casey 11 2 Downey 17:52
37 37 1941 Scott Seno 11 2 Elk Grove 17:53
38 38 2169 Sito Prado 12 2 Napa 17:55
39 39 2024 Jorge Lopez 11 2 Kimball 17:55
40 40 1937 Randy Pietersen 11 2 Elk Grove 17:55
41 41 2409 Matthew Seefeldt 11 2 Roseville 17:56
42 42 2443 Alex Benson 9 2 Vacaville 17:58
43 43 2593 Brett Snow 11 2 Whitney 17:58
44 44 1908 Inteus Schiavo 10 2 Downey 17:58
45 45 2088 Alex Medina 10 2 McNair 17:59
46 46 1794 Salvador Villegas 9 2 Del Campo 18:00
47 47 2328 Spencer Matthews 11 2 Rocklin 18:01
48 48 2039 Karmveer Atwal 11 2 Laguna Creek 18:02
49 49 2211 Mauricio Tinoco 10 2 Oakmont 18:03
50 50 2167 Owen Oster 11 2 Napa 18:05
51 51 1530 Francisco Gloria 11 2 Atwater 18:07
52 52 2206 Josiah Reynolds 11 2 Oakmont 18:08
53 2377 Anthony Vogliano 11 2 Rodriguez 18:12
54 53 2511 Trevor Stratton 11 2 Vacaville 18:13
55 54 2427 Hunter Sellers 11 2 Stagg 18:15
56 55 2474 Jacob Jauregui 10 2 Vacaville 18:16
57 56 2343 Craig Yerkes 11 2 Rocklin 18:16
58 57 2157 Damian Hoke 10 2 Napa 18:16
59 58 1848 Kyler Ostenberg 11 2 Del Oro 18:19
60 59 1938 Camden Scott 11 2 Elk Grove 18:20
61 60 2154 Ian Hagler 10 2 Napa 18:20
62 2545 Adam Muth 12 2 Vintage 18:22
63 61 1584 Adam Brooks 11 2 Bear Creek 18:29
64 62 2590 Taylor Nguyen 11 2 Whitney 18:30
65 63 1788 Adrian Rodriguez 10 2 Del Campo 18:31
66 64 2581 Robert Lapeer 11 2 Whitney 18:32
67 2280 Sahil Pandit 12 2 River Valley 18:34
68 65 1642 Terrance Smith 11 2 Bear Creek 18:35
69 66 1927 Kyle Kwong 11 2 Elk Grove 18:38
70 67 2246 Robert Sabino 11 2 Ponderosa 18:40
71 68 2017 Fernando Carrasco 12 2 Kimball 18:41
72 69 2113 Christopher Enabnit 12 2 Mira Loma 18:46
73 70 2382 Herman Blom 12 2 Roseville 18:48
74 71 1752 Christion Lopez 11 2 Cordova 18:49
75 72 2116 Evan Frenklak 12 2 Mira Loma 18:49
76 73 2429 Felix Torres 11 2 Stagg 18:52
77 74 2310 Connor Emsley 11 2 Rocklin 18:53
78 75 2251 Carson Webb 10 2 Ponderosa 18:59
79 76 2318 Justin Johnson 10 2 Rocklin 18:59
80 2295 Gabriel Stultz 12 2 River Valley 18:59
81 77 1798 Marc Arteaga 12 2 Del Oro 19:00
82 78 2055 Matt Oakland 12 2 Laguna Creek 19:00
83 79 2519 Kobe Tuck 11 2 Vacaville 19:02
84 80 2557 Matt Becker 12 2 Whitney 19:02
85 81 2430 Ernesto Valencia 10 2 Stagg 19:03
86 82 2380 Blake Amado 11 2 Roseville 19:03
87 83 2426 David Morales 12 2 Stagg 19:03
88 84 1890 Matthew Krieger 11 2 Downey 19:04
89 85 2093 Jeremiah Quilantang 12 2 McNair 19:10
90 86 1980 Nathaniel Miller 11 2 Golden Valley (sj) 19:10
91 87 2042 Desmond Bryant 12 2 Laguna Creek 19:11
92 88 2517 Wyatt Todd 10 2 Vacaville 19:13
93 89 2075 Daniel Cervantes 11 2 McNair 19:16
94 90 2393 Brayden Leach 11 2 Roseville 19:17
95 91 2108 Awki Banda 11 2 Mira Loma 19:18
96 92 1887 Dave Isquierdo 11 2 Downey 19:26
97 1743 Ben Saldana 12 2 Central Valley 19:27
98 93 1935 Jackson Nemitz 12 2 Elk Grove 19:35
99 94 1577 Rudy Bambico 11 2 Bear Creek 19:35
100 95 2043 Nick Cain 10 2 Laguna Creek 19:35
101 2584 Josh Lewis 11 2 Whitney 19:36
102 96 1525 Gabriel Espinosa 12 2 Atwater 19:41
103 97 2158 Conor Kensok 11 2 Napa 19:42
104 98 2441 Nick Behrens 11 2 Vacaville 19:43
105 99 1691 Ty Dacuyan 12 2 Buhach Colony 19:47
106 100 2245 Caleb Rhodes 12 2 Ponderosa 19:50
107 2564 Christian Condos 11 2 Whitney 19:51
108 101 1962 Matthew Felix 11 2 Golden Valley (sj) 19:52
109 102 1698 Alberto Hernandez 11 2 Buhach Colony 19:52
110 2290 Jerome Santiago 12 2 River Valley 19:57
111 103 2073 Harshdeep Brar 11 2 McNair 19:59
112 104 1892 Alejandro Lemus 11 2 Downey 20:01
113 105 1973 Gerardo Manzo 12 2 Golden Valley (sj) 20:05
114 106 1915 Danny Avery 11 2 Elk Grove 20:09
115 107 1651 Andrew Anderson 10 2 Beyer 20:12
116 108 1971 Marcus Luiz 12 2 Golden Valley (sj) 20:12
117 109 2097 Daniel Singh 11 2 McNair 20:18
118 110 2400 David Montalvo 12 2 Roseville 20:19
119 2537 Eric Houghton 11 2 Vintage 20:22
120 111 1910 Jose Torres-Salazar 11 2 Downey 20:23
121 1914 Kyle Andrus 11 2 Elk Grove 20:26
122 112 2050 Noe Lopez 12 2 Laguna Creek 20:26
123 113 2248 Christian Taylor 9 2 Ponderosa 20:30
124 114 1703 Manuel Miranda 11 2 Buhach Colony 20:32
125 115 1650 Isaac Aguiniga 10 2 Beyer 20:33
126 116 1617 Fernando Martinez 11 2 Bear Creek 20:35
127 2539 Manny Jurardo 12 2 Vintage 20:38
128 117 2022 Anthony Hudson 11 2 Kimball 20:50
129 118 1797 Curtis Alexander 12 2 Del Oro 20:52
130 119 2249 Blake Tinney 12 2 Ponderosa 20:53
131 120 1693 Cristian Del Toro 12 2 Buhach Colony 20:56
132 2620 Samuel Werrbach 11 2 Yuba City 21:03
133 121 1576 Aidan Backus 11 2 Bear Creek 21:07
134 122 1580 Colby Bekker 11 2 Bear Creek 21:12
135 2011 Ryan Tavares 11 2 Jesse Bethel 21:15
136 123 1993 Sean Pino 12 2 Golden Valley (sj) 21:18
137 124 2395 Marcus Luna 11 2 Roseville 21:32
138 1940 Garrett Seno 11 2 Elk Grove 21:34
139 125 1680 Keelan Buckner 11 2 Buhach Colony 21:41
140 1495 Michael Maksimovich 11 2 Antelope 21:42
141 126 2107 Brandon Aranda 11 2 Mira Loma 21:42
142 127 1668 Thailer Stroud 12 2 Beyer 21:51
143 128 2112 Jaime Duran 11 2 Mira Loma 21:52
144 129 2077 Dean Dorman 10 2 McNair 21:54
145 2291 Harprabhjot Singh 12 2 River Valley 21:54
146 1728 Anthony Carrillo 12 2 Central Valley 21:56
147 130 1750 Hugo Castillo 11 2 Cordova 21:57
148 131 1666 Conner Smith 12 2 Beyer 21:59
149 2074 Octavio Carranza 11 2 McNair 22:05
150 132 1690 Casey Costello 11 2 Buhach Colony 22:06
151 133 1970 Zong Lee 11 2 Golden Valley (sj) 22:17
152 134 1663 John Perez 11 2 Beyer 22:20
153 135 2026 Joel Mejia 11 2 Kimball 22:21
154 136 2145 Patrick Callaghan 12 2 Napa 22:34
155 2089 Alex Moran 12 2 McNair 23:31
156 137 1762 Joshua Yoc 11 2 Cordova 23:34
157 138 1755 Adrien Milis 12 2 Cordova 23:49
158 2164 Michael McLoughlin 12 2 Napa 24:14
159 2062 Deangelo Hill 12 2 Luther Burbank 24:32
160 139 2015 Dario Calderon 11 2 Kimball 24:54
161 140 1582 Antwan Bradford 11 2 Bear Creek 24:54
162 2060 Bryce Brewer 11 2 Luther Burbank 25:04
163 141 2048 Brandon Kaviani 12 2 Laguna Creek 25:20
164 1578 Nic Banis 11 2 Bear Creek 25:54
165 1633 Brian Preap 11 2 Bear Creek 26:07
166 1628 Brandon Pascual 11 2 Bear Creek 27:00
167 142 1758 Boris Sarmiento 11 2 Cordova 27:48
168 1624 Lawrence Nguyen 12 2 Bear Creek 27:48
169 1744 Gurpal Samra 12 2 Central Valley 31:22
170 2069 Alan Vanchiasong 12 2 Luther Burbank 33:09
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Varsity Boys Division 2
eam Results and Scores
Advancers: Top 10 Teams
------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 67 Del Campo ( 16:42 1:23:28 2:15)
==========================================
1 1 1766 Edward Chance 12 2 15:45
2 2 1795 Ross Walker 12 2 16:09
3 8 1775 Braeden Kraft 11 2 16:42
4 10 1779 Jacob Madrid 12 2 16:52
5 46 1794 Salvador Villegas 9 2 18:00
6 ( 63) 1788 Adrian Rodriguez 10 2 18:31
2. 68 Oakmont ( 17:07 1:25:31 0:43)
==========================================
1 4 2210 Logan Taggart 11 2 16:38
2 11 2215 Christian Woolfolk 12 2 16:58
3 15 2199 Ian Miller 12 2 17:14
4 18 2200 Tanner Moore 11 2 17:20
5 20 2208 Nick Siino 11 2 17:21
6 ( 49) 2211 Mauricio Tinoco 10 2 18:03
7 ( 52) 2206 Josiah Reynolds 11 2 18:08
3. 138 Del Oro ( 17:30 1:27:29 1:41)
==========================================
1 5 1870 Moses Wolfe-Polgar 12 2 16:38
2 13 1802 Logan Bertz 11 2 17:11
3 27 1859 Joe Shanahan 12 2 17:31
4 35 1824 Gunnar Gollnick 11 2 17:50
5 58 1848 Kyler Ostenberg 11 2 18:19
6 ( 77) 1798 Marc Arteaga 12 2 19:00
7 (118) 1797 Curtis Alexander 12 2 20:52
4. 143 Rocklin ( 17:27 1:27:13 1:39)
==========================================
1 3 2322 Geoff Leonhardt 12 2 16:37
2 9 2305 Andrew Clusserath 11 2 16:43
3 28 2330 Johnathan Montoya 12 2 17:36
4 47 2328 Spencer Matthews 11 2 18:01
5 56 2343 Craig Yerkes 11 2 18:16
6 ( 74) 2310 Connor Emsley 11 2 18:53
7 ( 76) 2318 Justin Johnson 10 2 18:59
5. 167 Atwater ( 17:43 1:28:32 0:47)
==========================================
1 19 1554 Andres Quezada 12 2 17:20
2 31 1534 Spencer Jacobs 11 2 17:37
3 32 1564 Alex Vargas 11 2 17:39
4 34 1543 Ozzy Nava 11 2 17:49
5 51 1530 Francisco Gloria 11 2 18:07
6 ( 96) 1525 Gabriel Espinosa 12 2 19:41
6. 170 Whitney ( 17:44 1:28:40 1:17)
==========================================
1 14 2565 Logan Dodge 10 2 17:13
2 22 2559 Spencer Bilyeu 11 2 17:23
3 29 2582 Eric Leverenz 12 2 17:36
4 43 2593 Brett Snow 11 2 17:58
5 62 2590 Taylor Nguyen 11 2 18:30
6 ( 64) 2581 Robert Lapeer 11 2 18:32
7 ( 80) 2557 Matt Becker 12 2 19:02
7. 212 Napa ( 17:52 1:29:18 1:38)
==========================================
1 7 2156 Kyle Hawk 12 2 16:42
2 38 2169 Sito Prado 12 2 17:55
3 50 2167 Owen Oster 11 2 18:05
4 57 2157 Damian Hoke 10 2 18:16
5 60 2154 Ian Hagler 10 2 18:20
6 ( 97) 2158 Conor Kensok 11 2 19:42
7 (136) 2145 Patrick Callaghan 12 2 22:34
8. 218 Elk Grove ( 18:00 1:30:00 1:24)
==========================================
1 16 1943 Austin Sommers 11 2 17:14
2 37 1941 Scott Seno 11 2 17:53
3 40 1937 Randy Pietersen 11 2 17:55
4 59 1938 Camden Scott 11 2 18:20
5 66 1927 Kyle Kwong 11 2 18:38
6 ( 93) 1935 Jackson Nemitz 12 2 19:35
7 (106) 1915 Danny Avery 11 2 20:09
9. 252 Vacaville ( 18:11 1:30:55 1:36)
==========================================
1 23 2480 Aaron Lane 12 2 17:26
2 42 2443 Alex Benson 9 2 17:58
3 53 2511 Trevor Stratton 11 2 18:13
4 55 2474 Jacob Jauregui 10 2 18:16
5 79 2519 Kobe Tuck 11 2 19:02
6 ( 88) 2517 Wyatt Todd 10 2 19:13
7 ( 98) 2441 Nick Behrens 11 2 19:43
10. 273 Downey ( 18:20 1:31:36 2:10)
==========================================
1 17 1884 Justin Goering 12 2 17:16
2 36 1881 Hunter Casey 11 2 17:52
3 44 1908 Inteus Schiavo 10 2 17:58
4 84 1890 Matthew Krieger 11 2 19:04
5 92 1887 Dave Isquierdo 11 2 19:26
6 (104) 1892 Alejandro Lemus 11 2 20:01
7 (111) 1910 Jose Torres-Salazar 11 2 20:23
11. 289 Roseville ( 18:22 1:31:46 2:35)
==========================================
1 6 2415 Arturo Sotomayor 12 2 16:42
2 41 2409 Matthew Seefeldt 11 2 17:56
3 70 2382 Herman Blom 12 2 18:48
4 82 2380 Blake Amado 11 2 19:03
5 90 2393 Brayden Leach 11 2 19:17
6 (110) 2400 David Montalvo 12 2 20:19
7 (124) 2395 Marcus Luna 11 2 21:32
12. 298 Ponderosa ( 18:32 1:32:36 2:19)
==========================================
1 26 2225 Jaxon Clausen 10 2 17:31
2 30 2241 Shane Marshall 10 2 17:36
3 67 2246 Robert Sabino 11 2 18:40
4 75 2251 Carson Webb 10 2 18:59
5 100 2245 Caleb Rhodes 12 2 19:50
6 (113) 2248 Christian Taylor 9 2 20:30
7 (119) 2249 Blake Tinney 12 2 20:53
13. 315 Stagg ( 18:32 1:32:40 1:36)
==========================================
1 24 2423 James Garcia 11 2 17:27
2 54 2427 Hunter Sellers 11 2 18:15
3 73 2429 Felix Torres 11 2 18:52
4 81 2430 Ernesto Valencia 10 2 19:03
5 83 2426 David Morales 12 2 19:03
14. 334 McNair ( 18:42 1:33:27 2:56)
==========================================
1 12 2095 Andres Sandoval 10 2 17:03
2 45 2088 Alex Medina 10 2 17:59
3 85 2093 Jeremiah Quilantang 12 2 19:10
4 89 2075 Daniel Cervantes 11 2 19:16
5 103 2073 Harshdeep Brar 11 2 19:59
6 (109) 2097 Daniel Singh 11 2 20:18
7 (129) 2077 Dean Dorman 10 2 21:54
15. 341 Laguna Creek ( 18:43 1:33:35 1:48)
==========================================
1 33 2057 Mathew Ramsdell 12 2 17:47
2 48 2039 Karmveer Atwal 11 2 18:02
3 78 2055 Matt Oakland 12 2 19:00
4 87 2042 Desmond Bryant 12 2 19:11
5 95 2043 Nick Cain 10 2 19:35
6 (112) 2050 Noe Lopez 12 2 20:26
7 (141) 2048 Brandon Kaviani 12 2 25:20
16. 425 Golden Valley (SJ) ( 19:22 1:36:47 2:44)
==========================================
1 25 1998 Guillermo Rivas 11 2 17:28
2 86 1980 Nathaniel Miller 11 2 19:10
3 101 1962 Matthew Felix 11 2 19:52
4 105 1973 Gerardo Manzo 12 2 20:05
5 108 1971 Marcus Luiz 12 2 20:12
6 (123) 1993 Sean Pino 12 2 21:18
7 (133) 1970 Zong Lee 11 2 22:17
17. 457 Bear Creek ( 19:41 1:38:21 2:38)
==========================================
1 61 1584 Adam Brooks 11 2 18:29
2 65 1642 Terrance Smith 11 2 18:35
3 94 1577 Rudy Bambico 11 2 19:35
4 116 1617 Fernando Martinez 11 2 20:35
5 121 1576 Aidan Backus 11 2 21:07
6 (122) 1580 Colby Bekker 11 2 21:12
7 (140) 1582 Antwan Bradford 11 2 24:54
18. 486 Mira Loma ( 20:06 1:40:27 3:06)
==========================================
1 69 2113 Christopher Enabnit 12 2 18:46
2 72 2116 Evan Frenklak 12 2 18:49
3 91 2108 Awki Banda 11 2 19:18
4 126 2107 Brandon Aranda 11 2 21:42
5 128 2112 Jaime Duran 11 2 21:52
19. 497 Cordova ( 21:07 1:45:31 6:27)
==========================================
1 21 1753 Jordan McGuire 12 2 17:22
2 71 1752 Christion Lopez 11 2 18:49
3 130 1750 Hugo Castillo 11 2 21:57
4 137 1762 Joshua Yoc 11 2 23:34
5 138 1755 Adrien Milis 12 2 23:49
6 (142) 1758 Boris Sarmiento 11 2 27:48
20. 498 Kimball ( 20:57 1:44:41 6:59)
==========================================
1 39 2024 Jorge Lopez 11 2 17:55
2 68 2017 Fernando Carrasco 12 2 18:41
3 117 2022 Anthony Hudson 11 2 20:50
4 135 2026 Joel Mejia 11 2 22:21
5 139 2015 Dario Calderon 11 2 24:54
21. 560 Buhach Colony ( 20:34 1:42:48 1:54)
==========================================
1 99 1691 Ty Dacuyan 12 2 19:47
2 102 1698 Alberto Hernandez 11 2 19:52
3 114 1703 Manuel Miranda 11 2 20:32
4 120 1693 Cristian Del Toro 12 2 20:56
5 125 1680 Keelan Buckner 11 2 21:41
6 (132) 1690 Casey Costello 11 2 22:06
22. 614 Beyer ( 21:23 1:46:55 2:08)
==========================================
1 107 1651 Andrew Anderson 10 2 20:12
2 115 1650 Isaac Aguiniga 10 2 20:33
3 127 1668 Thailer Stroud 12 2 21:51
4 131 1666 Conner Smith 12 2 21:59
5 134 1663 John Perez 11 2 22:20
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Varsity Boys Division 1
Event No. 10 -- Individual Results
Advancers: Top 10 Teams, Top 10 Individuals
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl No. Name Yr D School Time
===== ==== ==== ======================= == = ==================== =======
1 1 584 Paul Zeiss 12 1 Granite Bay 16:14
2 2 63 Drew Childs 12 1 Bella Vista 16:35
3 3 1348 Alec Hastings 11 1 Tokay 16:45
4 4 1148 Alex Merry 12 1 Oak Ridge 16:50
5 5 676 Sean Kurdy 11 1 Jesuit 16:51
6 6 570 Tre Lockwood 10 1 Granite Bay 16:53
7 7 769 Zach McKeever 12 1 Lincoln (s) 16:54
8 8 910 Jeffrey Rutledge 12 1 McClatchy 16:55
9 9 176 Jacob Mawson 11 1 Cosumnes Oaks 17:00
10 10 1051 Andrew Williams 12 1 Modesto 17:03
11 11 579 Jake Ritter 10 1 Granite Bay 17:03
12 12 662 Patrick Cummings 11 1 Jesuit 17:05
13 13 917 Daniel Ambriz 11 1 Merced 17:06
14 14 211 Nick Borowsky 11 1 Davis Sr. 17:08
15 15 968 Orlando Cardenas 11 1 Modesto 17:08
16 16 246 Charlie Harris 12 1 Davis Sr. 17:13
17 17 615 Mario Medina 12 1 Gregori 17:17
18 18 667 Kyle Guthrie 11 1 Jesuit 17:18
19 19 215 Kellen Browning 11 1 Davis Sr. 17:18
20 20 473 Kyle Faulkner 12 1 Franklin (eg) 17:19
21 21 661 Evan Cross 11 1 Jesuit 17:19
22 22 1254 Andrew Caudle 12 1 Sheldon 17:20
23 23 92 Connor Marotte 12 1 Bella Vista 17:21
24 24 208 Joe Blakewell 11 1 Davis Sr. 17:24
25 25 335 Michael Vernau 10 1 Davis Sr. 17:24
26 26 829 Blake Fonda 12 1 Lodi 17:26
27 27 1366 Aldo Perez 10 1 Tokay 17:26
28 28 53 Alec Woodson 11 1 Armijo 17:26
29 29 50 Matthew Webster 12 1 Armijo 17:27
30 30 39 Rohan Saini 12 1 Armijo 17:27
31 31 49 Jared Webster 12 1 Armijo 17:28
32 32 575 Sam Neptune 12 1 Granite Bay 17:29
33 33 588 Anthony Arauza 12 1 Gregori 17:30
34 34 9 Brendan Erwin 10 1 Armijo 17:30
35 35 670 Benjamin Holland 10 1 Jesuit 17:30
36 36 576 Ben Pavik 12 1 Granite Bay 17:32
37 37 1260 Derek Dokter 10 1 Sheldon 17:33
38 38 675 Brendan Jones 10 1 Jesuit 17:35
39 39 953 Geoffrey Weseman 12 1 Merrill West 17:37
40 40 1140 Patrick Irwin 12 1 Oak Ridge 17:39
41 41 1482 Ben Wilburn 12 1 Woodcreek 17:39
42 42 1465 Daniel Goold 12 1 Woodcreek 17:39
43 43 567 Walker Knauss 12 1 Granite Bay 17:41
44 44 956 Marc Alania 11 1 Modesto 17:42
45 45 605 Jeremy Hart 11 1 Gregori 17:43
46 46 561 Connor Frisch 10 1 Granite Bay 17:44
47 47 980 James De La O 12 1 Modesto 17:45
48 48 1483 Robert Williams 10 1 Woodcreek 17:47
49 49 1263 Joel Giordano 11 1 Sheldon 17:48
50 50 81 Brendon Henkel 11 1 Bella Vista 17:50
51 51 1255 Zachary Caudle 12 1 Sheldon 17:50
52 52 174 Sebastian Leon 10 1 Cosumnes Oaks 17:50
53 53 151 Andy Bowers 11 1 Cosumnes Oaks 17:51
54 54 1393 Danny Falcao 11 1 Tracy 17:51
55 55 687 Matthew Sickman 11 1 Jesuit 17:53
56 56 853 Patrick Malberg 11 1 Lodi 17:57
57 57 1088 Max Arnds 12 1 Nevada Union 17:57
58 58 1081 Gustavo Ortiz 12 1 Monterey Trail 17:59
59 59 920 Kirk Hagerman 12 1 Merced 18:00
60 60 430 Gregory Aitken 11 1 Folsom 18:01
61 61 1421 Jacob Spencer 11 1 Tracy 18:01
62 62 1293 Austin Smith 11 1 Sheldon 18:02
63 63 500 Zach Soohoo 12 1 Franklin (eg) 18:04
64 64 64 Hunter Childs 11 1 Bella Vista 18:07
65 65 119 Keegan Worcester 12 1 Bella Vista 18:09
66 66 1356 Anthony Lemus 11 1 Tokay 18:10
67 67 1476 Jorge Pena III 9 1 Woodcreek 18:12
68 68 1475 Derek Parker 10 1 Woodcreek 18:13
69 69 459 Josh Pettingill 11 1 Folsom 18:13
70 70 15 Luis Grijalva 10 1 Armijo 18:16
71 71 895 Amos Karlsen 9 1 McClatchy 18:21
72 72 1478 Luis Romo 12 1 Woodcreek 18:23
73 73 1208 Taylor Gould 11 1 Pleasant Grove 18:24
74 74 113 Jesse Smith 11 1 Bella Vista 18:25
75 75 1133 Blake Fabian 11 1 Oak Ridge 18:25
76 76 586 Johnathan Alcantara 12 1 Gregori 18:25
77 77 1440 Javier Lara 12 1 Turlock 18:25
78 78 999 Eddie Hernandez 12 1 Modesto 18:27
79 79 1084 Waih Truong 11 1 Monterey Trail 18:31
80 80 38 Dylan Saechao 11 1 Armijo 18:32
81 81 961 Isaiah Avila-Delacruz 12 1 Modesto 18:32
82 82 384 Blake Faria 12 1 Enochs 18:34
83 83 450 John Kretschmann 12 1 Folsom 18:36
84 84 1082 Israel Rivera 11 1 Monterey Trail 18:38
85 85 190 Joseph Terry 10 1 Cosumnes Oaks 18:38
86 86 1188 Richard Turknett 11 1 Pitman 18:43
87 87 164 Jared Harold-Husted 12 1 Cosumnes Oaks 18:44
88 88 622 Juan Ortega 12 1 Gregori 18:45
89 89 123 Armand Bonilla 12 1 Chavez 18:46
90 90 925 Julian Johnson 11 1 Merced 18:47
91 91 636 Nick Sanders 12 1 Gregori 18:48
92 92 941 Simon Franco 11 1 Merrill West 18:48
93 93 1066 Stephen Gibson 12 1 Monterey Trail 18:48
94 94 916 Jonah Wiener-Brodkey 9 1 McClatchy 18:49
95 95 539 Joey Ramirez Jr. 11 1 Franklin (s) 18:51
96 96 1398 Mo Harrison 10 1 Tracy 18:51
97 97 466 Daniel Wright 10 1 Folsom 18:52
98 98 1101 Josh Harris 11 1 Nevada Union 18:53
99 99 930 Faustino Reyes 12 1 Merced 18:55
100 100 1063 Eric Chapman 12 1 Monterey Trail 18:56
101 101 1183 John Puffer 12 1 Pitman 18:57
102 102 902 Emmett McMahon 9 1 McClatchy 18:57
103 103 504 Ethan Veslenio 12 1 Franklin (eg) 18:59
104 104 1276 Andrew Mellick 11 1 Sheldon 19:01
105 105 1418 Evan Savage 12 1 Tracy 19:03
106 106 170 Marcellus Jones 10 1 Cosumnes Oaks 19:04
107 107 423 Jaspreet Sanghera 12 1 Enochs 19:08
108 108 1431 Angel Carbajal 12 1 Turlock 19:08
109 109 884 Jose Cruz 10 1 McClatchy 19:10
110 110 1147 Bret McNamee 12 1 Oak Ridge 19:12
111 111 825 Alize Evans 12 1 Lodi 19:13
112 112 702 Antar Gonzales 11 1 Kennedy 19:14
113 113 623 Rick Ortega 12 1 Gregori 19:16
114 114 877 Connor Young 12 1 Lodi 19:17
115 115 1367 Diego Perez 12 1 Tokay 19:20
116 116 374 Ramon Bravo 11 1 Enochs 19:21
117 117 1357 Peter Love 10 1 Tokay 19:22
118 118 376 Thi Bui 11 1 Enochs 19:24
119 119 732 Angelo Cabuang 11 1 Lincoln (s) 19:25
120 120 835 Joseph Greene 12 1 Lodi 19:25
121 121 1095 Skyler Cotton 12 1 Nevada Union 19:27
122 122 388 Nathan Gutierrez 11 1 Enochs 19:29
123 123 912 Kyle Siden 12 1 McClatchy 19:29
124 124 839 Hunter Howe 11 1 Lodi 19:30
125 125 1447 Jesus Robledo 12 1 Turlock 19:31
126 126 1444 Brian Mendez-Martine 12 1 Turlock 19:31
127 127 461 Zachary Stewart 10 1 Folsom 19:31
128 128 736 Lucas Cossette 11 1 Lincoln (s) 19:32
129 129 513 Raymundo Bravo 12 1 Franklin (s) 19:33
130 130 370 Vito Vang 12 1 Edison 19:37
131 131 1429 Casey Avellar 11 1 Turlock 19:37
132 132 1451 Erik Sousa 12 1 Turlock 19:38
133 133 790 Jacob Stevens-Cain 11 1 Lincoln (s) 19:39
134 134 1096 Evan Des Jardins 12 1 Nevada Union 19:40
135 135 1109 Colby Scanlon 11 1 Nevada Union 19:42
136 136 482 Stephen Lamera 11 1 Franklin (eg) 19:45
137 137 1428 William Anderson 11 1 Turlock 19:50
138 138 1085 Phillip Van 12 1 Monterey Trail 19:50
139 139 486 Roger Liu 12 1 Franklin (eg) 19:53
140 140 1134 Josh Gladwell 12 1 Oak Ridge 19:55
141 141 475 Andrew Fong 12 1 Franklin (eg) 19:56
142 142 1425 Sammy Wong 11 1 Tracy 20:02
143 143 1337 Christopher Bregman 12 1 Tokay 20:05
144 144 1170 Connor Bourke 11 1 Pitman 20:06
145 145 1184 Keith Reid 11 1 Pitman 20:07
146 146 898 Mitchell Lee 12 1 McClatchy 20:19
147 147 879 Mingdao Zhao 11 1 Lodi 20:21
148 148 924 Zach Hernandez 12 1 Merced 20:26
149 149 130 Gabriel Gonzales 11 1 Chavez 20:31
150 150 918 Chris Colon 11 1 Merced 20:31
151 151 935 Nahum Diaz 12 1 Merrill West 20:31
152 152 472 Andre Escobar 12 1 Franklin (eg) 20:33
153 153 1121 Garrett Bardini 12 1 Oak Ridge 20:33
154 154 945 Aaron Medrano 12 1 Merrill West 20:34
155 155 1071 Kevin Lam 12 1 Monterey Trail 20:36
156 156 788 Eric Soriano 11 1 Lincoln (s) 20:38
157 157 714 James Womack 11 1 Kennedy 20:39
158 158 413 Joaquin Purple 11 1 Enochs 20:44
159 159 1105 Nick Pastre 12 1 Nevada Union 20:47
160 160 363 Dhonald Gatpo 12 1 Edison 20:51
161 161 354 Joe Amial 11 1 Edison 20:56
162 162 139 Christian Rosas 11 1 Chavez 20:58
163 163 397 Matt Lopes 12 1 Enochs 21:00
164 164 1221 Quinlin Moore 12 1 Pleasant Grove 21:00
165 165 1177 Alec Gomez 11 1 Pitman 21:01
166 166 776 Kunal Patel 11 1 Lincoln (s) 21:02
167 167 954 Zayad Zaman 10 1 Merrill West 21:05
168 494 Rj Ortega-Neel 11 1 Franklin (eg) 21:16
169 497 Nathan Robertson 11 1 Franklin (eg) 21:17
170 168 1180 Harrison Moore 12 1 Pitman 21:18
171 1249 Michael Warner 10 1 River City 21:20
172 505 Paxton Wong 12 1 Franklin (eg) 21:23
173 169 1212 Fernando Herrera 12 1 Pleasant Grove 21:24
174 1068 Beyan Anthon Kekula 11 1 Monterey Trail 21:29
175 170 923 Preston Henry 12 1 Merced 21:30
176 171 704 Taariq Jensen 11 1 Kennedy 21:57
177 172 706 Eric Lee 12 1 Kennedy 21:58
178 173 716 Anthony Wong 12 1 Kennedy 22:05
179 174 140 Angel Sanchez 11 1 Chavez 22:19
180 175 1413 Travis Roberts 12 1 Tracy 22:28
181 176 360 Brandon Garcia 11 1 Edison 22:39
182 177 1185 Kyle Reid 11 1 Pitman 22:43
183 178 543 Anthony Vasquez 11 1 Franklin (s) 23:04
184 1239 Andre Ignatesko 10 1 River City 23:09
185 179 542 Julio Sandoval 11 1 Franklin (s) 23:15
186 180 126 Istiel Cortez 11 1 Chavez 23:17
187 181 760 David Le 11 1 Lincoln (s) 23:20
188 742 Andrew Dougherty 11 1 Lincoln (s) 23:23
189 182 1202 Kyle Dinh 12 1 Pleasant Grove 23:39
190 183 1397 Francisco Garcia 11 1 Tracy 23:50
191 184 133 Jesus Moreno 12 1 Chavez 23:52
192 185 1229 Jean Luk Volker 11 1 Pleasant Grove 23:57
193 186 357 Jaime Capuyon 11 1 Edison 24:08
194 187 707 Eugene Marshall 12 1 Kennedy 24:40
195 188 515 Diego Cervantes 11 1 Franklin (s) 25:23
196 189 1218 Trevor Martinez 12 1 Pleasant Grove 25:28
197 190 719 Rafael Zanabria 11 1 Kennedy 25:30
198 1240 Joseph Johnston 11 1 River City 28:21
199 191 361 Daniel Garcia 12 1 Edison 29:04
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Varsity Boys Division 1
eam Results and Scores
Advancers: Top 10 Teams
------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 86 Granite Bay ( 17:03 1:25:11 1:18)
==========================================
1 1 584 Paul Zeiss 12 1 16:14
2 6 570 Tre Lockwood 10 1 16:53
3 11 579 Jake Ritter 10 1 17:03
4 32 575 Sam Neptune 12 1 17:29
5 36 576 Ben Pavik 12 1 17:32
6 ( 43) 567 Walker Knauss 12 1 17:41
7 ( 46) 561 Connor Frisch 10 1 17:44
2. 91 Jesuit ( 17:13 1:26:03 0:39)
==========================================
1 5 676 Sean Kurdy 11 1 16:51
2 12 662 Patrick Cummings 11 1 17:05
3 18 667 Kyle Guthrie 11 1 17:18
4 21 661 Evan Cross 11 1 17:19
5 35 670 Benjamin Holland 10 1 17:30
6 ( 38) 675 Brendan Jones 10 1 17:35
7 ( 55) 687 Matthew Sickman 11 1 17:53
3. 98 Davis Sr. ( 17:18 1:26:27 0:16)
==========================================
1 14 211 Nick Borowsky 11 1 17:08
2 16 246 Charlie Harris 12 1 17:13
3 19 215 Kellen Browning 11 1 17:18
4 24 208 Joe Blakewell 11 1 17:24
5 25 335 Michael Vernau 10 1 17:24
4. 152 Armijo ( 17:28 1:27:18 0:04)
==========================================
1 28 53 Alec Woodson 11 1 17:26
2 29 50 Matthew Webster 12 1 17:27
3 30 39 Rohan Saini 12 1 17:27
4 31 49 Jared Webster 12 1 17:28
5 34 9 Brendan Erwin 10 1 17:30
6 ( 70) 15 Luis Grijalva 10 1 18:16
7 ( 80) 38 Dylan Saechao 11 1 18:32
5. 194 Modesto ( 17:37 1:28:05 1:24)
==========================================
1 10 1051 Andrew Williams 12 1 17:03
2 15 968 Orlando Cardenas 11 1 17:08
3 44 956 Marc Alania 11 1 17:42
4 47 980 James De La O 12 1 17:45
5 78 999 Eddie Hernandez 12 1 18:27
6 ( 81) 961 Isaiah Avila-Delacruz 12 1 18:32
6. 204 Bella Vista ( 17:37 1:28:02 1:34)
==========================================
1 2 63 Drew Childs 12 1 16:35
2 23 92 Connor Marotte 12 1 17:21
3 50 81 Brendon Henkel 11 1 17:50
4 64 64 Hunter Childs 11 1 18:07
5 65 119 Keegan Worcester 12 1 18:09
6 ( 74) 113 Jesse Smith 11 1 18:25
7. 221 Sheldon ( 17:43 1:28:33 0:42)
==========================================
1 22 1254 Andrew Caudle 12 1 17:20
2 37 1260 Derek Dokter 10 1 17:33
3 49 1263 Joel Giordano 11 1 17:48
4 51 1255 Zachary Caudle 12 1 17:50
5 62 1293 Austin Smith 11 1 18:02
6 (104) 1276 Andrew Mellick 11 1 19:01
8. 259 Gregori ( 17:56 1:29:40 1:28)
==========================================
1 17 615 Mario Medina 12 1 17:17
2 33 588 Anthony Arauza 12 1 17:30
3 45 605 Jeremy Hart 11 1 17:43
4 76 586 Johnathan Alcantara 12 1 18:25
5 88 622 Juan Ortega 12 1 18:45
6 ( 91) 636 Nick Sanders 12 1 18:48
7 (113) 623 Rick Ortega 12 1 19:16
9. 266 Woodcreek ( 17:54 1:29:30 0:34)
==========================================
1 41 1482 Ben Wilburn 12 1 17:39
2 42 1465 Daniel Goold 12 1 17:39
3 48 1483 Robert Williams 10 1 17:47
4 67 1476 Jorge Pena III 9 1 18:12
5 68 1475 Derek Parker 10 1 18:13
6 ( 72) 1478 Luis Romo 12 1 18:23
10. 286 Cosumnes Oaks ( 18:01 1:30:03 1:44)
==========================================
1 9 176 Jacob Mawson 11 1 17:00
2 52 174 Sebastian Leon 10 1 17:50
3 53 151 Andy Bowers 11 1 17:51
4 85 190 Joseph Terry 10 1 18:38
5 87 164 Jared Harold-Husted 12 1 18:44
6 (106) 170 Marcellus Jones 10 1 19:04
11. 328okay ( 18:13 1:31:03 2:37)
==========================================
1 3 1348 Alec Hastings 11 1 16:45
2 27 1366 Aldo Perez 10 1 17:26
3 66 1356 Anthony Lemus 11 1 18:10
4 115 1367 Diego Perez 12 1 19:20
5 117 1357 Peter Love 10 1 19:22
6 (143) 1337 Christopher Bregman 12 1 20:05
12. 369 Oak Ridge ( 18:25 1:32:01 3:05)
==========================================
1 4 1148 Alex Merry 12 1 16:50
2 40 1140 Patrick Irwin 12 1 17:39
3 75 1133 Blake Fabian 11 1 18:25
4 110 1147 Bret McNamee 12 1 19:12
5 140 1134 Josh Gladwell 12 1 19:55
6 (153) 1121 Garrett Bardini 12 1 20:33
13. 384 McClatchy ( 18:27 1:32:12 2:15)
==========================================
1 8 910 Jeffrey Rutledge 12 1 16:55
2 71 895 Amos Karlsen 9 1 18:21
3 94 916 Jonah Wiener-Brodkey 9 1 18:49
4 102 902 Emmett McMahon 9 1 18:57
5 109 884 Jose Cruz 10 1 19:10
6 (123) 912 Kyle Siden 12 1 19:29
7 (146) 898 Mitchell Lee 12 1 20:19
14. 409 Merced ( 18:39 1:33:14 3:20)
==========================================
1 13 917 Daniel Ambriz 11 1 17:06
2 59 920 Kirk Hagerman 12 1 18:00
3 90 925 Julian Johnson 11 1 18:47
4 99 930 Faustino Reyes 12 1 18:55
5 148 924 Zach Hernandez 12 1 20:26
6 (150) 918 Chris Colon 11 1 20:31
7 (170) 923 Preston Henry 12 1 21:30
15. 414 Monterey Trail ( 18:35 1:32:52 0:57)
==========================================
1 58 1081 Gustavo Ortiz 12 1 17:59
2 79 1084 Waih Truong 11 1 18:31
3 84 1082 Israel Rivera 11 1 18:38
4 93 1066 Stephen Gibson 12 1 18:48
5 100 1063 Eric Chapman 12 1 18:56
6 (138) 1085 Phillip Van 12 1 19:50
7 (155) 1071 Kevin Lam 12 1 20:36
16. 427 Lodi ( 18:40 1:33:18 1:59)
==========================================
1 26 829 Blake Fonda 12 1 17:26
2 56 853 Patrick Malberg 11 1 17:57
3 111 825 Alize Evans 12 1 19:13
4 114 877 Connor Young 12 1 19:17
5 120 835 Joseph Greene 12 1 19:25
6 (124) 839 Hunter Howe 11 1 19:30
7 (147) 879 Mingdao Zhao 11 1 20:21
17. 436 Folsom ( 18:39 1:33:13 1:30)
==========================================
1 60 430 Gregory Aitken 11 1 18:01
2 69 459 Josh Pettingill 11 1 18:13
3 83 450 John Kretschmann 12 1 18:36
4 97 466 Daniel Wright 10 1 18:52
5 127 461 Zachary Stewart 10 1 19:31
18. 458racy ( 18:46 1:33:48 2:11)
==========================================
1 54 1393 Danny Falcao 11 1 17:51
2 61 1421 Jacob Spencer 11 1 18:01
3 96 1398 Mo Harrison 10 1 18:51
4 105 1418 Evan Savage 12 1 19:03
5 142 1425 Sammy Wong 11 1 20:02
6 (175) 1413 Travis Roberts 12 1 22:28
7 (183) 1397 Francisco Garcia 11 1 23:50
19. 461 Franklin (EG) ( 18:48 1:34:00 2:34)
==========================================
1 20 473 Kyle Faulkner 12 1 17:19
2 63 500 Zach Soohoo 12 1 18:04
3 103 504 Ethan Veslenio 12 1 18:59
4 136 482 Stephen Lamera 11 1 19:45
5 139 486 Roger Liu 12 1 19:53
6 (141) 475 Andrew Fong 12 1 19:56
7 (152) 472 Andre Escobar 12 1 20:33
20. 543 Lincoln (S) ( 19:14 1:36:08 3:44)
==========================================
1 7 769 Zach McKeever 12 1 16:54
2 119 732 Angelo Cabuang 11 1 19:25
3 128 736 Lucas Cossette 11 1 19:32
4 133 790 Jacob Stevens-Cain 11 1 19:39
5 156 788 Eric Soriano 11 1 20:38
6 (166) 776 Kunal Patel 11 1 21:02
7 (181) 760 David Le 11 1 23:20
21. 545 Enochs ( 19:12 1:35:56 0:55)
==========================================
1 82 384 Blake Faria 12 1 18:34
2 107 423 Jaspreet Sanghera 12 1 19:08
3 116 374 Ramon Bravo 11 1 19:21
4 118 376 Thi Bui 11 1 19:24
5 122 388 Nathan Gutierrez 11 1 19:29
6 (158) 413 Joaquin Purple 11 1 20:44
7 (163) 397 Matt Lopes 12 1 21:00
22. 545 Nevada Union ( 19:08 1:35:39 1:45)
==========================================
1 57 1088 Max Arnds 12 1 17:57
2 98 1101 Josh Harris 11 1 18:53
3 121 1095 Skyler Cotton 12 1 19:27
4 134 1096 Evan Des Jardins 12 1 19:40
5 135 1109 Colby Scanlon 11 1 19:42
6 (159) 1105 Nick Pastre 12 1 20:47
23. 567urlock ( 19:15 1:36:12 1:12)
==========================================
1 77 1440 Javier Lara 12 1 18:25
2 108 1431 Angel Carbajal 12 1 19:08
3 125 1447 Jesus Robledo 12 1 19:31
4 126 1444 Brian Mendez-Martine 12 1 19:31
5 131 1429 Casey Avellar 11 1 19:37
6 (132) 1451 Erik Sousa 12 1 19:38
7 (137) 1428 William Anderson 11 1 19:50
24. 603 Merrill West ( 19:43 1:38:35 3:28)
==========================================
1 39 953 Geoffrey Weseman 12 1 17:37
2 92 941 Simon Franco 11 1 18:48
3 151 935 Nahum Diaz 12 1 20:31
4 154 945 Aaron Medrano 12 1 20:34
5 167 954 Zayad Zaman 10 1 21:05
25. 641 Pitman ( 19:47 1:38:54 2:18)
==========================================
1 86 1188 Richard Turknett 11 1 18:43
2 101 1183 John Puffer 12 1 18:57
3 144 1170 Connor Bourke 11 1 20:06
4 145 1184 Keith Reid 11 1 20:07
5 165 1177 Alec Gomez 11 1 21:01
6 (168) 1180 Harrison Moore 12 1 21:18
7 (177) 1185 Kyle Reid 11 1 22:43
26. 754 Chavez ( 21:11 1:45:51 4:31)
==========================================
1 89 123 Armand Bonilla 12 1 18:46
2 149 130 Gabriel Gonzales 11 1 20:31
3 162 139 Christian Rosas 11 1 20:58
4 174 140 Angel Sanchez 11 1 22:19
5 180 126 Istiel Cortez 11 1 23:17
6 (184) 133 Jesus Moreno 12 1 23:52
27. 769 Franklin (S) ( 22:02 1:50:06 6:32)
==========================================
1 95 539 Joey Ramirez Jr. 11 1 18:51
2 129 513 Raymundo Bravo 12 1 19:33
3 178 543 Anthony Vasquez 11 1 23:04
4 179 542 Julio Sandoval 11 1 23:15
5 188 515 Diego Cervantes 11 1 25:23
28. 773 Pleasant Grove ( 21:41 1:48:24 5:33)
==========================================
1 73 1208 Taylor Gould 11 1 18:24
2 164 1221 Quinlin Moore 12 1 21:00
3 169 1212 Fernando Herrera 12 1 21:24
4 182 1202 Kyle Dinh 12 1 23:39
5 185 1229 Jean Luk Volker 11 1 23:57
6 (189) 1218 Trevor Martinez 12 1 25:28
29. 785 Kennedy ( 21:11 1:45:53 2:51)
==========================================
1 112 702 Antar Gonzales 11 1 19:14
2 157 714 James Womack 11 1 20:39
3 171 704 Taariq Jensen 11 1 21:57
4 172 706 Eric Lee 12 1 21:58
5 173 716 Anthony Wong 12 1 22:05
6 (187) 707 Eugene Marshall 12 1 24:40
7 (190) 719 Rafael Zanabria 11 1 25:30
30. 813 Edison ( 21:39 1:48:11 4:31)
==========================================
1 130 370 Vito Vang 12 1 19:37
2 160 363 Dhonald Gatpo 12 1 20:51
3 161 354 Joe Amial 11 1 20:56
4 176 360 Brandon Garcia 11 1 22:39
5 186 357 Jaime Capuyon 11 1 24:08
6 (191) 361 Daniel Garcia 12 1 29:04
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Varsity Girls Division 2
Event No. 11 -- Individual Results
Advancers: Top 10 Teams, Top 10 Individuals
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl No. Name Yr D School Time
===== ==== ==== ======================= == = ==================== =======
1 1 1776 Kathryn Loken 10 2 Del Campo 18:41
2 2 1921 Isabella Dobson 10 2 Elk Grove 19:26
3 3 2189 Alize Hartke 9 2 Oakmont 19:32
4 4 2383 Emily Botnen 9 2 Roseville 20:11
5 5 1790 Jessica Swingle 12 2 Del Campo 20:14
6 6 1764 Veronica Blackwell 12 2 Del Campo 20:26
7 7 2414 Emma Smith 9 2 Roseville 20:28
8 8 2456 Emma Digman 9 2 Vacaville 20:33
9 9 2346 Makenzie Alspaw 12 2 Rodriguez 20:37
10 10 2487 Madeleine Malone 9 2 Vacaville 20:50
11 11 2175 Kayla Battise 10 2 Oakmont 20:58
12 12 2573 Hattie Groat 11 2 Whitney 21:00
13 13 2399 Madison Meade 10 2 Roseville 21:04
14 14 1835 Maddy Lyons 11 2 Del Oro 21:05
15 15 2509 Stella Sisneros 9 2 Vacaville 21:05
16 16 2431 Cassidy Aberson 10 2 Vacaville 21:06
17 17 1865 Abigael Untalan 9 2 Del Oro 21:11
18 18 2574 Savannah Hill 10 2 Whitney 21:17
19 19 2495 Cassiel Nortier-Tilly 10 2 Vacaville 21:19
20 20 1536 Jackie Magana 12 2 Atwater 21:19
21 21 2560 Jocelyn Brelsford 10 2 Whitney 21:21
22 22 2127 Kaitlyn Liu 12 2 Mira Loma 21:22
23 23 1920 Kiran Dhillon 11 2 Elk Grove 21:25
24 24 1768 Viktoriya Chmil 11 2 Del Campo 21:32
25 25 1900 Arielle Names 11 2 Downey 21:34
26 26 2320 Megan Kuo 11 2 Rocklin 21:35
27 27 1919 Sadie Davenport 12 2 Elk Grove 21:40
28 28 2403 Brooke Ortiz 9 2 Roseville 21:43
29 29 1904 Haylee Osgood 11 2 Downey 21:46
30 30 2221 Katlyn Arnold 9 2 Ponderosa 21:49
31 31 2454 Annalise Crane 10 2 Vacaville 21:49
32 32 1837 Nicole Mackie 12 2 Del Oro 21:53
33 33 1558 Marisela Rodriguez 12 2 Atwater 21:55
34 34 1635 Erica Ramos 12 2 Bear Creek 21:56
35 35 2575 Misha Johnson 10 2 Whitney 21:56
36 36 2313 Sierra Gosting 11 2 Rocklin 22:00
37 37 1834 Hannah Lichti 11 2 Del Oro 22:14
38 38 2375 Evelin Espinosa 12 2 Atwater 22:18
39 39 1874 Esmeralda Aguayo 9 2 Downey 22:20
40 40 1897 Erika Martinez 10 2 Downey 22:22
41 41 2563 Ozora Cheek 11 2 Whitney 22:25
42 42 1670 Faith Avila 11 2 Buhach Colony 22:25
43 43 2258 Holland Bills 12 2 River Valley 22:25
44 44 1782 Kasey McNamara 12 2 Del Campo 22:29
45 45 2439 Emily Ballerini 12 2 Vacaville 22:30
46 46 1786 Harley Patel 9 2 Del Campo 22:30
47 47 1918 Megan Boyle 9 2 Elk Grove 22:32
48 48 2235 Lauren Joy 10 2 Ponderosa 22:35
49 49 2384 Danel Camacho 11 2 Roseville 22:39
50 50 1878 Makaelyn Bickel 9 2 Downey 22:40
51 51 1893 Esther Limon 11 2 Downey 22:41
52 52 1518 Alondra Cisneros 10 2 Atwater 22:44
53 53 1925 Sophia Grubb 11 2 Elk Grove 22:45
54 54 1857 Emily Sall 12 2 Del Oro 22:46
55 55 2197 Kylie Michaels 12 2 Oakmont 22:49
56 56 1596 Regan Fry 12 2 Bear Creek 22:50
57 57 2110 Aliya Chen 11 2 Mira Loma 22:52
58 58 1515 Jacqueline Butrick 10 2 Atwater 22:58
59 59 1922 Britney Edwards 11 2 Elk Grove 22:59
60 60 1932 Kelly Meusborn 11 2 Elk Grove 23:01
61 2451 Hannah Case 10 2 Vacaville 23:01
62 61 2348 Vanessa Bandalan 10 2 Rodriguez 23:02
63 62 1618 Stephanie Medina 12 2 Bear Creek 23:08
64 1917 Alyson Boyle 11 2 Elk Grove 23:08
65 63 2338 Holly Smith 12 2 Rocklin 23:10
66 64 2240 Kendyl Maher 10 2 Ponderosa 23:11
67 65 2198 Kerry Miller 10 2 Oakmont 23:20
68 66 2031 Chayah Sharma 12 2 Kimball 23:23
69 67 1964 Alejandra Flores 11 2 Golden Valley (sj) 23:25
70 68 2230 Casey Halkett 11 2 Ponderosa 23:33
71 69 1641 Sarah Seybold 11 2 Bear Creek 23:36
72 70 2023 Jessica Kwan 11 2 Kimball 23:36
73 71 2194 Mia Liu 12 2 Oakmont 23:45
74 72 2232 Claire Hoffman 11 2 Ponderosa 23:45
75 73 1954 Mya Bond 11 2 Golden Valley (sj) 23:46
76 74 1541 Marlen Mendoza 11 2 Atwater 23:48
77 75 2408 Sabrina Schott 12 2 Roseville 23:49
78 76 2554 Sienna Scott 11 2 Vintage 23:54
79 77 2124 Dorian Kariuki 12 2 Mira Loma 24:01
80 78 1696 Daphni Fraguglia 11 2 Buhach Colony 24:04
81 79 2566 Haley Ellis 12 2 Whitney 24:05
82 80 1889 Windy Kastner 12 2 Downey 24:07
83 81 2212 Hunter Vinsonhaler 11 2 Oakmont 24:09
84 82 2536 Sonia Hayes 11 2 Vintage 24:13
85 83 2262 Valerie Corbella 9 2 River Valley 24:13
86 84 2111 Felicia Chen 11 2 Mira Loma 24:14
87 85 2416 Aubrei Stahl 12 2 Roseville 24:17
88 86 2303 Desiree Burton 10 2 Rocklin 24:19
89 87 1982 Sofia Monterroza 12 2 Golden Valley (sj) 24:24
90 88 1586 Delaney Byrne 10 2 Bear Creek 24:24
91 89 2339 Kate Suggs 9 2 Rocklin 24:27
92 90 2296 Ynez Titus 12 2 River Valley 24:33
93 91 2350 Sabrina Beverley 12 2 Rodriguez 24:34
94 92 1521 Daniela Duran 12 2 Atwater 24:41
95 2161 Elise Mahaffey 12 2 Napa 24:47
96 2168 Olivia Prado 11 2 Napa 24:49
97 2150 Juliana Dipasqua 11 2 Napa 24:50
98 93 2090 Nathalie Munguia 9 2 McNair 24:56
99 94 2342 Jacqueline Warren 11 2 Rocklin 24:57
100 95 2138 Jessica Vela Guevara 9 2 Mira Loma 25:00
101 2411 Emma Sessano 11 2 Roseville 25:04
102 96 2541 Lottie Knippen 11 2 Vintage 25:05
103 97 2533 Katie Gavitte 12 2 Vintage 25:05
104 98 2531 Cristina Flavin 12 2 Vintage 25:07
105 99 2332 Marie Navarro 9 2 Rocklin 25:09
106 100 2203 Alex Musick 12 2 Oakmont 25:32
107 101 2238 Erin Ling 10 2 Ponderosa 25:45
108 1649 Rhiannon Adams 11 2 Beyer 25:48
109 102 1989 Mackenna Perez 11 2 Golden Valley (sj) 25:49
110 1502 Xiomara Valdivia 12 2 Antelope 25:55
111 103 2376 Emma Vogliano 12 2 Rodriguez 26:00
112 104 2294 Danielle Spaller 11 2 River Valley 26:20
113 1485 Sierra Arnott 12 2 Antelope 26:24
114 105 2020 Dora Furtado 11 2 Kimball 26:24
115 106 1810 Claire Chappell 12 2 Del Oro 26:25
116 107 1601 Natalia Gevara 11 2 Bear Creek 26:31
117 108 2037 Joanna Zhu 12 2 Kimball 26:33
118 109 2137 Angelika Stevchenko 12 2 Mira Loma 26:38
119 2051 Marianne Meyersohn 12 2 Laguna Creek 26:56
120 2041 Camille Bean 11 2 Laguna Creek 27:20
121 110 1637 Melissa Romero 11 2 Bear Creek 27:21
122 2603 Rayelle Fabi 12 2 Yuba City 27:25
123 1735 Marissa Martinez 11 2 Central Valley 27:29
124 111 2032 Makenna Strope 12 2 Kimball 27:53
125 1930 Isabel Livingston 11 2 Elk Grove 27:55
126 112 1673 Evonny Basaldua 11 2 Buhach Colony 27:58
127 113 2528 Daisy Corona 11 2 Vintage 27:59
128 114 1718 Erika Sarmiento 11 2 Buhach Colony 28:05
129 115 2553 Cirilia Reyes 11 2 Vintage 28:08
130 2552 Saray Quintero 12 2 Vintage 28:10
131 2555 Erika Valenica 11 2 Vintage 28:12
132 2058 Jessica Valenzuela 12 2 Laguna Creek 28:13
133 116 2079 Kristy Flores 12 2 McNair 28:18
134 2059 Karina Agulera 12 2 Luther Burbank 28:18
135 1607 Mylene Ibus 11 2 Bear Creek 28:19
136 2142 Mariette Blume 11 2 Napa 28:37
137 117 2243 Stephanie Orube 12 2 Ponderosa 28:53
138 118 2259 Simran Chahal 12 2 River Valley 29:00
139 119 2096 Jocalyn Sanford 11 2 McNair 29:10
140 1740 Daisy Ochoa 12 2 Central Valley 29:14
141 120 1697 Yareli Gaytan 11 2 Buhach Colony 29:18
142 1590 Erica Casares 11 2 Bear Creek 29:19
143 1731 Jasmin Diaz 12 2 Central Valley 29:19
144 121 1965 Ruby Fregoso 11 2 Golden Valley (sj) 29:20
145 2067 Evelyn Nava 12 2 Luther Burbank 29:21
146 122 2086 Kimberly Lopez 11 2 McNair 29:23
147 123 2288 Andie Samay 11 2 River Valley 29:33
148 124 1955 Mercedes Boody 12 2 Golden Valley (sj) 29:37
149 125 2078 Prescilla Fajardo 12 2 McNair 29:39
150 126 1855 Ellie Runte 12 2 Del Oro 29:50
151 127 1986 Alexis Parraz 11 2 Golden Valley (sj) 29:56
152 1602 Tanja Graziano 12 2 Bear Creek 30:09
153 1636 Jessica Rodrigues 11 2 Bear Creek 30:28
154 128 2080 Gema Franco 12 2 McNair 30:38
155 129 2070 Lucy Ambriz 11 2 McNair 30:48
156 1611 Grace Lasiter 11 2 Bear Creek 30:53
157 1619 Lisa Michalczyk 11 2 Bear Creek 31:25
158 1500 Maria Razo Soto 12 2 Antelope 31:56
159 1491 Alisa Intagliata 11 2 Antelope 33:00
160 130 2269 Simranjit Kaur 11 2 River Valley 33:00
161 131 2360 Crystal Franco 12 2 Rodriguez 33:38
162 2284 Shannon Poe 11 2 River Valley 33:54
163 1616 Grace Maina 11 2 Bear Creek 34:01
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Varsity Girls Division 2
eam Results and Scores
Advancers: Top 10 Teams
------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 68 Vacaville ( 20:59 1:44:53 0:46)
==========================================
1 8 2456 Emma Digman 9 2 20:33
2 10 2487 Madeleine Malone 9 2 20:50
3 15 2509 Stella Sisneros 9 2 21:05
4 16 2431 Cassidy Aberson 10 2 21:06
5 19 2495 Cassiel Nortier-Tilly 10 2 21:19
6 ( 31) 2454 Annalise Crane 10 2 21:49
7 ( 45) 2439 Emily Ballerini 12 2 22:30
2. 80 Del Campo ( 20:41 1:43:22 3:48)
==========================================
1 1 1776 Kathryn Loken 10 2 18:41
2 5 1790 Jessica Swingle 12 2 20:14
3 6 1764 Veronica Blackwell 12 2 20:26
4 24 1768 Viktoriya Chmil 11 2 21:32
5 44 1782 Kasey McNamara 12 2 22:29
6 ( 46) 1786 Harley Patel 9 2 22:30
3. 101 Roseville ( 21:13 1:46:05 2:28)
==========================================
1 4 2383 Emily Botnen 9 2 20:11
2 7 2414 Emma Smith 9 2 20:28
3 13 2399 Madison Meade 10 2 21:04
4 28 2403 Brooke Ortiz 9 2 21:43
5 49 2384 Danel Camacho 11 2 22:39
6 ( 75) 2408 Sabrina Schott 12 2 23:49
7 ( 85) 2416 Aubrei Stahl 12 2 24:17
4. 127 Whitney ( 21:36 1:47:59 1:25)
==========================================
1 12 2573 Hattie Groat 11 2 21:00
2 18 2574 Savannah Hill 10 2 21:17
3 21 2560 Jocelyn Brelsford 10 2 21:21
4 35 2575 Misha Johnson 10 2 21:56
5 41 2563 Ozora Cheek 11 2 22:25
6 ( 79) 2566 Haley Ellis 12 2 24:05
5. 152 Elk Grove ( 21:34 1:47:48 3:19)
==========================================
1 2 1921 Isabella Dobson 10 2 19:26
2 23 1920 Kiran Dhillon 11 2 21:25
3 27 1919 Sadie Davenport 12 2 21:40
4 47 1918 Megan Boyle 9 2 22:32
5 53 1925 Sophia Grubb 11 2 22:45
6 ( 59) 1922 Britney Edwards 11 2 22:59
7 ( 60) 1932 Kelly Meusborn 11 2 23:01
6. 154 Del Oro ( 21:50 1:49:09 1:41)
==========================================
1 14 1835 Maddy Lyons 11 2 21:05
2 17 1865 Abigael Untalan 9 2 21:11
3 32 1837 Nicole Mackie 12 2 21:53
4 37 1834 Hannah Lichti 11 2 22:14
5 54 1857 Emily Sall 12 2 22:46
6 (106) 1810 Claire Chappell 12 2 26:25
7 (126) 1855 Ellie Runte 12 2 29:50
7. 183 Downey ( 22:09 1:50:42 1:06)
==========================================
1 25 1900 Arielle Names 11 2 21:34
2 29 1904 Haylee Osgood 11 2 21:46
3 39 1874 Esmeralda Aguayo 9 2 22:20
4 40 1897 Erika Martinez 10 2 22:22
5 50 1878 Makaelyn Bickel 9 2 22:40
6 ( 51) 1893 Esther Limon 11 2 22:41
7 ( 80) 1889 Windy Kastner 12 2 24:07
8. 201 Atwater ( 22:15 1:51:14 1:39)
==========================================
1 20 1536 Jackie Magana 12 2 21:19
2 33 1558 Marisela Rodriguez 12 2 21:55
3 38 2375 Evelin Espinosa 12 2 22:18
4 52 1518 Alondra Cisneros 10 2 22:44
5 58 1515 Jacqueline Butrick 10 2 22:58
6 ( 74) 1541 Marlen Mendoza 11 2 23:48
7 ( 92) 1521 Daniela Duran 12 2 24:41
9. 205 Oakmont ( 22:05 1:50:24 4:13)
==========================================
1 3 2189 Alize Hartke 9 2 19:32
2 11 2175 Kayla Battise 10 2 20:58
3 55 2197 Kylie Michaels 12 2 22:49
4 65 2198 Kerry Miller 10 2 23:20
5 71 2194 Mia Liu 12 2 23:45
6 ( 81) 2212 Hunter Vinsonhaler 11 2 24:09
7 (100) 2203 Alex Musick 12 2 25:32
10. 282 Ponderosa ( 22:59 1:54:53 1:56)
==========================================
1 30 2221 Katlyn Arnold 9 2 21:49
2 48 2235 Lauren Joy 10 2 22:35
3 64 2240 Kendyl Maher 10 2 23:11
4 68 2230 Casey Halkett 11 2 23:33
5 72 2232 Claire Hoffman 11 2 23:45
6 (101) 2238 Erin Ling 10 2 25:45
7 (117) 2243 Stephanie Orube 12 2 28:53
11. 300 Rocklin ( 23:07 1:55:31 2:52)
==========================================
1 26 2320 Megan Kuo 11 2 21:35
2 36 2313 Sierra Gosting 11 2 22:00
3 63 2338 Holly Smith 12 2 23:10
4 86 2303 Desiree Burton 10 2 24:19
5 89 2339 Kate Suggs 9 2 24:27
6 ( 94) 2342 Jacqueline Warren 11 2 24:57
7 ( 99) 2332 Marie Navarro 9 2 25:09
12. 309 Bear Creek ( 23:11 1:55:54 2:28)
==========================================
1 34 1635 Erica Ramos 12 2 21:56
2 56 1596 Regan Fry 12 2 22:50
3 62 1618 Stephanie Medina 12 2 23:08
4 69 1641 Sarah Seybold 11 2 23:36
5 88 1586 Delaney Byrne 10 2 24:24
6 (107) 1601 Natalia Gevara 11 2 26:31
7 (110) 1637 Melissa Romero 11 2 27:21
13. 335 Mira Loma ( 23:30 1:57:29 3:38)
==========================================
1 22 2127 Kaitlyn Liu 12 2 21:22
2 57 2110 Aliya Chen 11 2 22:52
3 77 2124 Dorian Kariuki 12 2 24:01
4 84 2111 Felicia Chen 11 2 24:14
5 95 2138 Jessica Vela Guevara 9 2 25:00
6 (109) 2137 Angelika Stevchenko 12 2 26:38
14. 395 Rodriguez ( 25:35 2:07:51 13:01)
==========================================
1 9 2346 Makenzie Alspaw 12 2 20:37
2 61 2348 Vanessa Bandalan 10 2 23:02
3 91 2350 Sabrina Beverley 12 2 24:34
4 103 2376 Emma Vogliano 12 2 26:00
5 131 2360 Crystal Franco 12 2 33:38
15. 438 River Valley ( 25:19 2:06:31 6:35)
==========================================
1 43 2258 Holland Bills 12 2 22:25
2 83 2262 Valerie Corbella 9 2 24:13
3 90 2296 Ynez Titus 12 2 24:33
4 104 2294 Danielle Spaller 11 2 26:20
5 118 2259 Simran Chahal 12 2 29:00
6 (123) 2288 Andie Samay 11 2 29:33
7 (130) 2269 Simranjit Kaur 11 2 33:00
16. 449 Vintage ( 24:41 2:03:24 1:13)
==========================================
1 76 2554 Sienna Scott 11 2 23:54
2 82 2536 Sonia Hayes 11 2 24:13
3 96 2541 Lottie Knippen 11 2 25:05
4 97 2533 Katie Gavitte 12 2 25:05
5 98 2531 Cristina Flavin 12 2 25:07
6 (113) 2528 Daisy Corona 11 2 27:59
7 (115) 2553 Cirilia Reyes 11 2 28:08
17. 450 Golden Valley (SJ) ( 25:21 2:06:44 5:55)
==========================================
1 67 1964 Alejandra Flores 11 2 23:25
2 73 1954 Mya Bond 11 2 23:46
3 87 1982 Sofia Monterroza 12 2 24:24
4 102 1989 Mackenna Perez 11 2 25:49
5 121 1965 Ruby Fregoso 11 2 29:20
6 (124) 1955 Mercedes Boody 12 2 29:37
7 (127) 1986 Alexis Parraz 11 2 29:56
18. 460 Kimball ( 25:34 2:07:49 4:30)
==========================================
1 66 2031 Chayah Sharma 12 2 23:23
2 70 2023 Jessica Kwan 11 2 23:36
3 105 2020 Dora Furtado 11 2 26:24
4 108 2037 Joanna Zhu 12 2 26:33
5 111 2032 Makenna Strope 12 2 27:53
19. 466 Buhach Colony ( 26:22 2:11:50 6:53)
==========================================
1 42 1670 Faith Avila 11 2 22:25
2 78 1696 Daphni Fraguglia 11 2 24:04
3 112 1673 Evonny Basaldua 11 2 27:58
4 114 1718 Erika Sarmiento 11 2 28:05
5 120 1697 Yareli Gaytan 11 2 29:18
20. 575 McNair ( 28:18 2:21:26 4:43)
==========================================
1 93 2090 Nathalie Munguia 9 2 24:56
2 116 2079 Kristy Flores 12 2 28:18
3 119 2096 Jocalyn Sanford 11 2 29:10
4 122 2086 Kimberly Lopez 11 2 29:23
5 125 2078 Prescilla Fajardo 12 2 29:39
6 (128) 2080 Gema Franco 12 2 30:38
7 (129) 2070 Lucy Ambriz 11 2 30:48
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Varsity Girls Division 3
Event No. 12 -- Individual Results
Advancers: Top 10 Teams, Top 10 Individuals
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl No. Name Yr D School Time
===== ==== ==== ======================= == = ==================== =======
1 3350 Iris Carillo 10 3 Weston Ranch 19:42
2 1 3276 Haley Silva 12 3 Sierra 19:46
3 2 3317 Sierra Jaeger 12 3 Vista Del Lago 20:01
4 3 3296 Sarah Anderson 11 3 Vista Del Lago 20:01
5 4 3150 Skyler Bray 9 3 Placer 20:03
6 5 2963 Alyssa Ayala 11 3 Liberty Ranch 20:14
7 6 2653 Zoe Bumgarner 12 3 Benicia 20:22
8 7 3345 Weirui Xiao 12 3 Vista Del Lago 20:28
9 8 3364 Amanda Barthelmes 12 3 Will C. Wood 20:32
10 9 3331 Delaney Rasmussen 10 3 Vista Del Lago 20:36
11 10 2625 Tesia Deleon 10 3 American Canyon 20:50
12 11 3379 Caitlin Nguyen 10 3 Will C. Wood 20:50
13 12 3241 Annie Ware 11 3 Rio Americano 20:54
14 13 2979 Courtney Robinson 10 3 Liberty Ranch 20:54
15 14 3168 Annabelle Johnson 10 3 Placer 21:00
16 3129 Lupe Ventura 12 3 Patterson 21:01
17 15 3217 Taylor Gowan 10 3 Rio Americano 21:09
18 16 3169 Haley Johnson 10 3 Placer 21:12
19 17 2655 Partika Enid 11 3 Benicia 21:13
20 18 3199 Lisa Vaughan 10 3 Placer 21:16
21 19 2884 Kaitlynn Staggers 12 3 El Dorado 21:23
22 20 3264 Jessa Johnson 11 3 Sierra 21:28
23 21 3220 Nicole Heinz 9 3 Rio Americano 21:34
24 22 2862 Jessica Massey 11 3 El Dorado 21:35
25 23 2885 Qing-Qiu Swain 10 3 El Dorado 21:37
26 24 3325 Hannah Montague 12 3 Vista Del Lago 21:41
27 25 3192 Naomi Root 10 3 Placer 21:41
28 26 2886 Mariah Thompson 11 3 El Dorado 21:51
29 27 3185 Dylan Page 12 3 Placer 21:53
30 2892 Katelyn Cook 10 3 Fairfield 21:56
31 28 3203 Megan Auernig 10 3 Rio Americano 22:00
32 29 3222 Justine Intemann-Milli 9 3 Rio Americano 22:05
33 30 2846 Dani Destefano 10 3 El Dorado 22:06
34 31 2682 Allie Yip 12 3 Benicia 22:15
35 32 3255 Diana Cruz 10 3 Sierra 22:17
36 33 2843 Chelsea Chestnut 12 3 El Dorado 22:18
37 34 2871 Arianna Pizzuti 11 3 El Dorado 22:21
38 35 3021 Megan Snook 11 3 Lincoln (l) 22:28
39 36 3223 Molly Lewis 9 3 Rio Americano 22:34
40 2842 Jamie Chelberg 10 3 El Dorado 22:35
41 37 2781 Kayla Lecce 11 3 East Union 22:40
42 38 2662 Savannah Kari 11 3 Benicia 22:49
43 39 3216 Paige Gowan 12 3 Rio Americano 22:50
44 40 3049 Ariana Avina 12 3 Manteca 22:50
45 41 3343 Lexi Willy 9 3 Vista Del Lago 22:55
46 2951 Marisol Baltazar 12 3 Lathrop 22:55
47 42 3098 Anna Perrone 12 3 Oakdale 22:57
48 43 2663 Rachel Kravitz 10 3 Benicia 23:03
49 44 3271 Destinee Perales 10 3 Sierra 23:03
50 2684 Ashley Albor 12 3 Casa Roble 23:12
51 45 3265 Candice Lao 11 3 Sierra 23:14
52 46 2639 Rebecca Richards 9 3 American Canyon 23:14
53 47 2779 Kelley Higginson 9 3 East Union 23:18
54 48 3089 Kyannah Hernandez 11 3 Oakdale 23:23
55 49 3303 Lucie Chevreuil 12 3 Vista Del Lago 23:32
56 50 3256 Nancy Enriquez 11 3 Sierra 23:45
57 51 3159 Delaney Garcia 9 3 Placer 23:49
58 52 2967 Mary Garrett 12 3 Liberty Ranch 23:50
59 53 2680 Kaleigh Wright 12 3 Benicia 23:56
60 54 2785 Vannessa McMillian 10 3 East Union 24:10
61 55 3053 Ivy Benson 11 3 Manteca 24:13
62 56 2731 Nicole Williams 12 3 Center 24:17
63 57 2734 Michelle Zhang 9 3 Center 24:19
64 2924 Ocean Goldman 9 3 Grace Davis 24:21
65 58 3072 Blake Lamoreaux 12 3 Manteca 24:21
66 59 2629 Maisie Ferrer 11 3 American Canyon 24:22
67 60 2999 Haley Higgins 11 3 Lincoln (l) 24:26
68 61 2998 Lea Heinle 12 3 Lincoln (l) 24:30
69 62 3420 Natasha Solorio 11 3 Woodland 24:30
70 63 3064 Chelsea Gomez 12 3 Manteca 24:32
71 2688 Lauren Craig 11 3 Casa Roble 24:35
72 3034 Richele Delapaz 11 3 Los Banos 24:36
73 2811 Kassandra Compton 11 3 El Camino 24:38
74 64 2658 Mady Hahn-Smith 12 3 Benicia 24:40
75 65 2776 Hanna Galvan 12 3 East Union 24:41
76 66 3082 Kristin Aguilar 10 3 Oakdale 24:45
77 2700 Ciara Needles 11 3 Casa Roble 24:46
78 2673 Kiya Rutherford 12 3 Benicia 24:57
79 67 3005 Annika Lehenbauer 12 3 Lincoln (l) 25:13
80 2747 Lacy Oliveira 11 3 Ceres 25:23
81 68 3419 Lissett Santillan 11 3 Woodland 25:33
82 3029 Selina Catalan 11 3 Los Banos 25:36
83 69 2725 Kaylee Reed 11 3 Center 25:39
84 70 2968 Melisa Hancock 11 3 Liberty Ranch 25:43
85 71 3412 Daijah Oliva 11 3 Woodland 25:47
86 3107 Venus Canaveral 12 3 Pacheco 25:51
87 72 3372 Mikhaela Griffin 10 3 Will C. Wood 25:52
88 2740 Haleigh Leazer 11 3 Ceres 25:54
89 73 2647 Annie Truong 11 3 American Canyon 26:00
90 3118 Xylona Gama 10 3 Patterson 26:16
91 74 2726 Daija Smith 11 3 Center 26:16
92 75 3103 Connie Speer 12 3 Oakdale 26:24
93 2897 Stella Au 12 3 Florin 26:28
94 2736 Jennifer Cisneros 11 3 Ceres 26:31
95 76 2988 Alex Ceja 11 3 Lincoln (l) 26:44
96 3131 Kelsie West 10 3 Patterson 26:49
97 77 3069 Lorena Hernandez 12 3 Manteca 26:49
98 78 3006 Corinne Linke 12 3 Lincoln (l) 26:50
99 3036 Yvette Fregoso 11 3 Los Banos 26:51
100 79 3085 Piper Collins 10 3 Oakdale 26:55
101 80 2634 Maricela Lopez 10 3 American Canyon 27:02
102 81 3092 Julianne Kummer 12 3 Oakdale 27:06
103 82 2640 Jasmine Rodriguez 11 3 American Canyon 27:22
104 83 2980 Kira Shimozaki 11 3 Liberty Ranch 27:22
105 84 3102 Esmeralda Salcedo 11 3 Oakdale 27:27
106 3354 Vanessa Figueroa 12 3 Weston Ranch 27:28
107 85 3401 Irma Hernandez 11 3 Woodland 27:30
108 86 3374 Justine Kieffer-Easter 12 3 Will C. Wood 28:13
109 87 3366 Jessica Cushing 9 3 Will C. Wood 28:22
110 3105 Nadia Vazquez 11 3 Oakdale 28:33
111 88 2724 Amanda Pope 11 3 Center 28:37
112 89 2631 Danielle Harris 11 3 American Canyon 28:41
113 90 3387 Katie Tinder 12 3 Will C. Wood 28:57
114 3122 Ana Martin 11 3 Patterson 29:01
115 2641 Dianne Saba 11 3 American Canyon 29:21
116 91 2729 Jenna Turpin 9 3 Center 29:45
117 92 3391 Nancy Bravo 11 3 Woodland 29:50
118 93 3406 Bridget Linney 11 3 Woodland 30:03
119 2934 Sandra Navarro 11 3 Grace Davis 30:10
120 3145 Ariana Vega 12 3 Pioneer 30:10
121 94 3367 Hannah Cushing 11 3 Will C. Wood 30:32
122 95 2766 Ermila Cruz-Rodriguez 11 3 East Union 31:35
123 2627 Junelle Dizon 11 3 American Canyon 31:41
124 2900 Silvia Khuu 11 3 Florin 32:41
125 2624 Joanne Calinog 11 3 American Canyon 32:59
126 96 3408 Kelsey McLagan 11 3 Woodland 33:49
127 3417 Makayla Petersen 11 3 Woodland 33:54
128 2945 Lisa Le 11 3 Hiram Johnson 34:58
129 3349 Jennifer Cajina 12 3 Weston Ranch 35:49
130 3413 Alejandra Osorio 11 3 Woodland 35:58
131 3347 Joana Appiagyei 12 3 Weston Ranch 36:13
132 2812 Miranda Coulam 11 3 El Camino 37:03
133 2753 Miranda Vazquez 11 3 Ceres 37:29
134 2910 Martha Aroche 11 3 Grace Davis 37:45
135 2932 Miki Martinez 12 3 Grace Davis 37:45
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Varsity Girls Division 3
eam Results and Scores
Advancers: Top 10 Teams
------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 45 Vista Del Lago ( 20:34 1:42:47 1:40)
==========================================
1 2 3317 Sierra Jaeger 12 3 20:01
2 3 3296 Sarah Anderson 11 3 20:01
3 7 3345 Weirui Xiao 12 3 20:28
4 9 3331 Delaney Rasmussen 10 3 20:36
5 24 3325 Hannah Montague 12 3 21:41
6 ( 41) 3343 Lexi Willy 9 3 22:55
7 ( 49) 3303 Lucie Chevreuil 12 3 23:32
2. 77 Placer ( 21:03 1:45:12 1:38)
==========================================
1 4 3150 Skyler Bray 9 3 20:03
2 14 3168 Annabelle Johnson 10 3 21:00
3 16 3169 Haley Johnson 10 3 21:12
4 18 3199 Lisa Vaughan 10 3 21:16
5 25 3192 Naomi Root 10 3 21:41
6 ( 27) 3185 Dylan Page 12 3 21:53
7 ( 51) 3159 Delaney Garcia 9 3 23:49
3. 105 Rio Americano ( 21:33 1:47:42 1:11)
==========================================
1 12 3241 Annie Ware 11 3 20:54
2 15 3217 Taylor Gowan 10 3 21:09
3 21 3220 Nicole Heinz 9 3 21:34
4 28 3203 Megan Auernig 10 3 22:00
5 29 3222 Justine Intemann-Milli 9 3 22:05
6 ( 36) 3223 Molly Lewis 9 3 22:34
7 ( 39) 3216 Paige Gowan 12 3 22:50
4. 120 El Dorado ( 21:43 1:48:32 0:43)
==========================================
1 19 2884 Kaitlynn Staggers 12 3 21:23
2 22 2862 Jessica Massey 11 3 21:35
3 23 2885 Qing-Qiu Swain 10 3 21:37
4 26 2886 Mariah Thompson 11 3 21:51
5 30 2846 Dani Destefano 10 3 22:06
6 ( 33) 2843 Chelsea Chestnut 12 3 22:18
7 ( 34) 2871 Arianna Pizzuti 11 3 22:21
5. 135 Benicia ( 21:57 1:49:42 2:41)
==========================================
1 6 2653 Zoe Bumgarner 12 3 20:22
2 17 2655 Partika Enid 11 3 21:13
3 31 2682 Allie Yip 12 3 22:15
4 38 2662 Savannah Kari 11 3 22:49
5 43 2663 Rachel Kravitz 10 3 23:03
6 ( 53) 2680 Kaleigh Wright 12 3 23:56
7 ( 64) 2658 Mady Hahn-Smith 12 3 24:40
6. 142 Sierra ( 21:58 1:49:48 3:28)
==========================================
1 1 3276 Haley Silva 12 3 19:46
2 20 3264 Jessa Johnson 11 3 21:28
3 32 3255 Diana Cruz 10 3 22:17
4 44 3271 Destinee Perales 10 3 23:03
5 45 3265 Candice Lao 11 3 23:14
6 ( 50) 3256 Nancy Enriquez 11 3 23:45
7. 223 Liberty Ranch ( 23:37 1:58:03 7:08)
==========================================
1 5 2963 Alyssa Ayala 11 3 20:14
2 13 2979 Courtney Robinson 10 3 20:54
3 52 2967 Mary Garrett 12 3 23:50
4 70 2968 Melisa Hancock 11 3 25:43
5 83 2980 Kira Shimozaki 11 3 27:22
8. 264 Will C. Wood ( 24:46 2:03:49 7:50)
==========================================
1 8 3364 Amanda Barthelmes 12 3 20:32
2 11 3379 Caitlin Nguyen 10 3 20:50
3 72 3372 Mikhaela Griffin 10 3 25:52
4 86 3374 Justine Kieffer-Easter 12 3 28:13
5 87 3366 Jessica Cushing 9 3 28:22
6 ( 90) 3387 Katie Tinder 12 3 28:57
7 ( 94) 3367 Hannah Cushing 11 3 30:32
9. 268 American Canyon ( 24:18 2:01:28 6:12)
==========================================
1 10 2625 Tesia Deleon 10 3 20:50
2 46 2639 Rebecca Richards 9 3 23:14
3 59 2629 Maisie Ferrer 11 3 24:22
4 73 2647 Annie Truong 11 3 26:00
5 80 2634 Maricela Lopez 10 3 27:02
6 ( 82) 2640 Jasmine Rodriguez 11 3 27:22
7 ( 89) 2631 Danielle Harris 11 3 28:41
10. 293 Manteca ( 24:33 2:02:45 3:59)
==========================================
1 40 3049 Ariana Avina 12 3 22:50
2 55 3053 Ivy Benson 11 3 24:13
3 58 3072 Blake Lamoreaux 12 3 24:21
4 63 3064 Chelsea Gomez 12 3 24:32
5 77 3069 Lorena Hernandez 12 3 26:49
11. 298 East Union ( 25:17 2:06:24 8:55)
==========================================
1 37 2781 Kayla Lecce 11 3 22:40
2 47 2779 Kelley Higginson 9 3 23:18
3 54 2785 Vannessa McMillian 10 3 24:10
4 65 2776 Hanna Galvan 12 3 24:41
5 95 2766 Ermila Cruz-Rodriguez 11 3 31:35
12. 299 Lincoln (L) ( 24:41 2:03:21 4:16)
==========================================
1 35 3021 Megan Snook 11 3 22:28
2 60 2999 Haley Higgins 11 3 24:26
3 61 2998 Lea Heinle 12 3 24:30
4 67 3005 Annika Lehenbauer 12 3 25:13
5 76 2988 Alex Ceja 11 3 26:44
6 ( 78) 3006 Corinne Linke 12 3 26:50
13. 310 Oakdale ( 24:53 2:04:24 3:58)
==========================================
1 42 3098 Anna Perrone 12 3 22:57
2 48 3089 Kyannah Hernandez 11 3 23:23
3 66 3082 Kristin Aguilar 10 3 24:45
4 75 3103 Connie Speer 12 3 26:24
5 79 3085 Piper Collins 10 3 26:55
6 ( 81) 3092 Julianne Kummer 12 3 27:06
7 ( 84) 3102 Esmeralda Salcedo 11 3 27:27
14. 344 Center ( 25:50 2:09:08 4:20)
==========================================
1 56 2731 Nicole Williams 12 3 24:17
2 57 2734 Michelle Zhang 9 3 24:19
3 69 2725 Kaylee Reed 11 3 25:39
4 74 2726 Daija Smith 11 3 26:16
5 88 2724 Amanda Pope 11 3 28:37
6 ( 91) 2729 Jenna Turpin 9 3 29:45
15. 378 Woodland ( 26:38 2:13:10 5:20)
==========================================
1 62 3420 Natasha Solorio 11 3 24:30
2 68 3419 Lissett Santillan 11 3 25:33
3 71 3412 Daijah Oliva 11 3 25:47
4 85 3401 Irma Hernandez 11 3 27:30
5 92 3391 Nancy Bravo 11 3 29:50
6 ( 93) 3406 Bridget Linney 11 3 30:03
7 ( 96) 3408 Kelsey McLagan 11 3 33:49
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Varsity Boys Division 4
Event No. 13 -- Individual Results
Advancers: Top 10 Teams, Top 10 Individuals
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl No. Name Yr D School Time
===== ==== ==== ======================= == = ==================== =======
1 1 3624 Nolan Gerlach 12 4 Dixon 16:49
2 2 3618 Coy Chance 12 4 Dixon 17:00
3 3 3631 Gonzalo Morales Lomeli 12 4 Dixon 17:17
4 4 3795 Daniel Yanez 11 4 Hughson 17:19
5 5 3469 Marc Behiel 11 4 Bret Harte 17:21
6 6 3429 Matt Conrardy 11 4 Amador 17:22
7 7 4051 Chris Hoffman-Brady 12 4 Summerville 17:24
8 8 3627 Justin Kemper 12 4 Dixon 17:26
9 9 3948 Adan Chavez 12 4 Riverbank 17:27
10 10 3998 Shaan Michae French 12 4 Sonora 17:27
11 11 3444 Gabe Loader 11 4 Amador 17:28
12 12 3524 Devin Scheidt 11 4 Calaveras 17:29
13 13 3926 Alex Norling 12 4 Ripon 17:30
14 14 3949 Emmanuel Chavez 12 4 Riverbank 17:30
15 15 3561 Elmer Lizarde 11 4 Christian Brothers 17:36
16 16 3994 Sean Brennan 12 4 Sonora 17:39
17 17 4000 Thomas Kruetzfeldt 11 4 Sonora 17:44
18 18 3750 Kenzye Spears 12 4 Hilmar 17:46
19 3598 Tristen Bohn 12 4 Colfax 17:49
20 19 3488 Connor Landis 9 4 Bret Harte 17:52
21 20 3962 Ruben Paradez 11 4 Riverbank 17:57
22 21 3796 Austin Zehr 12 4 Hughson 17:57
23 22 3503 Jerrod Wagner 12 4 Bret Harte 18:02
24 23 4084 Keis Verleur 12 4 Union Mine 18:06
25 24 4004 Paul Mika 12 4 Sonora 18:18
26 25 3876 David Kerstan 10 4 Marysville 18:20
27 26 3516 Jesais Hall 12 4 Calaveras 18:22
28 27 3565 Nick McHale 10 4 Christian Brothers 18:23
29 28 3679 Kyle Jimenez 11 4 Escalon 18:26
30 29 3674 Zac Gardner 10 4 Escalon 18:26
31 30 4073 Brett Burink 10 4 Union Mine 18:27
32 31 3538 Colin Campbell 11 4 Christian Brothers 18:30
33 32 4002 Patrick McConnell 11 4 Sonora 18:31
34 33 3815 Joesf Polk 11 4 Linden 18:33
35 34 3639 Jakob Stoner 12 4 Dixon 18:34
36 35 3782 Wyatt Mitchell 12 4 Hughson 18:35
37 36 3754 Carson Boice 10 4 Hughson 18:36
38 37 3485 Nolan Johnson 11 4 Bret Harte 18:36
39 38 4065 Gaige Stewart 11 4 Summerville 18:38
40 3607 Mason Pierce 10 4 Colfax 18:38
41 39 3760 Tristan Edwards 12 4 Hughson 18:43
42 40 3471 Joshua Brady 12 4 Bret Harte 18:44
43 41 3959 Chris Martinez 9 4 Riverbank 18:44
44 42 3947 Kendall Camp 9 4 Riverbank 18:45
45 43 3818 Grayson Theil 10 4 Linden 18:45
46 44 3436 Dale Jacobs 11 4 Amador 18:46
47 45 3596 Will Yuponce 10 4 Christian Brothers 18:47
48 46 3594 Patrick Wiseman 9 4 Christian Brothers 18:49
49 47 3530 Jacob Williams 12 4 Calaveras 18:50
50 48 3671 Eduardo Calderon 10 4 Escalon 18:50
51 49 4005 Ian Smith 9 4 Sonora 18:56
52 3463 Camden Criesco 9 4 Bear River 18:56
53 3713 Edward Cardona 11 4 Galt 18:58
54 50 3595 Adam Wong 11 4 Christian Brothers 19:01
55 51 3770 Jaymie Jackson 10 4 Hughson 19:02
56 52 4049 Stephen Higginbotham 11 4 Summerville 19:05
57 53 3527 Michael Stickels 11 4 Calaveras 19:06
58 3649 Ethan Baker-Hayes 11 4 El Capitan 19:08
59 54 3585 Mike Sparks 11 4 Christian Brothers 19:15
60 55 4071 Adam Benouar 11 4 Union Mine 19:18
61 56 4117 Oscar Kee 11 4 West Campus 19:18
62 57 4023 Ted Lin-Cereghino 12 4 St Marys 19:19
63 3465 Patrick Gillis 11 4 Bear River 19:23
64 58 4075 Austin Cordero 11 4 Union Mine 19:25
65 59 3626 Brevin Hensley 10 4 Dixon 19:26
66 60 3458 Joseph Van Dyke 12 4 Amador 19:28
67 61 3470 Colin Boblet 12 4 Bret Harte 19:37
68 62 3506 John Andresen 12 4 Calaveras 19:48
69 63 3686 Luga Mendoza 11 4 Escalon 19:58
70 64 3909 Danny Navarrete 12 4 Orestimba 19:58
71 65 3456 Blake Taylor 10 4 Amador 20:05
72 3654 Armon Hodge 10 4 Encina 20:05
73 66 4069 Nathan Bailey 10 4 Union Mine 20:13
74 67 4045 Devon Groff 11 4 Summerville 20:13
75 68 3908 Luis Medina 12 4 Orestimba 20:14
76 69 3906 Michael Jimenez 12 4 Orestimba 20:15
77 3466 Reid Johnson 11 4 Bear River 20:17
78 70 3916 Skyler Cendana 12 4 Ripon 20:20
79 71 3752 Kevin Williams 10 4 Hilmar 20:21
80 3707 Jonathan Coleman 12 4 Foothill (sac) 20:28
81 72 3809 Ryan Messersmith 12 4 Linden 20:31
82 73 3911 Sagar Thakker 11 4 Orestimba 20:31
83 74 3885 Darius Rucker 11 4 Marysville 20:33
84 75 3682 John Lunn 10 4 Escalon 20:33
85 76 3924 Luis Munoz 10 4 Ripon 20:33
86 77 4116 Kevin Enriquez 11 4 West Campus 20:38
87 78 4074 Matt Clark 9 4 Union Mine 20:41
88 79 3698 Ryan Schuurman 11 4 Escalon 20:45
89 80 3441 Sam Khattar 12 4 Amador 20:46
90 3827 Rainier Colina 12 4 Livingston 20:49
91 81 4042 Amari Chenault 12 4 Summerville 20:57
92 82 3798 Aaron Arrison 11 4 Linden 20:58
93 83 3434 Connor Hasson 12 4 Amador 21:00
94 3430 Austyn Dill 10 4 Amador 21:00
95 84 4016 Kieran Deal 12 4 St Marys 21:03
96 85 3973 Luis Rosas 12 4 Riverbank 21:06
97 86 4080 Aaron Jonas 12 4 Union Mine 21:08
98 87 4094 Andy Fogg -0 4 Venture Academy 21:10
99 88 4043 Brendan Danicourt 11 4 Summerville 21:11
100 89 4028 Joseph Olivas 10 4 St Marys 21:15
101 3825 Julian Carranza 12 4 Livingston 21:15
102 90 3979 Eric Wise 11 4 Riverbank 21:20
103 91 4008 Alex Almanza 11 4 St Marys 21:21
104 92 3737 Isaiah Tenette 11 4 Highlands 21:24
105 93 4022 Christian Jemera 12 4 St Marys 21:26
106 4082 Scott Robinson 11 4 Union Mine 21:27
107 94 3923 Austin Matthews 9 4 Ripon 21:31
108 95 3669 Jarod Blakeley 12 4 Escalon 21:32
109 3453 Austin Seyboldt 12 4 Amador 21:33
110 96 3881 Ethan Maycroft 9 4 Marysville 21:40
111 97 3739 Alec Barcelos 10 4 Hilmar 21:41
112 98 3794 Jared Williams 12 4 Hughson 21:43
113 99 3726 Justin Harvey 11 4 Highlands 21:46
114 100 3747 Mason Miguel 11 4 Hilmar 21:51
115 101 3915 Sabino Brooks 10 4 Ripon 21:59
116 102 3898 Hunter Peoples 10 4 Mesa Verde 22:12
117 103 4122 Tim Nguyen 11 4 West Campus 22:14
118 104 4119 Connor Lowrie 11 4 West Campus 22:19
119 105 4111 Ian Chang 11 4 West Campus 22:20
120 106 3529 Frankie West 12 4 Calaveras 22:20
121 107 3904 Adrian Gebhart 11 4 Orestimba 22:23
122 108 3513 Brandon Darling 12 4 Calaveras 22:28
123 109 4098 Tyler Hillman -0 4 Venture Academy 22:33
124 110 3492 Tim Lunsford 11 4 Bret Harte 22:38
125 111 4038 Jaime Zavala 11 4 St Marys 22:47
126 112 4010 Juan Avina 10 4 St Marys 22:48
127 3605 Matthew Pfeiffer 10 4 Colfax 22:50
128 113 3723 Romeo Anderson 9 4 Highlands 22:59
129 114 4053 Niko Lillie 11 4 Summerville 23:04
130 115 3805 Andrew Huber 12 4 Linden 23:05
131 116 3740 Dominic Borrelli 10 4 Hilmar 23:07
132 3443 Vinny Lavalsiti 11 4 Amador 23:13
133 117 3910 Tristan Rivera 12 4 Orestimba 23:13
134 118 3871 Aaron Covert 9 4 Marysville 23:15
135 3851 Edgar Pimentel 12 4 Livingston 23:16
136 119 3893 Ruvim Gavrilchik 10 4 Mesa Verde 23:21
137 3652 Matthew Chapa-Tellez 11 4 Encina 23:27
138 3710 Antonio Zambrano 12 4 Foothill (sac) 23:30
139 3844 Diego Martinez 11 4 Livingston 23:32
140 120 3733 Abraham Ochoa 10 4 Highlands 23:34
141 4040 Kurt Bryant 11 4 Summerville 23:36
142 121 3732 Dominic Neztsosie 10 4 Highlands 23:40
143 3599 Tyler Bohn 12 4 Colfax 23:41
144 122 4099 Drew Holland -0 4 Venture Academy 23:44
145 123 3903 Christian Watt 12 4 Mesa Verde 23:47
146 124 3895 Tyler Johnson 12 4 Mesa Verde 24:08
147 125 3914 Nick Bartlett 11 4 Ripon 24:13
148 126 4108 Greg Zavala Jr. -0 4 Venture Academy 24:34
149 127 3746 Andrew Johnson 11 4 Hilmar 24:49
150 128 3995 David Ervin -0 4 Sonora 25:03
151 129 4102 Daniel Navarro -0 4 Venture Academy 25:04
152 130 3868 Matthew Chiono 10 4 Marysville 25:06
153 131 4089 Jose Avila -0 4 Venture Academy 25:07
154 132 3722 Jesse Amaro 12 4 Highlands 25:46
155 4063 Trent Simonson 11 4 Summerville 25:47
156 3705 Curtis Barnes 10 4 Foothill (sac) 25:55
157 133 3896 Griffin Neuhauser 12 4 Mesa Verde 26:19
158 3709 Josh Wahl 10 4 Foothill (sac) 26:23
159 134 3731 Robert McCambell 9 4 Highlands 26:28
160 135 4088 Jarrod Ahalt 12 4 Venture Academy 26:29
161 136 3742 Matthew Cox 11 4 Hilmar 27:23
162 3725 Erin Fleming 12 4 Highlands 28:03
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Varsity Boys Division 4
eam Results and Scores
Advancers: Top 10 Teams
------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 48 Dixon ( 17:26 1:27:06 1:45)
==========================================
1 1 3624 Nolan Gerlach 12 4 16:49
2 2 3618 Coy Chance 12 4 17:00
3 3 3631 Gonzalo Morales Lomeli 12 4 17:17
4 8 3627 Justin Kemper 12 4 17:26
5 34 3639 Jakob Stoner 12 4 18:34
6 ( 59) 3626 Brevin Hensley 10 4 19:26
2. 99 Sonora ( 17:56 1:29:39 1:04)
==========================================
1 10 3998 Shaan Michae French 12 4 17:27
2 16 3994 Sean Brennan 12 4 17:39
3 17 4000 Thomas Kruetzfeldt 11 4 17:44
4 24 4004 Paul Mika 12 4 18:18
5 32 4002 Patrick McConnell 11 4 18:31
6 ( 49) 4005 Ian Smith 9 4 18:56
7 (128) 3995 David Ervin -0 4 25:03
3. 123 Bret Harte ( 18:07 1:30:35 1:23)
==========================================
1 5 3469 Marc Behiel 11 4 17:21
2 19 3488 Connor Landis 9 4 17:52
3 22 3503 Jerrod Wagner 12 4 18:02
4 37 3485 Nolan Johnson 11 4 18:36
5 40 3471 Joshua Brady 12 4 18:44
6 ( 61) 3470 Colin Boblet 12 4 19:37
7 (110) 3492 Tim Lunsford 11 4 22:38
4. 126 Riverbank ( 18:05 1:30:23 1:18)
==========================================
1 9 3948 Adan Chavez 12 4 17:27
2 14 3949 Emmanuel Chavez 12 4 17:30
3 20 3962 Ruben Paradez 11 4 17:57
4 41 3959 Chris Martinez 9 4 18:44
5 42 3947 Kendall Camp 9 4 18:45
6 ( 85) 3973 Luis Rosas 12 4 21:06
7 ( 90) 3979 Eric Wise 11 4 21:20
5. 135 Hughson ( 18:14 1:31:10 1:24)
==========================================
1 4 3795 Daniel Yanez 11 4 17:19
2 21 3796 Austin Zehr 12 4 17:57
3 35 3782 Wyatt Mitchell 12 4 18:35
4 36 3754 Carson Boice 10 4 18:36
5 39 3760 Tristan Edwards 12 4 18:43
6 ( 51) 3770 Jaymie Jackson 10 4 19:02
7 ( 98) 3794 Jared Williams 12 4 21:43
6. 164 Christian Brothers ( 18:25 1:32:05 1:13)
==========================================
1 15 3561 Elmer Lizarde 11 4 17:36
2 27 3565 Nick McHale 10 4 18:23
3 31 3538 Colin Campbell 11 4 18:30
4 45 3596 Will Yuponce 10 4 18:47
5 46 3594 Patrick Wiseman 9 4 18:49
6 ( 50) 3595 Adam Wong 11 4 19:01
7 ( 54) 3585 Mike Sparks 11 4 19:15
7. 186 Amador ( 18:38 1:33:09 2:43)
==========================================
1 6 3429 Matt Conrardy 11 4 17:22
2 11 3444 Gabe Loader 11 4 17:28
3 44 3436 Dale Jacobs 11 4 18:46
4 60 3458 Joseph Van Dyke 12 4 19:28
5 65 3456 Blake Taylor 10 4 20:05
6 ( 80) 3441 Sam Khattar 12 4 20:46
7 ( 83) 3434 Connor Hasson 12 4 21:00
8. 200 Calaveras ( 18:43 1:33:35 2:19)
==========================================
1 12 3524 Devin Scheidt 11 4 17:29
2 26 3516 Jesais Hall 12 4 18:22
3 47 3530 Jacob Williams 12 4 18:50
4 53 3527 Michael Stickels 11 4 19:06
5 62 3506 John Andresen 12 4 19:48
6 (106) 3529 Frankie West 12 4 22:20
7 (108) 3513 Brandon Darling 12 4 22:28
9. 232 Union Mine ( 19:06 1:35:29 2:07)
==========================================
1 23 4084 Keis Verleur 12 4 18:06
2 30 4073 Brett Burink 10 4 18:27
3 55 4071 Adam Benouar 11 4 19:18
4 58 4075 Austin Cordero 11 4 19:25
5 66 4069 Nathan Bailey 10 4 20:13
6 ( 78) 4074 Matt Clark 9 4 20:41
7 ( 86) 4080 Aaron Jonas 12 4 21:08
10. 243 Escalon ( 19:15 1:36:13 2:07)
==========================================
1 28 3679 Kyle Jimenez 11 4 18:26
2 29 3674 Zac Gardner 10 4 18:26
3 48 3671 Eduardo Calderon 10 4 18:50
4 63 3686 Luga Mendoza 11 4 19:58
5 75 3682 John Lunn 10 4 20:33
6 ( 79) 3698 Ryan Schuurman 11 4 20:45
7 ( 95) 3669 Jarod Blakeley 12 4 21:32
11. 245 Summerville ( 19:16 1:36:17 3:33)
==========================================
1 7 4051 Chris Hoffman-Brady 12 4 17:24
2 38 4065 Gaige Stewart 11 4 18:38
3 52 4049 Stephen Higginbotham 11 4 19:05
4 67 4045 Devon Groff 11 4 20:13
5 81 4042 Amari Chenault 12 4 20:57
6 ( 88) 4043 Brendan Danicourt 11 4 21:11
7 (114) 4053 Niko Lillie 11 4 23:04
12. 345 Linden ( 20:23 1:41:52 4:32)
==========================================
1 33 3815 Joesf Polk 11 4 18:33
2 43 3818 Grayson Theil 10 4 18:45
3 72 3809 Ryan Messersmith 12 4 20:31
4 82 3798 Aaron Arrison 11 4 20:58
5 115 3805 Andrew Huber 12 4 23:05
13. 354 Ripon ( 20:23 1:41:53 4:29)
==========================================
1 13 3926 Alex Norling 12 4 17:30
2 70 3916 Skyler Cendana 12 4 20:20
3 76 3924 Luis Munoz 10 4 20:33
4 94 3923 Austin Matthews 9 4 21:31
5 101 3915 Sabino Brooks 10 4 21:59
6 (125) 3914 Nick Bartlett 11 4 24:13
14. 381 Orestimba ( 20:41 1:43:21 2:25)
==========================================
1 64 3909 Danny Navarrete 12 4 19:58
2 68 3908 Luis Medina 12 4 20:14
3 69 3906 Michael Jimenez 12 4 20:15
4 73 3911 Sagar Thakker 11 4 20:31
5 107 3904 Adrian Gebhart 11 4 22:23
6 (117) 3910 Tristan Rivera 12 4 23:13
15. 402 Hilmar ( 20:58 1:44:46 5:21)
==========================================
1 18 3750 Kenzye Spears 12 4 17:46
2 71 3752 Kevin Williams 10 4 20:21
3 97 3739 Alec Barcelos 10 4 21:41
4 100 3747 Mason Miguel 11 4 21:51
5 116 3740 Dominic Borrelli 10 4 23:07
6 (127) 3746 Andrew Johnson 11 4 24:49
7 (136) 3742 Matthew Cox 11 4 27:23
16. 414 St Marys ( 20:53 1:44:24 2:07)
==========================================
1 57 4023 Ted Lin-Cereghino 12 4 19:19
2 84 4016 Kieran Deal 12 4 21:03
3 89 4028 Joseph Olivas 10 4 21:15
4 91 4008 Alex Almanza 11 4 21:21
5 93 4022 Christian Jemera 12 4 21:26
6 (111) 4038 Jaime Zavala 11 4 22:47
7 (112) 4010 Juan Avina 10 4 22:48
17. 443 Marysville ( 21:47 1:48:54 6:46)
==========================================
1 25 3876 David Kerstan 10 4 18:20
2 74 3885 Darius Rucker 11 4 20:33
3 96 3881 Ethan Maycroft 9 4 21:40
4 118 3871 Aaron Covert 9 4 23:15
5 130 3868 Matthew Chiono 10 4 25:06
18. 445 West Campus ( 21:22 1:46:49 3:02)
==========================================
1 56 4117 Oscar Kee 11 4 19:18
2 77 4116 Kevin Enriquez 11 4 20:38
3 103 4122 Tim Nguyen 11 4 22:14
4 104 4119 Connor Lowrie 11 4 22:19
5 105 4111 Ian Chang 11 4 22:20
19. 545 Highlands ( 22:41 1:53:23 2:16)
==========================================
1 92 3737 Isaiah Tenette 11 4 21:24
2 99 3726 Justin Harvey 11 4 21:46
3 113 3723 Romeo Anderson 9 4 22:59
4 120 3733 Abraham Ochoa 10 4 23:34
5 121 3732 Dominic Neztsosie 10 4 23:40
6 (132) 3722 Jesse Amaro 12 4 25:46
7 (134) 3731 Robert McCambell 9 4 26:28
20. 573 Venture Academy ( 23:25 1:57:05 3:54)
==========================================
1 87 4094 Andy Fogg -0 4 21:10
2 109 4098 Tyler Hillman -0 4 22:33
3 122 4099 Drew Holland -0 4 23:44
4 126 4108 Greg Zavala Jr. -0 4 24:34
5 129 4102 Daniel Navarro -0 4 25:04
6 (131) 4089 Jose Avila -0 4 25:07
7 (135) 4088 Jarrod Ahalt 12 4 26:29
21. 601 Mesa Verde ( 23:58 1:59:47 4:07)
==========================================
1 102 3898 Hunter Peoples 10 4 22:12
2 119 3893 Ruvim Gavrilchik 10 4 23:21
3 123 3903 Christian Watt 12 4 23:47
4 124 3895 Tyler Johnson 12 4 24:08
5 133 3896 Griffin Neuhauser 12 4 26:19
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Varsity Boys Division 5
Event No. 14 -- Individual Results
Advancers: Top 10 Teams, Top 10 Individuals
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl No. Name Yr D School Time
===== ==== ==== ======================= == = ==================== =======
1 4220 Mario Perez 12 5 Delta Charter 16:41
2 1 4186 Brett Lombardi 10 5 Capital Christian 17:41
3 2 4262 Ryan Sewell 12 5 Golden Sierra 17:41
4 3 4246 Cole Sanders 12 5 Foresthill 18:02
5 4 4177 Micah Filer 9 5 Capital Christian 18:09
6 4373 Brando Nelson-Haven 12 5 Tioga 18:31
7 5 4250 Diego Bartolome 9 5 Golden Sierra 18:40
8 6 4151 Dylan Speer 11 5 Argonaut 19:08
9 7 4354 Anthony Chavez 12 5 Sierra Ridge 19:15
10 8 4255 Hunter Hughes 12 5 Golden Sierra 19:22
11 9 4253 Thomas Christner 10 5 Golden Sierra 19:25
12 10 4168 Bronson Bodlak 10 5 Capital Christian 19:29
13 11 4248 Kayden Zoller 12 5 Foresthill 19:31
14 4425 Tony Smith 10 5 Woodland Christian 19:38
15 12 4360 Fidel Verduzco 12 5 Sierra Ridge 20:01
16 13 4185 Jesaiah Lingenfelter 10 5 Capital Christian 20:10
17 14 4252 Nick Blanton 12 5 Golden Sierra 20:12
18 15 4383 Eli Hopper 9 5 Vacaville Christian 20:15
19 16 4406 Reed Dayton 11 5 Western Sierra 20:25
20 17 4236 Benjamin Benham 11 5 Foresthill 20:26
21 18 4380 Piercen Gaborko 11 5 Vacaville Christian 20:31
22 19 4257 Chris Lopez-Pugh 11 5 Golden Sierra 20:34
23 20 4261 Tristan Rollins 11 5 Golden Sierra 20:36
24 21 4146 Alyosha Mathany 10 5 Argonaut 20:38
25 22 4311 Donoban Salinas 9 5 Millennium 20:39
26 23 4356 Darius Hill 11 5 Sierra Ridge 20:51
27 24 4355 Joseph Escandon 12 5 Sierra Ridge 20:51
28 25 4182 Andrew Hus 11 5 Capital Christian 20:57
29 4335 Nicola Mussi 11 5 Ripon Christian 20:59
30 26 4190 Joshua Malinowski 10 5 Capital Christian 21:06
31 4254 Max Debecker 10 5 Golden Sierra 21:11
32 27 4241 Matthew Irwin 10 5 Foresthill 21:16
33 28 4197 Denis Popov 10 5 Capital Christian 21:18
34 29 4421 Justin Winchell 12 5 Western Sierra 21:22
35 30 4413 Dildeep Kaile 11 5 Western Sierra 21:24
36 4209 Eric Magana 10 5 Central Catholic 21:24
37 4399 Nick Ramirez 12 5 Waterford 21:26
38 31 4389 Eli Short 9 5 Vacaville Christian 21:29
39 4260 Allan Nicholson 11 5 Golden Sierra 21:30
40 4179 Matthew Frederici 12 5 Capital Christian 21:34
41 32 4142 Jonathan Howe 10 5 Argonaut 21:39
42 33 4358 Ivan Navarro 11 5 Sierra Ridge 21:48
43 4156 Noah Byerly 9 5 Bradshaw Christian 21:50
44 4210 Russell Magee 10 5 Central Catholic 21:53
45 34 4379 Alex Foley 9 5 Vacaville Christian 21:59
46 35 4418 Josh Richter 11 5 Western Sierra 22:04
47 36 4240 Luke Hope 11 5 Foresthill 22:05
48 37 4153 Gage Wabs 12 5 Argonaut 22:16
49 38 4381 Jack Gardner 9 5 Vacaville Christian 22:16
50 39 4144 Aaron Lake 11 5 Argonaut 22:35
51 40 4268 Antonio Barrios 10 5 Holt Academy 22:37
52 41 4414 Isaac Koerner 10 5 Western Sierra 22:38
53 42 4318 Talon Waters 10 5 Millennium 22:43
54 4397 Devin McCoy 11 5 Waterford 22:46
55 4217 Nathaniel Chesnut 10 5 Delta Charter 22:46
56 43 4285 Jared Semana 11 5 Holt Academy 23:00
57 44 4316 Isaac Torres 9 5 Millennium 23:11
58 45 4303 Josh Harrison 11 5 Millennium 23:25
59 46 4295 Jt Amador 11 5 Millennium 23:38
60 4392 Valdez Ean 11 5 Waterford 23:56
61 47 4388 Josh Mullin 11 5 Vacaville Christian 24:12
62 4159 Alec Martin 9 5 Bradshaw Christian 24:13
63 4162 Jason Broussard 11 5 Buckingham Charter 24:13
64 4193 Austen Miranda 12 5 Capital Christian 24:15
65 4398 Sean Profeta 11 5 Waterford 24:28
66 48 4279 Nathaniel Navarrete 10 5 Holt Academy 24:28
67 49 4408 Tucker Dunbar 11 5 Western Sierra 24:37
68 4426 Justin West 11 5 Woodland Christian 24:47
69 50 4141 Caleb Howe 12 5 Argonaut 24:48
70 4423 Gabe Messam 9 5 Woodland Christian 25:07
71 51 4302 Joseph Gudino 11 5 Millennium 25:07
72 52 4269 Ismael Barrios 10 5 Holt Academy 25:18
73 53 4272 Bryson Delph 10 5 Holt Academy 25:41
74 4334 Ryan Mailhot 10 5 Ripon Christian 25:57
75 54 4291 Gibran Velarde 12 5 Holt Academy 26:23
76 55 4419 Nick Riebeek 11 5 Western Sierra 26:38
77 56 4276 Kelvin Lora 9 5 Holt Academy 26:43
78 4207 Joseph Gonzales 10 5 Central Catholic 27:42
79 4219 Cole Koontz 10 5 Delta Charter 30:23
80 4205 Juston Forte 11 5 Central Catholic 30:48
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Varsity Boys Division 5
eam Results and Scores
Advancers: Top 10 Teams
------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 38 Golden Sierra ( 19:04 1:35:20 2:31)
==========================================
1 2 4262 Ryan Sewell 12 5 17:41
2 5 4250 Diego Bartolome 9 5 18:40
3 8 4255 Hunter Hughes 12 5 19:22
4 9 4253 Thomas Christner 10 5 19:25
5 14 4252 Nick Blanton 12 5 20:12
6 ( 19) 4257 Chris Lopez-Pugh 11 5 20:34
7 ( 20) 4261 Tristan Rollins 11 5 20:36
2. 53 Capital Christian ( 19:18 1:36:26 3:16)
==========================================
1 1 4186 Brett Lombardi 10 5 17:41
2 4 4177 Micah Filer 9 5 18:09
3 10 4168 Bronson Bodlak 10 5 19:29
4 13 4185 Jesaiah Lingenfelter 10 5 20:10
5 25 4182 Andrew Hus 11 5 20:57
6 ( 26) 4190 Joshua Malinowski 10 5 21:06
7 ( 28) 4197 Denis Popov 10 5 21:18
3. 94 Foresthill ( 20:16 1:41:20 4:03)
==========================================
1 3 4246 Cole Sanders 12 5 18:02
2 11 4248 Kayden Zoller 12 5 19:31
3 17 4236 Benjamin Benham 11 5 20:26
4 27 4241 Matthew Irwin 10 5 21:16
5 36 4240 Luke Hope 11 5 22:05
4. 99 Sierra Ridge ( 20:34 1:42:46 2:33)
==========================================
1 7 4354 Anthony Chavez 12 5 19:15
2 12 4360 Fidel Verduzco 12 5 20:01
3 23 4356 Darius Hill 11 5 20:51
4 24 4355 Joseph Escandon 12 5 20:51
5 33 4358 Ivan Navarro 11 5 21:48
5. 135 Argonaut ( 21:16 1:46:16 3:27)
==========================================
1 6 4151 Dylan Speer 11 5 19:08
2 21 4146 Alyosha Mathany 10 5 20:38
3 32 4142 Jonathan Howe 10 5 21:39
4 37 4153 Gage Wabs 12 5 22:16
5 39 4144 Aaron Lake 11 5 22:35
6 ( 50) 4141 Caleb Howe 12 5 24:48
6. 136 Vacaville Christian ( 21:18 1:46:30 2:01)
==========================================
1 15 4383 Eli Hopper 9 5 20:15
2 18 4380 Piercen Gaborko 11 5 20:31
3 31 4389 Eli Short 9 5 21:29
4 34 4379 Alex Foley 9 5 21:59
5 38 4381 Jack Gardner 9 5 22:16
6 ( 47) 4388 Josh Mullin 11 5 24:12
7. 151 Western Sierra ( 21:35 1:47:53 2:13)
==========================================
1 16 4406 Reed Dayton 11 5 20:25
2 29 4421 Justin Winchell 12 5 21:22
3 30 4413 Dildeep Kaile 11 5 21:24
4 35 4418 Josh Richter 11 5 22:04
5 41 4414 Isaac Koerner 10 5 22:38
6 ( 49) 4408 Tucker Dunbar 11 5 24:37
7 ( 55) 4419 Nick Riebeek 11 5 26:38
8. 199 Millennium ( 22:44 1:53:36 2:59)
==========================================
1 22 4311 Donoban Salinas 9 5 20:39
2 42 4318 Talon Waters 10 5 22:43
3 44 4316 Isaac Torres 9 5 23:11
4 45 4303 Josh Harrison 11 5 23:25
5 46 4295 Jt Amador 11 5 23:38
6 ( 51) 4302 Joseph Gudino 11 5 25:07
9. 236 Holt Academy ( 24:13 2:01:04 3:04)
==========================================
1 40 4268 Antonio Barrios 10 5 22:37
2 43 4285 Jared Semana 11 5 23:00
3 48 4279 Nathaniel Navarrete 10 5 24:28
4 52 4269 Ismael Barrios 10 5 25:18
5 53 4272 Bryson Delph 10 5 25:41
6 ( 54) 4291 Gibran Velarde 12 5 26:23
7 ( 56) 4276 Kelvin Lora 9 5 26:43
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Varsity Boys Division 3
Event No. 15 -- Individual Results
Advancers: Top 10 Teams, Top 10 Individuals
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl No. Name Yr D School Time
===== ==== ==== ======================= == = ==================== =======
1 1 3191 Jose Rodriguez 12 3 Placer 16:16
2 2 3240 Noah Wallace 10 3 Rio Americano 16:20
3 3 3074 Mahir Pepic 12 3 Manteca 16:23
4 4 3178 Josh Mason 12 3 Placer 16:25
5 5 2847 Dalton Douglas-Hiley 11 3 El Dorado 16:31
6 6 3180 Moshe McCarter-Ribak 12 3 Placer 16:36
7 7 3307 Kyle Chun 12 3 Vista Del Lago 16:40
8 8 2686 Steven Brown 12 3 Casa Roble 16:56
9 9 3369 Scott Dye 12 3 Will C. Wood 16:57
10 10 3160 Alex Garcia 12 3 Placer 17:08
11 11 2872 Charlie Planondon 11 3 El Dorado 17:09
12 12 2851 Jackson Harris 12 3 El Dorado 17:11
13 13 3310 Collin De Julio 10 3 Vista Del Lago 17:21
14 14 2730 Conor Wells 12 3 Center 17:21
15 15 3132 Jose Aranda 12 3 Pioneer 17:23
16 16 3186 Jack Ploeg 12 3 Placer 17:31
17 17 2693 Derek Jeffries 12 3 Casa Roble 17:33
18 18 3355 Tomas Huerta 10 3 Weston Ranch 17:34
19 19 3083 Isaiah Aguilar 12 3 Oakdale 17:38
20 20 3071 Brett Kovacs 11 3 Manteca 17:39
21 21 3065 Juan Gomez 11 3 Manteca 17:42
22 22 3205 Cobi Barnhart 12 3 Rio Americano 17:43
23 23 3278 Garet Stone 11 3 Sierra 17:43
24 4432 Dejon Joseph 12 3 Inderkum 17:45
25 24 3375 Shaun Krum 12 3 Will C. Wood 17:47
26 25 3156 Ryman Crone 10 3 Placer 17:50
27 26 2672 Duran Reyes 9 3 Benicia 17:52
28 27 2876 Jay Revolinsky 12 3 El Dorado 17:55
29 28 3275 Anthony Sequeira 11 3 Sierra 17:56
30 29 2848 Liam Drennan 11 3 El Dorado 17:58
31 30 3149 Riley Black 10 3 Placer 18:05
32 31 3058 Brandon Craighead 12 3 Manteca 18:07
33 32 2881 Grant Seely 12 3 El Dorado 18:08
34 33 3289 Erick Fierro 10 3 Vanden 18:10
35 34 3242 Bret Wilson 10 3 Rio Americano 18:13
36 35 3395 Thomas Clavelli 12 3 Woodland 18:16
37 36 3274 Alex Scherry 11 3 Sierra 18:17
38 37 3280 Justin Alvarez 11 3 Vanden 18:22
39 38 3302 Garrett Brisbane 11 3 Vista Del Lago 18:24
40 39 3130 Thomas Virgen 10 3 Patterson 18:26
41 40 2671 Luis Rameriz 10 3 Benicia 18:26
42 41 2780 Gustavo Hurtado 12 3 East Union 18:26
43 42 3370 Ryan Fino 10 3 Will C. Wood 18:27
44 43 2706 Max Wright 12 3 Casa Roble 18:28
45 44 2860 Garrett Locher 12 3 El Dorado 18:31
46 45 3320 Sean Kennedy 12 3 Vista Del Lago 18:34
47 46 3410 Antonio Morales 12 3 Woodland 18:35
48 47 3207 Noble Boutin 11 3 Rio Americano 18:38
49 48 2961 Daniel Alnasir 11 3 Liberty Ranch 18:39
50 49 3304 Vincent Chevreuil 11 3 Vista Del Lago 18:41
51 50 2650 Kenai Varian-Gonzale 12 3 American Canyon 18:42
52 51 2717 Garrett Murayama 11 3 Center 18:43
53 52 3351 Nicholas Curtright 10 3 Weston Ranch 18:43
54 53 3390 John Weaver 10 3 Will C. Wood 18:43
55 54 3208 Nicholas Burchett 12 3 Rio Americano 18:47
56 55 3213 Jacob Gerigk 11 3 Rio Americano 18:47
57 56 3330 Justin Prahm 11 3 Vista Del Lago 18:49
58 57 3377 Nate Marfil 11 3 Will C. Wood 18:52
59 58 3128 Antonio Venegas 12 3 Patterson 18:56
60 59 3285 Michael Crampton 10 3 Vanden 18:59
61 60 2828 Conner Mullin 11 3 El Camino 19:00
62 61 2720 Antonio Patino 10 3 Center 19:02
63 62 3358 Kevin Miranda 11 3 Weston Ranch 19:03
64 63 2778 Cedric Harris-Dixon 11 3 East Union 19:06
65 64 2774 Joseph Gallegos 11 3 East Union 19:07
66 65 3059 Trevor Crippen 11 3 Manteca 19:10
67 66 2972 Kyle Lewis 11 3 Liberty Ranch 19:10
68 67 3421 Ryan St. Louis 11 3 Woodland 19:11
69 68 3097 Octavio Padilla 12 3 Oakdale 19:12
70 69 3068 Jaret Guzman 11 3 Manteca 19:14
71 70 3383 Alek Podkin 11 3 Will C. Wood 19:14
72 71 3365 Dru Branson 9 3 Will C. Wood 19:15
73 72 3038 Steve Georgiou 12 3 Los Banos 19:19
74 73 2664 John Kuta 11 3 Benicia 19:22
75 74 3035 Michael Farrell 11 3 Los Banos 19:23
76 75 3260 Jesus Gomez 12 3 Sierra 19:25
77 76 3361 Leonardo Resendiz 12 3 Weston Ranch 19:26
78 77 3259 Ryan Garcia 11 3 Sierra 19:28
79 78 3415 Alex Pena Limon 10 3 Woodland 19:29
80 79 2721 Jesus Patino 12 3 Center 19:30
81 80 3037 Cristian Garcia 12 3 Los Banos 19:32
82 3389 Avi Vadlamudi 10 3 Will C. Wood 19:36
83 81 2708 Saul Bermudez 11 3 Center 19:37
84 82 3416 Gustavo Perez Jr. 9 3 Woodland 19:43
85 2956 Joey Ormonde 11 3 Lathrop 19:43
86 83 2669 Jack Macdowell 11 3 Benicia 19:47
87 84 3095 Christopher Nall 10 3 Oakdale 19:49
88 85 2654 Joseph Carrillo 10 3 Benicia 19:51
89 86 3359 Nickolas Rahawi 11 3 Weston Ranch 19:52
90 87 3047 Antonio Almaguer 11 3 Manteca 19:55
91 3380 Zach Ormand 11 3 Will C. Wood 19:55
92 88 2772 Sean Fahrenbruch 11 3 East Union 19:56
93 89 3088 Joshua Gorman 11 3 Oakdale 19:56
94 90 2758 Johnathan Andrade 12 3 East Union 19:56
95 3385 Justin Smith 12 3 Will C. Wood 19:59
96 91 3143 Estevan Preciado 12 3 Pioneer 20:00
97 92 2830 Anthony Ramos 12 3 El Camino 20:02
98 93 2976 Derek Miller 10 3 Liberty Ranch 20:03
99 94 3001 Aaron Jackson 11 3 Lincoln (l) 20:03
100 95 2820 Klayton King 11 3 El Camino 20:08
101 96 2970 Andrew Klotz 11 3 Liberty Ranch 20:08
102 97 3099 Ryan Poff 11 3 Oakdale 20:08
103 98 3286 Robbie Cullison 9 3 Vanden 20:14
104 99 3293 Aaron Pocaigue 12 3 Vanden 20:16
105 100 2770 Lucas Dias 11 3 East Union 20:17
106 101 2782 Jesse Lopez 12 3 East Union 20:18
107 102 2715 Vincent Ma 10 3 Center 20:20
108 103 3084 Oscar Casillas-Perez 11 3 Oakdale 20:21
109 104 3091 Austin Ke 12 3 Oakdale 20:25
110 105 2632 Jan Decastro 12 3 American Canyon 20:36
111 106 2749 Efren Ramirez 12 3 Ceres 20:36
112 107 2909 Juan Aguirre 12 3 Grace Davis 20:41
113 108 3125 Carlos Ponce 11 3 Patterson 20:42
114 109 2735 Manuel Baez 12 3 Ceres 20:43
115 110 3003 Anthony Jossis 12 3 Lincoln (l) 20:44
116 3090 Andrew Howard 11 3 Oakdale 20:50
117 111 2690 Dallas Curran 9 3 Casa Roble 20:51
118 112 3268 John Machado 12 3 Sierra 20:52
119 113 2983 Chad Alma 12 3 Lincoln (l) 20:57
120 114 2674 Nathan Santiago 11 3 Benicia 20:58
121 115 3144 Brandon Solorio 11 3 Pioneer 21:00
122 116 2806 Alex Bayless 11 3 El Camino 21:00
123 117 3031 Ben Chapman 12 3 Los Banos 21:04
124 118 2982 Brian Ackerson 11 3 Lincoln (l) 21:08
125 3101 Garrett Ruthman 11 3 Oakdale 21:16
126 119 2698 Allen Munk 10 3 Casa Roble 21:20
127 120 2732 Paul Yegorov 11 3 Center 21:22
128 2955 Nick Merz 11 3 Lathrop 21:22
129 121 3119 Jamiel Garcia 9 3 Patterson 21:23
130 122 2978 Jesus Ramirez 10 3 Liberty Ranch 21:25
131 123 2823 Karsten McDonell 12 3 El Camino 21:29
132 2760 Isaac Avalos 11 3 East Union 21:32
133 3111 Mark Lee Joesph 12 3 Pacheco 21:39
134 124 2696 Justin McAfee 10 3 Casa Roble 21:43
135 2761 Curtis Bramell 12 3 East Union 21:44
136 125 2997 Daniel Hagge 12 3 Lincoln (l) 21:46
137 126 3140 Raymond Martinez 10 3 Pioneer 21:48
138 127 3139 Alexandro Lopez-Magana 11 3 Pioneer 21:48
139 128 2661 Matthew Jewik 11 3 Benicia 21:52
140 3086 Kyle Eichman 11 3 Oakdale 22:03
141 129 3418 Carlos Rios 12 3 Woodland 22:06
142 130 3422 Alexis Uribe 11 3 Woodland 22:13
143 131 3010 Brandon Painter 11 3 Lincoln (l) 22:22
144 132 3026 Manuel Alday 11 3 Los Banos 22:23
145 133 3127 Ethan Schut 11 3 Patterson 22:25
146 134 2973 Ivan Madrigal 10 3 Liberty Ranch 22:41
147 135 2646 Neil Tolentino 11 3 American Canyon 22:41
148 136 2649 Christopher Valdes 12 3 American Canyon 22:46
149 137 2739 Adelberto Rodriguez 11 3 Ceres 22:57
150 138 2965 Uriel Cruz-Cruz 11 3 Liberty Ranch 22:58
151 2668 Austin Lim 11 3 Benicia 23:03
152 2784 Joey Mascarelli 12 3 East Union 23:10
153 3407 Juan Lopez 11 3 Woodland 23:17
154 139 2917 Francisco Camarena 12 3 Grace Davis 23:21
155 140 2912 Ahmed Bhatti 11 3 Grace Davis 23:22
156 141 2741 Angel Macias 11 3 Ceres 23:33
157 3394 William Caskey 11 3 Woodland 23:34
158 2709 Joseph Bulla 12 3 Center 23:42
159 142 2915 Daniel Camarena 11 3 Grace Davis 23:43
160 143 3357 Terrence Maynard 12 3 Weston Ranch 23:46
161 144 2636 Diego Monge 12 3 American Canyon 23:46
162 145 2918 Eduardo Davila 11 3 Grace Davis 23:51
163 146 2941 Andrew Yarick 12 3 Grace Davis 23:53
164 147 2928 Steven Jacobson 12 3 Grace Davis 24:03
165 148 2651 Joseph Villagracia 12 3 American Canyon 24:10
166 149 3141 Torin McCabe 12 3 Pioneer 24:19
167 150 3121 Daniel Isquierdo 11 3 Patterson 24:29
168 151 2635 Adrian McGee 12 3 American Canyon 24:32
169 2621 Jerry Bach 11 3 American Canyon 24:33
170 152 2750 Isaac Soto 11 3 Ceres 24:37
171 2933 Miguel Meza 12 3 Grace Davis 24:44
172 3392 Martin Calzada 11 3 Woodland 26:27
173 153 2748 Nuno Prime 11 3 Ceres 26:47
174 2895 Austin Luna Dela-Rosa 11 3 Fairfield 27:21
175 2905 Daniel Leung 11 3 Florin 27:42
176 2644 Kinslee Siy 11 3 American Canyon 28:21
177 2630 Anthony Freeman 11 3 American Canyon 28:34
178 2896 Andrew Purcell 11 3 Fairfield 29:31
179 2948 James Song 12 3 Hiram Johnson 29:34
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Varsity Boys Division 3
eam Results and Scores
Advancers: Top 10 Teams
------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 37 Placer ( 16:48 1:23:56 1:15)
==========================================
1 1 3191 Jose Rodriguez 12 3 16:16
2 4 3178 Josh Mason 12 3 16:25
3 6 3180 Moshe McCarter-Ribak 12 3 16:36
4 10 3160 Alex Garcia 12 3 17:08
5 16 3186 Jack Ploeg 12 3 17:31
6 ( 25) 3156 Ryman Crone 10 3 17:50
7 ( 30) 3149 Riley Black 10 3 18:05
2. 84 El Dorado ( 17:21 1:26:44 1:27)
==========================================
1 5 2847 Dalton Douglas-Hiley 11 3 16:31
2 11 2872 Charlie Planondon 11 3 17:09
3 12 2851 Jackson Harris 12 3 17:11
4 27 2876 Jay Revolinsky 12 3 17:55
5 29 2848 Liam Drennan 11 3 17:58
6 ( 32) 2881 Grant Seely 12 3 18:08
7 ( 44) 2860 Garrett Locher 12 3 18:31
3. 140 Manteca ( 17:49 1:29:01 2:47)
==========================================
1 3 3074 Mahir Pepic 12 3 16:23
2 20 3071 Brett Kovacs 11 3 17:39
3 21 3065 Juan Gomez 11 3 17:42
4 31 3058 Brandon Craighead 12 3 18:07
5 65 3059 Trevor Crippen 11 3 19:10
6 ( 69) 3068 Jaret Guzman 11 3 19:14
7 ( 87) 3047 Antonio Almaguer 11 3 19:55
4. 152 Vista Del Lago ( 17:56 1:29:40 2:01)
==========================================
1 7 3307 Kyle Chun 12 3 16:40
2 13 3310 Collin De Julio 10 3 17:21
3 38 3302 Garrett Brisbane 11 3 18:24
4 45 3320 Sean Kennedy 12 3 18:34
5 49 3304 Vincent Chevreuil 11 3 18:41
6 ( 56) 3330 Justin Prahm 11 3 18:49
5. 159 Rio Americano ( 17:57 1:29:41 2:27)
==========================================
1 2 3240 Noah Wallace 10 3 16:20
2 22 3205 Cobi Barnhart 12 3 17:43
3 34 3242 Bret Wilson 10 3 18:13
4 47 3207 Noble Boutin 11 3 18:38
5 54 3208 Nicholas Burchett 12 3 18:47
6 ( 55) 3213 Jacob Gerigk 11 3 18:47
6. 185 Will C. Wood ( 18:10 1:30:46 1:55)
==========================================
1 9 3369 Scott Dye 12 3 16:57
2 24 3375 Shaun Krum 12 3 17:47
3 42 3370 Ryan Fino 10 3 18:27
4 53 3390 John Weaver 10 3 18:43
5 57 3377 Nate Marfil 11 3 18:52
6 ( 70) 3383 Alek Podkin 11 3 19:14
7 ( 71) 3365 Dru Branson 9 3 19:15
7. 239 Sierra ( 18:34 1:32:49 1:45)
==========================================
1 23 3278 Garet Stone 11 3 17:43
2 28 3275 Anthony Sequeira 11 3 17:56
3 36 3274 Alex Scherry 11 3 18:17
4 75 3260 Jesus Gomez 12 3 19:25
5 77 3259 Ryan Garcia 11 3 19:28
6 (112) 3268 John Machado 12 3 20:52
8. 286 Center ( 18:51 1:34:13 2:16)
==========================================
1 14 2730 Conor Wells 12 3 17:21
2 51 2717 Garrett Murayama 11 3 18:43
3 61 2720 Antonio Patino 10 3 19:02
4 79 2721 Jesus Patino 12 3 19:30
5 81 2708 Saul Bermudez 11 3 19:37
6 (102) 2715 Vincent Ma 10 3 20:20
7 (120) 2732 Paul Yegorov 11 3 21:22
9. 294 Weston Ranch ( 18:56 1:34:38 2:18)
==========================================
1 18 3355 Tomas Huerta 10 3 17:34
2 52 3351 Nicholas Curtright 10 3 18:43
3 62 3358 Kevin Miranda 11 3 19:03
4 76 3361 Leonardo Resendiz 12 3 19:26
5 86 3359 Nickolas Rahawi 11 3 19:52
6 (143) 3357 Terrence Maynard 12 3 23:46
10. 298 Casa Roble ( 19:02 1:35:08 4:24)
==========================================
1 8 2686 Steven Brown 12 3 16:56
2 17 2693 Derek Jeffries 12 3 17:33
3 43 2706 Max Wright 12 3 18:28
4 111 2690 Dallas Curran 9 3 20:51
5 119 2698 Allen Munk 10 3 21:20
6 (124) 2696 Justin McAfee 10 3 21:43
11. 307 Benicia ( 19:04 1:35:18 1:59)
==========================================
1 26 2672 Duran Reyes 9 3 17:52
2 40 2671 Luis Rameriz 10 3 18:26
3 73 2664 John Kuta 11 3 19:22
4 83 2669 Jack Macdowell 11 3 19:47
5 85 2654 Joseph Carrillo 10 3 19:51
6 (114) 2674 Nathan Santiago 11 3 20:58
7 (128) 2661 Matthew Jewik 11 3 21:52
12. 308 Woodland ( 19:03 1:35:14 1:27)
==========================================
1 35 3395 Thomas Clavelli 12 3 18:16
2 46 3410 Antonio Morales 12 3 18:35
3 67 3421 Ryan St. Louis 11 3 19:11
4 78 3415 Alex Pena Limon 10 3 19:29
5 82 3416 Gustavo Perez Jr. 9 3 19:43
6 (129) 3418 Carlos Rios 12 3 22:06
7 (130) 3422 Alexis Uribe 11 3 22:13
13. 326 Vanden ( 19:13 1:36:01 2:06)
==========================================
1 33 3289 Erick Fierro 10 3 18:10
2 37 3280 Justin Alvarez 11 3 18:22
3 59 3285 Michael Crampton 10 3 18:59
4 98 3286 Robbie Cullison 9 3 20:14
5 99 3293 Aaron Pocaigue 12 3 20:16
14. 346 East Union ( 19:19 1:36:31 1:30)
==========================================
1 41 2780 Gustavo Hurtado 12 3 18:26
2 63 2778 Cedric Harris-Dixon 11 3 19:06
3 64 2774 Joseph Gallegos 11 3 19:07
4 88 2772 Sean Fahrenbruch 11 3 19:56
5 90 2758 Johnathan Andrade 12 3 19:56
6 (100) 2770 Lucas Dias 11 3 20:17
7 (101) 2782 Jesse Lopez 12 3 20:18
15. 357 Oakdale ( 19:21 1:36:43 2:30)
==========================================
1 19 3083 Isaiah Aguilar 12 3 17:38
2 68 3097 Octavio Padilla 12 3 19:12
3 84 3095 Christopher Nall 10 3 19:49
4 89 3088 Joshua Gorman 11 3 19:56
5 97 3099 Ryan Poff 11 3 20:08
6 (103) 3084 Oscar Casillas-Perez 11 3 20:21
7 (104) 3091 Austin Ke 12 3 20:25
16. 425 Liberty Ranch ( 19:53 1:39:25 2:46)
==========================================
1 48 2961 Daniel Alnasir 11 3 18:39
2 66 2972 Kyle Lewis 11 3 19:10
3 93 2976 Derek Miller 10 3 20:03
4 96 2970 Andrew Klotz 11 3 20:08
5 122 2978 Jesus Ramirez 10 3 21:25
6 (134) 2973 Ivan Madrigal 10 3 22:41
7 (138) 2965 Uriel Cruz-Cruz 11 3 22:58
17. 459 Patterson ( 20:23 1:41:52 3:59)
==========================================
1 39 3130 Thomas Virgen 10 3 18:26
2 58 3128 Antonio Venegas 12 3 18:56
3 108 3125 Carlos Ponce 11 3 20:42
4 121 3119 Jamiel Garcia 9 3 21:23
5 133 3127 Ethan Schut 11 3 22:25
6 (150) 3121 Daniel Isquierdo 11 3 24:29
18. 474 Pioneer ( 20:24 1:41:59 4:25)
==========================================
1 15 3132 Jose Aranda 12 3 17:23
2 91 3143 Estevan Preciado 12 3 20:00
3 115 3144 Brandon Solorio 11 3 21:00
4 126 3140 Raymond Martinez 10 3 21:48
5 127 3139 Alexandro Lopez-Magana 11 3 21:48
6 (149) 3141 Torin McCabe 12 3 24:19
19. 475 Los Banos ( 20:21 1:41:41 3:04)
==========================================
1 72 3038 Steve Georgiou 12 3 19:19
2 74 3035 Michael Farrell 11 3 19:23
3 80 3037 Cristian Garcia 12 3 19:32
4 117 3031 Ben Chapman 12 3 21:04
5 132 3026 Manuel Alday 11 3 22:23
20. 486 El Camino ( 20:20 1:41:39 2:29)
==========================================
1 60 2828 Conner Mullin 11 3 19:00
2 92 2830 Anthony Ramos 12 3 20:02
3 95 2820 Klayton King 11 3 20:08
4 116 2806 Alex Bayless 11 3 21:00
5 123 2823 Karsten McDonell 12 3 21:29
21. 560 Lincoln (L) ( 20:56 1:44:38 1:43)
==========================================
1 94 3001 Aaron Jackson 11 3 20:03
2 110 3003 Anthony Jossis 12 3 20:44
3 113 2983 Chad Alma 12 3 20:57
4 118 2982 Brian Ackerson 11 3 21:08
5 125 2997 Daniel Hagge 12 3 21:46
6 (131) 3010 Brandon Painter 11 3 22:22
22. 570 American Canyon ( 21:43 1:48:31 5:04)
==========================================
1 50 2650 Kenai Varian-Gonzale 12 3 18:42
2 105 2632 Jan Decastro 12 3 20:36
3 135 2646 Neil Tolentino 11 3 22:41
4 136 2649 Christopher Valdes 12 3 22:46
5 144 2636 Diego Monge 12 3 23:46
6 (148) 2651 Joseph Villagracia 12 3 24:10
7 (151) 2635 Adrian McGee 12 3 24:32
23. 645 Ceres ( 22:30 1:52:26 4:01)
==========================================
1 106 2749 Efren Ramirez 12 3 20:36
2 109 2735 Manuel Baez 12 3 20:43
3 137 2739 Adelberto Rodriguez 11 3 22:57
4 141 2741 Angel Macias 11 3 23:33
5 152 2750 Isaac Soto 11 3 24:37
6 (153) 2748 Nuno Prime 11 3 26:47
24. 673 Grace Davis ( 23:00 1:54:58 3:10)
==========================================
1 107 2909 Juan Aguirre 12 3 20:41
2 139 2917 Francisco Camarena 12 3 23:21
3 140 2912 Ahmed Bhatti 11 3 23:22
4 142 2915 Daniel Camarena 11 3 23:43
5 145 2918 Eduardo Davila 11 3 23:51
6 (146) 2941 Andrew Yarick 12 3 23:53
7 (147) 2928 Steven Jacobson 12 3 24:03
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Varsity Girls Division 4
Event No. 16 -- Individual Results
Advancers: Top 10 Teams, Top 10 Individuals
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl No. Name Yr D School Time
===== ==== ==== ======================= == = ==================== =======
1 1 4001 Cassi Land 9 4 Sonora 18:52
2 2 3478 Kaela Dishion 9 4 Bret Harte 19:03
3 3 3518 Hannah Hull 12 4 Calaveras 19:35
4 4 3438 Anastasia Karnaze 11 4 Amador 19:58
5 5 3935 Ellie Waters 11 4 Ripon 20:04
6 6 3623 Lauren Foster 10 4 Dixon 20:27
7 7 3977 Kim Ruvalcaba 11 4 Riverbank 20:29
8 8 4068 Allison Babbage 11 4 Union Mine 20:31
9 9 3454 Camille Strazzo 10 4 Amador 20:39
10 10 3997 Victoria French 9 4 Sonora 20:50
11 11 4087 Michaela Yack 10 4 Union Mine 21:12
12 12 3440 Mary Khattar 10 4 Amador 21:15
13 3461 Viviana Chavez 10 4 Bear River 21:23
14 13 3448 Lenox Peterson 12 4 Amador 21:26
15 14 3780 Madison Mays 12 4 Hughson 21:30
16 15 4067 Isabella Ancona 10 4 Union Mine 21:38
17 16 3592 Bridget White 10 4 Christian Brothers 21:47
18 17 3967 Haley Richardson 12 4 Riverbank 21:49
19 18 3630 Anna Moore 10 4 Dixon 21:57
20 19 3920 Kayla Jacklich 9 4 Ripon 22:02
21 20 3628 Kiarra Ko-Madden 9 4 Dixon 22:04
22 21 3495 Melanie Nelson 11 4 Bret Harte 22:06
23 3850 Daisy Perez 11 4 Livingston 22:08
24 22 3450 Andrea Romero 10 4 Amador 22:12
25 23 4078 Sierra Heinrichs 9 4 Union Mine 22:13
26 24 4006 Kaarina Thompson 9 4 Sonora 22:14
27 25 3952 Sabrina Garcia 12 4 Riverbank 22:15
28 26 3508 Paige Burns 10 4 Calaveras 22:19
29 27 3689 Nora Nash 10 4 Escalon 22:21
30 28 3634 Kitsia Pelayo 10 4 Dixon 22:24
31 29 3944 Joslyn Beliera 10 4 Riverbank 22:26
32 30 3431 Amanda Garcia 9 4 Amador 22:28
33 31 4036 Karina Winter 11 4 St Marys 22:30
34 32 3642 Nikki Torres 11 4 Dixon 22:33
35 33 3695 Leone Rivers 12 4 Escalon 22:37
36 34 3519 Mykayla Leiser 11 4 Calaveras 22:53
37 35 3483 Tiffany Hutchens 12 4 Bret Harte 22:53
38 36 3521 McKenna Ringlein 11 4 Calaveras 22:54
39 37 4041 Kiki Cazares 11 4 Summerville 23:03
40 38 3507 Olivia Borchin 11 4 Calaveras 23:06
41 39 3999 Natalie Hawks 10 4 Sonora 23:06
42 40 4034 Elizabeth Uribe 11 4 St Marys 23:13
43 41 3996 Alexia Franco 9 4 Sonora 23:14
44 3736 Acacia Tenette 10 4 Highlands 23:16
45 42 3936 Isabella Wilkens 11 4 Ripon 23:20
46 3802 Rachel Ewing 11 4 Linden 23:22
47 43 3632 Sophia O'Neal 11 4 Dixon 23:24
48 44 3678 Sierra Hernandez 11 4 Escalon 23:27
49 45 3539 Giselle Cantiller 11 4 Christian Brothers 23:31
50 46 3666 Emily Avalos 11 4 Escalon 23:31
51 47 4035 Kelly Williams 9 4 St Marys 23:31
52 48 3954 Lydia Hodges 10 4 Riverbank 23:35
53 49 4086 Breanna Winter 10 4 Union Mine 23:39
54 50 3439 Alexa Kerr 10 4 Amador 23:39
55 51 3769 Heavyn Heroz 11 4 Hughson 23:42
56 52 4081 Katherine Morgan 11 4 Union Mine 23:45
57 53 3593 Natalie Wiseman 12 4 Christian Brothers 23:48
58 54 3932 Alayna Swilley 9 4 Ripon 23:51
59 55 3684 Avery Mello 11 4 Escalon 23:52
60 56 4076 Becky Glaister 10 4 Union Mine 24:00
61 57 3633 Natalia Palomino 9 4 Dixon 24:00
62 3600 Carly Cramer 9 4 Colfax 24:07
63 58 3588 Reagan Tweedy 11 4 Christian Brothers 24:09
64 3446 Christy McConnell 12 4 Amador 24:12
65 59 3972 Elitania Rosas 11 4 Riverbank 24:15
66 60 4061 Maya Roe 11 4 Summerville 24:15
67 61 3945 Stephanie Bernal 11 4 Riverbank 24:17
68 62 4030 Hannah Rosato 12 4 St Marys 24:17
69 63 3675 Veronica Grajeda 11 4 Escalon 24:23
70 3650 Esmeralda Macias 11 4 El Capitan 24:30
71 64 3758 Sarah Daugherty 10 4 Hughson 24:38
72 65 3878 Elaine Lopez 11 4 Marysville 24:46
73 66 3781 Valeria Mendoza 11 4 Hughson 24:46
74 67 3476 Kaylynn Davis 11 4 Bret Harte 24:47
75 4070 Ashley Bell 11 4 Union Mine 24:49
76 68 3583 Emily Simi 11 4 Christian Brothers 25:01
77 69 4021 Julia Islas 10 4 St Marys 25:15
78 4077 Natalie Guadiana 10 4 Union Mine 25:17
79 3822 Isabel Alvarez 12 4 Livingston 25:17
80 70 3543 Anna Dahl 12 4 Christian Brothers 25:19
81 71 4026 Jenna Munoz 12 4 St Marys 25:42
82 72 4118 Mia Lopez 11 4 West Campus 25:42
83 73 3546 Erin Donovan 12 4 Christian Brothers 25:52
84 74 3917 Liz Eicher 12 4 Ripon 25:53
85 3744 Natalie Gutierrez 11 4 Hilmar 25:55
86 3609 Savannah Porter 10 4 Colfax 26:07
87 3907 Mayela Lopez 11 4 Orestimba 26:22
88 3912 Diana Villanueva 11 4 Orestimba 26:29
89 3905 Daniela Grejada 11 4 Orestimba 26:43
90 75 4124 Jaelyn Rojas 12 4 West Campus 26:54
91 3807 Estefania Lima 12 4 Linden 26:59
92 76 3779 Gabrielle Mays 11 4 Hughson 27:16
93 3606 Kylie Phillips 11 4 Colfax 27:23
94 77 3493 Amelia Maurer 12 4 Bret Harte 27:27
95 78 3894 Marina Gontar 11 4 Mesa Verde 27:33
96 79 4121 Emma McHenry 11 4 West Campus 27:48
97 3428 Clare Condon 11 4 Amador 27:50
98 3462 Grace Criesco 10 4 Bear River 27:57
99 3460 Alexis Brown 11 4 Bear River 28:05
100 80 3930 Marissa Regalo 11 4 Ripon 28:07
101 81 3874 Emma Hendrix 10 4 Marysville 28:28
102 82 3884 Tiffany Putney 11 4 Marysville 28:31
103 83 3481 Casandra Gonzalez 11 4 Bret Harte 28:32
104 84 3522 Savannah Rose 11 4 Calaveras 28:33
105 3846 Mireya Muniz 11 4 Livingston 28:35
106 3719 Ayaka Iwashita 11 4 Galt 29:02
107 85 4060 Joslyn Robles 12 4 Summerville 29:11
108 3735 Maria Soto 11 4 Highlands 29:27
109 86 3877 Melissa Lemcke 11 4 Marysville 29:49
110 87 3866 Chloe Chalon 12 4 Marysville 29:50
111 88 3902 Kayhill Verceles 11 4 Mesa Verde 30:04
112 3748 Maddi Moak 11 4 Hilmar 30:09
113 89 4109 Maddie Campbell 11 4 West Campus 30:17
114 90 4127 Crystal Santiago 11 4 West Campus 30:26
115 3724 Chasade Caldwell 11 4 Highlands 30:32
116 3729 Julia Khokhlan 11 4 Highlands 30:32
117 91 3892 Vanessa Escobedo 10 4 Mesa Verde 31:42
118 3801 Rachel Carpenter 11 4 Linden 31:54
119 92 4115 Kylie Dickenson 11 4 West Campus 31:59
120 93 4058 Alejandra Pita 11 4 Summerville 32:09
121 94 3510 Madison Colborn 12 4 Calaveras 32:46
122 95 3889 Natalia Blanco 12 4 Mesa Verde 33:17
123 96 3865 Jasmine Cabrito 11 4 Marysville 33:21
124 97 3886 Diana Torres 11 4 Marysville 33:23
125 3879 Jenine Lopez 12 4 Marysville 33:45
126 98 4120 Lisette Mawacke 11 4 West Campus 34:14
127 4083 Joslynn Smith 10 4 Union Mine 34:26
128 3716 Simi Gill 12 4 Galt 34:40
129 99 3887 Savannah Anderson 12 4 Mesa Verde 35:43
130 100 3901 Abril Topete 12 4 Mesa Verde 35:44
131 3706 Amy Blunt 12 4 Foothill (sac) 35:52
132 3867 Ciara Chavez 12 4 Marysville 36:57
133 101 4050 Chelsea Hoffman-Brady 11 4 Summerville 38:44
134 3741 Elizabeth Cox 12 4 Hilmar 39:37
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Varsity Girls Division 4
eam Results and Scores
Advancers: Top 10 Teams
------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 60 Amador ( 21:06 1:45:30 2:14)
==========================================
1 4 3438 Anastasia Karnaze 11 4 19:58
2 9 3454 Camille Strazzo 10 4 20:39
3 12 3440 Mary Khattar 10 4 21:15
4 13 3448 Lenox Peterson 12 4 21:26
5 22 3450 Andrea Romero 10 4 22:12
6 ( 30) 3431 Amanda Garcia 9 4 22:28
7 ( 50) 3439 Alexa Kerr 10 4 23:39
2. 104 Dixon ( 21:53 1:49:25 2:06)
==========================================
1 6 3623 Lauren Foster 10 4 20:27
2 18 3630 Anna Moore 10 4 21:57
3 20 3628 Kiarra Ko-Madden 9 4 22:04
4 28 3634 Kitsia Pelayo 10 4 22:24
5 32 3642 Nikki Torres 11 4 22:33
6 ( 43) 3632 Sophia O'Neal 11 4 23:24
7 ( 57) 3633 Natalia Palomino 9 4 24:00
3. 106 Union Mine ( 21:51 1:49:13 3:08)
==========================================
1 8 4068 Allison Babbage 11 4 20:31
2 11 4087 Michaela Yack 10 4 21:12
3 15 4067 Isabella Ancona 10 4 21:38
4 23 4078 Sierra Heinrichs 9 4 22:13
5 49 4086 Breanna Winter 10 4 23:39
6 ( 52) 4081 Katherine Morgan 11 4 23:45
7 ( 56) 4076 Becky Glaister 10 4 24:00
4. 115 Sonora ( 21:40 1:48:16 4:22)
==========================================
1 1 4001 Cassi Land 9 4 18:52
2 10 3997 Victoria French 9 4 20:50
3 24 4006 Kaarina Thompson 9 4 22:14
4 39 3999 Natalie Hawks 10 4 23:06
5 41 3996 Alexia Franco 9 4 23:14
5. 126 Riverbank ( 22:07 1:50:34 3:06)
==========================================
1 7 3977 Kim Ruvalcaba 11 4 20:29
2 17 3967 Haley Richardson 12 4 21:49
3 25 3952 Sabrina Garcia 12 4 22:15
4 29 3944 Joslyn Beliera 10 4 22:26
5 48 3954 Lydia Hodges 10 4 23:35
6 ( 59) 3972 Elitania Rosas 11 4 24:15
7 ( 61) 3945 Stephanie Bernal 11 4 24:17
6. 137 Calaveras ( 22:10 1:50:47 3:31)
==========================================
1 3 3518 Hannah Hull 12 4 19:35
2 26 3508 Paige Burns 10 4 22:19
3 34 3519 Mykayla Leiser 11 4 22:53
4 36 3521 McKenna Ringlein 11 4 22:54
5 38 3507 Olivia Borchin 11 4 23:06
6 ( 84) 3522 Savannah Rose 11 4 28:33
7 ( 94) 3510 Madison Colborn 12 4 32:46
7. 194 Ripon ( 23:02 1:55:10 5:49)
==========================================
1 5 3935 Ellie Waters 11 4 20:04
2 19 3920 Kayla Jacklich 9 4 22:02
3 42 3936 Isabella Wilkens 11 4 23:20
4 54 3932 Alayna Swilley 9 4 23:51
5 74 3917 Liz Eicher 12 4 25:53
6 ( 80) 3930 Marissa Regalo 11 4 28:07
8. 202 Bret Harte ( 23:16 1:56:16 8:24)
==========================================
1 2 3478 Kaela Dishion 9 4 19:03
2 21 3495 Melanie Nelson 11 4 22:06
3 35 3483 Tiffany Hutchens 12 4 22:53
4 67 3476 Kaylynn Davis 11 4 24:47
5 77 3493 Amelia Maurer 12 4 27:27
6 ( 83) 3481 Casandra Gonzalez 11 4 28:32
9. 205 Escalon ( 23:10 1:55:48 1:31)
==========================================
1 27 3689 Nora Nash 10 4 22:21
2 33 3695 Leone Rivers 12 4 22:37
3 44 3678 Sierra Hernandez 11 4 23:27
4 46 3666 Emily Avalos 11 4 23:31
5 55 3684 Avery Mello 11 4 23:52
6 ( 63) 3675 Veronica Grajeda 11 4 24:23
10. 240 Christian Brothers ( 23:40 1:58:16 3:14)
==========================================
1 16 3592 Bridget White 10 4 21:47
2 45 3539 Giselle Cantiller 11 4 23:31
3 53 3593 Natalie Wiseman 12 4 23:48
4 58 3588 Reagan Tweedy 11 4 24:09
5 68 3583 Emily Simi 11 4 25:01
6 ( 70) 3543 Anna Dahl 12 4 25:19
7 ( 73) 3546 Erin Donovan 12 4 25:52
11. 249 St Marys ( 23:46 1:58:46 2:45)
==========================================
1 31 4036 Karina Winter 11 4 22:30
2 40 4034 Elizabeth Uribe 11 4 23:13
3 47 4035 Kelly Williams 9 4 23:31
4 62 4030 Hannah Rosato 12 4 24:17
5 69 4021 Julia Islas 10 4 25:15
6 ( 71) 4026 Jenna Munoz 12 4 25:42
12. 271 Hughson ( 24:23 2:01:52 5:46)
==========================================
1 14 3780 Madison Mays 12 4 21:30
2 51 3769 Heavyn Heroz 11 4 23:42
3 64 3758 Sarah Daugherty 10 4 24:38
4 66 3781 Valeria Mendoza 11 4 24:46
5 76 3779 Gabrielle Mays 11 4 27:16
13. 376 Summerville ( 29:29 2:27:22 15:41)
==========================================
1 37 4041 Kiki Cazares 11 4 23:03
2 60 4061 Maya Roe 11 4 24:15
3 85 4060 Joslyn Robles 12 4 29:11
4 93 4058 Alejandra Pita 11 4 32:09
5 101 4050 Chelsea Hoffman-Brady 11 4 38:44
14. 401 Marysville ( 28:17 2:21:24 5:04)
==========================================
1 65 3878 Elaine Lopez 11 4 24:46
2 81 3874 Emma Hendrix 10 4 28:28
3 82 3884 Tiffany Putney 11 4 28:31
4 86 3877 Melissa Lemcke 11 4 29:49
5 87 3866 Chloe Chalon 12 4 29:50
6 ( 96) 3865 Jasmine Cabrito 11 4 33:21
7 ( 97) 3886 Diana Torres 11 4 33:23
15. 405 West Campus ( 28:14 2:21:07 4:44)
==========================================
1 72 4118 Mia Lopez 11 4 25:42
2 75 4124 Jaelyn Rojas 12 4 26:54
3 79 4121 Emma McHenry 11 4 27:48
4 89 4109 Maddie Campbell 11 4 30:17
5 90 4127 Crystal Santiago 11 4 30:26
6 ( 92) 4115 Kylie Dickenson 11 4 31:59
7 ( 98) 4120 Lisette Mawacke 11 4 34:14
16. 451 Mesa Verde ( 31:40 2:38:19 8:10)
==========================================
1 78 3894 Marina Gontar 11 4 27:33
2 88 3902 Kayhill Verceles 11 4 30:04
3 91 3892 Vanessa Escobedo 10 4 31:42
4 95 3889 Natalia Blanco 12 4 33:17
5 99 3887 Savannah Anderson 12 4 35:43
6 (100) 3901 Abril Topete 12 4 35:44
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Varsity Girls Division 5
Event No. 17 -- Individual Results
Advancers: Top 10 Teams, Top 10 Individuals
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl No. Name Yr D School Time
===== ==== ==== ======================= == = ==================== =======
1 1 4390 Katarina Stashyn 11 5 Vacaville Christian 21:04
2 4424 Kristin Moore 9 5 Woodland Christian 21:55
3 2 4216 Emma Winkler 11 5 Delta 22:03
4 3 4384 Jessica Jacobs 9 5 Vacaville Christian 22:23
5 4 4174 Mariah Deguara 10 5 Capital Christian 22:36
6 4134 Adelaide Cahill 11 5 Argonaut 23:07
7 5 4422 Ellie Womeldorf 11 5 Western Sierra 23:25
8 6 4386 Chloe Lambert 9 5 Vacaville Christian 23:28
9 7 4407 Leila Doty 10 5 Western Sierra 23:40
10 8 4233 Renee Taylor 11 5 Forest Lake Christia 23:42
11 9 4337 Alysia Templeman 9 5 Ripon Christian 23:48
12 10 4382 Maxie Harrington 9 5 Vacaville Christian 24:01
13 11 4329 Courtney Bloemhof 12 5 Ripon Christian 24:36
14 12 4387 Calli Moore 9 5 Vacaville Christian 24:40
15 13 4230 Emily Negus 11 5 Forest Lake Christia 24:52
16 14 4282 Anna Richardson 12 5 Holt Academy 24:55
17 4152 Teresa Teixeira 11 5 Argonaut 25:15
18 4165 Natalie Mifflin 9 5 Buckingham Charter 25:26
19 15 4351 Matea Pfeifer 9 5 Sacramento Waldorf 25:26
20 16 4232 Kristin Sherman 10 5 Forest Lake Christia 25:29
21 4395 Mikayla Lockard 12 5 Waterford 25:31
22 17 4239 Maya Hope 11 5 Foresthill 25:33
23 18 4176 Megan Filer 9 5 Capital Christian 25:39
24 19 4331 Kayla Gerdes 12 5 Ripon Christian 25:40
25 20 4404 Hailey Chatterton 11 5 Western Sierra 25:40
26 21 4328 Brittany Bloemhof 9 5 Ripon Christian 26:00
27 22 4348 Anna Kempf 10 5 Sacramento Waldorf 26:07
28 23 4391 Cecilia Valdez 11 5 Vacaville Christian 26:08
29 4158 Shannon Klotz 12 5 Bradshaw Christian 26:09
30 24 4299 Serena Cho 12 5 Millennium 26:15
31 4376 Sadie Roos 11 5 Turlock Christian 26:21
32 25 4345 Alexa Colvin 9 5 Sacramento Waldorf 26:23
33 26 4189 Michaela Mahnke 10 5 Capital Christian 26:27
34 4372 Sarah Morcott 11 5 Tioga 26:29
35 27 4315 Estefania Torres 12 5 Millennium 26:34
36 28 4336 Heidi Tazalaar 9 5 Ripon Christian 26:40
37 29 4211 Aleysa Bohannon 10 5 Delta 26:42
38 30 4284 Ashley Rojo 10 5 Holt Academy 26:47
39 31 4417 Malia Rebollo 10 5 Western Sierra 26:57
40 32 4309 Jessica Salas 12 5 Millennium 27:02
41 4394 Kylie Joslin 11 5 Waterford 27:03
42 33 4271 Alex Delph 9 5 Holt Academy 27:06
43 34 4313 Olivia Stone 9 5 Millennium 27:08
44 35 4198 Julia Ross 12 5 Capital Christian 27:09
45 36 4188 Sophie Maeding 11 5 Capital Christian 27:09
46 4208 Hannah Heath 9 5 Central Catholic 27:11
47 37 4403 Anna Black 9 5 Western Sierra 27:13
48 38 4312 Mae Sandhu 10 5 Millennium 27:15
49 39 4327 Miranda Ayala 11 5 Ripon Christian 27:24
50 40 4378 Samantha Dawson 11 5 Vacaville Christian 27:37
51 41 4245 Brittney Sackett 10 5 Foresthill 27:39
52 42 4300 Valeria Diaz 11 5 Millennium 27:42
53 4225 Shannan Yount 10 5 Elliot Christian 27:52
54 4400 Celeste Sainz 11 5 Waterford 28:19
55 4148 Carla Padilla 11 5 Argonaut 28:40
56 43 4347 Sera Kaplow 9 5 Sacramento Waldorf 28:51
57 44 4333 Molly Hoeksema 10 5 Ripon Christian 28:52
58 45 4202 Elizabeth Vrinten 12 5 Capital Christian 28:58
59 46 4235 Anna Woodhall 11 5 Forest Lake Christia 29:19
60 47 4307 Priyana Patel 11 5 Millennium 29:23
61 48 4226 Esther Ballard 10 5 Forest Lake Christia 29:30
62 49 4353 Kennedi Smith 10 5 Sacramento Waldorf 29:31
63 50 4181 Clare Holt 12 5 Capital Christian 29:35
64 4195 Emily Nance 12 5 Capital Christian 29:39
65 51 4405 Freya Davis 10 5 Western Sierra 29:41
66 52 4243 Kelly Magee 10 5 Foresthill 29:57
67 4401 Catlyn Salazar 11 5 Waterford 30:15
68 4161 Sarah Montgomery 12 5 Bradshaw Christian 30:23
69 53 4274 Kali Grassi-Smith 10 5 Holt Academy 30:37
70 54 4283 Mia Rivas 10 5 Holt Academy 31:21
71 55 4212 Emilia Bumgardner 9 5 Delta 31:42
72 56 4244 Melissa Miller 9 5 Foresthill 31:43
73 4206 Meagan Gist 9 5 Central Catholic 31:54
74 4251 Mia Belluomini 12 5 Golden Sierra 32:49
75 57 4215 Ixtzel Reynoso 12 5 Delta 33:19
76 58 4214 Samantha Davis 12 5 Delta 33:27
77 59 4242 Taylor Lowery 10 5 Foresthill 33:27
78 4375 Brooke Rodriguez 11 5 Turlock Christian 34:59
79 4157 Lauren Dunaway 10 5 Bradshaw Christian 35:14
80 60 4247 Sierra Stewart 10 5 Foresthill 35:37
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Varsity Girls Division 5
eam Results and Scores
Advancers: Top 10 Teams
------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 32 Vacaville Christian ( 23:08 1:55:36 3:36)
==========================================
1 1 4390 Katarina Stashyn 11 5 21:04
2 3 4384 Jessica Jacobs 9 5 22:23
3 6 4386 Chloe Lambert 9 5 23:28
4 10 4382 Maxie Harrington 9 5 24:01
5 12 4387 Calli Moore 9 5 24:40
6 ( 23) 4391 Cecilia Valdez 11 5 26:08
7 ( 40) 4378 Samantha Dawson 11 5 27:37
2. 88 Ripon Christian ( 25:21 2:06:44 2:52)
==========================================
1 9 4337 Alysia Templeman 9 5 23:48
2 11 4329 Courtney Bloemhof 12 5 24:36
3 19 4331 Kayla Gerdes 12 5 25:40
4 21 4328 Brittany Bloemhof 9 5 26:00
5 28 4336 Heidi Tazalaar 9 5 26:40
6 ( 39) 4327 Miranda Ayala 11 5 27:24
7 ( 44) 4333 Molly Hoeksema 10 5 28:52
3. 100 Western Sierra ( 25:23 2:06:55 3:48)
==========================================
1 5 4422 Ellie Womeldorf 11 5 23:25
2 7 4407 Leila Doty 10 5 23:40
3 20 4404 Hailey Chatterton 11 5 25:40
4 31 4417 Malia Rebollo 10 5 26:57
5 37 4403 Anna Black 9 5 27:13
6 ( 51) 4405 Freya Davis 10 5 29:41
4. 119 Capital Christian ( 25:48 2:09:00 4:33)
==========================================
1 4 4174 Mariah Deguara 10 5 22:36
2 18 4176 Megan Filer 9 5 25:39
3 26 4189 Michaela Mahnke 10 5 26:27
4 35 4198 Julia Ross 12 5 27:09
5 36 4188 Sophie Maeding 11 5 27:09
6 ( 45) 4202 Elizabeth Vrinten 12 5 28:58
7 ( 50) 4181 Clare Holt 12 5 29:35
5. 131 Forest Lake Christian ( 26:35 2:12:52 5:48)
==========================================
1 8 4233 Renee Taylor 11 5 23:42
2 13 4230 Emily Negus 11 5 24:52
3 16 4232 Kristin Sherman 10 5 25:29
4 46 4235 Anna Woodhall 11 5 29:19
5 48 4226 Esther Ballard 10 5 29:30
6. 154 Sacramento Waldorf ( 27:16 2:16:18 4:05)
==========================================
1 15 4351 Matea Pfeifer 9 5 25:26
2 22 4348 Anna Kempf 10 5 26:07
3 25 4345 Alexa Colvin 9 5 26:23
4 43 4347 Sera Kaplow 9 5 28:51
5 49 4353 Kennedi Smith 10 5 29:31
7. 155 Millennium ( 26:51 2:14:14 1:00)
==========================================
1 24 4299 Serena Cho 12 5 26:15
2 27 4315 Estefania Torres 12 5 26:34
3 32 4309 Jessica Salas 12 5 27:02
4 34 4313 Olivia Stone 9 5 27:08
5 38 4312 Mae Sandhu 10 5 27:15
6 ( 42) 4300 Valeria Diaz 11 5 27:42
7 ( 47) 4307 Priyana Patel 11 5 29:23
8. 184 Holt Academy ( 28:10 2:20:46 6:26)
==========================================
1 14 4282 Anna Richardson 12 5 24:55
2 30 4284 Ashley Rojo 10 5 26:47
3 33 4271 Alex Delph 9 5 27:06
4 53 4274 Kali Grassi-Smith 10 5 30:37
5 54 4283 Mia Rivas 10 5 31:21
9. 201 Delta ( 29:27 2:27:13 11:24)
==========================================
1 2 4216 Emma Winkler 11 5 22:03
2 29 4211 Aleysa Bohannon 10 5 26:42
3 55 4212 Emilia Bumgardner 9 5 31:42
4 57 4215 Ixtzel Reynoso 12 5 33:19
5 58 4214 Samantha Davis 12 5 33:27
10. 225 Foresthill ( 29:40 2:28:19 7:54)
==========================================
1 17 4239 Maya Hope 11 5 25:33
2 41 4245 Brittney Sackett 10 5 27:39
3 52 4243 Kelly Magee 10 5 29:57
4 56 4244 Melissa Miller 9 5 31:43
5 59 4242 Taylor Lowery 10 5 33:27
6 ( 60) 4247 Sierra Stewart 10 5 35:37
------------------------------------------------------------------------
JV Boys Divisions 3-4-5
Event No. 18 -- Individual Results
Advancers: Top 6 Teams, Top 10 Individuals
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl No. Name Yr D School Time
===== ==== ==== ======================= == = ==================== =======
1 4003 Jackson McIlroy 10 4 Sonora 17:00
2 1 3339 Ryan Von Chance-Stu 11 3 Vista Del Lago 18:15
3 2 3201 Anthony Wong 12 3 Placer 18:21
4 3 3311 Gregory Deacon 11 3 Vista Del Lago 18:48
5 4 2874 Jordan Reams 11 3 El Dorado 18:51
6 5 3313 Niko Guevara 11 3 Vista Del Lago 18:51
7 6 3197 Nathaniel Smith 11 3 Placer 18:54
8 7 3318 James Johnson 11 3 Vista Del Lago 18:59
9 8 2875 Ethan Reeder 12 3 El Dorado 19:01
10 9 3371 Enrique Garcia 10 3 Will C. Wood 19:07
11 10 3200 Donnie Williams 12 3 Placer 19:17
12 11 3218 Chris Harris 11 3 Rio Americano 19:20
13 12 3212 Garret Gardner 11 3 Rio Americano 19:22
14 13 3768 Garrett Hartman 11 4 Hughson 19:26
15 14 2854 Joel Kaderka 12 3 El Dorado 19:28
16 15 3294 Ryan Andersen 12 3 Vista Del Lago 19:29
17 16 3243 Cade Wright 11 3 Rio Americano 19:31
18 3114 Derrick Ratliff 11 3 Pacheco 19:33
19 17 2867 Jack Mezera 12 3 El Dorado 19:36
20 18 3297 Jack Anderson 11 3 Vista Del Lago 19:39
21 19 3167 Owen Hurley 11 3 Placer 19:41
22 20 2870 Cameron Peeters 12 3 El Dorado 19:41
23 21 3333 Drew Rojo 12 3 Vista Del Lago 19:46
24 3299 Daniel Baquero 11 3 Vista Del Lago 19:48
25 22 3788 Michael Sanders 12 4 Hughson 20:03
26 23 3766 Mark Hanson 11 4 Hughson 20:11
27 24 3221 Ryan Heinz 11 3 Rio Americano 20:23
28 25 3381 Salvador Osorio 11 3 Will C. Wood 20:29
29 3282 Drew Barker 11 3 Vanden 20:29
30 4431 Dave Brown 11 3 Inderkum 20:31
31 4072 Sam Burdick 9 4 Union Mine 20:31
32 4438 Nicayo Ramos 11 3 Inderkum 20:31
33 26 4199 Max Skinner 9 5 Capital Christian 20:32
34 27 3620 Brady Critelli 11 4 Dixon 20:34
35 28 3179 Chris Mason 11 3 Placer 20:39
36 29 3638 Jose Sanchez 12 4 Dixon 20:44
37 30 3776 Jackson Calbreath 12 4 Hughson 20:49
38 31 3230 Sean Nelson 11 3 Rio Americano 20:50
39 32 3378 Kevin Muerle 9 3 Will C. Wood 20:54
40 33 3589 Chrystian Villareal 11 4 Christian Brothers 21:08
41 3328 Christian Moor 12 3 Vista Del Lago 21:10
42 34 3579 Donovan Rooney 11 4 Christian Brothers 21:13
43 35 3198 John Stevenson 11 3 Placer 21:14
44 3324 Leo Merle 11 3 Vista Del Lago 21:17
45 3472 Aaron Cardiel 11 4 Bret Harte 21:18
46 36 3677 Anthony Gutierrez 11 4 Escalon 21:20
47 37 3202 Erik Anderson 12 3 Rio Americano 21:20
48 38 3755 Mark Borges 11 4 Hughson 21:28
49 39 3644 Brandon Vaughan 11 4 Dixon 21:31
50 40 3688 Austin Murken 11 4 Escalon 21:36
51 41 2839 John Capps 12 3 El Dorado 21:53
52 4079 Ben James 9 4 Union Mine 21:54
53 42 3550 Rio Fernandez 12 4 Christian Brothers 22:04
54 43 2789 Aaron Pilkay 12 3 East Union 22:06
55 3112 Alejandro Perez 11 3 Pacheco 22:06
56 44 3968 Michael Rodriguez 11 4 Riverbank 22:08
57 4411 Paine Grettler 10 5 Western Sierra 22:09
58 45 3558 Cory Kasbergen 12 4 Christian Brothers 22:11
59 4435 James Baliban 11 3 Inderkum 22:12
60 4085 Rees Verleur 9 4 Union Mine 22:14
61 46 3946 Hector Calderon 11 4 Riverbank 22:21
62 47 3559 Markus Kasbergen 11 4 Christian Brothers 22:22
63 3477 Jayton Dillashaw 11 4 Bret Harte 22:24
64 3298 Maclean Ankhelyi 12 3 Vista Del Lago 22:28
65 48 3581 Efren Sanchez 11 4 Christian Brothers 22:33
66 3491 Dylan Luis 12 4 Bret Harte 22:39
67 49 3552 Austin French 12 4 Christian Brothers 22:46
68 50 2757 Johnathon Amaral 12 3 East Union 22:49
69 51 2788 Marcos Ortega 12 3 East Union 22:49
70 2683 Ethan Albers 11 3 Casa Roble 22:50
71 3079 Sahib Singh 11 3 Manteca 22:51
72 3567 Jake Meyer 11 4 Christian Brothers 22:53
73 52 3672 Devin Carpenter 12 4 Escalon 22:53
74 2927 Kenny Ismael 11 3 Grace Davis 22:56
75 4420 Truman Rogers 9 5 Western Sierra 22:56
76 53 3373 Timothy Holt 12 3 Will C. Wood 22:59
77 54 3762 Greg Gaylord 11 4 Hughson 22:59
78 55 3224 Austin Loft 12 3 Rio Americano 23:00
79 56 3691 Edin Ochoa 12 4 Escalon 23:01
80 3572 Alex Poroli 11 4 Christian Brothers 23:03
81 3536 Daniel Basso 11 4 Christian Brothers 23:04
82 57 2764 Miguel Ceja 11 3 East Union 23:04
83 3547 Tommy Donovan 12 4 Christian Brothers 23:07
84 58 4173 Christian De Guzman 12 5 Capital Christian 23:11
85 59 4172 Matt Clemence 11 5 Capital Christian 23:16
86 60 3957 Juan Magallon 12 4 Riverbank 23:25
87 4249 Nicholas Anaya 11 5 Golden Sierra 23:25
88 4428 Bilal Said 12 3 Inderkum 23:29
89 61 3647 Tyeler Wadlow 11 4 Dixon 23:33
90 3560 Nathaniel Lintz 12 4 Christian Brothers 23:33
91 3308 Cody Cox 12 3 Vista Del Lago 23:36
92 62 3702 Philip Tilbury 11 4 Escalon 23:52
93 3554 Connor Gorry 12 4 Christian Brothers 23:58
94 3542 Noah Cruz 12 4 Christian Brothers 24:02
95 63 3964 Carlos Ramos 11 4 Riverbank 24:05
96 64 2798 Aaron Souksavath 11 3 East Union 24:07
97 65 4167 Tony Andrews 11 5 Capital Christian 24:12
98 2923 Steven Fung 12 3 Grace Davis 24:19
99 66 4183 Tim Jain 10 5 Capital Christian 24:20
100 3590 Vincent Villegas 12 4 Christian Brothers 24:54
101 4415 Henry Low 10 5 Western Sierra 25:15
102 4359 Javier Tovar 11 5 Sierra Ridge 25:24
103 67 2771 Cristian Dorett 11 3 East Union 25:46
104 4357 Kevin Escobar 11 5 Sierra Ridge 25:48
105 68 3622 Charron Elliott 11 4 Dixon 25:58
106 69 3388 Fermin Uribe 11 3 Will C. Wood 26:06
107 3984 Ermias Jones 12 4 Sacramento 26:26
108 4105 Dylan Toale -0 4 Venture Academy 26:32
109 3070 Javier Inzunza 11 3 Manteca 26:44
110 70 3386 Finnegan Smith 10 3 Will C. Wood 26:45
111 71 3942 Omar Arauza 12 4 Riverbank 27:44
112 4412 Miles Higashi 9 5 Western Sierra 28:06
113 3987 Mikeal Young 12 4 Sacramento 28:08
114 3575 Markus Quakenbush 12 4 Christian Brothers 28:15
115 3863 Damian Ajuria 12 4 Marysville 28:30
116 4126 Ian Rudd 11 4 West Campus 28:48
117 3982 Austin Evans 12 4 Sacramento 30:08
118 3986 Krystion Thomas 11 4 Sacramento 32:18
119 2643 Solomon Self 12 3 American Canyon 39:36
120 4091 Jacob Caravalho -0 4 Venture Academy 48:13
------------------------------------------------------------------------
JV Boys Divisions 3-4-5
eam Results and Scores
Advancers: Top 6 Teams
------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 31 Vista Del Lago ( 18:53 1:34:22 1:14)
==========================================
1 1 3339 Ryan Von Chance-Stu 11 3 18:15
2 3 3311 Gregory Deacon 11 3 18:48
3 5 3313 Niko Guevara 11 3 18:51
4 7 3318 James Johnson 11 3 18:59
5 15 3294 Ryan Andersen 12 3 19:29
6 ( 18) 3297 Jack Anderson 11 3 19:39
7 ( 21) 3333 Drew Rojo 12 3 19:46
2. 63 El Dorado ( 19:20 1:36:37 0:50)
==========================================
1 4 2874 Jordan Reams 11 3 18:51
2 8 2875 Ethan Reeder 12 3 19:01
3 14 2854 Joel Kaderka 12 3 19:28
4 17 2867 Jack Mezera 12 3 19:36
5 20 2870 Cameron Peeters 12 3 19:41
6 ( 41) 2839 John Capps 12 3 21:53
3. 65 Placer ( 19:23 1:36:52 2:18)
==========================================
1 2 3201 Anthony Wong 12 3 18:21
2 6 3197 Nathaniel Smith 11 3 18:54
3 10 3200 Donnie Williams 12 3 19:17
4 19 3167 Owen Hurley 11 3 19:41
5 28 3179 Chris Mason 11 3 20:39
6 ( 35) 3198 John Stevenson 11 3 21:14
4. 94 Rio Americano ( 19:54 1:39:26 1:30)
==========================================
1 11 3218 Chris Harris 11 3 19:20
2 12 3212 Garret Gardner 11 3 19:22
3 16 3243 Cade Wright 11 3 19:31
4 24 3221 Ryan Heinz 11 3 20:23
5 31 3230 Sean Nelson 11 3 20:50
6 ( 37) 3202 Erik Anderson 12 3 21:20
7 ( 55) 3224 Austin Loft 12 3 23:00
5. 126 Hughson ( 20:24 1:41:57 2:02)
==========================================
1 13 3768 Garrett Hartman 11 4 19:26
2 22 3788 Michael Sanders 12 4 20:03
3 23 3766 Mark Hanson 11 4 20:11
4 30 3776 Jackson Calbreath 12 4 20:49
5 38 3755 Mark Borges 11 4 21:28
6 ( 54) 3762 Greg Gaylord 11 4 22:59
6. 188 Will C. Wood ( 21:55 1:49:35 6:59)
==========================================
1 9 3371 Enrique Garcia 10 3 19:07
2 25 3381 Salvador Osorio 11 3 20:29
3 32 3378 Kevin Muerle 9 3 20:54
4 53 3373 Timothy Holt 12 3 22:59
5 69 3388 Fermin Uribe 11 3 26:06
6 ( 70) 3386 Finnegan Smith 10 3 26:45
7. 201 Christian Brothers ( 21:48 1:48:58 1:14)
==========================================
1 33 3589 Chrystian Villareal 11 4 21:08
2 34 3579 Donovan Rooney 11 4 21:13
3 42 3550 Rio Fernandez 12 4 22:04
4 45 3558 Cory Kasbergen 12 4 22:11
5 47 3559 Markus Kasbergen 11 4 22:22
6 ( 48) 3581 Efren Sanchez 11 4 22:33
7 ( 49) 3552 Austin French 12 4 22:46
8. 224 Dixon ( 22:28 1:52:20 5:24)
==========================================
1 27 3620 Brady Critelli 11 4 20:34
2 29 3638 Jose Sanchez 12 4 20:44
3 39 3644 Brandon Vaughan 11 4 21:31
4 61 3647 Tyeler Wadlow 11 4 23:33
5 68 3622 Charron Elliott 11 4 25:58
9. 246 Escalon ( 22:33 1:52:42 2:32)
==========================================
1 36 3677 Anthony Gutierrez 11 4 21:20
2 40 3688 Austin Murken 11 4 21:36
3 52 3672 Devin Carpenter 12 4 22:53
4 56 3691 Edin Ochoa 12 4 23:01
5 62 3702 Philip Tilbury 11 4 23:52
10. 265 East Union ( 22:59 1:54:55 2:01)
==========================================
1 43 2789 Aaron Pilkay 12 3 22:06
2 50 2757 Johnathon Amaral 12 3 22:49
3 51 2788 Marcos Ortega 12 3 22:49
4 57 2764 Miguel Ceja 11 3 23:04
5 64 2798 Aaron Souksavath 11 3 24:07
6 ( 67) 2771 Cristian Dorett 11 3 25:46
11. 274 Capital Christian ( 23:07 1:55:31 3:48)
==========================================
1 26 4199 Max Skinner 9 5 20:32
2 58 4173 Christian De Guzman 12 5 23:11
3 59 4172 Matt Clemence 11 5 23:16
4 65 4167 Tony Andrews 11 5 24:12
5 66 4183 Tim Jain 10 5 24:20
12. 284 Riverbank ( 23:57 1:59:43 5:36)
==========================================
1 44 3968 Michael Rodriguez 11 4 22:08
2 46 3946 Hector Calderon 11 4 22:21
3 60 3957 Juan Magallon 12 4 23:25
4 63 3964 Carlos Ramos 11 4 24:05
5 71 3942 Omar Arauza 12 4 27:44
------------------------------------------------------------------------
JV Girls Divisions 3-4-5
Event No. 19 -- Individual Results
Advancers: Top 6 Teams, Top 10 Individuals
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl No. Name Yr D School Time
===== ==== ==== ======================= == = ==================== =======
1 1 3232 Emily Parrot 9 3 Rio Americano 21:55
2 2 2877 Karla Reyes 12 3 El Dorado 22:40
3 3 2864 Rebecca McCaughey 12 3 El Dorado 22:54
4 4 2882 Lizzy Smith 12 3 El Dorado 23:05
5 5 3181 Cadence McKibben 11 3 Placer 23:19
6 6 3693 Gabrille Rigg 9 4 Escalon 23:44
7 7 3190 Miranda Raynor 11 3 Placer 24:03
8 3338 Alex Vareljian 11 3 Vista Del Lago 24:34
9 8 3214 Lucy Giles 11 3 Rio Americano 24:43
10 9 3681 Nicole Luis 11 4 Escalon 24:44
11 3319 Maggie Keller 11 3 Vista Del Lago 24:46
12 3975 Yosemite Ruelas 11 4 Riverbank 24:50
13 3327 Mackenzie Moor 11 3 Vista Del Lago 24:53
14 10 3166 Kyra Hostetler 12 3 Placer 24:56
15 11 3155 Makayla Collins 12 3 Placer 25:18
16 3346 Lexie Zimny 11 3 Vista Del Lago 25:19
17 12 3664 Flor Algandar 11 4 Escalon 25:32
18 13 3215 Carrie Gipson 10 3 Rio Americano 25:33
19 14 3569 Victoria Moore 12 4 Christian Brothers 25:41
20 3625 Riley Harte 11 4 Dixon 25:49
21 15 3692 Allie Panero 11 4 Escalon 25:52
22 16 2888 Linda Warmbold 11 3 El Dorado 26:08
23 17 3687 Farley Moore 11 4 Escalon 26:12
24 18 3662 Esmeralda Aguayo 12 4 Escalon 26:14
25 19 2891 Lauren Weekly-Wilson 10 3 El Dorado 26:23
26 20 3670 Kimberly Boss 11 4 Escalon 26:32
27 21 3007 Mackenzie Meachim 11 3 Lincoln (l) 26:36
28 22 3549 Miranda Esquivel 11 4 Christian Brothers 26:46
29 23 3586 Nemesia Steiner 12 4 Christian Brothers 26:59
30 3680 Tristan King 11 4 Escalon 27:05
31 3116 Jessica Salas 11 3 Pacheco 27:06
32 24 3576 Elizabeth Rivera 12 4 Christian Brothers 27:17
33 4445 Patricia Villanueva 12 3 Inderkum 27:40
34 3673 Jasmin Elisalde 12 4 Escalon 27:54
35 2768 Shellie Dawson 12 3 East Union 28:00
36 25 3237 Angie Tang 9 3 Rio Americano 28:01
37 3697 Nereida Sanchez 11 4 Escalon 28:02
38 4402 Sierra Billings 9 5 Western Sierra 28:13
39 26 3194 Hannah Saporito 11 3 Placer 28:20
40 27 4171 Hannah Choi 12 5 Capital Christian 28:25
41 3117 Alondra Valdez 11 3 Pacheco 28:37
42 28 3016 Kelsy Prentice 12 3 Lincoln (l) 28:39
43 29 3157 Rachel Finkbeiner 12 3 Placer 28:53
44 3983 Tyhrena Howerton 11 4 Sacramento 28:59
45 4304 Sheila Ho 11 5 Millennium 29:14
46 30 2986 Taylor Budge 11 3 Lincoln (l) 29:31
47 31 3020 Megan Sleeth 12 3 Lincoln (l) 29:31
48 4317 Leanne Velasco 11 5 Millennium 29:38
49 3067 Jade Griffin 11 3 Manteca 29:43
50 32 3195 Olivia Scinto 12 3 Placer 29:52
51 33 3229 Samantha Myers 9 3 Rio Americano 29:52
52 34 4187 Sofia Lucio 11 5 Capital Christian 30:01
53 3078 Lizbeth Santana 11 3 Manteca 30:02
54 2755 Norma Aceves 12 3 East Union 30:05
55 35 4184 Ellis Lee 12 5 Capital Christian 30:07
56 4377 Hannah Arbabaraghi 9 5 Vacaville Christian 30:17
57 4396 Anahi Martinez 11 5 Waterford 30:23
58 3057 Becky Collins 12 3 Manteca 30:38
59 3700 Adela Tapia 11 4 Escalon 30:40
60 3785 Allesandra Ramirez 12 4 Hughson 30:41
61 3663 Amanda Aguilar 12 4 Escalon 30:58
62 2759 Merissa Andrade 12 3 East Union 31:04
63 3665 Mariana Alvarado 11 4 Escalon 31:14
64 4139 Crystal Hedger 11 5 Argonaut 31:15
65 36 3584 Ally Snyder 11 4 Christian Brothers 31:50
66 3882 Crystal Monjaras 12 4 Marysville 32:14
67 3784 Noelle Peres 11 4 Hughson 32:16
68 4106 Nancy Torres -0 4 Venture Academy 32:44
69 2959 Vanessa Vega 12 3 Lathrop 32:46
70 37 3577 Danielle Rodriguez 11 4 Christian Brothers 33:19
71 2626 Michaela Demartini 11 3 American Canyon 33:40
72 3174 Erin Livinghouse 12 3 Placer 33:43
73 38 4203 Lorraine Zhou 10 5 Capital Christian 33:49
74 39 4178 Ashleigh Filer 12 5 Capital Christian 35:08
75 40 4201 Akuekegbe Uwadiale 12 5 Capital Christian 35:10
76 4393 Karla Estrada 11 5 Waterford 35:17
77 4147 Maddie Morris 10 5 Argonaut 35:30
78 3875 Alana Hodges 12 4 Marysville 35:43
79 4149 Noel Quint 12 5 Argonaut 36:07
80 3872 Amanda Dewart 11 4 Marysville 36:16
81 4231 Lauren Rice 11 5 Forest Lake Christia 36:46
82 41 3008 Fleur Oerelemans 11 3 Lincoln (l) 37:48
------------------------------------------------------------------------
JV Girls Divisions 3-4-5
eam Results and Scores
Advancers: Top 6 Teams
------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 44 El Dorado ( 24:14 2:01:10 3:43)
==========================================
1 2 2877 Karla Reyes 12 3 22:40
2 3 2864 Rebecca McCaughey 12 3 22:54
3 4 2882 Lizzy Smith 12 3 23:05
4 16 2888 Linda Warmbold 11 3 26:08
5 19 2891 Lauren Weekly-Wilson 10 3 26:23
2. 59 Escalon ( 25:13 2:06:04 2:28)
==========================================
1 6 3693 Gabrille Rigg 9 4 23:44
2 9 3681 Nicole Luis 11 4 24:44
3 12 3664 Flor Algandar 11 4 25:32
4 15 3692 Allie Panero 11 4 25:52
5 17 3687 Farley Moore 11 4 26:12
6 ( 18) 3662 Esmeralda Aguayo 12 4 26:14
7 ( 20) 3670 Kimberly Boss 11 4 26:32
3. 59 Placer ( 25:12 2:05:56 5:01)
==========================================
1 5 3181 Cadence McKibben 11 3 23:19
2 7 3190 Miranda Raynor 11 3 24:03
3 10 3166 Kyra Hostetler 12 3 24:56
4 11 3155 Makayla Collins 12 3 25:18
5 26 3194 Hannah Saporito 11 3 28:20
6 ( 29) 3157 Rachel Finkbeiner 12 3 28:53
7 ( 32) 3195 Olivia Scinto 12 3 29:52
4. 80 Rio Americano ( 26:01 2:10:04 7:57)
==========================================
1 1 3232 Emily Parrot 9 3 21:55
2 8 3214 Lucy Giles 11 3 24:43
3 13 3215 Carrie Gipson 10 3 25:33
4 25 3237 Angie Tang 9 3 28:01
5 33 3229 Samantha Myers 9 3 29:52
5. 119 Christian Brothers ( 27:43 2:18:33 6:09)
==========================================
1 14 3569 Victoria Moore 12 4 25:41
2 22 3549 Miranda Esquivel 11 4 26:46
3 23 3586 Nemesia Steiner 12 4 26:59
4 24 3576 Elizabeth Rivera 12 4 27:17
5 36 3584 Ally Snyder 11 4 31:50
6 ( 37) 3577 Danielle Rodriguez 11 4 33:19
6. 151 Lincoln (L) ( 30:25 2:32:05 11:12)
==========================================
1 21 3007 Mackenzie Meachim 11 3 26:36
2 28 3016 Kelsy Prentice 12 3 28:39
3 30 2986 Taylor Budge 11 3 29:31
4 31 3020 Megan Sleeth 12 3 29:31
5 41 3008 Fleur Oerelemans 11 3 37:48
7. 173 Capital Christian ( 31:30 2:37:30 6:43)
==========================================
1 27 4171 Hannah Choi 12 5 28:25
2 34 4187 Sofia Lucio 11 5 30:01
3 35 4184 Ellis Lee 12 5 30:07
4 38 4203 Lorraine Zhou 10 5 33:49
5 39 4178 Ashleigh Filer 12 5 35:08
6 ( 40) 4201 Akuekegbe Uwadiale 12 5 35:10
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Freshman Boys Division 3
Event No. 20 -- Individual Results
Advancers: Top 6 Teams, Top 10 Individuals
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl No. Name Yr D School Time
===== ==== ==== ======================= == = ==================== =======
1 2958 Miguel Salcedo 9 3 Lathrop 12:32
2 3062 Epifanio Estrada 9 3 Manteca 12:32
3 1 3187 Joey Poggi 9 3 Placer 12:34
4 2835 Tim Blumenthal 9 3 El Dorado 12:43
5 3040 Eddie Lagos 9 3 Los Banos 12:45
6 2 3096 Russell Pabalan 9 3 Oakdale 12:47
7 2742 Joshua Madariaga 9 3 Ceres 12:54
8 3 3100 Daniel Prado 9 3 Oakdale 12:55
9 2962 Rayan Alnasir 9 3 Liberty Ranch 12:57
10 2894 Xavier Estrada 9 3 Fairfield 12:58
11 4 3094 Ben Miller 9 3 Oakdale 13:05
12 5 3342 Alex West 9 3 Vista Del Lago 13:06
13 6 3340 Shawn Von Chance-Stu 9 3 Vista Del Lago 13:11
14 2667 Ethan Legro 9 3 Benicia 13:19
15 7 2791 Christian Ramirez 9 3 East Union 13:19
16 8 2769 Abdiel Deliz 9 3 East Union 13:19
17 3027 Vincent Alvarez 9 3 Los Banos 13:26
18 9 3336 Austin Soelzer 9 3 Vista Del Lago 13:26
19 10 3175 Ethan Lowery 9 3 Placer 13:28
20 11 3087 James Forkner 9 3 Oakdale 13:38
21 4439 Nicholas Sanchez 9 3 Inderkum 13:40
22 3080 Miguel Urizarri 9 3 Manteca 13:48
23 3033 Michael Chavarria 9 3 Los Banos 13:54
24 2633 Josh Logan 9 3 American Canyon 13:55
25 2937 Tommy Pham 9 3 Grace Davis 13:59
26 12 3315 Daniel Howell 9 3 Vista Del Lago 14:07
27 13 3158 Adam Fragola 9 3 Placer 14:08
28 2746 Dominic Nicastro 9 3 Ceres 14:30
29 14 3182 Zane Mitsuda 9 3 Placer 14:31
30 3108 Ethan Chiesa 9 3 Pacheco 14:39
31 15 2775 Gabriel Galster 9 3 East Union 14:48
32 3051 Cristian Balbuena 9 3 Manteca 14:48
33 2622 Fermin Bautista 9 3 American Canyon 14:49
34 16 3337 Jack Treseder 9 3 Vista Del Lago 14:51
35 3246 Joel Delvalle 9 3 Rosemont 14:53
36 17 2762 Spencer Bramell 9 3 East Union 14:54
37 2754 Julian Virgen 9 3 Ceres 14:55
38 2670 Kevin McLarty 9 3 Benicia 14:55
39 18 2984 Nicklas Althouse 9 3 Lincoln (l) 14:56
40 19 3093 Luis Martinez-Baez 9 3 Oakdale 14:57
41 20 2716 Andy Ma 9 3 Center 14:59
42 3353 Timothy Duong 9 3 Weston Ranch 15:05
43 21 2711 James Coleman 9 3 Center 15:08
44 22 3163 Tristen Hegseth 9 3 Placer 15:13
45 23 2795 Glenn Silva 9 3 East Union 15:23
46 24 2733 Alex Yegorov 9 3 Center 15:26
47 25 2985 Caleb Bender 9 3 Lincoln (l) 15:43
48 3075 Marco Antoni Pimentel 9 3 Manteca 15:45
49 26 2792 Noe Reyes 9 3 East Union 15:48
50 2638 Jed Olano 9 3 American Canyon 16:04
51 27 2714 Tommy Lee 9 3 Center 16:10
52 2902 Aaron Lee 9 3 Florin 16:36
53 2807 Aidan Byrd 10 3 El Camino 17:08
54 2926 Lorin-Cody Hiatt 9 3 Grace Davis 17:47
55 2954 Christian Guzman 9 3 Lathrop 18:19
56 28 3334 Ryan Schmidt 9 3 Vista Del Lago 18:26
57 4434 Dylan Greiner 9 3 Inderkum 19:13
58 29 3017 Enrique Sandoval 9 3 Lincoln (l) 20:35
59 30 2989 Miguel Ceja 9 3 Lincoln (l) 20:41
60 31 2710 Joseph Chao 10 3 Center 20:49
61 32 3014 Eddie Polkenhorn 9 3 Lincoln (l) 23:01
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Freshman Boys Division 3
eam Results and Scores
Advancers: Top 6 Teams
------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 39 Oakdale ( 13:29 1:07:22 2:10)
==========================================
1 2 3096 Russell Pabalan 9 3 12:47
2 3 3100 Daniel Prado 9 3 12:55
3 4 3094 Ben Miller 9 3 13:05
4 11 3087 James Forkner 9 3 13:38
5 19 3093 Luis Martinez-Baez 9 3 14:57
2. 48 Vista Del Lago ( 13:45 1:08:41 1:45)
==========================================
1 5 3342 Alex West 9 3 13:06
2 6 3340 Shawn Von Chance-Stu 9 3 13:11
3 9 3336 Austin Soelzer 9 3 13:26
4 12 3315 Daniel Howell 9 3 14:07
5 16 3337 Jack Treseder 9 3 14:51
6 ( 28) 3334 Ryan Schmidt 9 3 18:26
3. 60 Placer ( 13:59 1:09:54 2:39)
==========================================
1 1 3187 Joey Poggi 9 3 12:34
2 10 3175 Ethan Lowery 9 3 13:28
3 13 3158 Adam Fragola 9 3 14:08
4 14 3182 Zane Mitsuda 9 3 14:31
5 22 3163 Tristen Hegseth 9 3 15:13
4. 70 East Union ( 14:21 1:11:43 2:04)
==========================================
1 7 2791 Christian Ramirez 9 3 13:19
2 8 2769 Abdiel Deliz 9 3 13:19
3 15 2775 Gabriel Galster 9 3 14:48
4 17 2762 Spencer Bramell 9 3 14:54
5 23 2795 Glenn Silva 9 3 15:23
6 ( 26) 2792 Noe Reyes 9 3 15:48
5. 123 Center ( 16:31 1:22:32 5:50)
==========================================
1 20 2716 Andy Ma 9 3 14:59
2 21 2711 James Coleman 9 3 15:08
3 24 2733 Alex Yegorov 9 3 15:26
4 27 2714 Tommy Lee 9 3 16:10
5 31 2710 Joseph Chao 10 3 20:49
6. 134 Lincoln (L) ( 19:00 1:34:56 8:05)
==========================================
1 18 2984 Nicklas Althouse 9 3 14:56
2 25 2985 Caleb Bender 9 3 15:43
3 29 3017 Enrique Sandoval 9 3 20:35
4 30 2989 Miguel Ceja 9 3 20:41
5 32 3014 Eddie Polkenhorn 9 3 23:01
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Freshman Boys Division 4
Event No. 20 -- Individual Results
Advancers: Top 6 Teams, Top 10 Individuals
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl No. Name Yr D School Time
===== ==== ==== ======================= == = ==================== =======
1 1 4037 Karl Winter 9 4 St Marys 11:56
2 2 4032 Isiah Sulivan 9 4 St Marys 12:04
3 3790 Logan Seagle 9 4 Hughson 12:11
4 3 4017 Dylan Fagundes 9 4 St Marys 12:13
5 4 3857 Jose Servin 9 4 Livingston 12:33
6 5 3479 Brandon Dodge 9 4 Bret Harte 12:42
7 6 3574 Mark Powers 9 4 Christian Brothers 13:17
8 7 3828 Ethan Dickey 9 4 Livingston 13:23
9 8 4007 Kevin Acosta 9 4 St Marys 13:27
10 3765 Emmanuel Gutierrez 9 4 Hughson 13:30
11 3511 Hunter Colborn 9 4 Calaveras 13:30
12 9 3918 Evan Gibson 9 4 Ripon 13:35
13 4047 Matthew Hartwig 9 4 Summerville 13:36
14 3989 Charles Burton 9 4 San Juan 13:40
15 10 3925 Ryan Myers 9 4 Ripon 13:48
16 11 4011 Josh Bajaj 9 4 St Marys 13:53
17 3820 Isaac Yescas 9 4 Linden 13:55
18 3819 Josh Towers 9 4 Linden 13:56
19 12 3564 Alex Mantong 9 4 Christian Brothers 13:58
20 13 3921 Harrison Jackson 9 4 Ripon 14:02
21 14 3933 Isaiah Thompson 9 4 Ripon 14:03
22 15 3578 Justin Romani 9 4 Christian Brothers 14:05
23 16 3487 Nicholas Kristoff 9 4 Bret Harte 14:06
24 17 4009 David Angoletta 9 4 St Marys 14:15
25 3528 Max Stickels 9 4 Calaveras 14:22
26 3653 Tyler Fries 9 4 Encina 14:24
27 18 4131 Ivan Villalobos 9 4 West Campus 14:36
28 19 4132 Alex Walker 9 4 West Campus 14:40
29 3991 Nathaniel Gangwer 9 4 San Juan 14:42
30 20 4020 Jon Herrera 9 4 St Marys 14:43
31 21 3498 Mitchell Price 9 4 Bret Harte 14:45
32 3525 Jorden Smith 9 4 Calaveras 14:53
33 22 3913 Nicky Anderson 9 4 Ripon 14:53
34 3793 Matthew Walton 9 4 Hughson 14:55
35 23 3473 Max Clark 9 4 Bret Harte 14:55
36 24 3845 Neftali Matias 9 4 Livingston 14:55
37 25 3563 Ricardo Magana 9 4 Christian Brothers 14:57
38 3616 Marco Baldwin 9 4 Dixon 14:58
39 26 3533 Joseph Archer 9 4 Christian Brothers 15:20
40 27 4113 Nate Cruz 9 4 West Campus 15:25
41 28 3504 Paul Westermann 9 4 Bret Harte 15:50
42 29 4129 John Sullivan 9 4 West Campus 16:08
43 4092 Garrison Coit -0 4 Venture Academy 16:08
44 30 4125 Rocky Ruckman 9 4 West Campus 16:43
45 31 3931 Brandon States 9 4 Ripon 17:06
46 32 3829 Giovanni Duron 9 4 Livingston 17:13
47 3704 Jonuthun Zamoruno 9 4 Escalon 17:35
48 33 3484 Hayden Jeanor 9 4 Bret Harte 17:46
49 3603 Alex Manos 9 4 Colfax 17:58
50 34 3838 Roger Hernandez 9 4 Livingston 18:11
51 4039 Will Antinetti 9 4 Summerville 18:19
52 35 3548 Desmond Dumonchelle 9 4 Christian Brothers 19:42
53 36 4133 Ethan Yu 9 4 West Campus 19:44
54 3988 Angel Caratachea 9 4 San Juan 20:10
55 3992 David Henry 9 4 San Juan 20:22
56 4066 Griffen Webb-Barela 9 4 Summerville 21:07
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Freshman Boys Division 4
eam Results and Scores
Advancers: Top 6 Teams
------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 25 St Marys ( 12:43 1:03:33 1:57)
==========================================
1 1 4037 Karl Winter 9 4 11:56
2 2 4032 Isiah Sulivan 9 4 12:04
3 3 4017 Dylan Fagundes 9 4 12:13
4 8 4007 Kevin Acosta 9 4 13:27
5 11 4011 Josh Bajaj 9 4 13:53
6 ( 17) 4009 David Angoletta 9 4 14:15
7 ( 20) 4020 Jon Herrera 9 4 14:43
2. 68 Ripon ( 14:05 1:10:21 1:18)
==========================================
1 9 3918 Evan Gibson 9 4 13:35
2 10 3925 Ryan Myers 9 4 13:48
3 13 3921 Harrison Jackson 9 4 14:02
4 14 3933 Isaiah Thompson 9 4 14:03
5 22 3913 Nicky Anderson 9 4 14:53
6 ( 31) 3931 Brandon States 9 4 17:06
3. 84 Christian Brothers ( 14:20 1:11:37 2:03)
==========================================
1 6 3574 Mark Powers 9 4 13:17
2 12 3564 Alex Mantong 9 4 13:58
3 15 3578 Justin Romani 9 4 14:05
4 25 3563 Ricardo Magana 9 4 14:57
5 26 3533 Joseph Archer 9 4 15:20
6 ( 35) 3548 Desmond Dumonchelle 9 4 19:42
4. 93 Bret Harte ( 14:28 1:12:18 3:08)
==========================================
1 5 3479 Brandon Dodge 9 4 12:42
2 16 3487 Nicholas Kristoff 9 4 14:06
3 21 3498 Mitchell Price 9 4 14:45
4 23 3473 Max Clark 9 4 14:55
5 28 3504 Paul Westermann 9 4 15:50
6 ( 33) 3484 Hayden Jeanor 9 4 17:46
5. 101 Livingston ( 15:15 1:16:15 5:38)
==========================================
1 4 3857 Jose Servin 9 4 12:33
2 7 3828 Ethan Dickey 9 4 13:23
3 24 3845 Neftali Matias 9 4 14:55
4 32 3829 Giovanni Duron 9 4 17:13
5 34 3838 Roger Hernandez 9 4 18:11
6. 123 West Campus ( 15:31 1:17:32 2:07)
==========================================
1 18 4131 Ivan Villalobos 9 4 14:36
2 19 4132 Alex Walker 9 4 14:40
3 27 4113 Nate Cruz 9 4 15:25
4 29 4129 John Sullivan 9 4 16:08
5 30 4125 Rocky Ruckman 9 4 16:43
6 ( 36) 4133 Ethan Yu 9 4 19:44
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Freshman Boys Division 5
Event No. 20 -- Individual Results
Advancers: Top 6 Teams, Top 10 Individuals
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl No. Name Yr D School Time
===== ==== ==== ======================= == = ==================== =======
1 4140 Luis Herrera-Trejo 9 5 Argonaut 12:31
2 4263 Riley Smith 9 5 Golden Sierra 13:20
3 4321 Mario Calderon 9 5 Mountain House 13:25
4 4256 Sam Johnson 9 5 Golden Sierra 13:39
5 4258 John MacLatchie 9 5 Golden Sierra 14:45
6 4228 Colin Hanks 9 5 Forest Lake Christia 15:26
7 4137 Raymond Floyd 9 5 Argonaut 15:37
8 4229 Daniel Johnson 9 5 Forest Lake Christia 15:53
9 4330 Levi De Vries 9 5 Ripon Christian 15:55
10 1 4298 Justin Chen 9 5 Millennium 16:26
11 4163 Christian Cabanero 9 5 Buckingham Charter 16:46
12 2 4296 Kaelean Babon 9 5 Millennium 17:03
13 3 4297 Daniel Camarena 9 5 Millennium 17:03
14 4 4306 Kayvon Moshiri 9 5 Millennium 17:05
15 5 4305 Jaeden Mah-Bishop 9 5 Millennium 17:14
16 4164 Logan Malaney 9 5 Buckingham Charter 17:17
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Freshman Boys Division 5
eam Results and Scores
Advancers: Top 6 Teams
------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 15 Millennium ( 16:59 1:24:51 0:48)
==========================================
1 1 4298 Justin Chen 9 5 16:26
2 2 4296 Kaelean Babon 9 5 17:03
3 3 4297 Daniel Camarena 9 5 17:03
4 4 4306 Kayvon Moshiri 9 5 17:05
5 5 4305 Jaeden Mah-Bishop 9 5 17:14
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Frosh/Soph Girls Division 3
Event No. 21 -- Individual Results
Advancers: Top 6 Teams, Top 10 Individuals
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl No. Name Yr D School Time
===== ==== ==== ======================= == = ==================== =======
1 1 2844 Lindsay Constancio 10 3 El Dorado 13:44
2 2 3009 Mackie Overbay 9 3 Lincoln (l) 14:06
3 3 2831 Erica Tapia 9 3 El Camino 14:15
4 4 2845 Kasey Cope 9 3 El Dorado 14:25
5 5 3170 Alexis Johnson 10 3 Placer 14:46
6 6 2699 Sahaana Narayanan 9 3 Casa Roble 14:47
7 7 2880 Brooke Schuld 9 3 El Dorado 14:47
8 2952 Crystal Baltazar 10 3 Lathrop 14:50
9 8 3162 Brenn Haydon 9 3 Placer 14:52
10 9 2689 Sarah Craig 9 3 Casa Roble 14:53
11 10 3019 Mackenzie Simpson 10 3 Lincoln (l) 15:08
12 11 2863 Caileigh McBride 10 3 El Dorado 15:12
13 12 3300 Annaka Barragan 9 3 Vista Del Lago 15:15
14 3061 Natalia Duran 10 3 Manteca 15:21
15 3283 Alexis Bartling 9 3 Vanden 15:34
16 13 3173 Julia Lindbloom 10 3 Placer 15:35
17 3292 Gabbey Mullenmeister 9 3 Vanden 15:41
18 14 3177 Sarah Martin 9 3 Placer 15:46
19 15 3164 Sierra Hickman 10 3 Placer 15:48
20 16 2841 Lauren Carver 9 3 El Dorado 15:52
21 17 2866 Violet McGuire 9 3 El Dorado 15:54
22 18 3148 Elizabeth Argueta 10 3 Placer 15:55
23 19 2687 Julia Carey 10 3 Casa Roble 16:01
24 2914 Alina Bizyayeva 9 3 Grace Davis 16:04
25 20 3002 Natalie Jossis 9 3 Lincoln (l) 16:07
26 21 2907 Laila Tauqeer 10 3 Florin 16:13
27 22 2834 Yesenia Garcia 9 3 El Dorado 16:16
28 23 3341 Gillian Werolin 9 3 Vista Del Lago 16:18
29 24 2702 Casey Shaw 9 3 Casa Roble 16:18
30 25 3301 Danielle Bello 9 3 Vista Del Lago 16:19
31 26 3184 McKenzie Murrin 10 3 Placer 16:21
32 4443 Julia Orozco 10 3 Inderkum 16:24
33 27 2975 Kate Martin 9 3 Liberty Ranch 16:27
34 3044 Mansi Patel 9 3 Los Banos 16:28
35 3030 Alyssa Catalan 9 3 Los Banos 16:31
36 2869 Holly Nelson 9 3 El Dorado 16:35
37 3147 Ariel Achilles 9 3 Placer 16:40
38 28 3000 Courtney Holland 9 3 Lincoln (l) 16:41
39 2838 Araceli Calderon 9 3 El Dorado 16:43
40 29 3326 Jenna Montague 9 3 Vista Del Lago 16:48
41 30 2692 Sophia Ganassin 10 3 Casa Roble 16:53
42 2868 Juana Moran 9 3 El Dorado 16:55
43 3081 Sarah Vegas 10 3 Manteca 16:56
44 31 2981 Litzy Vargas 9 3 Liberty Ranch 16:58
45 4441 Cryzelle Cheng 9 3 Inderkum 17:03
46 2801 Renee Zavalza 9 3 East Union 17:04
47 32 2987 Kara Burns 9 3 Lincoln (l) 17:10
48 2858 Erica Lander 9 3 El Dorado 17:12
49 33 2703 Kayla Shaw 9 3 Casa Roble 17:12
50 34 3309 Kaitlin Cruz 9 3 Vista Del Lago 17:16
51 35 2901 Emily Khuu 9 3 Florin 17:18
52 36 3344 Lauren Wong 10 3 Vista Del Lago 17:19
53 37 3295 Paige Andersen 10 3 Vista Del Lago 17:23
54 3281 Dominique Audette 10 3 Vanden 17:32
55 2797 Alexis Smith 9 3 East Union 17:36
56 3193 Sarah Rossiter 10 3 Placer 17:37
57 2765 Carolina Ceja 10 3 East Union 17:39
58 2763 Nyah Catalfo 9 3 East Union 17:40
59 38 2964 Lacy Ceremony 9 3 Liberty Ranch 17:41
60 39 2825 Maria Mendoza 9 3 El Camino 17:44
61 2738 Maria Diaz 9 3 Ceres 17:48
62 40 2824 Holly Medeiros 9 3 El Camino 18:03
63 41 2808 Anna Castel 10 3 El Camino 18:07
64 2919 Trinity Ellis 9 3 Grace Davis 18:08
65 2855 Kate Kornchuk 9 3 El Dorado 18:18
66 42 2993 Taylor Furgeson 10 3 Lincoln (l) 18:21
67 43 2969 Emma Keisler 9 3 Liberty Ranch 18:24
68 44 2966 Lakota Delgado 10 3 Liberty Ranch 18:29
69 3362 Jennifer Watan 9 3 Weston Ranch 18:31
70 45 2705 Hannah Wahlquist 10 3 Casa Roble 18:40
71 2745 Kendall Neilson 10 3 Ceres 18:51
72 46 2996 Mikayla Graziani 10 3 Lincoln (l) 19:13
73 47 2974 Hosannah Maes 9 3 Liberty Ranch 19:22
74 2990 Mikayla Felice 10 3 Lincoln (l) 19:22
75 48 2906 Michelle Nguyen 10 3 Florin 19:30
76 49 2904 Yuen Lenh 10 3 Florin 19:51
77 50 2821 Devon Lilley 10 3 El Camino 19:56
78 4444 Mya Lewis 9 3 Inderkum 20:28
79 51 2813 Ileana Craig 10 3 El Camino 20:36
80 3382 Amari Pendleton 9 3 Will C. Wood 21:19
81 2648 Briana Valadez 9 3 American Canyon 21:23
82 2642 Laura Schofield 10 3 American Canyon 22:25
83 52 2903 Care Lee 10 3 Florin 23:18
84 3423 Brianna Zavala 9 3 Woodland 23:34
85 53 2822 Joy Maina 10 3 El Camino 23:52
86 2829 Alaynea Patterson 9 3 El Camino 25:31
87 3306 Tiana Christensen 9 3 Vista Del Lago 25:44
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Frosh/Soph Girls Division 3
eam Results and Scores
Advancers: Top 6 Teams
------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 39 El Dorado ( 14:48 1:14:00 2:08)
==========================================
1 1 2844 Lindsay Constancio 10 3 13:44
2 4 2845 Kasey Cope 9 3 14:25
3 7 2880 Brooke Schuld 9 3 14:47
4 11 2863 Caileigh McBride 10 3 15:12
5 16 2841 Lauren Carver 9 3 15:52
6 ( 17) 2866 Violet McGuire 9 3 15:54
7 ( 22) 2834 Yesenia Garcia 9 3 16:16
2. 55 Placer ( 15:22 1:16:47 1:02)
==========================================
1 5 3170 Alexis Johnson 10 3 14:46
2 8 3162 Brenn Haydon 9 3 14:52
3 13 3173 Julia Lindbloom 10 3 15:35
4 14 3177 Sarah Martin 9 3 15:46
5 15 3164 Sierra Hickman 10 3 15:48
6 ( 18) 3148 Elizabeth Argueta 10 3 15:55
7 ( 26) 3184 McKenzie Murrin 10 3 16:21
3. 88 Casa Roble ( 15:47 1:18:52 2:06)
==========================================
1 6 2699 Sahaana Narayanan 9 3 14:47
2 9 2689 Sarah Craig 9 3 14:53
3 19 2687 Julia Carey 10 3 16:01
4 24 2702 Casey Shaw 9 3 16:18
5 30 2692 Sophia Ganassin 10 3 16:53
6 ( 33) 2703 Kayla Shaw 9 3 17:12
7 ( 45) 2705 Hannah Wahlquist 10 3 18:40
4. 92 Lincoln (L) ( 15:51 1:19:12 3:04)
==========================================
1 2 3009 Mackie Overbay 9 3 14:06
2 10 3019 Mackenzie Simpson 10 3 15:08
3 20 3002 Natalie Jossis 9 3 16:07
4 28 3000 Courtney Holland 9 3 16:41
5 32 2987 Kara Burns 9 3 17:10
6 ( 42) 2993 Taylor Furgeson 10 3 18:21
7 ( 46) 2996 Mikayla Graziani 10 3 19:13
5. 123 Vista Del Lago ( 16:24 1:21:56 2:01)
==========================================
1 12 3300 Annaka Barragan 9 3 15:15
2 23 3341 Gillian Werolin 9 3 16:18
3 25 3301 Danielle Bello 9 3 16:19
4 29 3326 Jenna Montague 9 3 16:48
5 34 3309 Kaitlin Cruz 9 3 17:16
6 ( 36) 3344 Lauren Wong 10 3 17:19
7 ( 37) 3295 Paige Andersen 10 3 17:23
6. 173 El Camino ( 17:37 1:28:05 5:41)
==========================================
1 3 2831 Erica Tapia 9 3 14:15
2 39 2825 Maria Mendoza 9 3 17:44
3 40 2824 Holly Medeiros 9 3 18:03
4 41 2808 Anna Castel 10 3 18:07
5 50 2821 Devon Lilley 10 3 19:56
6 ( 51) 2813 Ileana Craig 10 3 20:36
7 ( 53) 2822 Joy Maina 10 3 23:52
7. 183 Liberty Ranch ( 17:36 1:27:59 2:02)
==========================================
1 27 2975 Kate Martin 9 3 16:27
2 31 2981 Litzy Vargas 9 3 16:58
3 38 2964 Lacy Ceremony 9 3 17:41
4 43 2969 Emma Keisler 9 3 18:24
5 44 2966 Lakota Delgado 10 3 18:29
6 ( 47) 2974 Hosannah Maes 9 3 19:22
8. 205 Florin ( 19:14 1:36:10 7:05)
==========================================
1 21 2907 Laila Tauqeer 10 3 16:13
2 35 2901 Emily Khuu 9 3 17:18
3 48 2906 Michelle Nguyen 10 3 19:30
4 49 2904 Yuen Lenh 10 3 19:51
5 52 2903 Care Lee 10 3 23:18
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Sophomore Boys Division 3
Event No. 22 -- Individual Results
Advancers: Top 6 Teams, Top 10 Individuals
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl No. Name Yr D School Time
===== ==== ==== ======================= == = ==================== =======
1 1 2849 Grayson Egbert 9 3 El Dorado 11:46
2 2 3321 Ben Kizziar 9 3 Vista Del Lago 11:47
3 2953 Juan Diaz 10 3 Lathrop 11:57
4 3 3273 Trevor Ryan 10 3 Sierra 12:00
5 4 3209 Jason Chally 10 3 Rio Americano 12:00
6 5 3196 Sam Sindt 10 3 Placer 12:04
7 6 3250 Arish Bala 10 3 Sierra 12:13
8 7 3151 Jeremy Brown 10 3 Placer 12:15
9 2944 Jayden Cosey 10 3 Hiram Johnson 12:18
10 4437 Mateo Ramirez 10 3 Inderkum 12:19
11 8 3312 Henry Fisher 10 3 Vista Del Lago 12:23
12 9 3235 Trevor Singley 10 3 Rio Americano 12:23
13 10 3011 Jared Palmyra 9 3 Lincoln (l) 12:27
14 11 2865 Robert McGowan 9 3 El Dorado 12:32
15 12 3146 Axel Aceves 10 3 Placer 12:34
16 13 3176 Dan Martin 10 3 Placer 12:36
17 14 3188 Lucas Porter 10 3 Placer 12:40
18 15 3210 Miquel Cruz 10 3 Rio Americano 12:40
19 16 2833 Josh Atkins 10 3 El Dorado 12:43
20 17 2727 Ahmed Sulaiman 10 3 Center 12:43
21 18 3231 Kaj Olson 9 3 Rio Americano 12:43
22 19 3013 Tommy Paulson 10 3 Lincoln (l) 12:46
23 3041 Gerardo Lara 10 3 Los Banos 12:46
24 20 3022 Preston Summerhays 9 3 Lincoln (l) 12:48
25 21 3323 Nathan Koning 9 3 Vista Del Lago 12:49
26 22 3206 Owen Bister 9 3 Rio Americano 12:53
27 23 3253 Brooks Cannon 9 3 Sierra 12:55
28 3032 Jensen Chase 10 3 Los Banos 12:56
29 24 3257 Erick Enriquez 9 3 Sierra 12:59
30 25 2856 Stephen Kosonocky 10 3 El Dorado 13:00
31 26 2837 Dante Cairns 9 3 El Dorado 13:03
32 27 2994 Michael Gage 10 3 Lincoln (l) 13:03
33 28 2857 Harrison Kuuskvere 10 3 El Dorado 13:09
34 29 3254 Eathan Chester-Bradt 9 3 Sierra 13:11
35 30 3332 Nate Rettinger 10 3 Vista Del Lago 13:12
36 31 3360 Jerry Ramirez 10 3 Weston Ranch 13:14
37 32 2890 Cole Weekly-Wilson 10 3 El Dorado 13:14
38 2840 Grant Carver 10 3 El Dorado 13:17
39 2960 Sergio Zepeda 10 3 Lathrop 13:18
40 2681 Sean Wright 10 3 Benicia 13:19
41 3396 Christopher Clavelli 9 3 Woodland 13:20
42 2861 Justin Manley 10 3 El Dorado 13:30
43 33 2718 Ethan Murayama 9 3 Center 13:33
44 34 2723 Aaron Pickett 9 3 Center 13:38
45 3403 Jack Ibbetsson 9 3 Woodland 13:40
46 35 2991 Ty Fleming 9 3 Lincoln (l) 13:41
47 36 3316 Paul Hudson 10 3 Vista Del Lago 13:42
48 2800 Jaime Tellez-Patino 10 3 East Union 13:42
49 2744 Jaime Mejia 10 3 Ceres 13:47
50 37 3266 Andre Lesley 9 3 Sierra 13:47
51 38 3012 Cole Pannell 10 3 Lincoln (l) 13:49
52 3109 Alejandro Gonzalez 10 3 Pacheco 13:53
53 2935 Duy_long Nguyen 10 3 Grace Davis 13:58
54 39 3251 Dominic Burrows 9 3 Sierra 14:19
55 3398 Wyatt Cooper 10 3 Woodland 14:23
56 2852 Marcus Helm-Holifield 10 3 El Dorado 14:24
57 2756 Jonathan Aguilar 10 3 East Union 14:29
58 40 2722 Dallas Phenneger 10 3 Center 14:36
59 3076 Joseph Poncini 10 3 Manteca 14:42
60 3245 Romil Custodio 10 3 Rosemont 14:51
61 41 2719 Alex Pastor-Gray 10 3 Center 14:57
62 42 3161 Zach Godfrey 10 3 Placer 15:02
63 2929 Yong (kevin) Jia 10 3 Grace Davis 15:07
64 43 3352 Christopher Diaz 10 3 Weston Ranch 15:09
65 2623 Jacob Bautista 10 3 American Canyon 15:10
66 2950 Juan Anguiano 10 3 Lathrop 15:11
67 44 3348 Daniel Appiagyei 10 3 Weston Ranch 15:13
68 45 2728 Brandon Swanson 10 3 Center 15:20
69 2957 Damian Pierce 9 3 Lathrop 15:27
70 2850 Ryan Giles 10 3 El Dorado 15:31
71 2836 Thomas Buethe 10 3 El Dorado 15:31
72 3077 Ismael Ramirez 10 3 Manteca 15:37
73 46 3227 Malcom McDougal 9 3 Rio Americano 15:41
74 47 3363 Deondrae Whitten 10 3 Weston Ranch 15:46
75 48 3335 Parker Smith 10 3 Vista Del Lago 16:10
76 3405 Elias Limon 9 3 Woodland 16:16
77 2773 Grant Gagaza 10 3 East Union 16:18
78 2898 Bryan Ea 10 3 Florin 16:24
79 3110 Abram Hernandez 10 3 Pacheco 16:24
80 49 3004 Connor Lane 10 3 Lincoln (l) 16:31
81 2992 Jamel Fulmore 10 3 Lincoln (l) 16:37
82 50 3356 Arnold Juarez 10 3 Weston Ranch 16:43
83 3055 Andrew Brunn 10 3 Manteca 16:51
84 2793 Nicholas Rinta 10 3 East Union 16:57
85 3115 Sebastian Regalado 10 3 Pacheco 16:59
86 4433 Derrick Phillips 9 3 Inderkum 17:11
87 3018 Javier Sandoval 9 3 Lincoln (l) 17:12
88 51 3189 Dom Ramos 10 3 Placer 17:24
89 2743 Pedro Maldonado 10 3 Ceres 17:32
90 2949 Cody Tuyen 10 3 Hiram Johnson 17:43
91 2908 Benjamin Vang 10 3 Florin 19:07
92 2685 Paul Boucher 10 3 Casa Roble 20:05
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Sophomore Boys Division 3
eam Results and Scores
Advancers: Top 6 Teams
------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 51 Placer ( 12:26 1:02:09 0:36)
==========================================
1 5 3196 Sam Sindt 10 3 12:04
2 7 3151 Jeremy Brown 10 3 12:15
3 12 3146 Axel Aceves 10 3 12:34
4 13 3176 Dan Martin 10 3 12:36
5 14 3188 Lucas Porter 10 3 12:40
6 ( 42) 3161 Zach Godfrey 10 3 15:02
7 ( 51) 3189 Dom Ramos 10 3 17:24
2. 68 Rio Americano ( 12:32 1:02:39 0:53)
==========================================
1 4 3209 Jason Chally 10 3 12:00
2 9 3235 Trevor Singley 10 3 12:23
3 15 3210 Miquel Cruz 10 3 12:40
4 18 3231 Kaj Olson 9 3 12:43
5 22 3206 Owen Bister 9 3 12:53
6 ( 46) 3227 Malcom McDougal 9 3 15:41
3. 79 El Dorado ( 12:37 1:03:04 1:17)
==========================================
1 1 2849 Grayson Egbert 9 3 11:46
2 11 2865 Robert McGowan 9 3 12:32
3 16 2833 Josh Atkins 10 3 12:43
4 25 2856 Stephen Kosonocky 10 3 13:00
5 26 2837 Dante Cairns 9 3 13:03
6 ( 28) 2857 Harrison Kuuskvere 10 3 13:09
7 ( 32) 2890 Cole Weekly-Wilson 10 3 13:14
4. 85 Sierra ( 12:40 1:03:18 1:11)
==========================================
1 3 3273 Trevor Ryan 10 3 12:00
2 6 3250 Arish Bala 10 3 12:13
3 23 3253 Brooks Cannon 9 3 12:55
4 24 3257 Erick Enriquez 9 3 12:59
5 29 3254 Eathan Chester-Bradt 9 3 13:11
6 ( 37) 3266 Andre Lesley 9 3 13:47
7 ( 39) 3251 Dominic Burrows 9 3 14:19
5. 97 Vista Del Lago ( 12:47 1:03:53 1:55)
==========================================
1 2 3321 Ben Kizziar 9 3 11:47
2 8 3312 Henry Fisher 10 3 12:23
3 21 3323 Nathan Koning 9 3 12:49
4 30 3332 Nate Rettinger 10 3 13:12
5 36 3316 Paul Hudson 10 3 13:42
6 ( 48) 3335 Parker Smith 10 3 16:10
6. 111 Lincoln (L) ( 12:57 1:04:45 1:14)
==========================================
1 10 3011 Jared Palmyra 9 3 12:27
2 19 3013 Tommy Paulson 10 3 12:46
3 20 3022 Preston Summerhays 9 3 12:48
4 27 2994 Michael Gage 10 3 13:03
5 35 2991 Ty Fleming 9 3 13:41
6 ( 38) 3012 Cole Pannell 10 3 13:49
7 ( 49) 3004 Connor Lane 10 3 16:31
7. 165 Center ( 13:54 1:09:27 2:14)
==========================================
1 17 2727 Ahmed Sulaiman 10 3 12:43
2 33 2718 Ethan Murayama 9 3 13:33
3 34 2723 Aaron Pickett 9 3 13:38
4 40 2722 Dallas Phenneger 10 3 14:36
5 41 2719 Alex Pastor-Gray 10 3 14:57
6 ( 45) 2728 Brandon Swanson 10 3 15:20
8. 215 Weston Ranch ( 15:13 1:16:05 3:29)
==========================================
1 31 3360 Jerry Ramirez 10 3 13:14
2 43 3352 Christopher Diaz 10 3 15:09
3 44 3348 Daniel Appiagyei 10 3 15:13
4 47 3363 Deondrae Whitten 10 3 15:46
5 50 3356 Arnold Juarez 10 3 16:43
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Sophomore Boys Division 4
Event No. 22 -- Individual Results
Advancers: Top 6 Teams, Top 10 Individuals
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl No. Name Yr D School Time
===== ==== ==== ======================= == = ==================== =======
1 4044 Colby Dibble 10 4 Summerville 12:14
2 1 3534 Sean Baker 10 4 Christian Brothers 12:16
3 2 3635 Dennis Pesce 10 4 Dixon 12:29
4 3789 Dalton Santiesteban 10 4 Hughson 12:35
5 3 3629 Remy Leutenegger 10 4 Dixon 12:49
6 4 3619 Ryan Chavez 9 4 Dixon 12:49
7 5 3720 Adolfo Melara 10 4 Galt 12:54
8 6 3978 Ivan Vega 9 4 Riverbank 13:13
9 7 3855 Salomon Ramos 10 4 Livingston 13:18
10 8 3541 Jonathan Claridad 10 4 Christian Brothers 13:18
11 3435 David Hoover 10 4 Amador 13:19
12 9 3645 Timothy Vidmar 10 4 Dixon 13:20
13 10 3474 Bronco Cozzo 10 4 Bret Harte 13:21
14 11 3482 Ryan Heryford 10 4 Bret Harte 13:22
15 12 3966 Esteban Reyes 10 4 Riverbank 13:37
16 13 3839 Francisco Ibarra 10 4 Livingston 13:41
17 3703 Jared Wheeler 10 4 Escalon 13:44
18 3778 Hunter Manly 10 4 Hughson 13:47
19 14 3553 Matthew French 10 4 Christian Brothers 13:49
20 4128 Noah Spicklemier 10 4 West Campus 13:53
21 15 3641 Tyler Thomson 10 4 Dixon 13:56
22 16 3858 Brian Sillman 10 4 Livingston 14:05
23 17 3712 Qiunn Andrew 10 4 Galt 14:07
24 18 3718 Bryce Ipson 10 4 Galt 14:09
25 3772 Tim Jackson 10 4 Hughson 14:09
26 19 3826 Emiliano Castro 10 4 Livingston 14:09
27 3676 Lucas Guadagnolo 10 4 Escalon 14:11
28 20 3489 Sam Lewis 10 4 Bret Harte 14:13
29 4062 Skyler Ryan 10 4 Summerville 14:14
30 21 3861 Jorge Valenzuela 10 4 Livingston 14:15
31 4052 John Hoffman-Brady 10 4 Summerville 14:22
32 3512 Aaron Cragun 10 4 Calaveras 14:28
33 3520 Jacen Mello 10 4 Calaveras 14:28
34 3604 Dillon McMenomey 10 4 Colfax 14:39
35 3701 Sam Thompson 10 4 Escalon 14:40
36 22 3963 Francisco Pizarro 10 4 Riverbank 14:40
37 4019 Lew Furey 10 4 St Marys 14:46
38 23 3540 Brandon Chan 10 4 Christian Brothers 15:03
39 24 3587 Kasen Taylor 10 4 Christian Brothers 15:03
40 3457 Nick Thomas 9 4 Amador 15:06
41 3922 Steven Kirkpatrick 10 4 Ripon 15:10
42 25 3715 Josh Crawford 10 4 Galt 15:12
43 26 3497 Eric Pellegrino 10 4 Bret Harte 15:25
44 27 3502 Noah Triance 10 4 Bret Harte 15:29
45 28 3955 Jose Lares 9 4 Riverbank 15:37
46 3614 Caden Unholz 10 4 Colfax 15:38
47 3437 Caleb Johnson 9 4 Amador 15:52
48 29 3545 Samuel Dixon 10 4 Christian Brothers 15:59
49 30 3505 Ty Woody 10 4 Bret Harte 16:05
50 31 3643 Isaac Torres 10 4 Dixon 16:05
51 3803 Dennes Gallo 10 4 Linden 16:17
52 32 3714 Ben Crawford 9 4 Galt 16:22
53 33 3860 Jordan Soria 10 4 Livingston 16:46
54 34 3499 McCall Pyle 10 4 Bret Harte 16:53
55 3813 Nick Morin 10 4 Linden 16:57
56 35 3961 Francisco Murguia 10 4 Riverbank 17:15
57 36 3939 Carlos Aguilera 9 4 Riverbank 17:20
58 3799 Anthony Azevedo 10 4 Linden 17:41
59 37 3824 Adrian Atienzo 10 4 Livingston 17:43
60 38 3571 Christian Placet 10 4 Christian Brothers 20:22
61 4103 Jacob Nelson -0 4 Venture Academy 20:22
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Sophomore Boys Division 4
eam Results and Scores
Advancers: Top 6 Teams
------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 33 Dixon ( 13:05 1:05:23 1:27)
==========================================
1 2 3635 Dennis Pesce 10 4 12:29
2 3 3629 Remy Leutenegger 10 4 12:49
3 4 3619 Ryan Chavez 9 4 12:49
4 9 3645 Timothy Vidmar 10 4 13:20
5 15 3641 Tyler Thomson 10 4 13:56
6 ( 31) 3643 Isaac Torres 10 4 16:05
2. 70 Christian Brothers ( 13:54 1:09:29 2:47)
==========================================
1 1 3534 Sean Baker 10 4 12:16
2 8 3541 Jonathan Claridad 10 4 13:18
3 14 3553 Matthew French 10 4 13:49
4 23 3540 Brandon Chan 10 4 15:03
5 24 3587 Kasen Taylor 10 4 15:03
6 ( 29) 3545 Samuel Dixon 10 4 15:59
7 ( 38) 3571 Christian Placet 10 4 20:22
3. 76 Livingston ( 13:54 1:09:28 0:57)
==========================================
1 7 3855 Salomon Ramos 10 4 13:18
2 13 3839 Francisco Ibarra 10 4 13:41
3 16 3858 Brian Sillman 10 4 14:05
4 19 3826 Emiliano Castro 10 4 14:09
5 21 3861 Jorge Valenzuela 10 4 14:15
6 ( 33) 3860 Jordan Soria 10 4 16:46
7 ( 37) 3824 Adrian Atienzo 10 4 17:43
4. 94 Bret Harte ( 14:22 1:11:50 2:08)
==========================================
1 10 3474 Bronco Cozzo 10 4 13:21
2 11 3482 Ryan Heryford 10 4 13:22
3 20 3489 Sam Lewis 10 4 14:13
4 26 3497 Eric Pellegrino 10 4 15:25
5 27 3502 Noah Triance 10 4 15:29
6 ( 30) 3505 Ty Woody 10 4 16:05
7 ( 34) 3499 McCall Pyle 10 4 16:53
5. 97 Galt ( 14:33 1:12:44 3:28)
==========================================
1 5 3720 Adolfo Melara 10 4 12:54
2 17 3712 Qiunn Andrew 10 4 14:07
3 18 3718 Bryce Ipson 10 4 14:09
4 25 3715 Josh Crawford 10 4 15:12
5 32 3714 Ben Crawford 9 4 16:22
6. 103 Riverbank ( 14:53 1:14:22 4:02)
==========================================
1 6 3978 Ivan Vega 9 4 13:13
2 12 3966 Esteban Reyes 10 4 13:37
3 22 3963 Francisco Pizarro 10 4 14:40
4 28 3955 Jose Lares 9 4 15:37
5 35 3961 Francisco Murguia 10 4 17:15
6 ( 36) 3939 Carlos Aguilera 9 4 17:20
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Sophomore Boys Division 5
Event No. 22 -- Individual Results
Advancers: Top 6 Teams, Top 10 Individuals
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl No. Name Yr D School Time
===== ==== ==== ======================= == = ==================== =======
1 4308 Andrew Priela-Soto 10 5 Millennium 14:06
2 4259 Casey Mitchell 10 5 Golden Sierra 14:50
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Sophomore Boys Division 5
eam Results and Scores
Advancers: Top 6 Teams
------------------------------------------------------------------------
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Frosh/Soph Girls Division 4
Event No. 23 -- Individual Results
Advancers: Top 6 Teams, Top 10 Individuals
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl No. Name Yr D School Time
===== ==== ==== ======================= == = ==================== =======
1 3425 Brittany Barbero 10 4 Amador 14:45
2 1 3573 Amelia Poroli 9 4 Christian Brothers 15:03
3 2 3555 Laura Gorry 10 4 Christian Brothers 15:13
4 3 3496 Greta Nilsen 10 4 Bret Harte 15:13
5 4 3532 Isabel Afong 9 4 Christian Brothers 15:14
6 3981 Ashley Bernard 10 4 Sacramento 15:20
7 3749 Hannah Sanders 10 4 Hilmar 15:30
8 5 3847 Mystikal Musquiz 10 4 Livingston 15:31
9 6 4024 Grace Lin-Cereghino 10 4 St Marys 15:40
10 7 3135 McKenzie Hartwig 9 4 Summerville 15:42
11 3810 Katelyn Messersmith 9 4 Linden 15:43
12 8 3500 Alyssa Schaffer 10 4 Bret Harte 15:45
13 9 3486 April Johnson 10 4 Bret Harte 15:46
14 3517 Samantha Hopper 9 4 Calaveras 15:56
15 3743 Monic Gonzalez 9 4 Hilmar 16:08
16 10 4015 Tyler Davenport 10 4 St Marys 16:09
17 11 3556 Lindsay Hewitt 10 4 Christian Brothers 16:09
18 12 4027 Victoria Nerecina 10 4 St Marys 16:14
19 13 3501 Sarahi Terrones 10 4 Bret Harte 16:20
20 14 3853 Melissa Ramirez 10 4 Livingston 16:26
21 15 3831 Jennifer Galvan 9 4 Livingston 16:27
22 3941 Kimberly Alderete 9 4 Riverbank 16:29
23 3953 Diana Herrera 9 4 Riverbank 16:34
24 16 3835 Oraymar Heredia 10 4 Livingston 16:36
25 17 4064 Sarajean St. John 10 4 Summerville 16:41
26 3761 Priscilla Fernandes 10 4 Hughson 16:45
27 3940 Valeria Aguiniga 9 4 Riverbank 16:48
28 3821 Emily Zmurk 9 4 Linden 16:48
29 3683 Emily McPherrin 9 4 Escalon 16:50
30 18 3570 Julia Padilla 9 4 Christian Brothers 16:51
31 19 4029 Rebecca Parrino 10 4 St Marys 16:52
32 3690 Taylor Noche 10 4 Escalon 17:04
33 3938 Mackenzie Winters 9 4 Ripon 17:07
34 20 4012 Anna Bevilaqua 10 4 St Marys 17:10
35 3668 Natalie Barry 10 4 Escalon 17:14
36 3509 Atraya Casaus 9 4 Calaveras 17:16
37 21 4013 Brianna Cabrera 10 4 St Marys 17:17
38 22 4054 Autumn Lomas 10 4 Summerville 17:17
39 3646 Becky Vidmar 9 4 Dixon 17:18
40 3459 Baylee Walker 9 4 Amador 17:27
41 3937 Maddy Wilkins 9 4 Ripon 17:40
42 3637 Kendall Rotteveeel 10 4 Dixon 17:42
43 23 3480 Kaya Fishman 10 4 Bret Harte 17:51
44 24 4057 Katie Petersen 10 4 Summerville 17:52
45 25 4025 Madalen Marcus 9 4 St Marys 18:01
46 3515 Abbie Gifford 9 4 Calaveras 18:13
47 4014 Gina Daveggio 10 4 St Marys 18:15
48 4031 Caroline Stephens 10 4 St Marys 18:25
49 3811 Angelica Meza 9 4 Linden 18:31
50 4018 Brenna Faith 10 4 St Marys 18:35
51 4130 Jackie Velasco 9 4 West Campus 18:51
52 4114 Vivian Deanda 9 4 West Campus 19:00
53 3699 Carly Stewart 10 4 Escalon 19:14
54 4090 Jessica Brogna -0 4 Venture Academy 19:23
55 3880 Annabelle Mathews 9 4 Marysville 19:31
56 26 3833 Fatima Gonzalez 9 4 Livingston 19:35
57 3657 Maryam Najibullo 10 4 Encina 19:42
58 3791 Jazmine Uribe 10 4 Hughson 19:49
59 3787 Kalynn Saillor 9 4 Hughson 19:54
60 27 3475 Lexie Cuslidge 10 4 Bret Harte 20:13
61 3934 Lyndsey Veltkamp 9 4 Ripon 20:15
62 3745 Moncerrath Huerta 9 4 Hilmar 21:13
63 3960 Angelina Moreno 9 4 Riverbank 21:25
64 3816 Jasmin Quinonez 9 4 Linden 22:22
65 28 4055 Katarina Marnikovic 10 4 Summerville 22:44
66 3883 Sarah Morse 10 4 Marysville 23:59
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Frosh/Soph Girls Division 4
eam Results and Scores
Advancers: Top 6 Teams
------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 36 Christian Brothers ( 15:42 1:18:30 1:48)
==========================================
1 1 3573 Amelia Poroli 9 4 15:03
2 2 3555 Laura Gorry 10 4 15:13
3 4 3532 Isabel Afong 9 4 15:14
4 11 3556 Lindsay Hewitt 10 4 16:09
5 18 3570 Julia Padilla 9 4 16:51
2. 56 Bret Harte ( 16:11 1:20:55 2:38)
==========================================
1 3 3496 Greta Nilsen 10 4 15:13
2 8 3500 Alyssa Schaffer 10 4 15:45
3 9 3486 April Johnson 10 4 15:46
4 13 3501 Sarahi Terrones 10 4 16:20
5 23 3480 Kaya Fishman 10 4 17:51
6 ( 27) 3475 Lexie Cuslidge 10 4 20:13
3. 67 St Marys ( 16:25 1:22:05 1:30)
==========================================
1 6 4024 Grace Lin-Cereghino 10 4 15:40
2 10 4015 Tyler Davenport 10 4 16:09
3 12 4027 Victoria Nerecina 10 4 16:14
4 19 4029 Rebecca Parrino 10 4 16:52
5 20 4012 Anna Bevilaqua 10 4 17:10
6 ( 21) 4013 Brianna Cabrera 10 4 17:17
7 ( 25) 4025 Madalen Marcus 9 4 18:01
4. 76 Livingston ( 16:55 1:24:35 4:04)
==========================================
1 5 3847 Mystikal Musquiz 10 4 15:31
2 14 3853 Melissa Ramirez 10 4 16:26
3 15 3831 Jennifer Galvan 9 4 16:27
4 16 3835 Oraymar Heredia 10 4 16:36
5 26 3833 Fatima Gonzalez 9 4 19:35
5. 98 Summerville ( 18:04 1:30:16 7:02)
==========================================
1 7 3135 McKenzie Hartwig 9 4 15:42
2 17 4064 Sarajean St. John 10 4 16:41
3 22 4054 Autumn Lomas 10 4 17:17
4 24 4057 Katie Petersen 10 4 17:52
5 28 4055 Katarina Marnikovic 10 4 22:44
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Frosh/Soph Girls Division 5
Event No. 23 -- Individual Results
Advancers: Top 6 Teams, Top 10 Individuals
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl No. Name Yr D School Time
===== ==== ==== ======================= == = ==================== =======
1 4323 Renae Machuca 9 5 Mountain House 14:23
2 4320 Hannah Bittar 9 5 Mountain House 15:42
3 4136 Lindsay Davis 9 5 Argonaut 15:58
4 4325 Aitiana Pena 10 5 Mountain House 16:35
5 4324 Shayla Mackson 10 5 Mountain House 17:56
6 4234 Ruthie Tracy 9 5 Forest Lake Christia 18:09
7 4332 Liz Herbert 9 5 Ripon Christian 18:37
8 4227 Madelyn Bulick 9 5 Forest Lake Christia 19:37
9 4170 Vanessa Cardona 9 5 Capital Christian 19:43
10 4180 Elena Hall 9 5 Capital Christian 19:56
11 4194 Poppy Mo 10 5 Capital Christian 20:37
12 4192 Sneha Mathew 9 5 Capital Christian 20:58
13 4155 D'Lynn Zagami 10 5 Argonaut 21:50
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·750922 views
|